For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Barbera del Valles ESP, 41st Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                 Type   Gr  Pts BH. BH. Res. 
   1    1 GM  Guseinov Gadir                    2654 AZE                                 7½  39½ 50   0   
   2   18 IM  Iniyan P                          2451 IND                       U16        7  41  52½  0   
   3    2 GM  Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo        2548 CUB                                 6½  39  50   0   
   4    7 GM  Stella Andrea                     2504 ITA Sabadell Chessy            2437 6½  37½ 48½  0   
   5   30 GM  Gonzales Jayson                   2367 PHI                        A        6½  35½ 44½  0   
   6    6 IM  Karthik Venkataraman              2514 IND                                 6½  33½ 43   0   
   7    4 GM  Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo   2545 PER                                  6  42  53   0   
   8   12 GM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel             2491 CUB                                  6  36½ 46½  0   
   9    5 IM  Asis Gargatagli Hipolito          2538 ESP Sant Cugat                 2570  6  36  47½  0   
  10    8 GM  Munoz Miguel                      2500 ESP Sant Andreu                2540  6  35½ 46   0   
  11   13 IM  Cori Quispe Kevin Joel            2487 PER                                  6  33½ 42½  0   
  12   10 GM  Manolache Marius                  2494 ROU                                  6  33  40½  0   
  13   22 GM  Himanshu Sharma                   2420 IND                                 5½  39½ 51   0   
  14   26 GM  Perez Mitjans Orelvis             2399 ESP Barcelona              A   2487 5½  38  48   0   
  15   14 IM  Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro        2473 CUB Torà                       2474 5½  36½ 48   0   
  16   61     Kumar Gaurav                      2074 IND                        C        5½  36½ 47½  0   
  17   17 GM  Torre Eugenio                     2460 PHI                       S60       5½  35½ 45½  0   
  18   35 FM  Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio        2311 ESP Llinars V.             A   2384 5½  35  45   0   
  19    3 GM  Guliyev Namig                     2545 AZE                                 5½  34  44½  0   
  20   11 GM  Alsina Leal Daniel                2492 ESP Barberà                    2556 5½  34  44   0   
  21   31     Abhishek Das                      2325 IND                        A        5½  33½ 42   0   
  22   15 FM  Diaz Camallonga Carles            2463 ESP Sabadell Chessy            2495 5½  32½ 42   0   
  23   21 GM  Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio          2421 ESP Catalunya                  2474 5½  32½ 41   0   
  24   23 IM  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari     2417 IND                                 5½  31  40½  0   
  25   32     Neelash Saha                      2319 IND                      U16-A       5  39½ 51   0   
  26   19 IM  Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh        2441 IND                                  5  39  49½  0   
  27   40 FM  Sauravh Khherdekar                2239 IND                        B         5  38½ 48   0   
  28   44     Harikrishnan.A.Ra                 2204 IND                        B         5  37  44½  0   
  29   87     Kadam Om Manish                   1836 IND                       U16        5  36  45½  0   
  30   36 FM  Mitrabha Guha                     2299 IND                        A         5  35½ 46   0   
  31   38     Saurabh Anand                     2258 IND                      U16-A       5  35½ 45½  0   
  32   39 FM  Gorti Akshita                   F 2255 USA                      U16-A       5  35  43½  0   
  33   27 FM  Valenzuela Gomez Fernando         2389 CHI Sant Martí             A   2425  5  33½ 43½  0   
  34   25 IM  Alonso Moyano Jonathan            2400 ESP Barberà                A   2452  5  33½ 43   0   
  35   41 MK  Jimenez Ruano Adrian              2211 ESP Barcelona              B   2280  5  33  42   0   
  36    9 GM  Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo         2494 CHI Sabadell Chessy            2540  5  32  41   0   
  37   24 IM  Miciano John Marvin               2411 PHI                                  5  30½ 39   0   
  38   20 IM  Fernandez Cardoso Alexey          2439 CUB                                  5  29  37½  0   
  39   42 WGM Safranska Anda                  F 2211 FRA                        B         5  27½ 36   0   
  40   28 FM  Martinez Fernandez Adrian         2381 ESP                        A         5  27  37   0   
  41   57     Anuj Shrivatri                    2094 IND                      U16-C      4½  35½ 46   0   
  42   52 WCM Sapale Saloni                   F 2145 IND                        B        4½  33  41   0   
  43   34 IM  Cruz Filemon                      2314 PER Tres Peons             A   2391 4½  30½ 40   0   
  44   90     Kavisha S Shah                  F 1723 IND                                 4½  30  38   0   
  45   29 FM  Perez Manas Benjamin              2369 ESP Barberà                A   2423 4½  29½ 37½  0   
  46   65     Anustoop Biswas                   2052 IND                        C        4½  28½ 35½  0   
  47   43 WFM Caglar Sila                     F 2204 TUR                      U16-B      4½  28  37   0   
  48   78     Niklesh Kumar Jain                1955 IND                        C        4½  27  34   0   
  49   81     Anadkat Kartavya                  1910 IND                       U16        4  35½ 45   0   
  50   51 MK  Porta Tovar Guillem               2160 ESP Ateneu Colon           B   2283  4  35  44½  0   
  51   33 WGM Frayna Janelle Mae              F 2315 PHI                        A         4  34½ 45   0   
  52   62 WIM Michelle Catherina P            F 2069 IND                        C         4  34½ 44   0   
  53   50     Campos Cayuelas Adria             2175 ESP Rubinenca              B   2296  4  34  43½  0   
  54   49     Nieto Farreny Francesc            2177 ESP Tàrrega                B   2287  4  33½ 43   0   
  55   58     Saptorshi Gupta                   2091 IND                        C         4  33½ 41   0   
  56   60     Jaeel Atharva                     2083 IND                      U16-C       4  33  42½  0   
  57   53 FM  Deshpande Aniruddha               2132 IND                        B         4  32  40½  0   
  58   47     Samant Aditya S                   2191 IND                      U16-B       4  31½ 40   0   
  59   79     Supriya Joshi                   F 1941 IND                                  4  28  35½  0   
  60   63     Horton Justin                     2066 ENG                        C         4  27½ 36   0   
  61   80     Shyam Prasad Reddy K              1922 IND                       U16        4  27  34   0   
  62   67     Dahale Atul                       2040 IND                        C         4  26½ 34   0   
  63   70     Vanden Bussche Steven             2001 BEL                        C         4  26  32½  0   
  64   84     Bernat Ernest                     1880 ESP Barcelona                  2033  4  25  31½  0   
  65   82     Ros Alonso Joana                F 1888 ESP Sant Boi              U16  2102  4  24  30½  0   
  66   55     Deepak Katiyar                    2108 IND                        B        3½  31  39½  0   
  67   48 MK  Ros Alonso Jaume                  2188 ESP Sant Boi               B   2272 3½  31  39½  0   
  68   68 WFM Chang Suzana                    F 2005 BRA                        C        3½  30½ 38½  0   
  69   46     Bray Daniel Jose Freire           2194 POR                        B        3½  28½ 38   0   
  70   64 CM  Fernandez-Diaz Mascort Miguel     2065 ESP Hospitalet-Bellvitge S60-C 2229 3½  28½ 36   0   
  71   89     Ghelani Dhairya                   1778 IND                       U16       3½  26½ 34   0   
  72   83     Cespedes Llaverias Llibert        1886 ESP Tres Peons            U16  2082  3  32  41½  0   
  73   71     Fabregas Fontanet Antonio         1991 ESP Montcada             S60-C 2127  3  27½ 34   0   
  74   75     Jijo Joy                          1969 IND                      U16-C       3  26½ 33½  0   
  75   88     Martinez Perez Sergio             1786 ESP Sabadell Chessy       U16  2040  3  25½ 33   0   
  76   56 MK  Jareno Badenas Aleix              2102 ESP Sabadell Chessy        B   2226  3  24½ 33   0   
  77   66 CM  Menac Comas Joan Ramon            2044 ESP Catalonia              C   2160 2½  28  37   0   
  78   69     Molano Lafuente Ismael            2003 ESP Montornés              C   2150 2½  26½ 34   0   
  79   76     Martinez Perez Pablo              1965 ESP Sabadell Chessy        C   2133 2½  26  34½  0   
  80   45     Del Amo Carbo Jordi               2196 ESP Terrassa               B   2278 2½  25½ 35½  0   
  81   54     Rueda Marquez David J.            2110 ESP La Lira                B   2228 2½  24  31   0   
  82   86     Diaz Rubi Felipe                  1851 ESP Cerdanyola V.         S60  1994 2½  21½ 28   0   
  83   74     Calle Ordonez Albert              1969 ESP Terrassa               C   2097  2  28  36   0   
  84   91     Llorens Gou Juan                  1717 ESP Sant Andreu           S60  1974  2  26  34   0   
  85   59 MK  Gutierrez Anso Jose               2087 ESP Castelldefels        S60-C 2205 1½  28½ 36   0   
  86   37 FM  Ryan Joseph                       2273 IRL Montcada               A   2337 1½  24  31   0   
  87   77     Serrano Campos Joan Antoni        1958 ESP Barberà                C   2085 1½  23½ 30½  0   
  88   85     Puglia Francesco                  1865 ITA                                  1  24  30½  0   
  89   16 IM  Miranda Mesa Elier                2463 CUB                                  0  21  27   0   
       72 AGM Siddharth Jagadeesh               1981 SGP                      U16-C       0  21  27   0   
       73     Shanya Mishra                   F 1980 IND                      U16-C       0  21  27   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year