For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Ajka HUN, Rapid Ch 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                    Rtg FED Type Pts BH.  BH. Res. 
   1    1 GM  Almasi Zoltan          2650 HUN      10  112½ 97   0   
   2    2 GM  Erdos Viktor           2617 HUN      10  110½ 95   0   
   3    5 GM  Banusz Tamas           2592 HUN      10  108½ 92½  0   
   4    3 GM  Balog Imre             2613 HUN      9½  110½ 94½  0   
   5    6 GM  Gledura Benjamin       2574 HUN U20  9½  102½ 87   0   
   6    7 GM  Papp Gabor             2574 HUN       9  111  95½  0   
   7   11 GM  Czebe Attila           2488 HUN       9  109  92   0   
   8   29 IM  Csonka Balazs          2311 HUN       9   97  82   0   
   9   20 IM  Galyas Miklos          2382 HUN      8½  107  90   0   
  10   17 GM  Mihok Oliver           2426 HUN      8½  106½ 90½  0   
  11    9 GM  Medvegy Zoltan         2542 HUN      8½  104½ 88½  0   
  12   19 IM  Bagi Mate              2394 HUN      8½  104  89   0   
  13    8 GM  Ruck Robert            2570 HUN      8½  104  88½  0   
  14   10 IM  Vertetics Attila       2506 HUN      8½  103½ 88   0   
  15   15 GM  Horvath Peter          2438 HUN      8½   99  85   0   
  16   14 GM  Groszpeter Attila      2438 HUN S50  8½   96  82   0   
  17   12 GM  Horvath Adam           2479 HUN       8  109½ 93   0   
  18   26 IM  Csonka Attila Istvan   2337 HUN       8  101½ 87½  0   
  19   21 IM  Jakab Attila           2363 HUN       8  100½ 85   0   
  20   22 FM  Dankhazi Andras        2361 HUN U20   8   98  83   0   
  21   33 FM  Szelenyi Norbert       2284 HUN       8   97  83½  0   
  22   13 IM  Nemeth Miklos          2469 HUN       8   97  83   0   
  23   25 GM  Hoang Thanh Trang    F 2351 HUN       8  96½  81½  0   
  24   37 IM  Hardicsay Peter        2267 HUN S65   8   96  80½  0   
  25   34 FM  Egresi Mate            2280 HUN U20   8   94  80   0   
       43 WIM Varga Klara          F 2183 HUN       8   94  80   0   
  27   16 IM  Csiszar Csaba          2432 HUN       8   94  78½  0   
  28   27 FM  Deak Sandor            2335 HUN S50   8   93  79   0   
       31 WGM Papp Petra           F 2287 HUN       8   93  79   0   
  30    4 GM  Prohaszka Peter        2593 HUN       8   93  78   0   
  31   30 FM  Martini Balazs         2295 HUN       8  90½  77½  0   
  32   41     Teglas Balazs          2201 HUN       8  90½  77   0   
  33   77     Juhasz Judit         F 1816 HUN U14   8   88  75   0   
  34   53 FM  Czupor Attila          2045 HUN U18  7½   94  80   0   
  35   58     Szukics Adam           2010 HUN U20  7½   87  75½  0   
  36   23 IM  Hajnal Zoltan          2357 HUN       7  103  86½  0   
  37   28     Papp Gellert           2324 HUN       7  95½  82   0   
  38   24 IM  Kiss Pal               2356 HUN S50   7  93½  78   ½   
       36 FM  Laszlo Janos           2273 HUN S50   7  93½  78   ½   
  40   18 IM  Almasi Istvan          2416 HUN       7  92½  78½  0   
  41   52     Margl Roland           2047 HUN U18   7  91½  77½  0   
  42   79     Miszler Levente        1809 HUN U18   7   90  76   0   
  43   40 IM  Szalanczi Emil         2214 HUN S65   7  89½  76   0   
  44   81     Udvardi Zalan          1795 HUN U18   7  88½  76   1   
  45   46     Buzas Bertalan         2133 HUN U18   7  88½  76   0   
  46   35     Vass Viktor            2275 HUN       7   88  73½  0   
  47   32     Kormos Adam            2286 HUN       7  87½  72½  0   
  48   73     Losonczi Marcell       1852 HUN U14   7   87  74   0   
       98     Geher Koppany          1611 HUN U16   7   87  74   0   
  50   92 WCM Gaal Zsoka           F 1644 HUN U12   7  86½  74   0   
  51   47 FM  Kovacs Elod            2126 HUN S50   7  86½  72½  0   
  52   49     Marton Jozsef          2088 HUN S50   7  85½  73   0   
  53   72 AIM Kovacsy Barnabas       1909 HUN U16   7  84½  72   0   
  54   67     Botlik Bela            1927 HUN       7   81  68½  0   
  55   44 WFM Juhasz Barbara       F 2159 HUN       7   79  67   0   
  56   59     Mihalyfi Gabor         1999 HUN S50   7  75½  67   0   
  57   48     Sarok Peter            2105 HUN S50  6½  86½  73   0   
  58   93     Palczert Botond        1641 HUN U16  6½  82½  70½  0   
  59   54     Acs Marton             2026 HUN U18  6½   82  69   0   
  60  106     Palczert Matyas        1536 HUN U12  6½  79½  67½  0   
  61   61     Simonics Peter         1979 HUN      6½   77  66   0   
  62   74     Sarmasi Peter          1836 HUN      6½  76½  64½  0   
  63   90     Balogh Marton          1668 HUN U18   6  90½  76½  0   
  64   62     Borhy Marcell          1969 HUN U14   6  90½  75   0   
  65   42 FM  Szakolczai Peter       2194 HUN       6   86  73½  0   
  66   64     Lehocz Jozsef          1945 HUN       6  85½  72½  0   
  67   78 WFM Erseki Tamara        F 1813 HUN U18   6   85  72   0   
  68   39     Seres Bela             2220 HUN S50   6  84½  70½  0   
  69   83     Mako Zoltan            1782 HUN       6   83  71   0   
  70   70     Csiszar Viktoria     F 1919 HUN       6   82  69½  0   
  71   82     Tancsa Tamas           1792 HUN U12   6  81½  69½  0   
  72   50 FM  Paksa Rudolf           2073 HUN S50   6  81½  68½  0   
  73   84     Pongracz Emil          1742 HUN S65   6  77½  65½  0   
  74   99 AIM Bakos Balazs           1608 HUN U16   6  77½  65   0   
  75   86     Marosvolgyi Ferenc     1732 HUN S65   6   76  65½  0   
  76   71 AIM Nagy Jozsef            1910 HUN S50   6   75  62½  0   
  77   57     Palla Gyorgy           2017 HUN S65   6  73½  62½  0   
  78   97     Halaszi Csaba Peter    1621 HUN U18   6   72  61½  0   
  79   85     Vincze Otto            1733 HUN S50   6   71  63½  0   
  80   38 FM  Volosin Vladimir       2250 HUN S50  5½  90½  76½  0   
  81   45 FM  Csala Imre             2146 HUN S65  5½  84½  71½  0   
  82   63     Pais Nimrod            1962 HUN S65  5½  84½  70   0   
  83   68     Guzs Laszlo            1927 HUN      5½   82  68½  0   
  84   69     Bartok Zoltan          1922 HUN S65  5½  79½  66   0   
  85  114     Kaufmann Bertalan      1382 HUN U14  5½   77  64½  0   
  86   60     Vinkovics Sandor       1985 HUN S50  5½   76  63½  0   
  87   75     Bauer Attila           1832 HUN      5½   73  61½  0   
  88   56     Virag Balint           2018 HUN U14  5½  72½  61   0   
      100     Fekete Laszlo          1588 HUN      5½  72½  61   0   
  90   95     Lukacs Laszlo          1624 HUN S50  5½  65½  57   0   
  91  101     Szijarto Szilard       1583 HUN S50  5½  64½  57   0   
  92   55     Koronghy Gyula         2020 HUN S65   5  82½  69½  0   
  93  105     Nagy Noemi           F 1565 HUN       5   82  69   0   
  94   87     Majoros Rozsa Evelin F 1723 HUN U14   5  78½  66½  0   
  95  115     Hajdu Marton Abris     1369 HUN U08   5   77  65½  0   
  96  113     Toth Csongor           1385 HUN U12   5  74½  63½  0   
  97  108     Koteljarto Aron        1466 HUN U12   5   72  61½  0   
  98   80     Babucs Illes           1803 HUN S65   5  70½  58½  0   
  99   89     Simon Istvan           1677 HUN S50   5  68½  57   0   
 100   76     Veber Richard          1821 HUN       5  67½  56½  0   
 101  112     Schubert Istvan        1390 HUN S50   5  62½  53½  0   
 102  110     Halaszi Csaba Istvan   1441 HUN S50  4½   81  68   0   
 103   91     Erseki Aron            1657 HUN U16  4½  77½  65½  0   
 104  117     Kovacs Zsolt           1239 HUN U14  4½  67½  57½  0   
 105   88     Dan Daniel             1718 HUN      4½  67½  56   0   
 106  111     Szoke Kristof          1413 HUN U14  4½   64  56½  0   
 107   51 FM  Mihok Laszlo           2066 HUN S50   4  81½  67½  0   
 108   96     Marko Zsolt            1623 HUN       4   67  57½  0   
 109  122     Nemeth Bela               0 HUN S65   4  64½  57   0   
 110  103     Palczert Hajnalka    F 1569 HUN U14   4   64  56½  0   
 111  109     Csanyi Jozsef          1460 HUN S65   4   63  54   0   
 112  107     Kurucsai Agota       F 1480 HUN S50   4  61½  54   0   
 113  116     Sarok Peter Jr.        1316 HUN U14   4   60  52½  0   
 114  118     Lehocz Jozsef Jr.      1160 HUN U08   4   59  52   0   
 115  121     Laszlo Antal Mate         0 HUN U12   4  58½  51½  0   
 116   94     Kurics Laszlo Endre    1636 HUN S65  3½  65½  53½  0   
 117  119     Dan Abraham            1153 HUN U10   3  58½  50½  0   
 118   66     Cs. Kovacs Laszlo      1928 HUN S50   2  75½  62½  0   
 119   65     Kaufmann Attila        1937 HUN S50   2   73  62   0   
 120  120     Dan Manuel                0 HUN U08   1   56  47½  0   
 121  102     Mate Mihaly            1570 HUN S50   0   53  44   0   
 122  104     Szabo Vilmos           1569 HUN S65   0   52  44   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year