For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 526 : 01.12.2017

Online chess games 6897
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Baku AZE, Open Nov 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club               Pts RtgØ 
   1    2 GM  Abasov Nijat                 2596 AZE Baku               7½  2370 
   2   13 IM  Bashirli Nail                2363 AZE Baku                7  2327 
   3   10 IM  Abdulov Orkhan               2407 AZE Baku                7  2122 
   4    1 GM  Kovalev Vladislav            2636 BLR                    6½  2378 
   5    4 GM  Stupak Kirill                2586 BLR                    6½  2324 
   6   11 FM  Gadimbayli Abdulla           2400 AZE Baku               6½  2306 
   7    3 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej          2588 BLR                    6½  2299 
   8    8 IM  Asadli Vugar                 2464 AZE Baku               6½  2290 
   9    6 GM  Maghsoodloo Parham           2556 IRI                    6½  2204 
  10    7 GM  Mirzoev Azer                 2551 AZE Baku               6½  2175 
  11   12 FM  Muradli Mahammad             2378 AZE Baku               6½  2144 
  12   19 IM  Guliev Logman                2332 AZE Qubadli            6½  2138 
  13   20 FM  Gasimov Parviz               2306 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan     6½  2061 
  14   16 FM  Ahmadzada Ahmad              2345 AZE Baku               6½  2009 
  15   22 FM  Ibrahimli Murad              2278 AZE Sumqayit            6  2209 
  16   23 FM  Demianjuk Alexander          2276 RUS                     6  2198 
  17   18 FM  Aliyev Ravan                 2341 AZE Sumqayit            6  2184 
  18   25     Bayramov Zaur                2261 AZE Sumqayit            6  2052 
  19   15 IM  Aghayev Nijat                2350 AZE Ganja               6  2050 
  20   50 CM  Samadov Read                 1940 AZE Baku                6  2004 
  21   31 WFM Beydullayeva Govhar          2216 AZE Baku                6  1971 
  22   24 FM  Garayev Kanan                2273 AZE Baku                6  1954 
  23   29     Musayev Eldar                2230 AZE Baku                6  1774 
  24    9 IM  Tahbaz Arash                 2408 IRI                    5½  2255 
  25    5 GM  Bogdanovich Stanislav        2583 UKR                    5½  2221 
  26   17 IM  Soozankar A.M.               2343 IRI                    5½  2177 
  27   35     Jafarli Babak                2171 AZE Ganja (Dashkasan)  5½  2116 
  28   27     Orujov Shujaat               2241 AZE Masalli            5½  2111 
  29   40     Isgandarov Shahriyar         2052 AZE Guba               5½  2095 
  30   39     Babazada Khazar              2090 AZE Bilasuvar          5½  2089 
  31   38     Abishli Oghuz                2091 AZE Baku               5½  2045 
  32   32     Mammadov Sadig               2203 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan     5½  2023 
  33   37     Abbasov Amil                 2129 AZE Ganja / Agstafa    5½  2022 
  34   69     Khudiyev Sanan               1719 AZE Baku               5½  1976 
  35   30     Manafov Vugar                2228 AZE Baku               5½  1959 
  36   66 CM  Suleymanli Suleyman          1739 AZE Sheki              5½  1953 
  37   82     Hagverdiyev Gahraman         1621 AZE Baku               5½  1698 
  38   41     Ilyasli Ughur                2027 AZE Sumqayit            5  2074 
  39   62     Rzayev Nizami                1766 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan      5  2009 
  40   28     Hasanov Shahriyar            2230 AZE Baku                5  1999 
  41   36     Ahmadov Fariz                2158 AZE Aghdam              5  1988 
  42   54     Gurbanov Ismayil             1845 AZE Baku                5  1965 
  43   52     Hajiyeva Laman               1862 AZE Baku                5  1891 
  44   44     Ghesmati Aryan               2014 IRI                     5  1865 
  45   58     Aliyev Rahim                 1794 AZE Sumqayit            5  1857 
  46   49     Ahadzade Kanan               1966 AZE Lenkaran            5  1776 
  47   43 WCM Allahverdiyeva Ayan          2018 AZE Baku                5  1768 
  48   57     Novruzov Emin                1808 AZE Baku                5  1767 
  49   77     Kanli Alperen                1665 AZE Baku                5  1761 
  50   48     Atakishiyev Elmar            1969 AZE Baku                5  1707 
  51   55     Kazimov Eynur                1826 AZE Imishli             5  1667 
  52   34 FM  Bayramov Elvin               2176 AZE Guba               4½  2060 
  53   33 FM  Eynullayev Altay             2178 AZE Baku               4½  2056 
  54   46     Eynullayev Atilla            1975 AZE Baku               4½  2048 
  55   51     Farhadli Farhad              1885 AZE Sumqayit / Qubadli 4½  2001 
  56   14 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan         2360 KAZ                    4½  1970 
  57   61     Gasimov Kanan                1776 AZE Baku               4½  1910 
  58   42     Soyunlu Narmin               2020 AZE Baku               4½  1898 
  59  105     Valiyev Shahin               1480 AZE Aghdam             4½  1880 
  60   63     Teymurov Elnur               1761 AZE Baku               4½  1873 
  61   98     Suleymanov Nijat             1532 AZE Gadabay            4½  1837 
  62  102     Ismayilov Rasim              1494 AZE Baku               4½  1782 
  63   53     Babayeva Samira              1860 AZE Baku               4½  1745 
  64   75     Baghirov Ramis               1685 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan     4½  1707 
  65   60     Ghaderi Farzaneh             1787 IRI                    4½  1705 
  66  112     Mohammadi Akbarabadi Hossein 1328 IRI                    4½  1670 
  67   80     Garayev Khagani              1631 AZE Sumqayit           4½  1616 
  68   86 WCM Gasimova Samra               1594 AZE Fizuli             4½  1598 
  69   67     Shabanov Abdulla             1721 AZE Baku                4  2056 
  70   47     Nifdaliyev Jahangir          1974 AZE Ismayilli           4  2026 
  71   71 WCM Ismayil Malak                1713 AZE Sumqayit            4  1846 
  72   76     Karimov Joshgun              1672 AZE Lerik               4  1830 
  73  116     Zulfugarli Mahluga           1302 AZE Sumqayit            4  1790 
  74   64     Mustafayev Nihad             1750 AZE Baku                4  1741 
  75   81 CM  Orujov Farid                 1626 AZE Sumqayit            4  1711 
  76  107     Javadov Habil                1455 AZE Baku                4  1699 
  77  113     Isfandiyarli Kamal           1324 AZE Baku                4  1678 
  78   73     Abdullayev Beytulla          1688 AZE Baku                4  1674 
  79   56     Dalgi Azad                   1814 AZE Aghstafa            4  1661 
  80  104     Akhmedov Novruz              1488 AZE                     4  1660 
  81  121     Asgarov Ramil                1139 AZE Gadabay             4  1607 
  82   93 CM  Aslanov Umid                 1567 AZE Baku                4  1605 
  83   72     Bairamovi Tarieli            1707 AZE Shamakhi            4  1514 
  84   83     Hasanov Mirmusa              1617 AZE Lenkaran            4  1489 
  85   85     Suleymanov Hamid             1595 AZE Sumqayit            4  1439 
  86   45     Ismayilov Muhammad           2003 AZE Baku               3½  1969 
  87   26     Idrisov Tabriz               2248 AZE Baku               3½  1902 
  88  106     Hajizada Joshgun             1465 AZE Lenkaran           3½  1726 
  89   65     Mammadzada Tural             1740 AZE Baku               3½  1711 
      109     Pashayeva Jamila             1407 AZE Baku               3½  1711 
  91  108     Bakhshiyev Habib             1418 AZE Baku               3½  1711 
  92   74     Asgarov Nihad                1688 AZE Baku               3½  1708 
  93  114     Akperov Farid                1311 AZE Sumqayit           3½  1682 
  94  100     Talibov Shiroghlan           1522 AZE Baku               3½  1680 
  95  118     Hasanova Ayan                1273 AZE Baku               3½  1671 
  96  110     Ali Ahad                     1356 AZE Baku               3½  1652 
  97   88     Ismayilov Oruj               1591 AZE Baku               3½  1650 
  98   90     Abbasov Mehdi                1581 AZE Baku               3½  1615 
  99  111 CM  Mammadov Ziya                1339 AZE Khirdalan          3½  1614 
 100   87     Habibullah Guldoost          1594 AFG                    3½  1609 
 101  117     Umarov Rafael                1295 AZE Baku               3½  1600 
 102   78     Savalanli Huseyn             1640 AZE Baku               3½  1486 
 103   68     Babrak Osman.D               1720 AFG                     3  1860 
 104  115     Ahmadov Orkhan               1307 AZE Baku                3  1645 
 105   99 CM  Suleymanov Ali               1528 AZE Baku                3  1635 
 106   94     Aliyev Rasul                 1565 AZE Baku                3  1602 
 107  103     Guliyev Elgayit              1490 AZE Baku                3  1572 
 108  101     Shavrugov Ramiz              1520 AZE Baku                3  1571 
 109   96     Abbasov Azad                 1533 AZE Baku                3  1564 
 110   92     Aliyev Atabay                1578 AZE Baku                3  1530 
 111   97     Alakbarov Aydin              1533 AZE Baku                3  1488 
 112   70     Garayev Ilyas                1717 AZE Ganja (Moscow)     2½  1743 
 113   91     Aghayev Tofig                1580 AZE Baku               2½  1599 
 114  120     Sejdeh Amirsam               1179 IRI                    2½  1564 
 115   21 FM  Gasanov Zaur                 2278 RUS                     2  1726 
 116  119     Alakbarov Tofig              1266 AZE Baku                2  1540 
 117   95     Mammadova Ulkar              1546 AZE Sumqayit            2  1512 
 118   89     Muradov Telman               1589 AZE                    1½  1712 
 119   79     Hashimzada Akif              1637 AZE Baku               1½  1696 
 120   84     Huseynov Vahid               1617 AZE Baku               1½  1496 
 121  123     Oskenbay Alisher                0 KAZ                    1½  1432 
 122  124     Osman Mobasher                  0 AZE                     1  1591 
 123  125     Shabanzadeh S.Negar             0 IRI                     1  1585 
 124  122     Mammadova Afag                  0 AZE Baku                1  1480 
 125   59     Babayev Asad                 1792 AZE Baku                ½  2185 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year