For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Arica CHI, 4th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                  Rtg FED Club                                Type Pts. Res.                    Fide                     
   1    3 GM  Mareco Sandro                        2633 ARG                                           8    0   43   41   38   34½  31   26½  21   15    8  
   2    1 GM  Demchenko Anton                      2660 RUS                                           8    0   42   40   38   35   31   26½  21   15    8  
   3    5 GM  El Debs Felipe De Cresce             2537 BRA São jose do rio preto                     7½   0   44½  42½  40   36½  32½  27½  21½  15    7½ 
   4   10 FM  Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo      2493 PER                                     U18   7½   0   44   42   39   35½  31½  26½  20½  14½   7½ 
   5    2 GM  Adly Ahmed                           2637 EGY                                           7½   0   41½  39½  36½  33½  30   25½  20   14    7½ 
   6   14 IM  Garcia Cardenas Pablo                2431 CHI Punta Arenas                              7    0   44½  42½  39½  36   32   27   21   14    7  
   7   13 IM  Salinas Herrera Pablo                2433 CHI                                           7    0   44   42   39   35   30   24½  19   13    7  
   8    8 IM  Di Berardino Diego Rafael            2511 BRA                                           7    0   43½  41½  38½  35   31   26   20   13½   7  
   9    7 GM  Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto          2525 MEX                                           7    0   42½  40½  37½  33½  29   24   19   13½   7  
  10    9 GM  Santiago Yago De Moura               2498 BRA Brasil                               A    7    0   42½  40½  37½  33½  29   24   19   13½   7  
  11    4 GM  Flores Diego                         2609 ARG                                           7    0   42   40   37   33½  29½  25   19½  13½   7  
  12   16 GM  Sriram Jha                           2383 IND                                           7    0   41   39   36   32½  28½  24½  19½  13½   7  
  13   19 IM  L'ami Alina                        F 2301 ROU                                           7    0   40   38   35   32   28   24   19   13    7  
  14   15 FM  Perez Gormaz Matias                  2411 CHI USACH                                     7    0   39   37   35   32   28   23½  19   13½   7  
  15   11 GM  Rodriguez Vila Andres                2459 URU                                           7    0   38½  36½  34   31½  28   23½  19   13½   7  
  16    6 GM  Kiriakov Petr                        2528 RUS                                           7    0   38   36   34   31   27½  23   18½  13    7  
  17   21 FM  Diaz Villagran Robert                2270 CHI Universidad Santo Tomas              A    6½   0   36½  34½  32½  30   26½  22   17½  12    6½ 
  18   25     Iturry William                       2200 PER                                      A    6½   0   36   34   32   29   25½  22   17½  12    6½ 
  19   20 FM  Vergara Jofre Felipe                 2301 CHI                                     U20   6½   0   36   34   31½  29   26   22   17½  12    6½ 
  20   40 FM  Gonzales Curse Flavio Fernando       2063 PER Per                                 S16   6½   0   33   32   30   28   25   21½  17½  12½   6½ 
  21   12 IM  Quintiliano Pinto Renato R.          2441 BRA                                           6    0   39   37   34   31   27   22   17   12    6  
  22   17 FM  Olivares Olivares Claudio            2361 CHI                                           6    0   37   35   33   30   26   22   17   11½   6  
  23   18 IM  Duarte Leonardo                      2334 ARG                                           6    0   36½  34½  32½  29½  25½  21½  17   12    6  
  24   28     Vigil Lucas                          2160 ARG                                           6    0   35½  33½  31½  28½  25   21½  17   11½   6  
  25   22 FM  Aguilar Luis Miguel                  2254 BOL                                     U18   6    0   35   33   31   28   24½  21   17   12    6  
  26   38     Condori Aranya Edwin                 2084 PER Roldan                               A    6    0   34½  33½  31½  28½  25   20½  16   11½   6  
  27   24 CM  Mesias Rojas Rabindranath            2214 CHI Club Circulo Ajedrez Antofagas       A    6    0   34½  32½  30½  28½  25½  21½  17   12    6  
  28   31     Parraga Mejia Alejandro              2135 BOL Bolivia                              A    6    0   33½  32½  30½  27½  24½  21   16½  11½   6  
  29   29     Reinuaba Escobar Carlos              2148 CHI Circulo De Ajedrecistas De Ata       A    6    0   33½  31½  29½  27½  24½  20½  16   11½   6  
  30   37     Catalan Roman Francisco              2087 CHI Club Chess Maipu                     A    6    0   32½  31½  29½  26½  23½  19½  15½  11    6  
  31   36     Marin Muñoz Roque                    2090 CHI Club Ñuñoa                           A    6    0   32   31   29   26½  24   20½  16   11½   6  
  32   46 CM  Suasnabar Benavides Jesus Gabri      1962 PER Club Magdalena                       A    6    0   32   31   29   26½  23½  20½  16½  11½   6  
  33   33     Gutierrez Montes Sebastian           2115 CHI Club Ajedrez Morro De Arica          A    6    0   31½  30½  29   26½  23½  20   15½  11    6  
  34   42 WIM Cordero Daniela                    F 2032 BOL                                           6    0   31½  30½  28½  26½  23½  20   16   11    6  
  35   50     Morales Flores Monserrat           F 1935 CHI Universidad De Chile                 A    6    0   31½  30½  28½  25½  22   18½  15   11    6  
  36   35 WFM Ramirez Maria Eugenia              F 2100 BOL                                           6    0   31   30   28½  26   23   19   15   11    6  
  37   70     Ercoli Ercoli Fernando Eugenio       1742 CHI Universidad Catolica De Temuco       A    6    0   30½  29½  28½  26½  23½  20   16   11    6  
  38   54     Aguirre Adaros Joaquin Antonio       1897 CHI Club Cepa                           S18   6    0   30   29   27   24½  22   18½  15   11    6  
  39   49     Rodriguez Mayorca Joseph             1943 PER                                     S14   6    0   29½  29½  28½  26½  23½  20½  16½  11½   6  
  40   62     Lopez Herrera Piero                  1798 PER                                     S14   6    0   29½  28½  27   24½  22   18½  15   11    6  
  41   83     Valdivia Cano Nicole               F 1608 PER                                           6    0   27   26   25   24   22   19   15   11    6  
  42   23 FM  Aguirre Contreras Cristian Rodr      2253 CHI Chess Maipu                          A    5½   0   34   32½  30   26½  22½  18½  14½  10½   5½ 
  43   45     Poblete Rojas Pablo                  1970 CHI Ingenieria U De Chile                A    5½   0   33   32   30   27   24   20   15½  11    5½ 
  44   32     Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Paula    F 2121 BRA São Jose do Rio Preto                     5½   0   32½  31½  29½  27   23½  20   16   11    5½ 
  45   43     Gomez Caceres Jafet Andres           2030 PER Arequipa                             A    5½   0   32   31   29   27   24   20½  16   11    5½ 
  46   59     Peña Cifuentes Tomas Alberto         1813 CHI Windsor School - Club De Ajedr      S14   5½   0   30   29   27   25   22   18½  15   10½   5½ 
  47   41     Basualto Peñalieres Pedro Jaime      2037 CHI Club Ajedrez Plaza O´higgins         A    5½   0   29½  28½  26½  24½  22½  19½  15½  10½   5½ 
  48   56     Rivera Sarmiento Andres Misael       1875 CHI Circulo De Ajedrez Antofagasta       A    5½   0   29   28   27   25   22   18½  14½  10    5½ 
  49   65     Cusacani Alvarado Julio Martin       1759 PER                                           5½   0   27   26   25   23   20½  18   14½  10    5½ 
  50   89     Villarroel Herrera Evanss            1477 CHI Cardenal Antonio Samore             S16   5½   0   25½  24½  23½  21½  19½  16½  13½  10    5½ 
  51   88     Velasquez Ramos Marcelo              1499 PER                                     S14   5½   0   25   24   22½  21   18½  16   13½  10    5½ 
  52   99     Rossel Grandon Cristobal Alejan      1309 CHI Lebu Gregorio Altamirano/Saint      S12   5½   0   24   24   23   22   20   17   14   10    5½ 
  53   48     Aguilar Chura Pedro                  1952 BOL Anba Academia Nacional Ajedrez       A    5    0   32   31   29   27   24   20   15   10    5  
  54   39     Medrano Mario                        2073 BOL                                           5    0   32   31   29   26   23   19   14½  10    5  
  55   55     Jara Flores Rolando Juan             1882 CHI Universidad De Tarapaca              A    5    0   31½  30½  28½  26   23   19   14½  10    5  
  56   30 FM  Saavedra Carlos                      2143 BOL                                      S    5    0   29   28   27   25   22½  19   14½  10    5  
  57   34 CM  Daneri Fraga Martin                  2102 ARG Fagemaa                              S    5    0   29   28   26   23   20   17   14   10    5  
  58   44     Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres         1992 CHI Club Capablanca San Bernardo        S18   5    0   28   27   25   23   20   17   14   10    5  
  59   51     Contreras Michea Raul                   0 CHI Club Mate De Caballo                 A    5    0   28   27   25   23   20   17   14   10    5  
  60   74     Leal Salas Ricardo Ignacio           1689 CHI Codach                              S18   5    0   27   26   25   23   20   17   13    9    5  
  61   72     Sandoval Pablo                       1720 PER                                           5    0   26½  25½  24½  22½  20½  18   14½  10    5  
  62   60     Rodriguez Mayorca Daniel             1811 PER                                     U16   5    0   25   25   24   22   20   17   13    9    5  
  63   75     Gallardo Valenzuela Andres           1689 CHI Club Jaque 64                       S18   5    0   25   24   23   21   19   16   13    9    5  
  64   63     Barrera Ricra Victor Hugo            1770 PER Club Escolar                         A    5    0   23½  23   22   20   18   16   13    9    5  
  65   85     Inaicheo Santana Edward              1507 CHI Liceo Politecnico Castro            S16   5    0   23½  22½  21½  20   17½  15   12    9    5  
  66   81     Santana Gonzalez Valentina         F 1626 CHI Codach                              S18   5    0   23½  22½  21   19   17   15   12    9    5  
  67   68     Cuadros Betancur Christian Patr      1749 CHI Univ Tarapaca                        A    5    0   23   22½  22   20½  18   15½  12½   9    5  
  68   26     Paez Medina Guillermo Alejandro      2183 CHI Club Jaque 64                        A    4½   0   31   29   26½  24   20½  17   13½   9    4½ 
  69   53     Morales Zapata Juan De Dios             0 CHI Copiapo Alfil De Oro                 A    4½   0   28½  27   25½  23½  20½  17   13½   9    4½ 
  70   57 WCM Cortes Arias Mariela Natalia       F 1841 CHI C.D Circulo De Ajedrez Antofag       A    4½   0   28   27   25   23   20   17   13    9    4½ 
  71   27     Milla Ramirez Luis Domingo           2163 CHI Club De Ajedrez Recoleta             A    4½   0   28   26   24   21   18   15   11½   8    4½ 
  72   84     Wang Fan                                0 CHI Universidad De Chile                 A    4½   0   27½  26½  24½  22½  20   16½  12½   8½   4½ 
  73   58     Brielmaier Lopez Christian           1821 CHI Club Jaque 64                       S18   4½   0   26½  25½  23½  21½  18½  15   11½   8    4½ 
  74   47     Ortega Choque Jaime Alfredo          1959 PER Club Deportivo Real Tacna            A    4½   0   25½  24½  22½  20½  18½  16   12½   9    4½ 
  75   64     Santana Gonzalez Lenin               1769 CHI Facultad De Ciencias U. De Chi      S20   4½   0   25   24   22½  21   18½  16   12½   8½   4½ 
  76   77     Bernal Hurtado Constanza           F 1668 CHI Quillota                             A    4½   0   24   23   22   20   18   16   13    9    4½ 
  77   80     Gutierrez Vargas Robert              1627 PER                                     U16   4½   0   22½  21½  20½  19½  17½  15   12½   9    4½ 
  78  105     Colla Polo Sharon                  F 1185 PER                                     U12   4½   0   22½  21½  20½  19½  17½  14½  11½   8    4½ 
  79   92     Sandoval Blanco Carlos Benjamin      1426 CHI Club Deportivo De Ajedrez Morr      S14   4½   0   19½  19   17½  16   14½  13   10½   8    4½ 
  80   94     Vergara Barreda Iñaki Imanol         1400 CHI Club Jaque 64                       S10   4½   0   19   19   18   16½  15   13   11    8    4½ 
  81   69     Sandoval Blanco Sebastian Enriq      1749 CHI Club Deportivo De Ajedrez Morr      S16   4    0   25   24   23   21   19   16   12    8    4  
  82   87     Huanca Mollinedo Rodrigo Alejan      1499 CHI Morro De Arica                      S14   4    0   22½  21½  20½  19½  17½  14½  11    7½   4  
  83   67     Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis       1750 CHI Club Gary Kasparov Quilicur          A    4    0   22½  21½  20½  19   17½  15   12    8    4  
  84   76     Villarroel Rosas Hugo Andres         1670 CHI La Calera                            A    4    0   22   22   21   19   17   15   12    8    4  
  85   79     Cepeda Silva Ignacio                 1661 CHI Alfil De Iquique                    S20   4    0   22   21   20   18   16   14   11½   8    4  
  86   66     Rojas Angel Daniel                   1758 CHI Club Mate De Caballo                 A    4    0   20   20   19   18   16   14   11    8    4  
  87   91     Mamani Ramirez Joel Andres           1436 CHI                                     S18   4    0   20   19   18   17   15   13   11    8    4  
  88   86     Plaza Santander Renato Osiel         1507 CHI                                     S16   4    0   20   19   18   17   15   13   10    7    4  
  89   97     Vacca Beiza Emmanuel Roberto         1360 CHI Alfil De Iquique                    S18   4    0   19½  19   18½  17   15½  13½  11    8    4  
  90  102     Neira Zamudio Rafael Thomas          1229 CHI Club Cepa / Colegio Los Reyes       S08   4    0   19   19   18   17   16   14   11    8    4  
  91  110     Saca Chumbilla Cindy Haydee        F 1020 PER                                     U12   4    0   17½  17½  16½  15½  14   12½  10    7½   4  
  92   96 WCM Casilla Eguez Naomi Alejandra      F 1371 CHI Club Jaque 64 / Coleg. Aleman       S12   4    0   17   17   17   16   14   12   10    7    4  
  93  101     Paredes Parihuana Ariana Jazmin    F 1272 PER                                     S10   4    0   16   16   15   14   13   11    9    7    4  
  94   61     Gutierrez Montes Oscar               1805 CHI Juventud Escolar                     A    3½   0   23   22   20   17½  15   12½  10    7    3½ 
  95   78     Espinosa Illanes Michael Salvad      1662 CHI Genios Del Ajedrez Antofagasta       A    3½   0   22   21   20   18   16   13   10    7    3½ 
  96   73     Rios Cautin Rodrigo                  1701 CHI Arica                                A    3½   0   21½  20½  19½  17½  15½  13½  10½   7    3½ 
  97   90     Cervantes Puma Jarissa               1475 PER                                     U16   3½   0   17½  16½  15½  14½  13½  11½   9½   7    3½ 
  98  106     Lopez Herrera Nalda Aracely        F 1165 PER                                     U12   3½   0   16   16   15½  15   13½  12    9½   7    3½ 
  99  103     Norabuena Ticona Gabriela Paola    F 1207 PER                                     S10   3½   0   15½  15½  14½  13½  12½  10½   8½   6    3½ 
 100  104     Rossel Grandon Maria Ignacia       F 1200 CHI Lebu Gregorio Altamirano/Saint      S08   3½   0   14½  14½  13½  12½  11½  10    8½   6    3½ 
 101   71     Ortiz Ortiz Daniel Alejandro         1721 CHI Club La Florida                      A    3    0   21   20   19   17   15   12    9    6    3  
 102   98     Zavala Vargas Eduardo                1347 CHI Club Jaque 64 / Coleg. A. Cord      S16   3    0   17½  17½  17½  16½  14½  12    9    6    3  
 103  107     Rozas Lazcano Valeska              F 1146 CHI Colegio Gobernador Concha Y Sa      S14   3    0   17   17   17   16   14   12    9    6    3  
 104   82     Verastegui Marca Jaime Francisc      1615 CHI Club Jaque 64                       S20   3    0   17   16   15   14   13   11    9    6    3  
 105   93     Zarapura Fajardo Juan                   0 CHI Alto Hospicio Jaque Mate             S    3    0   16   16   15   14   13   11    9    6    3  
 106  108     Sosa Cayo Alessandro Fredy           1135 PER                                     U08   3    0   14   14   14   13   12   10½   8    5½   3  
 107  111     Ortiz Urra Ignacio Esteban              0 CHI Club La Florida/Pablo Apostol       S08   3    0   14   14   13   12   11   10    8    6    3  
 108  114     Bacarreza Asturizaga Samuel Mateo       0 BOL La Paz                                    3    0   11   11   11   11   10    9    8    6    3  
 109  116     Lopez Huayta Alexander                  0 CHI                                     S16   3    0   11   11   11   11   10    9    7    5    3  
 110  121     Varela Varas Patricia              F 1506 CHI Club Jaque 64                       S18   3    0    6    6    6    6    6    6    6    5    3  
 111   95     Puma Llerena Maricarmen              1373 PER                                     U14   2½   0   17   16   15   14   12½  10    7½   5    2½ 
 112  100     Romero Velasquez Jimena            F 1303 PER                                     S08   2½   0   13½  13½  12½  11½  10½   9    7½   5    2½ 
 113  118     Quezada Salazar Jesus Felipe            0 CHI Club Genios del Ajedrez Antofagasta       2½   0   11½  11½  11½  11    9½   8    6½   5    2½ 
 114  109     Reyes Zenteno Iñigo Meulen           1021 CHI Paine Altolaguna                    S10   2½   0   10½  10½  10½  10    9½   8    6½   4½   2½ 
 115  120     Valencia Angulo Royman Ivan             0 CHI Club Genio del Ajedrez Antofagasta        2    0   11   11   11   10    9    7½   6    4    2  
 116  113     Astorga Valenzuela Vanessa Anai         0 CHI                                     S14   2    0    9    9    9    9    9    8    6    4    2  
 117  112     Acevedo Cielok Benjamin Felipe          0 CHI Colegio Montesori                   S12   2    0    8    8    8    7    6    5    4    3    2  
 118  119     Sosa Cayo Antonella Justine        F    0 PER                                     U08   2    0    3    3    3    3    3    3    3    3    2  
 119   52     Devotto Alfredo                         0 CHI Arica                                A    1½   0   13   12   10½   9    7½   6    4½   3    1½ 
 120  115     Lamadrid Alvarez  Benjamin Ignacio      0 CHI Club Genios del Ajedrez Antofagasta       1    0    4    4    4    4    4    4    3    2    1  
 121  117     Quelca Varas Miguel                     0 CHI                                     S16   ½    0    4    4    3½   3    2½   2    1½   1    ½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year