For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 543 : 20.05.2018

Online chess games 3779
Chess tournaments 33

View all included tournaments

Bamberg GER, 1st Open

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr Pts BH. RtgØ Vict 
   1    4 GM  Kunin Vitaly                  2545 GER Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau       A   6  29½ 2379  5   
   2    3 GM  Mons Leon                     2551 GER MSA Zugzwang                        A  5½  30½ 2365  4   
   3    9 IM  Keymer Vincent                2443 GER SF Deizisau                    U18  A  5½  29½ 2419  4   
   4    5 GM  Danin Alexandre               2537 RUS                                     A  5½  29½ 2321  4   
   5    7 GM  Karpatchev Aleksandr          2463 RUS SF Bad Mergentheim                  A  5½  29  2360  5   
   6    6 IM  Noe Christopher               2518 GER SC Eppingen                         A  5½  27  2299  4   
   7    8 IM  Vogel Roven                   2449 GER USV TU Dresden                 U18  A  5½  26½ 2290  5   
   8    2 GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2561 BUL SC Remagen-Sinzig                   A  5½  25½ 2259  4   
   9    1 GM  Donchenko Alexander           2587 GER DJK Aufwärts St. Josef Aachen       A   5  27½ 2271  4   
  10   10 IM  Mazur Stefan                  2413 SVK SV Eiche Reichenbrand               A   5  27½ 2261  4   
  11   19 IM  Maier Alexander               2267 GER SC Gröbenzell                       A   5  26½ 2260  4   
  12   15     Gegenfurtner Juergen          2289 GER SV Seubelsdorf                      A   5  26½ 2215  4   
  13   11 IM  Scholz Christian  Dr.         2388 GER Schachclub Hansa Dortmund           A   5  25½ 2202  5   
  14   22 FM  Schulz Karsten                2246 GER SF Schwerin                         A   5  23½ 2135  3   
  15   60     Boehme Markus                 2071 GER SC Uttenreuth                       A   5  21½ 2110  5   
  16  125     Thrish Karthik                1842 IND                                U18  A  4½  29½ 2380  3   
  17   13 IM  Troyke Christian              2342 GER Erfurter Schachklub                 A  4½  29  2318  3   
  18   23     Hovsepyan Vardan              2244 ARM FVS ASP Hoyerswerda                 A  4½  27  2308  4   
  19   14 IM  Donchenko Anatoly             2301 GER SK 1858 Gießen                 S60  A  4½  26  2224  3   
  20   12 GM  Paehtz Thomas                 2353 GER TSV Bindlach Aktionär          S60  A  4½  26  2195  3   
  21   21     Goldbeck Lars                 2247 GER SC Bavaria Regensburg          U18  A  4½  25  2338  4   
  22   20 FM  Spitzl Vinzent                2254 GER SV Griesheim                   U18  A  4½  24½ 2161  4   
  23   25     Tscharotschkin Michael        2219 GER SF 47 Neckartenzlingen              A  4½  24  2157  4   
  24   43     Huemmer Bernd                 2141 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                     A  4½  24  2156  4   
  25   18 IM  Pribyl Josef                  2268 CZE SC 1868 Bamberg                S60  A  4½  24  2125  3   
  26   36     Pfadenhauer Johannes          2167 GER TSV Bindlach Aktionär               A  4½  22½ 2163  4   
  27   30     Friedel Marcus                2190 GER SK 1926 Ettlingen                   A  4½  22½ 2154  3   
  28   41     Tong Kevin                    2158 GER SC Erlangen 48/88              U18  A  4½  22½ 2142  2   
  29   16 FM  Promyshlyansky Vitaliy        2288 UKR SC Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg          A  4½  22½ 2072  3   
  30   34     Kraich Klaus                  2169 GER SK 1982 Klingenberg                 A  4½  21  2113  4   
  31   50     Meulner Klaus                 2120 GER SC Schwarz-Weiß Nürnberg Süd   S60  A  4½  20  2030  2   
  32   86     Adelhuette Dennis             1984 GER SC JÄKLECHEMIE Talente Franken      A  4½  18½ 2105  3   
  33   17     Schulz Lukas                  2276 GER SC Forchheim                        A   4  27½ 2179  4   
  34   29 FM  Wagner Florian                2197 GER SC Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg          A   4  27  2248  2   
  35   51     Grosshans Ralf-Michael        2119 GER SK Weidhausen                       A   4  26  2250  3   
  36   45     Schmidt Justus                2136 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                     A   4  25  2207  3   
  37   61     Korolev Alexandr              2071 BLR                                     A   4  25  2190  2   
  38  121     Achatz Michael                1858 GER SC 1997 Lambsheim                   A   4  24½ 2173  3   
  39   35     Neubauer Bernd                2167 GER ESV "1949 Eberswalde"          S60  A   4  24½ 2130  3   
  40   42     Krauseneck Peter  Prof. Dr.   2148 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                S60  A   4  23½ 2121  3   
  41   28 FM  Loew Gerald                   2202 GER TSV Bindlach Aktionär               A   4  22½ 2099  3   
  42   37     Dettmann Gerd                 2163 GER SG Güstrow/Teterow             S60  A   4  22  2095  3   
  43   59 WFM Troyke Doreen               F 2074 GER Erfurter Schachklub                 A   4  21½ 2057  3   
  44   76     Muskat Gunter                 2015 GER SG Büchenbach/Roth                  A   4  21  2153  2   
  45   54     Ploehn Heiko  Dr.             2091 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                     A   4  20½ 2085  4   
  46  110     Fabregas Oliver               1917 GER SV Laatzen                          A   4  19½ 2081  3   
  47   58     Gass Ulrich                   2079 GER SC Eppingen                    S60  A   4  18½ 2007  4   
  48   47     Hoffmann Sebastian            2130 GER SC Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg     U18  A   4  18  2009  3   
  49   55     Mittag Ralf                   2088 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                     A  3½  26½ 2257  3   
  50   64     Walter Thomas                 2070 GER SC Erlangen                         A  3½  25  2208  3   
  51   69     Schmitz Bjoern                2047 GER SV Saal/Donau                       A  3½  24½ 2191  3   
  52   27     Delitzsch Juergen             2206 GER TSV Bindlach Aktionär               A  3½  24  2107  2   
  53   78     Kolthoff Siegmund             1999 GER Breloher SC                    S60  A  3½  22½ 2180  0   
  54   71     Winterholler Christina      F 2044 GER SC Gröbenzell                       A  3½  22½ 2164  2   
  55   81     Mock Markus                   1994 GER FC Ergolding                        A  3½  22½ 2112  2   
  56   65     Schulte Juergen               2065 GER SC Oberwinden                       A  3½  22½ 2085  2   
  57   57     Brenner Markus                2079 GER SF Deizisau                         A  3½  22½ 2055  1   
  58   63     Mueller Thorsten              2070 GER DBSB                                A  3½  22  2194  2   
  59   73     Elsner Norbert                2034 GER SV Grün-Weiß 90 Anklam         S60  A  3½  22  2119  3   
  60   82     Dobierzin Olaf                1992 GER DBSB                           S60  A  3½  21  2086  2   
  61   49     Wichmann Adrian               2126 GER SC Forchheim                        A  3½  21  2060  3   
  62  117     Deml Tilo                     1879 GER 1.FC Marktleuthen                   A  3½  20½ 2087  2   
  63   44     Berthold Andreas              2138 GER SV 1892 Schwarzheide                A  3½  20½ 2024  1   
  64   46 FM  Seibold Hubert  Dr.           2133 GER SK Zirndorf                    S60  A  3½  20½ 2006  1   
  65   56     Roehl Rainer                  2080 GER SF Schwerin                         A  3½  20½ 1995  2   
  66   31     Andersen Jens Knud            2187 GER SK Mering                           A  3½  19  1998  2   
  67   53     Schuh Ruediger                2096 GER FVS ASP Hoyerswerda                 A  3½  18½ 1991  3   
  68   67 CM  Schellmann Frank              2058 GER DBSB                                A  3½  17½ 2018  2   
  69   85     Helms Sven                    1985 GER SF Schwerin                         A  3½  16½ 2038  2   
  70   38     Westphal Wolfgang             2163 GER SF Schwerin                    S60  A  3½  16½ 1955  2   
  71   24     Epding Olaf                   2238 GER SC Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg          A   3  26  2157  3   
  72  112     Heppert Lars                  1907 GER SK Neuburg                          A   3  24½ 2214  2   
  73  123     Rieder Johannes               1856 GER SC Erlangen 48/88                   A   3  24  2170  2   
  74   40     Walther Cliff                 2162 GER TSG Apolda                          A   3  24  2098  1   
  75   68     Popvasilev Kaloyan            2050 GER SV Bargteheide                 U18  A   3  23½ 2193  2   
  76   74     Roettig Hans-Peter            2021 GER SC Viernheim                        A   3  23½ 2157  2   
  77  107     Achatz Kirstin              F 1921 GER SC 1997 Lambsheim                   A   3  23½ 2065  2   
  78  108     Wolf Pablo                    1921 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                U18  A   3  23  2123  1   
  79   66     Kroencke Manfred              2063 GER SG Glückstadt                  S60  A   3  22½ 2129  1   
  80   48     Link Oliver                   2127 GER SK Union Eimsbuettel                A   3  22½ 2066  3   
  81   91     Duetsch Gerald  Dr.           1962 GER TV 1890 Hallstadt                   A   3  22  2176  1   
  82  105     Adler Herbert                 1922 GER SG Büchenbach/Roth                  A   3  22  2089  1   
  83  119     Nicklis Tobias                1873 GER SK Landau                           A   3  22  2076  1   
  84   75     Schreiter Thomas              2016 GER Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig          A   3  21½ 2148  1   
  85  111     Voelz Stephan                 1917 GER Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau             A   3  21½ 2092  1   
  86   79     Bauer Leon                    1995 GER SV Neustadt b. Coburg               A   3  21½ 2091  2   
  87   94     Beulertz Stefan  Dr.          1960 MLT Schachclub Werl                     A   3  21  2094  1   
  88   26     Spitzl Bertram                2208 GER TSV Bindlach Aktionär               A   3  20½ 2022  1   
  89  122     Leisner Ekkehardt             1857 GER SG Eintracht Neubrandenburg         A   3  20½ 2021  2   
  90   52     Chennaoui Yasin               2103 SUI St.Gallen                      U18  A   3  20½ 2018  2   
  91   88     Vetter Torsten                1978 GER SK Verden                           A   3  20  2124  1   
  92  124     Braun Kristin               F 1843 GER SC Forchheim                        A   3  20  2088  2   
  93   62     Heldt Nils-Lennart            2070 GER SAbt SV Werder Bremen          U18  A   3  20  1988  1   
  94   70     Waltenberger Udo              2046 GER SV Eiche Reichenbrand          S60  A   3  19  2018  1   
  95  118     Gaertner Frank                1873 GER DBSB                                A   3  17½ 2026  1   
  96   80     Gradl Winfried                1994 GER SAbt TuS Fürstenfeldbruck           A   3  17½ 1985  1   
  97   95     Schoenbeck Stephan            1954 GER Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau             A   3  17  1990  2   
  98  120     Hetzner Hannes                1868 GER SC Erlangen 48/88              U18  A  2½  23  2089  2   
  99  104     Boss Rolf                     1929 GER vereinslos                          A  2½  22½ 2125  2   
 100   84     Lindenmair Anton              1991 GER DBSB                           S60  A  2½  22  2139  1   
 101   96     Wiese Frank                   1954 GER SV Waterkant Saal                   A  2½  22  2106  0   
 102   33     Riemer Ralf                   2171 GER SC Böblingen                        A  2½  22  2099  1   
 103  109     Ruffenach Alain               1918 FRA                                S60  A  2½  21  2079  1   
 104  115     Gebhardt Christian            1899 GER SV Seubelsdorf                      A  2½  21  2067  1   
 105   39     Petz Stephan                  2162 GER Schachclub Marsberg                 A  2½  20½ 2061  1   
 106  100     Rein Joachim                  1942 GER SV Hellern                          A  2½  20  2128  1   
 107   89     Piekorz Roland                1972 GER DSK Düsseldorf                      A  2½  19½ 2046  0   
 108   87     Geisensetter Franz            1982 GER SG 1951 Sonneberg              S60  A  2½  18½ 2112  1   
 109   92     Haasner Tom                   1961 GER TSV Rottendorf                      A  2½  18  2029  0   
 110  114     Bachhuber Dominik             1900 GER SC JÄKLECHEMIE Talente Franken      A  2½  17½ 2011  2   
 111  101     Niedermaier Barbara         F 1939 GER SC Uttenreuth                       A  2½  14½ 2025  2   
 112   72     Hiemer Bernd                  2035 GER Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau             A   2  22  2052  1   
 113   93     Herold Hansjoerg              1961 GER SV 23 Böckingen                     A   2  21½ 2040  1   
 114   77     Lenhardt Stefan               2012 GER SC 1868 Bamberg                     A   2  20  2021  1   
 115  113     Dittrich Carsten              1904 GER SF Schwerin                         A   2  20  2006  0   
 116   99     Korth Manfred  Dr.            1946 GER SC Heideck-Hilpoltstein        S60  A   2  19½ 2067  0   
 117   90     Gebhardt Uwe                  1967 GER SC Weiße Dame Ulm                   A   2  19  2055  1   
 118   97     Fischer Klaus                 1951 GER Düsseldorfer Schachverein           A   2  16½ 2017  0   
 119  102     Schmitz Marc                  1931 GER SV Saal/Donau                       A   2  16  2045  1   
 120  106     Penn Peter                    1922 GER TSV Trostberg                  S60  A  1½  20½ 2071  0   
 121  103     Zoll Detlef                   1930 GER ESV "1949 Eberswalde"          S60  A  1½  20½ 2050  0   
 122   32 WIM Schoene Maria               F 2180 GER SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg            A  1½  19½ 1996  1   
 123   83     Link Klaus                    1992 GER SK 1982 Klingenberg                 A  1½  18½ 2008  1   
 124   98     Pohlers Juergen               1948 GER DBSB                           S60  A  1½  18  2022  0   
 125  116     Pribylova Ruzena            F 1881 CZE DP Praha                       S60  A  1½  16  2016  0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year