For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".
7th World Team Championship Bursa (TUR), 5-13 i 2010 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Round 9 Standings: | ||||||||||
Rank | Team | Gam. | + | = | - | MP | Pts. | Res. | SB. | |
1 | RUSSIA | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 127,75 | |
2 | UNITED STATES | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21½ | 0 | 103,00 | |
3 | INDIA | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 103,25 | |
4 | AZERBAIJAN | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 93,75 | |
5 | ARMENIA | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20½ | 0 | 97,00 | |
6 | GREECE | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 68,50 | |
7 | ISRAEL | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 53,50 | |
8 | BRAZIL | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12½ | 0 | 23,50 | |
9 | EGYPT | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 23,75 | |
10 | TURKEY | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11½ | 0 | 23,00 |
7th World Team Championship Bursa (TUR), 5-13 i 2010 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 9 13th January 2010 | ||||||||||
9.1 | 5 | EGYPT | 1 - 3 | 10 | ARMENIA | |||||
1 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | 0 : 1 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | |||
2 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | 0 : 1 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | |||
3 | IM | Ezat Mohamed | 2471 | 0 : 1 | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2647 | |||
4 | IM | Abdel Razik Khaled | 2468 | 1 : 0 | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2627 | |||
9.2 | 6 | ISRAEL | 1 - 3 | 4 | RUSSIA | |||||
1 | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | ½ : ½ | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | |||
2 | GM | Roiz Michael | 2657 | 0 : 1 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2705 | |||
3 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | ½ : ½ | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | |||
4 | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2622 | 0 : 1 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2692 | |||
9.3 | 7 | BRAZIL | ½ - 3½ | 3 | INDIA | |||||
1 | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | ½ : ½ | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | |||
2 | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | 0 : 1 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | |||
3 | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | 0 : 1 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | |||
4 | GM | Diamant Andre | 2497 | 0 : 1 | GM | Geetha Narayanan Gopal | 2584 | |||
9.4 | 8 | GREECE | 2½ - 1½ | 2 | TURKEY | |||||
1 | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | ½ : ½ | GM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2498 | |||
2 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | ½ : ½ | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | |||
3 | GM | Mastrovasilis Dimitrios | 2571 | ½ : ½ | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | |||
4 | GM | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | 2510 | 1 : 0 | FM | Firat Burak | 2413 | |||
9.5 | 9 | UNITED STATES | 2 - 2 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | |||||
1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | ½ : ½ | GM | Guseinov Gadir | 2614 | |||
2 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | ½ : ½ | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | |||
3 | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | ½ : ½ | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2640 | |||
4 | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | ½ : ½ | GM | Mamedov Nidjat | 2610 | |||
Round 8 12th January 2010 | ||||||||||
8.1 | 10 | ARMENIA | 2½ - 1½ | 9 | UNITED STATES | |||||
1 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | 1 : 0 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | |||
2 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | ½ : ½ | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | |||
3 | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2647 | ½ : ½ | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | |||
4 | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2627 | ½ : ½ | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | |||
8.2 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | 3 - 1 | 8 | GREECE | |||||
1 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | |||
2 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | 1 : 0 | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | |||
3 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | 1 : 0 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | |||
4 | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2640 | ½ : ½ | GM | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | 2510 | |||
8.3 | 2 | TURKEY | 1½ - 2½ | 7 | BRAZIL | |||||
1 | GM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2498 | 1 : 0 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | |||
2 | IM | Yilmaz Mustafa | 2478 | 0 : 1 | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | |||
3 | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | ½ : ½ | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | |||
4 | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | 0 : 1 | GM | Lima Darcy | 2481 | |||
8.4 | 3 | INDIA | 2½ - 1½ | 6 | ISRAEL | |||||
1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | ½ : ½ | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | |||
2 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | ½ : ½ | GM | Roiz Michael | 2657 | |||
3 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | 1 : 0 | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2648 | |||
4 | GM | Arun Prasad S | 2567 | ½ : ½ | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2622 | |||
8.5 | 4 | RUSSIA | 3½ - ½ | 5 | EGYPT | |||||
1 | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | ½ : ½ | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | |||
2 | GM | Jakovenko Dmitry | 2730 | 1 : 0 | IM | Ezat Mohamed | 2471 | |||
3 | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | 1 : 0 | IM | Abdelnabbi Imed | 2448 | |||
4 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2692 | 1 : 0 | IM | Sarwat Walaa | 2386 | |||
Round 7 11th January 2010 | ||||||||||
7.1 | 4 | RUSSIA | 2 - 2 | 10 | ARMENIA | |||||
1 | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | ½ : ½ | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | |||
2 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2732 | 0 : 1 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | |||
3 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2705 | 1 : 0 | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2680 | |||
4 | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | ½ : ½ | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2647 | |||
7.2 | 5 | EGYPT | 1½ - 2½ | 3 | INDIA | |||||
1 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | ½ : ½ | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | |||
2 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | ½ : ½ | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | |||
3 | IM | Abdel Razik Khaled | 2468 | 0 : 1 | GM | Geetha Narayanan Gopal | 2584 | |||
4 | IM | Sarwat Walaa | 2386 | ½ : ½ | IM | Adhiban B | 2511 | |||
7.3 | 6 | ISRAEL | 1½ - 2½ | 2 | TURKEY | |||||
1 | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2668 | 1 : 0 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2513 | |||
2 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | 0 : 1 | IM | Yilmaz Mustafa | 2478 | |||
3 | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2648 | ½ : ½ | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | |||
4 | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2622 | 0 : 1 | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | |||
7.4 | 7 | BRAZIL | ½ - 3½ | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | |||||
1 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | 0 : 1 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | |||
2 | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | ½ : ½ | GM | Guseinov Gadir | 2614 | |||
3 | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | 0 : 1 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | |||
4 | GM | Diamant Andre | 2497 | 0 : 1 | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2640 | |||
7.5 | 8 | GREECE | 1½ - 2½ | 9 | UNITED STATES | |||||
1 | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | 0 : 1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | |||
2 | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | ½ : ½ | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | |||
3 | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | ½ : ½ | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | |||
4 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | ½ : ½ | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | |||
Round 6 10th January 2010 | ||||||||||
6.1 | 10 | ARMENIA | 1 - 3 | 8 | GREECE | |||||
1 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | |||
2 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | 0 : 1 | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | |||
3 | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2680 | ½ : ½ | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | |||
4 | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2627 | 0 : 1 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | |||
6.2 | 9 | UNITED STATES | 3 - 1 | 7 | BRAZIL | |||||
1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | 1 : 0 | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | |||
2 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | ½ : ½ | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | |||
3 | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | ½ : ½ | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | |||
4 | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | 1 : 0 | GM | Diamant Andre | 2497 | |||
6.3 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | 2 - 2 | 6 | ISRAEL | |||||
1 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | ½ : ½ | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | |||
2 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | ½ : ½ | GM | Roiz Michael | 2657 | |||
3 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | ½ : ½ | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | |||
4 | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2640 | ½ : ½ | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2622 | |||
6.4 | 2 | TURKEY | 2 - 2 | 5 | EGYPT | |||||
1 | GM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2498 | 0 : 1 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | |||
2 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2513 | 0 : 1 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | |||
3 | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | 1 : 0 | IM | Abdel Razik Khaled | 2468 | |||
4 | FM | Firat Burak | 2413 | 1 : 0 | IM | Abdelnabbi Imed | 2448 | |||
6.5 | 3 | INDIA | ½ : ½ | 4 | RUSSIA | |||||
1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | ½ : ½ | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | |||
2 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | ½ : ½ | GM | Jakovenko Dmitry | 2730 | |||
3 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | ½ : ½ | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | |||
4 | GM | Arun Prasad S | 2567 | 0 : 1 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2692 | |||
Round 5 9th January 2010 | ||||||||||
5.1 | 3 | INDIA | 2 - 2 | 10 | ARMENIA | |||||
1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | 1 : 0 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | |||
2 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | 0 : 1 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | |||
3 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | ½ : ½ | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2680 | |||
4 | GM | Geetha Narayanan Gopal | 2584 | ½ : ½ | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2627 | |||
5.2 | 4 | RUSSIA | 3½ - ½ | 2 | TURKEY | |||||
1 | GM | Jakovenko Dmitry | 2730 | ½ : ½ | GM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2498 | |||
2 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2732 | 1 : 0 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2513 | |||
3 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2705 | 1 : 0 | IM | Yilmaz Mustafa | 2478 | |||
4 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2692 | 1 : 0 | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | |||
5.3 | 5 | EGYPT | 1 - 3 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | |||||
1 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | 1 : 0 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | |||
2 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | 0 : 1 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | |||
3 | IM | Ezat Mohamed | 2471 | 0 : 1 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | |||
4 | IM | Sarwat Walaa | 2386 | 0 : 1 | GM | Mamedov Nidjat | 2610 | |||
5.4 | 6 | ISRAEL | 1½ - 2½ | 9 | UNITED STATES | |||||
1 | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | 0 : 1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | |||
2 | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2668 | 0 : 1 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | |||
3 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | 1 : 0 | GM | Hess Robert L | 2572 | |||
4 | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2648 | ½ : ½ | IM | Robson Ray | 2570 | |||
5.5 | 7 | BRAZIL | 1 - 3 | 8 | GREECE | |||||
1 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | |||
2 | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | ½ : ½ | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | |||
3 | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | 0 : 1 | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | |||
4 | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | 0 : 1 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | |||
Round 4 8th January 2010 | ||||||||||
4.1 | 10 | ARMENIA | 2½ - 1½ | 7 | BRAZIL | |||||
1 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | 1 : 0 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | |||
2 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | ½ : ½ | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | |||
3 | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2680 | ½ : ½ | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | |||
4 | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2647 | ½ : ½ | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | |||
4.2 | 8 | GREECE | 1½ - 2½ | 6 | ISRAEL | |||||
1 | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | ½ : ½ | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | |||
2 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | ½ : ½ | GM | Roiz Michael | 2657 | |||
3 | GM | Mastrovasilis Dimitrios | 2571 | ½ : ½ | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2668 | |||
4 | GM | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | 2510 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | |||
4.3 | 9 | UNITED STATES | 3 - 1 | 5 | EGYPT | |||||
1 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | 1 : 0 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | |||
2 | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | ½ : ½ | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | |||
3 | GM | Hess Robert L | 2572 | 1 : 0 | IM | Ezat Mohamed | 2471 | |||
4 | IM | Robson Ray | 2570 | ½ : ½ | IM | Abdelnabbi Imed | 2448 | |||
4.4 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | 1½ - 2½ | 4 | RUSSIA | |||||
1 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | 0 : 1 | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | |||
2 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | ½ : ½ | GM | Jakovenko Dmitry | 2730 | |||
3 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | 1 : 0 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2732 | |||
4 | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2640 | 0 : 1 | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | |||
4.5 | 2 | TURKEY | 1 - 3 | 3 | INDIA | |||||
1 | GM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2498 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | |||
2 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2513 | 0 : 1 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | |||
3 | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | ½ : ½ | GM | Arun Prasad S | 2567 | |||
4 | FM | Firat Burak | 2413 | ½ : ½ | IM | Adhiban B | 2511 | |||
Round 3 7th January 2010 | ||||||||||
3.1 | 2 | TURKEY | ½ - 3½ | 10 | ARMENIA | |||||
1 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2513 | ½ : ½ | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | |||
2 | IM | Yilmaz Mustafa | 2478 | 0 : 1 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | |||
3 | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2680 | |||
4 | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | 0 : 1 | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2647 | |||
3.2 | 3 | INDIA | 2½ - 1½ | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | |||||
1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | 1 : 0 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | |||
2 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | ½ : ½ | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | |||
3 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | 1 : 0 | GM | Guseinov Gadir | 2614 | |||
4 | GM | Geetha Narayanan Gopal | 2584 | 0 : 1 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | |||
3.3 | 4 | RUSSIA | 3 - 1 | 9 | UNITED STATES | |||||
1 | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | ½ : ½ | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | |||
2 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2732 | ½ : ½ | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | |||
3 | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | 1 : 0 | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | |||
4 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2692 | 1 : 0 | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | |||
3.4 | 5 | EGYPT | 2½ - 1½ | 8 | GREECE | |||||
1 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | 1 : 0 | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | |||
2 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | 1 : 0 | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | |||
3 | IM | Abdel Razik Khaled | 2468 | ½ : ½ | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | |||
4 | IM | Sarwat Walaa | 2386 | 0 : 1 | GM | Mastrovasilis Dimitrios | 2571 | |||
3.5 | 6 | ISRAEL | 2½ - 1½ | 7 | BRAZIL | |||||
1 | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | 1 : 0 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | |||
2 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | ½ : ½ | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | |||
3 | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2648 | ½ : ½ | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | |||
4 | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2622 | ½ : ½ | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | |||
Round 2 6th January 2010 | ||||||||||
2.1 | 10 | ARMENIA | 2½ - 1½ | 6 | ISRAEL | |||||
1 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | 1 : 0 | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2761 | |||
2 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | ½ : ½ | GM | Roiz Michael | 2657 | |||
3 | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2680 | ½ : ½ | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2668 | |||
4 | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2627 | ½ : ½ | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2622 | |||
2.2 | 7 | BRAZIL | 2½ - 1½ | 5 | EGYPT | |||||
1 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | ½ : ½ | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | |||
2 | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | 1 : 0 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | |||
3 | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | ½ : ½ | IM | Abdel Razik Khaled | 2468 | |||
4 | GM | Diamant Andre | 2497 | ½ : ½ | IM | Abdelnabbi Imed | 2448 | |||
2.3 | 8 | GREECE | 2½ - 1½ | 4 | RUSSIA | |||||
1 | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | 0 : 1 | GM | Jakovenko Dmitry | 2730 | |||
2 | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | 1 : 0 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2732 | |||
3 | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | 1 : 0 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2705 | |||
4 | GM | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | 2510 | ½ : ½ | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2692 | |||
2.4 | 9 | UNITED STATES | 3 - 1 | 3 | INDIA | |||||
1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | 1 : 0 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | |||
2 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | 1 : 0 | GM | Harikrishna P | 2672 | |||
3 | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | ½ : ½ | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | |||
4 | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | ½ : ½ | GM | Arun Prasad S | 2567 | |||
2.5 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | 3 - 1 | 2 | TURKEY | |||||
1 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | 1 : 0 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2513 | |||
2 | GM | Guseinov Gadir | 2614 | ½ : ½ | IM | Yilmaz Mustafa | 2478 | |||
3 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | 1 : 0 | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | |||
4 | GM | Mamedov Nidjat | 2610 | ½ : ½ | FM | Firat Burak | 2413 | |||
Round 1 5th January 2010 | ||||||||||
1.1 | 1 | AZERBAIJAN | 2½ - 1½ | 10 | ARMENIA | |||||
1 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2759 | ½ : ½ | GM | Aronian Levon | 2781 | |||
2 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2733 | ½ : ½ | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2678 | |||
3 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2741 | 1 : 0 | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2647 | |||
4 | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2640 | ½ : ½ | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2627 | |||
1.2 | 2 | TURKEY | 1 - 3 | 9 | UNITED STATES | |||||
1 | GM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2498 | 0 : 1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2708 | |||
2 | IM | Yilmaz Mustafa | 2478 | 0 : 1 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2670 | |||
3 | IM | Can Emre | 2442 | 1 : 0 | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2624 | |||
4 | IM | Esen Baris | 2513 | 0 : 1 | GM | Akobian Varuzhan | 2628 | |||
1.3 | 3 | INDIA | 2½ - 1½ | 8 | GREECE | |||||
1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2653 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2599 | |||
2 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2654 | ½ : ½ | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2625 | |||
3 | GM | Geetha Narayanan Gopal | 2584 | ½ : ½ | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2608 | |||
4 | GM | Arun Prasad S | 2567 | 1 : 0 | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2566 | |||
1.4 | 4 | RUSSIA | 2½ - 1½ | 7 | BRAZIL | |||||
1 | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2736 | 1 : 0 | GM | Vescovi Giovanni | 2660 | |||
2 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2732 | ½ : ½ | GM | Leitao Rafael | 2620 | |||
3 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2705 | ½ : ½ | GM | Fier Alexandr | 2601 | |||
4 | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2716 | ½ : ½ | GM | Milos Gilberto | 2618 | |||
1.5 | 5 | EGYPT | 1 - 3 | 6 | ISRAEL | |||||
1 | GM | Adly Ahmed | 2591 | ½ : ½ | GM | Roiz Michael | 2657 | |||
2 | GM | Amin Bassem | 2544 | ½ : ½ | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2668 | |||
3 | IM | Ezat Mohamed | 2471 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2657 | |||
4 | IM | Abdel Razik Khaled | 2468 | 0 : 1 | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2648 |
About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Privacy Policy | Chess tournaments | Chess games
© 2003-2024 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.Subscribe now |