For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 565 : 01.01.2019

Online chess games 11871
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

Arica CHI, 5th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Club                  Type Pts Res. RecRp BH. 
   1    1 GM  SHIROV Alexei                      2643 ESP                            8½   0   2673  54½ 
   2   12 IM  TERRY Renato                       2504 PER                             8   0   2492  50  
   3    3 GM  AMONATOV Farrukh                   2614 TJK                            7½   0   2591  54½ 
   4    2 GM  DELGADO RAMIREZ Neuris             2620 PAR                            7½   0   2562  53½ 
   5    8 GM  MARTINEZ ALCANTARA Jose Eduardo    2531 PER                            7½   0   2537  53  
   6    7 GM  SIVUK Vitaly                       2542 UKR                            7½   0   2528  52½ 
   7    4 GM  CRUZ Cristhian                     2561 PER                            7½   0   2502  51½ 
   8    9 GM  SHABALOV Alexander                 2530 USA                            7½   0   2486  52½ 
   9   11 GM  YERMOLINSKY Alex                   2506 USA                             7   0   2494  53½ 
  10    5 GM  STUPAK Kirill                      2557 BLR                             7   0   2477  52½ 
  11    6 GM  MALAKHATKO Vadim                   2545 BEL                             7   0   2410  49½ 
  12   16 IM  QUINTILIANO PINTO Renato R.        2439 BRA                             7   0   2406  49½ 
  13   10 IM  DI BERARDINO Diego Rafael          2517 BRA                             7   0   2394  48½ 
  14   15 IM  REAL DE AZUA Ernesto               2487 ARG                             7   0   2272  44  
  15   36     SIERRA FONSECA Edwin Andres        2181 COL                            6½   0   2291  47  
  16   31     ARIAS Mario                        2212 PER                            6½   0   2290  47  
  17   13 IM  VILLANUEVA Mario                   2496 ARG                            6½   0   2279  48  
  18   20 IM  BARRIA ZUNIGA Daniel               2386 CHI                            6½   0   2264  45  
  19   33     DELGADO ROMERO Marco               2201 PER                            6½   0   2201  44  
  20   43 FM  FLORES QUILLAS Diego Saul Rodri    2147 PER                            6½   0   2166  43½ 
  21   42 FM  CUEVAS ARAYA Walter                2151 CHI                            6½   0   2096  41  
  22   17     ABARCA GONZALEZ Nicolas            2415 CHI                             6   0   2417  53½ 
  23   21 IM  VALDES ESCOBAR Alvaro              2350 CHI                             6   0   2306  52  
  24   14 GM  RODRIGUEZ VILA Andres              2489 URU                             6   0   2267  46  
  25   49     GUTIERREZ MONTES Sebastian         2100 CHI                             6   0   2266  48½ 
  26   23 FM  OSWALDO VALENTIN Requejo Cotrin    2294 PER                             6   0   2247  47½ 
  27   34 FM  CERDA ALBORNOZ Guillermo           2188 CHI                             6   0   2208  45½ 
  28   32     SEPULVEDA ROJAS Jorge              2207 CHI                             6   0   2203  47½ 
  29   29 FM  VERGARA JOFRE Felipe               2231 CHI                             6   0   2187  46½ 
  30   39     DONAYRE Bertin                     2161 PER                             6   0   2176  42½ 
  31   40     REINUABA Carlos                    2159 CHI                             6   0   2170  47½ 
  32   19 IM  STAMENKOVIC Dragan                 2400 SRB                             6   0   2163  43½ 
  33   30 FM  DELGADILLO Adonay                  2218 BOL                             6   0   2162  45½ 
  34   22 FM  AGUIRRE CONTRERAS Cristian         2308 CHI                             6   0   2157  43  
  35   57     SERRANO NAGAMINE David Antonio     2052 PER                             6   0   2139  45½ 
  36   28 CM  SANCHEZ ALARCON Juan               2241 CHI                             6   0   2092  41  
  37   38 FM  AGUILAR Luis Miguel                2161 BOL                             6   0   2086  42½ 
  38   61     ESPINOZA PACHECO Aldryn Leo        2020 PER                             6   0   2025  42  
  39   59 WFM ABARCA GONZALEZ Damaris          F 2026 CHI                             6   0   1979  40½ 
  40   98     ORREGO PALERMO Marcelo             1601 CHI                             6   0   1845  34  
  41   18 IM  GEMY Jose Daniel                   2401 BOL                            5½   0   2212  47  
  42   72     GUERRERO CATALDO Juan Andres       1909 CHI                            5½   0   2153  43½ 
  43   35 FM  VIANA Dirceu                       2185 BRA                            5½   0   2138  47  
  44   48     VERGARA ROZAS Jose                 2122 CHI                            5½   0   2125  44½ 
  45   53     ADASME FREDES Mauricio             2081 CHI                            5½   0   2067  44  
  46   41     HEINECHEN Juan                     2154 PAR                            5½   0   2067  39½ 
  47   74     BAHAMONDE CEPEDA Jose Patricio     1861 CHI                       S18  5½   0   2044  42½ 
  48   46 FM  DONOSO DIAZ Sebastian              2137 CHI                            5½   0   2042  42½ 
  49   27 WIM FERNANDEZ Maria Florencia        F 2249 ARG                            5½   0   2031  41½ 
  50   26     FLORES TOMASTO Luis                2252 PER                            5½   0   2029  39½ 
  51   71     MOYSES SOBRINHO Elias              1921 BRA                            5½   0   1994  43½ 
  52   79     TORRES ALVAREZ Piero Antonio       1825 PER                            5½   0   1974  39  
  53   37     PAEZ MEDINA Guillermo              2163 CHI                            5½   0   1969  36  
  54   55 WFM RAMIREZ Maria Eugenia            F 2069 BOL                            5½   0   1949  36½ 
  55   93     MATAMALA CLEMENTE Javier           1689 CHI                            5½   0   1788  33  
  56   64 WIM CABALLERO QUIJANO Mitzy Mishell  F 1965 PER                             5   0   2042  44½ 
  57   65     PENA CIFUENTES Tomas Alberto       1959 CHI                             5   0   2017  42  
  58   24 FM  DOBSON AGUILAR Luis F.             2269 CHI                             5   0   2008  38  
  59   47 FM  QUINONES Cesar                     2134 PER                             5   0   1980  42½ 
  60   62     HEINECHEN John                     1998 PAR                             5   0   1967  41½ 
  61   60     MUNDACA ALVAREZ Juan Carlos        2021 CHI                             5   0   1945  44  
  62   70 FM  BERTI CONTRERAS Lorenginis         1933 CHI                             5   0   1941  38½ 
  63   58     FLORES Guillermo                   2046 PER                             5   0   1939  40½ 
  64   44     ARAMAYO QUIGUALLO Jaime            2145 CHI                             5   0   1903  38  
  65   73 WCM PRADO Alexandra                  F 1871 BOL                             5   0   1851  36  
  66   95     LOBOS ASTORGA Mario Rolando        1652 CHI                             5   0   1817  37½ 
  67   82     BRIELMAIER LOPEZ Christian         1797 CHI                             5   0   1815  37½ 
  68   81     PALAO Adriana                    F 1799 PER                             5   0   1809  37½ 
  69   99 CM  NAVARRO ARIZA Justin Jeshua        1592 PER                            4½   0   1989  42½ 
  70   51     HENRIQUEZ ACUNA Julio              2089 CHI                            4½   0   1977  42  
  71   88     BAHAMONDE CEPEDA Juan Pablo        1735 CHI                       S16  4½   0   1947  42  
  72   75     MOSTACERO VELARDE Isabella       F 1860 PER                            4½   0   1934  39½ 
  73   25     GARNIER Rene                       2260 ARG                            4½   0   1919  38½ 
  74   56 WIM CORDERO Daniela                  F 2055 BOL                            4½   0   1917  40½ 
  75   87     GUTIERREZ MONTES Oscar             1747 CHI                            4½   0   1892  40  
  76   63     AGUILAR Pedro                      1977 BOL                            4½   0   1891  35½ 
  77   85     GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Emanuel         1773 CUB                            4½   0   1781  36½ 
  78   78 WCM CORO Soledad                     F 1837 BOL                            4½   0   1763  35  
  79   50 CM  DANERI Martin                      2094 ARG                            4½   0   1735  37  
  80  113     VACCA BEIZA Emmanuel               1393 CHI                            4½   0   1596  31½ 
  81   67     CASTILLO YUJRA Miguel Angel        1952 BOL                             4   0   1950  43½ 
  82  103     CASILLA MUNOZ Marco Antonio        1562 CHI                             4   0   1893  42  
  83   52 FM  SAAVEDRA Carlos                    2085 BOL                             4   0   1893  41½ 
  84   77     HENNEN RODRIGUEZ Julian            1843 CHI                             4   0   1891  41½ 
  85  112     VERGARA BARREDA Inaki Imanol       1402 CHI                             4   0   1776  36½ 
  86   68     CABRERA HUAMAN Rodolfo             1942 PER                             4   0   1773  38  
  87   97     CEPEDA SILVA Ignacio               1619 CHI                             4   0   1755  35  
  88  108     CONDORI FLORES Nayeli              1491 PER                             4   0   1732  31½ 
  89   92     RIOS CAUTIN Rodrigo                1695 CHI                             4   0   1730  36½ 
  90   80     RIQUELME ABUFFON Nicolas           1803 CHI                             4   0   1714  37  
  91   54     TORO Guillermo                     2081 CHI                             4   0   1707  38  
  92  101     CASTILLO YUJRA Ronald              1565 BOL                             4   0   1687  34½ 
  93   89     LARRACHEA FORMAS Dorita          F 1735 CHI                             4   0   1685  34½ 
  94   94     ALTERMAN SILVA Felix               1666 CHI                             4   0   1674  35  
  95  104     CAPARO Alberto                     1545 PER                             4   0   1662  32  
  96   84     LEAL SALAS Ricardo Ignacio         1777 CHI                             4   0   1646  34  
  97  106     TORREZ AILLON Javier               1531 BOL                             4   0   1635  33  
  98   96     INAICHEO SANTANA Edward            1630 CHI                             4   0   1616  32  
  99  100     ESPINOZA LIZARRAGA Jessica       F 1579 PER                             4   0   1567  28½ 
 100  102     MUNOZ YANEZ Luis                   1564 CHI                             4   0   1547  30½ 
 101  109     MARTINEZ SERRANO Rodrigo           1486 CHI                             4   0   1457  27½ 
 102   86     SEPULVEDA NINA Mirko               1758 CHI                            3½   0   1836  39½ 
 103   76 CM  SUASNABAR Jesus                    1855 PER                            3½   0   1832  39½ 
 104  105     HORMAZABAL FIGUEROA Constanza Va F 1544 CHI                            3½   0   1631  32  
 105  107     VELASQUEZ RAMOS Marcelo            1504 PER                            3½   0   1578  31  
 106  116     ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska            F 1285 CHI                            3½   0   1452  30½ 
 107  119     NEIRA ZAMUDIO Rafael               1185 CHI                             3   0   1612  37  
 108   83     BLANCO Norma                     F 1782 BOL                             3   0   1527  30  
 109  120     ORTIZ CUELLAR Mario Genghis Khan   1125 PER                             3   0   1516  33½ 
 110  115     JIMENEZ JIMENEZ Abednego           1320 CHI                             3   0   1513  32  
 111  110     VILLARROEL HERRERA Evanss          1481 CHI                             3   0   1498  30  
 112  126     SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Serjio Hernan         0 CHI                        S    3   0   1423  32  
 113  127     ZAMORA ESPINOZA Gaston Mateo          0 CHI                       S08   3   0   1383  32  
 114  114 WCM CASILLA EGUEZ Naomi Alejandra    F 1367 CHI                             3   0   1379  29  
 115  122     CHAVEZ CALDERON Kimberlly Jeray       0 PER                             3   0   1337  27½ 
 116  125     REYES ZENTENO Iñigo Meulen            0 CHI Club De Ajedrez Reye5 S10   3   0   1298  25½ 
 117  118     GONZALEZ OSORIO Rafael             1212 CHI                            2½   0   1143  22½ 
 118   45 CM  BORDA Cesar                        2141 BOL                             2   0   1995  37  
 119   90     CHIU LELYEN Kinyen                 1728 BOL                             2   0   1657  36  
 120  121     MARCAPAILLO LUQUE Alexey           1107 BOL                             2   0   1332  30½ 
 121  117     VELARDE ALARCON Jhoana           F 1268 BOL                             2   0   1288  30  
 122  123     HEISE HIDALGO Claudia Sofia      F    0 CHI                       S08   2   0   1126  26  
 123   91     NAVARRO MEJIAS Alejandro           1707 CHI                             1   0   1446  27  
 124  124     MARCAPAILLO LUQUE Yamil               0 BOL                       S08   1   0    663  27  
 125  111     VERASTEGUI MARCA Jaime             1468 CHI                             0   0   1184  26  
 126   66     MERUVIA MERUVIA Juan               1954 CHI                             0   0     4   26  
       69     DARUICH HUMIRE Hassmett            1936 CHI                             0   0     4   26


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year