For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 517 : 01.09.2017

Online chess games 10448
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Barcelona ESP, 19th Sants Open

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club                            Type  Gr  Pts Man BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  JUMABAYEV Rinat                  2610 KAZ                                           8½      56  69½ 
   2   10 GM  SVETUSHKIN Dmitry                2558 MDA                                            8   2  50  63  
   3   77 FM  MARTIN Julian                    2353 GER OSG Baden-Baden                 A-16       8   3  52  63  
   4   12 GM  SCHROEDER Jan-Christian          2539 GER SV 1920 Hofheim                            8   4  49  61  
   5    9 GM  GRIGORYAN Karen H.               2570 ARM Armenia                              2612 7½   5  52  63  
   6    4 GM  VOCATURO Daniele                 2596 ITA Mollet, Club D'escacs                2610 7½   6  52½ 66  
   7   25 IM  MONS Leon                        2483 GER Zugzwang Munich                           7½   7  53  66  
   8    3 GM  AGDESTEIN Simen                  2604 NOR Oslo Schakselskap                         7½   8  52  64  
   9  101 FM  KARTHIK Venkataraman             2316 IND                                  A        7½      51  62  
  10    2 GM  OPARIN Grigoriy                  2609 RUS                                           7½      49½ 63  
       11 GM  ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo       2556 CUB                                      2373 7½      49½ 63  
  12   13 GM  NOVIKOV Stanislav                2538 RUS Botvinnik Chess School                    7½      49½ 61½ 
  13    5 GM  HEIMANN Andreas                  2591 GER OSG Baden-Baden                           7½      49  62  
  14   14 GM  KRYSA Leandro                    2537 ARG Mollet, Club D'escacs                2495 7½      48½ 62  
  15   38 IM  TRENT Lawrence                   2439 ENG SK Norderstedt                       2527 7½      48  60  
  16   32 GM  GONZALEZ ACOSTA Bernal           2467 CRC Costa Rica                           2431 7½      46½ 57½ 
  17    8 GM  MOUSSARD Jules                   2571 FRA Evry Grand Roque                     2555 7½      46½ 57  
  18   22 IM  VALSECCHI Alessio                2493 ITA                                      2389 7½      45  57  
  19   24 IM  PRAGGNANANDHAA R                 2487 IND                                  14        7      53½ 67  
  20   35 IM  GOH Wei Ming Kevin               2446 SGP                                      2494  7      52½ 65  
  21   47 IM  ERDOGDU Mert                     2415 TUR                                      2467  7      51½ 64  
  22   39 FM  DIAZ CAMALLONGA Carles           2437 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy                2471  7      51  64  
  23   60 IM  OBLITAS Carlomagno               2397 PER                                  A   2305  7      49½ 61  
  24   27 IM  MORONI Luca Jr                   2476 ITA Ceriano                                    7      48½ 61½ 
  25   28 IM  RIOS Cristhian Camilo            2475 COL                                      2407  7      48  60½ 
  26   82     MORALES Jhon Alexander           2343 COL                                  A   2387  7      46½ 59  
  27   42 IM  CRUZ Jonathan                    2424 PER Tres Peons C.E.                      2491  7      46½ 58½ 
  28   31 GM  RAMESH R B                       2470 IND                                            7      46½ 58½ 
  29   20 GM  HERTNECK Gerald                  2498 GER Zugzwang Munich                            7      46½ 57½ 
  30    7 GM  DELCHEV Aleksander               2577 BUL                                            7      46½ 56  
  31   56 IM  SUKANDAR Irine Kharisma        F 2400 INA Indonesia                                  7      46  59  
  32   29 IM  CHRISTIANSEN Johan-Sebastian     2475 NOR Valerenga                                  7      46  58  
  33   15 GM  BLOMQVIST Erik                   2525 SWE SK Rockaden                          2423  7      45½ 57  
  34  125 FM  WADSWORTH Matthew J              2273 ENG Maidenhead                       A         7      45  56  
  35  178     VOINIKONIS Nikita                2172 RUS Botvinnik Chess School          B-16       7      45  55½ 
  36   66 IM  PANELO Marcelo                   2386 ARG Castelldefels, C.E.              A   2445  7      43½ 54½ 
  37   50 IM  SALINAS HERRERA Pablo            2411 CHI                                      2376 6½      52  63½ 
  38   16 IM  VERA SIGUENAS Deivy              2525 PER                                      2454 6½      51½ 64  
  39   40 GM  RIZOUK Aimen                     2433 ALG Barbera C.E.                         2499 6½      51½ 63  
  40   21 GM  MUNOZ Miguel                     2497 CAT Sant Andreu C.E.                     2527 6½      49½ 62  
  41   18 IM  FERREIRA Jorge Viterbo           2499 POR Xadrez Ourense                            6½      49½ 61½ 
  42   33 IM  NEEF Maximilian                  2451 GER USV TU Dresden                            6½      49  62½ 
  43   52 FM  SUAREZ URIEL Adrian              2406 ESP Casa del Ajedrez                          6½      49  61½ 
       72 IM  GRAFL Florian                    2364 GER Escola D'escacs De Barcelona     A   2429 6½      49  61½ 
  45   61 FM  QUIRHUAYO CHUMBE German Gonza    2397 PER Peon Doblado                    A-16 2352 6½      48½ 62  
  46   36     STURT Raven M                    2444 USA Marshall                             2362 6½      48½ 61½ 
  47  105 FM  BUENDIA PINAR Alvaro             2307 ESP Excalibur                        A   2295 6½      48  59½ 
      204 FM  VERGARA JOFRE Felipe             2119 CHI                                  B   2250 6½      48  59½ 
  49  119 FM  DOMINGO NUNEZ Ruben              2283 ESP Cajagranada                      A   2360 6½      48  58½ 
  50   44 GM  SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi             2422 IND                                      2536 6½      47½ 59½ 
  51   64     PFREUNDT Jakob                   2388 GER Königsspringer Hamburg           A        6½      47  57  
  52   86 FM  BRINK Barry                      2339 NED Purmerend                        A        6½      46½ 58½ 
  53   87 FM  LEMEAUX David                    2339 FRA Agja Burdeaux                    A   2398 6½      46½ 58  
  54  115 FM  DOMINGO NUNEZ Alejandro          2287 ESP Cajagranada                      A   2214 6½      45½ 59  
  55  134     GROETZBACH Julian                2251 GER Hamburger SK                     A        6½      45  55½ 
  56   37 IM  COLLINS Sam E.                   2443 IRL                                           6½      44  56  
  57   58 IM  MIHAJLOV Sebastian               2399 NOR Oslo Schakselskap                A   2221 6½      44  55½ 
       84 FM  COLON GARCIA Enrique             2342 CAT Sant Andreu C.E.                 A   2406 6½      44  55½ 
  59  133 IM  MOHOTA Nisha                   F 2251 IND                                  A        6½      44  55  
  60   71 FM  VIDAL ZAMORA Alex                2365 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                    A   2422 6½      43½ 55½ 
  61   59 IM  SOULEIDIS Georgios               2397 GRE Hamburger SK                     A   2221 6½      43½ 55  
  62   91 FM  KRAMER Julian                    2333 GER Hamburger SK                     A        6½      43  54½ 
  63  100 IM  BERGEZ Luc                       2316 FRA Evry                             A   2329 6½      43  54  
  64  102 FM  AHMED Sk. Nasir                  2311 BAN                                  A   2453 6½      43  53½ 
  65   69 FM  FLICK Antoine                    2371 FRA Philidor Mulhouse                A   2360 6½      42½ 53½ 
  66  106 FM  KHOLOPOV Alexander A.            2306 RUS SUSMU                            A   2300 6½      42  52  
  67  131 FM  COSTANTINI Roberto               2253 ITA DLF Rimini                       A        6½      41½ 52  
  68   89 FM  POVILL CLAROS Xavier             2337 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                A   2332 6½      40  49½ 
  69   54 IM  GUAL PASCUAL Antonio             2404 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.               2489 6½      37½ 47  
  70   17 GM  DOBROV Vladimir                  2510 RUS IQ                                   2366  6      53½ 65½ 
  71   65 IM  MASCARO MARCH Pedro              2387 ESP Petra                            A   2455  6      51½ 64  
  72   85 FM  KLEINMAN Michael                 2340 CAN                                  A   2412  6      51  62½ 
  73   67 IM  KONGUVEL Ponnuswamy              2383 IND                                  A   2363  6      50½ 62  
  74   23 GM  SALOMON Johan                    2488 NOR Nordstrand                           2460  6      49½ 61½ 
  75   80 GM  POGORELOV Ruslan                 2348 UKR Rapita, La                       A   2450  6      49½ 61  
  76  107 FM  LOPEZ MULET Inigo                2305 ESP                                  A   2302  6      48½ 60½ 
  77   96 WIM VAISHALI R                     F 2327 IND                                 A-16       6      48½ 59½ 
  78   45 IM  LORENZO DE LA RIVA Lazaro        2415 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy                2465  6      48  60½ 
  79   76 FM  PLAZUELO PASCUAL Juan            2356 ESP Virgen de Atocha                A-16 2257  6      47½ 58  
  80  150 FM  JIMENEZ GARCIA Emmanuel          2219 CRC Costa Rica                       B         6      47  59  
  81   70 WGM TSOLAKIDOU Stavroula           F 2366 GRE                                  A         6      47  58½ 
  82   26 GM  FIRAT Burak                      2482 TUR                                            6      46  58  
  83  274 FM  PURUSHOTHAMAN Thirumalai         2005 IND                                  C         6      46  57  
  84  169 FM  LOUIS Thibault                   2186 FRA                                  B   2332  6      46  56½ 
  85   99 FM  MINGARRO CARCELLER Sergi         2319 ESP Vila-real                        A   2293  6      45½ 57½ 
  86   53 IM  GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere             2405 CAT Mollet, Club D'escacs                2469  6      45  58  
  87  191 MK  VALLS MARTI Artur                2145 CAT Colon Ateneu C.E.                B   2267  6      45  54  
  88  127 FM  IVANOV Mike                      2262 CAN                                  A   2350  6      44½ 55  
  89  177     SABER Yasser                     2173 MAR Marrakech                        B         6      44½ 54½ 
  90  135 WIM HERNANDEZ MOYA Yuleisy         F 2248 CUB                                  B   2236  6      44½ 54½ 
  91  187 FM  FERNANDEZ DIAZ Cristian          2153 CAT Mollet, Club D'escacs            B   2352  6      44  54  
  92  136     VISSER Henk-Jan                  2247 NED Caïssa-Eeenhoorn                 B         6      44  53½ 
  93  109 FM  CHALMETA UGAS Ramon              2298 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                    A   2372  6      43½ 55  
  94  123     LAPICCIRELLA Daniele             2275 ITA Ceriano                          A         6      43  54½ 
  95  193     MEZA PONCE Jerry                 2144 ECU                                  B   2244  6      43  52  
  96   95 WIM AAKANKSHA Hagawane             F 2328 IND                                  A         6      42½ 54  
  97  172 FM  RAMONDINO Renzo                  2179 ITA Circolo Palermitano Scacchi      B         6      42½ 53  
  98   46 IM  VALDES ROMERO Leonardo           2415 CRC                                            6      42  53½ 
  99   93 IM  COTONNEC Melkior                 2329 FRA Rueil Malmaison                  A         6      42  52  
 100  139 IM  OSSA Orlando                     2240 COL                                  B   2251  6      41  51½ 
 101  113 FM  TAHAY Alexis                     2290 FRA Avinkha Echecs                   A   2082  6      40½ 52  
 102  122 IM  HERNANDO RODRIGO Julio Antoni    2276 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona     A   2406  6      40½ 50  
      160     HINRICHS Lars                    2207 GER Hamburger Schachklub             B         6      40½ 50  
 104  120     PONCE CANO Adrian                2281 ESP La Balanguera                    A         6      40½ 50  
 105  151     ADDISON Bret C                   2219 ENG Hartlepool                       B         6      40  50½ 
 106   63 FM  DURAN VEGA Sergio                2389 CRC Costa Rica                       A         6      39½ 50  
 107   68 FM  BOTTA Gabriele                   2372 SUI Echallens                        A         6      39½ 48½ 
 108  246     GRIEVE Harry                     2050 ENG RGS Guildford                   C-16 2298  6      39  49  
 109  190     STORME Isak                      2146 SWE SS Manhem                       B-16       6      39  48  
 110   41 IM  PETROSYAN Tigran S.              2430 ARM                                      2453 5½      51½ 63½ 
 111   30 IM  BRUNNER Nicolas                  2472 FRA Vandoeuvre                                5½      48½ 60½ 
 112   62     DHULIPALLA Bala Chandra Prasad   2392 IND                                  A   2452 5½      48  60  
 113  173     GERMAN Nikita                    2178 RUS Botvinnik Chess School          B-16      5½      46½ 57½ 
 114  144 FM  MONTILLA CARRILLO Esteban        2228 CAT Mollet, Club D'escacs            B   2322 5½      46½ 56  
 115   73 FM  HAUG Johannes                    2362 NOR Nordstrand                       A        5½      46  57½ 
 116  181 MK  MARTINEZ PLA Xavier              2166 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                  B   2280 5½      45½ 56  
 117  164     GOMEZ DIEGUEZ David              2199 ESP Xadrez Ourense                   B        5½      45  55  
 118  147 CM  RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ Vidal          2224 VEN                                  B   2228 5½      45  54½ 
 119   49 IM  MINKO Vladimir                   2411 RUS Dvorec                               2419 5½      44½ 56½ 
 120   97 FM  ESCALANTE RAMIREZ Brian Sebas    2326 PER                                  A   2259 5½      44½ 56  
 121  403     SHOME Shiv                          0 IND                                 C-14      5½      44½ 55  
 122  223     PAJEKEN Jakob Leon               2094 GER HSK von 1830 e.V.               C-14 2139 5½      44  54½ 
 123  161     LAUSTSEN Lars                    2204 DEN Sjælsø Skakklub                  B   2207 5½      44  53½ 
 124  111 FM  MOUHAMAD Joachin                 2295 FRA ALBCS Grand Quevilly             A   1903 5½      43½ 55  
 125  230     MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Adrian        2081 ESP Endroke                         C-16      5½      43½ 54  
 126   79 FM  STEPHAN Victor                   2350 FRA                                  A        5½      43  54½ 
 127  129 FM  PANTZAR Milton                   2256 SWE SK Team Viking                  A-16      5½      43  54  
      138     ROIG AGUILAR Alejandro           2243 ESP Circulo Mercantil de Castellón   B   2204 5½      43  54  
 129  145 IM  SOLANO CUYA Bryan                2228 CRC Escola Escacs Salou              B   2282 5½      43  54  
 130  153 FM  SERAROLS MABRAS Bernat           2218 ESP Xeraco                           B   2299 5½      42½ 54  
 131  333     LIARTE GENOVES Sergi             1902 CAT Sant Andreu C.E.                 C   2079 5½      42½ 52½ 
 132  146 FM  CAPELLADES SUBIRANA Marc         2227 CAT Lillet C.E.                      B   2343 5½      42½ 52  
 133  189     KUBICKI Marek                    2151 POL AZS UMK Toruń                    B        5½      42½ 50½ 
 134  155     SOLE PIJUAN Ferran               2216 CAT Lleida C.E.                     B-16 2225 5½      42  53½ 
 135  337     GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ivan           1892 ESP Mislata                          C   2205 5½      42  53  
 136  158     NORDENBAEK Jan                   2210 DEN Hillerød                         B   2126 5½      41½ 50½ 
 137  275     MALYNOVSKYI Rostyslav            2005 UKR Avangard                        C-14      5½      41  48  
 138  211     DEL AMO CARBO Jordi              2103 CAT Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.           B   2216 5½      40½ 52  
 139  245     DIONIGI Riccardo                 2054 ITA Club 64                          C   2119 5½      40½ 49½ 
 140  121 FM  GAVILAN DIAZ Mario               2276 ESP Nazarí                           A   2339 5½      40  51  
 141  205     TAZZIOLI Luca                    2114 ITA Club 64                          B        5½      39½ 51  
 142  229 CM  ZOLDAN Matteo                    2082 ITA Chess Projects                   C   2167 5½      39½ 49½ 
 143  200 MK  DOMINGUEZ RUEDA Juan             2127 CAT Jake C.E.                       B-60 2272 5½      38  48  
 144  199     BRESSY Theo                      2128 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier          B        5½      38  46½ 
 145  201     PEREZ PASTORA Evarist            2121 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                  B   2258 5½      37½ 49  
 146  252     BALLISTA Massimiliano            2040 ITA Club 64                          C        5½      37  47  
 147  180     DE WILDE Rik                     2170 NED SC Dordrecht                     B        5½      36  43½ 
 148  207     ONGUT Tamas Gunes                2111 HUN                                 B-14 2225 5½      35½ 46½ 
 149  192     TORRES BOCH Jose F.              2144 ESP La Didactica                     B        5½      35½ 44½ 
 150  149 FM  JAKSLAND Tim                     2219 DEN Hillerød                         B   2261 5½      35  44½ 
 151  175 FM  TUOMAINEN Felix                  2175 SWE                                  B   2257  5      47½ 58½ 
 152   74 FM  CHUECA FORCEN Alberto            2361 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona     A   2364  5      45½ 57  
 153   98 FM  MORDECHAI Hanan                  2326 ISR Beer-Sheva                       A         5      45  55  
 154   75 IM  DEBRAY Christopher               2358 FRA Rueil Malmaison                  A         5      44½ 56½ 
 155  195     BENET MORANT Damia               2140 CAT Reus Deportiu                    B   2294  5      44  53  
 156  370     STRUKOVA Ksenia                F 1812 RUS Botvinnik Chess School          C-14       5      43½ 55½ 
 157  171 MK  BLASCO COLL Andreu               2181 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.              B   2316  5      43½ 54½ 
 158  167     DI TRAPANI Davide                2188 ITA Mimosa International Horizon     B         5      43½ 54½ 
 159  256 WFM HARSHINI A                     F 2031 IND                                 C-16       5      43½ 54½ 
 160  137 FM  GOMEZ JURADO Luis Alberto        2246 CAT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.      B   2360  5      43½ 54  
 161  108 FM  BOIX MORENO Daniel               2300 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                  A   2346  5      43½ 54  
 162  132     HAAG Gregor                      2252 GER                                  A         5      43½ 53½ 
 163  185     PAQUICO RODRIGUEZ Ivan           2156 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.              B   2232  5      43  53  
 164  235     RIVALIN Kenny                    2074 FRA ABC Pays de Vannes               C         5      42½ 54  
 165  166 MK  CAMPOS OLAYA Israel              2189 CAT Tarrega C.E.                     B   2325  5      42½ 52½ 
 166  253     ROVIRA VILA Jaume                2038 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                    C   2121  5      42½ 52½ 
 167   57 GM  PEREZ MITJANS Orelvis            2399 ESP Villalba 64                      A   2331  5      42  54  
 168  118 FM  ARIAS BOO Guillermo              2283 CAT Foment Martinenc C.E.            A   2369  5      41½ 52½ 
 169  165     HILL Alistair                    2192 ENG Battersea                        B         5      41½ 52  
 170  162 FM  ESPOSITO Luca                    2203 ITA A.D. Scacchistica                B   2143  5      41½ 51½ 
 171  250     LAM Sophie                     F 2041 FRA                                  C         5      41½ 51½ 
 172  213     CARBALLO CANCELA Manuel          2101 ESP Club Xadrez Marín                B         5      41½ 51½ 
 173  197 MK  PORTA TOVAR Oriol                2136 CAT Colon Ateneu C.E.                B   2216  5      41½ 51  
 174  231     RUPEREZ Miguel                   2081 ARG Peon Doblado                     C   2112  5      41  51½ 
 175  278     TODOROV Kaloyan                  1999 BUL Chessbomb                        C         5      41  51½ 
 176  163 WFM GUECI Tea                      F 2200 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova    B   2255  5      41  51  
 177  194     ZULFIC Fedja                     2141 AUS Adelaide                         B         5      41  50  
 178  196 WIM TEJASWINI Sagar                F 2139 IND                                  B   2232  5      40½ 49  
 179  126 MK  JUAN BARTROLI Pau                2266 CAT Catalunya C.E.                   A   2333  5      40  51½ 
 180  157     JORDAN MARTINEZ Miguel           2212 ESP Circulo Mercantil de Castellón   B   2306  5      40  50½ 
 181   81 IM  CRUZ Filemon                     2344 PER Tres Peons C.E.                  A   2416  5      40  49  
 182  212     YAPAR Nedim                      2102 TUR PAU                              B   2201  5      39  50½ 
 183  247     VICIENT CALVO Ramon              2048 CAT Peo Vuit, C.E.                   C   2198  5      39  50  
 184  262     NICOLODI Raoul                   2020 ITA Schacclub Naturns                C         5      39  48½ 
 185   48 FM  GARCIA MARTIN Marta            F 2411 ESP Mislata                              2184  5      39  48½ 
 186  174 WFM MOVILEANU Daniela              F 2176 ITA                                  B         5      39  48  
 187  114 FM  ROLDAN MARQUES Daniel            2289 CAT Santa Ana Siglo XXI             A-16 2155  5      38½ 49½ 
 188  168     SAMA SALINAS Hector              2186 CAT Lira, La C.E.                   B-16 2282  5      38½ 48  
 189  285     BRUNNER Jan                      1992 GER Schoenaich                      C-16 2015  5      38½ 47½ 
 190  221 WFM EIZAGUERRI FLORIS Maria        F 2098 CAT Escola Escacs Salou             C-14 2165  5      38  48½ 
 191  289     FREELAND Alex                    1988 WLS Cardiff                          C         5      38  48  
 192  188     GARCIA MARTINEZ Marcos           2152 ESP Murcia Chess Club                B         5      37½ 48½ 
 193  345     RIU LOPEZ Sergi                  1882 CAT Foment Martinenc C.E.           C-14 2125  5      37½ 47½ 
 194  248     RIU LOPEZ Daniel                 2046 CAT Foment Martinenc C.E.            C   2167  5      37½ 47  
 195  232 MK  MUNDET RIERA Jaume               2078 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                    C   2286  5      37½ 46½ 
 196  251     GUIX TORRES David                2040 CAT Franqueses, Les C.E.             C   2190  5      37½ 46  
 197  202     CHAKRAVARTHY Y V K               2121 IND                                  B   2272  5      37  47  
 198  241     HESS Stefan                      2059 NED SVO                              C         5      37  46  
 199  238     SCHELVIS Richard                 2069 NED De Wijker toren                  C         5      35½ 45  
 200  176     GOMEZ SANJUAN Hector Fernando    2173 ESP Alcoy                           B-16       5      35½ 45  
 201  206 MK  JARENO BADENAS Aleix             2113 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy            B   2243  5      35½ 43  
 202  318     SKUTTA Bernd  Dr.                1934 GER KKS Koeln                        C   2029  5      34  43  
 203  243     CAMPINS MACHADO Francesc         2056 CAT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.      C   2145  5      34  42½ 
 204  215     CHERNIKOV Vladimir               2101 UKR Peon Negro, Club D'escacs        B   2169  5      33  43  
 205  303     SANCHEZ BERNARDINO Miguel A      1957 CAT Tarragona C.E.                   C   2129  5      31½ 41½ 
 206  216     BEASKOA ESTANY Gabriel           2100 CAT Agusti, Centre D'esport          B   2241  5      31  41  
 207  128 FM  RANALDI Lucas                    2262 NOR SK 1911                          A        4½      45  57  
 208  218     GONZALEZ SANTAMARTINA Jorge      2099 ESP Enric Valor Figueres Pacheco     C        4½      45  56  
 209  116 CM  MENDONCA Leon Luke               2286 IND                                 A-14 2279 4½      44½ 56  
 210  234     FUOCHI Tommaso                   2074 ITA Scacchi e Dama Faenza            C        4½      44  53½ 
 211  110 FM  RABINEAU Clement                 2297 FRA                                  A        4½      43½ 55  
 212  222     JORDAN MARTINEZ David            2095 ESP Circulo Mercantil de Castellón   C   2083 4½      43½ 54  
 213   51     MU Ke                            2411 CHN                                      2324 4½      43  54½ 
 214  143 MK  VENTURA BOLET Maxim              2228 CAT Club D'escacs Vila Olimpica      B   2343 4½      43  54  
 215  154 FM  PAJEKEN Wolfgang                 2218 GER FC St. Pauli von 1910            B   2280 4½      43  53  
 216   19 IM  GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael     2498 VEN                                           4½      42½ 52½ 
 217  324     BECKER Tobias                    1917 GER Kronacher Schachklub 1882        C        4½      42  51½ 
 218  179 MK  AYZA LEON David                  2170 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                B   2316 4½      42  50½ 
 219  268     BRUASET Eivind                   2012 NOR Trondheim                       C-16      4½      41½ 50½ 
 220  124 IM  GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Jorge A.      2274 COL Figueres C.E.                   A-60 2392 4½      41  51½ 
 221  273     PEREZ GARCIA Adria               2005 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                C   2201 4½      41  51  
 222  227     DARNELL Anton                    2089 SWE Oslo Schakselskap                C   2217 4½      40½ 51  
 223  156     VILLAR REYMUNDO Juan Antonio     2215 PER Castelldefels, C.E.              B   2304 4½      40½ 51  
 224  217 MK  PORTA TOVAR Guillem              2099 CAT Colon Ateneu C.E.                C   2303 4½      40½ 50½ 
 225  254     MARGARIDO Jose Miguel Teixeir    2037 POR Profigaia Chess                  C        4½      40  50  
 226  301     CESPEDES LLAVERIAS Llibert       1962 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                 C-14 2094 4½      40  48½ 
 227  210     LAFORTUNE Emerick                2104 FRA Echiquier Carcassonnais          B        4½      39½ 50  
 228  242     FERNANDEZ AGUILAR Francisco      2058 CAT Castellar Del Valles C.E.        C   2207 4½      39½ 49½ 
 229  366     GREIBROKK Ingrid               F 1820 NOR Alta                             C        4½      39½ 49  
 230  148     RAAHUL V S                       2224 IND                                 B-14      4½      39  49½ 
 231  224     RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Carlos          2090 ESP Promesas                         C        4½      39  49  
      258     TORRENTS SENAL Marc              2028 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                C   2187 4½      39  49  
 233  401     WANG Yifan(q)                    1410 CHN                                 C-14      4½      39  48½ 
 234  272     LINDBOL Aleksander               2006 NOR SK 1911                         C-16      4½      38½ 48  
 235  104 FM  HENRICH Thomas                   2310 GER SK Marburg                       A        4½      37½ 47½ 
 236  368     GRUNFELDER Anthony               1813 FRA Belfort Echecs                   C        4½      37  48½ 
 237  261     AYALA ABENZA Jose Luis           2020 CAT Cadena Escacs Av Port            C   2173 4½      36½ 46  
 238  386     ANANYA Rishi Gupta             F 1744 IND                                 C-14      4½      36½ 45½ 
 239  267     LOZANO OSORIO Isaac              2012 ESP Nuestro Ajedrez en Europa        C   1996 4½      36½ 45  
 240  260     LOPEZ BAENA David                2021 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.              C   2144 4½      36  46  
 241  362     CARMONA HUERTAS Juan Antonio     1832 ESP Alcoy                            C   2042 4½      36  45  
 242  369     MAUFFREY Victor                  1813 FRA Echiquier de la ville Montreuil C-14      4½      35  44½ 
 243  313     HOENEVELD Maarten                1946 NED Caissa Amsterdam                C-14      4½      35  43½ 
 244  236     LOBERSLI Henrik Oie              2072 NOR Kristiandsund                    C        4½      34½ 44  
 245  300     MASAGUE ARTERO Guerau            1962 CAT Lleida C.E.                     C-14 2136 4½      34½ 43½ 
 246  244     CHAN James                       2054 CAN Joes Café                        C   2137 4½      34½ 42½ 
 247  270     BURTON Graham P                  2011 ENG 3 CV                            C-60 1872 4½      34  43½ 
 248  296     MARTINEZ TALAVERA Jordi          1974 CAT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.      C   2063 4½      34  43  
      349     SAJJADI Kimiya                 F 1874 NOR Oslo Schakselskap                C        4½      34  43  
 250  309 WIM RODRIGUEZ ARRIETA Maria Elena  F 1950 CRC                                  C        4½      34  41  
 251  265     CASTRILLO MANSEGO Pablo          2014 CAT Cornella C.E.                    C   2160 4½      33½ 42½ 
 252  295     SEGURA DEL FRAGO Imanol          1976 ESP Club ajedrez Laudio              C        4½      33½ 41½ 
 253  400     LIU Mide                         1498 CHN                                 C-14      4½      33  42½ 
 254  319     SIMONINI Mattia                  1933 ITA Club 64                          C        4½      33  40½ 
 255  259     CASTRILLON OTERO Javier          2021 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                    C   2189 4½      32½ 42  
 256  360     WAKED Olivier                    1840 FRA Belfort Echecs                   C        4½      32  40  
 257  332     MARZO PIE Xavier                 1903 CAT Colon Ateneu C.E.               C-16 2101 4½      30½ 38  
 258  334     BISHOEN Bob                      1902 NED Vegtlust                         C        4½      30½ 38  
 259    6 GM  TARI Aryan                       2591 NOR Vålerenga                                  4      48½ 60½ 
 260  255     WANG Jiaqi                       2033 CHN                                  C         4      45½ 57½ 
 261   92 FM  RISTING Eivind Olav              2331 NOR SK 1911                          A         4      45½ 57  
 262  233     VIGO ALLEPUZ David               2074 CAT Catalunya C.E.                   C   2236  4      43  53½ 
 263  239     ERLANDSEN Carsten                2064 DEN Hillerød                         C   2087  4      42½ 53½ 
 264  112 FM  MATTA Vinay Kumar                2293 IND                                  A   2239  4      42½ 51½ 
 265  336 WCM ROQUE SOLA Andrea              F 1900 MEX Agrupación Artística Aragonesa  C-16 2176  4      42  53  
 266  219     SMITH Matthieu                   2099 FRA Clichy echecs 92                 C   2121  4      42  51½ 
 267  288     SAURINA SUNER Francesc Xavier    1990 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                    C   2147  4      41  50  
 268  286     SAMA SALINAS Alejandro           1991 CAT Lira, La C.E.                   C-16 2133  4      40½ 49  
 269  117     CALAVALLE Giulio                 2285 ITA A.s.d. C.S.B.                    A   2414  4      40  51  
 270  292     MAKHIJA Aashna                 F 1980 IND                                 C-16       4      40  49½ 
 271  355     CALVO BURES Marc                 1860 CAT Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.           C   2108  4      39½ 49  
 272  311     SIMON DEL SOL Jaume              1947 CAT Moia Moianes C.E.               C-60 2129  4      39½ 48  
 273  307     PLANELLA SANCHEZ Jordi           1954 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.           C   2131  4      38½ 47½ 
 274  228     JOVE GRAU Lluis                  2082 CAT Tarragona C.E.                   C   2230  4      38½ 47  
 275  291     ALCALA VALIENTE Juan Carlos      1981 CAT Colmena, La C.E.                 C   2142  4      38  49  
 276  283 CM  FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos          1992 CAT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.      C   2257  4      38  47  
 277  271     CRISTIANI Cesare                 2007 ITA A. D. Scacchi Franciacorta       C         4      37½ 46  
      299     DIRMEIER Carolin               F 1968 GER FC Bayern München                C         4      37½ 46  
 279  302     MORAVICH Juan                    1961 ARG Llavaneres, Club Escacs          C   2116  4      37  47  
 280  225 MK  SANCHEZ LOPEZ Juan Manuel        2090 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs           C   2213  4      37  46½ 
      317     PATRIGNANI Tiziano               1937 ITA Dynamo Urbino                    C   1799  4      37  46½ 
 282  257     JUL PEREZ Alberto                2030 CUB Castellbisbal, Club Escacs       C   2115  4      37  46  
 283  281     KOK Cas                          1994 NED De Wijker Toren                  C         4      37  44½ 
 284  266     KAEPPELI Adriano                 2013 SUI Bellinzona                       C         4      36½ 46½ 
 285  279     PODINI Francesco                 1997 ITA Chess Project                    C         4      36½ 45  
 286  314     BRUNET GIL Pol                   1939 CAT Lira, La C.E.                   C-16 2044  4      36½ 45  
 287  374     LOCHTE Szilvia                 F 1805 HUN SF Starnberger-See               C         4      36½ 43½ 
 288  306     DELGADILLO TORRICO Felipe        1955 CAT Espiga De Les Corts              C   2135  4      36  45½ 
 289  312     BARTOLOZZI Roberto               1947 ITA Circolo Scacchistico Forlivese   C         4      36  43  
 290  352 CM  LOW Kevin                        1866 CAN                                 C-14 2082  4      35½ 44  
 291  182 MK  VALENCIA JIMENEZ Jose            2162 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.           B   2258  4      35  43½ 
 292  237     ARUS BLANCH Daniel               2070 CAT Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.           C   2194  4      34½ 45  
 293  170     GONELL APARICI Ramon             2181 CAT Olesa C.E.                      B-60 2275  4      34½ 44  
 294  282     ROBACK Joe                       1993 CAN                                  C         4      34½ 42½ 
 295  358     BES ALVAREZ Alex                 1844 CAT Foment Martinenc C.E.           C-14 1989  4      34  42  
 296  208     SVENSEN Tarjei                   2106 NOR OSS                              B   2228  4      33½ 44½ 
 297  335     SANDSTROM Anders                 1902 SWE SK Mumien                       C-60 2021  4      33½ 42  
 298  381     PRIETO VELASCO Rafael            1768 ESP Miraflores                       C   1902  4      32½ 42  
 299  316     SVENDSEN Peter                   1938 DEN Hillerød                         C         4      32  40½ 
 300  326     VELICHKO Tatiana               F 1916 RUS Moscow                           C         4      32  40  
 301  343     HUSE Sigurd Kjelsbol             1885 NOR Nordstrand                      C-14       4      32  39  
 302  198     DELIZIA Costantino               2132 ITA                                  B   2190  4      30½ 38½ 
 303  293 WFM ARIF Fadoua                    F 1979 MAR Marrakech                        C         4      29½ 37½ 
 304  365     HEYNE Regina                   F 1830 GER FC Bayern München                C         4      29  37  
 305   94 IM  VIDARTE MORALES Arturo           2328 CAT Montcada, Unio Escacs            A   2418 3½      43½ 55  
 306  183     LIU Manli                      F 2162 CHN                                  B   2343 3½      42½ 53½ 
 307  214 FM  MAIA Jose Eduardo Bastos O.      2101 BRA Fluminense                       B   2206 3½      39  48½ 
 308  305     PEREZ GARCIA Jose Miguel         1956 ESP Círculo Mercantil de Castellón   C   2200 3½      39  48½ 
 309  269     XU Mingwei                     F 2012 CHN                                  C        3½      38½ 47½ 
 310  351     IZAGIRRE ALSUA Aritz             1869 ESP Luzaro                           C   2190 3½      38  48  
 311  315     VINALS RIOJA Jaume               1938 CAT Congres C.E.                     C   2138 3½      37½ 47  
 312  304     NILSSON Lars Kjoller             1957 DEN Hillerød                         C   2035 3½      37  47½ 
 313  159     JEITZ Christian                  2208 LUX TSP Bieles                       B   2259 3½      37  46  
 314  184     ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max              2161 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona     B   2230 3½      36½ 46  
 315  348     PLA ALMENAR Nel                  1874 CAT Club D'escacs Vila Olimpica      C   2077 3½      36½ 44  
 316  320     POVILL BATLLE Ramon              1926 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                C   2090 3½      36  44  
 317  310     CLARAMUNT BASSEGODA Marcel       1949 CAT Colon Ateneu C.E.               C-16 2118 3½      35½ 44  
 318  372     OPASIAK Dustin Tennessee         1807 POL SK Weisse Dame Hamburg           C        3½      34½ 44  
 319  263     HADI Justin                      2019 ENG Beeston                          C        3½      34½ 43½ 
 320  344     SCHAKEL Lemmy                  F 1883 NED De Giessen en Linge              C        3½      34½ 43½ 
 321  322     WERNER Holger                    1926 GER Post Süd Regensburg              C        3½      34  43½ 
 322  340 MK  SEVERRI ARRESE Carlos            1890 CAT Agusti, Centre D'esport         C-60 2072 3½      33½ 40½ 
 323  277 WIM BESSO Guadalupe                F 1999 ARG                                  C        3½      33  43  
 324  325     PENA MOR David                   1917 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                  C   2021 3½      33  41  
 325  328     LEON ESCODA Manel                1913 CAT Cornella C.E.                   C-60 2027 3½      32  41½ 
 326  298     NEDERVELD Dieter                 1969 GER TEC Darmstadt                   C-60 2094 3½      32  41  
 327  384 WCM RODRIGUEZ Sofia                F 1751 COL                                  C   2174 3½      32  39½ 
 328  387     LARICHEV Prokhor                 1744 RUS Botvinnik Chess School          C-14 1435 3½      31½ 38½ 
 329  359     TARDIO FRAN Emilio               1842 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                 C-60 1986 3½      28½ 35½ 
 330  346     LEFEVRE Margaux                F 1882 FRA Ste Foy Echecs                   C        3½      26  32½ 
 331  342     KAKUMANU Kautil                  1886 IND                                 C-16 2156  3      41  51½ 
 332  287     ALVAREZ ALBIOL Victor            1990 CAT Foment Martinenc C.E.           C-14 2117  3      40½ 49  
 333  103 FM  AYATS LLOBERA Gerard             2310 CAT Llinars, Club D'escacs          A-16 2348  3      39½ 49  
 334  140     NOVOSADOVA Kristyna            F 2237 CZE Beskydy Chess School             B         3      36½ 45  
 335  363     PROIETTI Tosca                 F 1832 ITA A.s.d. C.S.B.                    C   1915  3      36  45  
 336  357     BESSO Javier Alejandro           1852 ARG Club de Ajedrez Don Lucero       C         3      34½ 43½ 
 337  371     SOLE BOVE Josep                  1811 CAT Montcada, Unio Escacs           C-60 1996  3      34  42  
 338  294     PARRAMON GUILLAUMET Jaime        1978 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  C   2108  3      33½ 43  
 339  380     SOBREVIA CASTELLAR Lluis         1776 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                 C-60 1944  3      32½ 41½ 
 340  389     HAFSTAD Leif                     1735 ENG Exeter                          C-16       3      32½ 40½ 
 341  264     FLORES DE PACO David             2018 CAT Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.           C   2161  3      32  41½ 
 342  330     DIAZ RUBI Felipe                 1909 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.          C-60 2012  3      31½ 40  
 343  364     BRINGAS GOMEZ Artai              1830 ESP Xadrez Laroca                   C-14       3      31½ 39½ 
 344  390     SIDALI Elias Hulleberg           1735 NOR OSS                             C-14       3      31½ 39  
 345  249     BADIA MAS Jordi                  2046 CAT Tora C.E.                        C   2193  3      31  39½ 
 346  382     DENSING Gerd                     1764 GER Sprenger Echternach Luxembourg   C         3      31  38½ 
 347  341     CONTI Anne-Marie               F 1887 FRA Echiquier de la ville Montreuil C-16 2074  3      30½ 37  
 348  391     ROBVEILLE Laurent                1720 FRA ABC Pays de Vannes               C   2106  3      30  38  
 349  323     MAUFFREY Hugues                  1923 FRA Echiquier de la ville Montreuil  C         3      29  36  
 350  379     RODON BALCELLS Jaume             1782 CAT Mollerussa                      C-60 1991  3      29  35½ 
 351  367     POVILL CLAROS Laura            F 1814 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.               C-14 1997  3      29  35½ 
 352  388     RUDOLPH Klaus                    1742 GER SU Ebersberg-Grafing            C-60 1847  3      28½ 36  
 353  338     PROBSDORFER Guenther             1892 GER SC Garching                      C         3      27½ 35½ 
 354  373     ALCARAZ LOPEZ Francesc           1805 CAT Foment Martinenc C.E.           C-60 1975  3      27½ 34½ 
 355  276     TOQUERO GRACIA Pau               2003 CAT Llinars, Club D'escacs          C-16 2141 2½      37½ 46½ 
 356  397     LOW Ethan                        1662 CAN                                 C-14 1879 2½      36½ 46½ 
 357  209     DEBARD Michel                    2104 FRA Clichy Echecs 92                 B   2072 2½      34½ 45½ 
 358  375     NASS Sara                      F 1804 NOR SK 1911                          C        2½      34½ 43½ 
 359  398     CAIXAL PIQUE Jordi               1604 CAT Selva Del Camp, La C.E.          C   1855 2½      33  40  
 360  290     REYES LOPEZ Daniel               1984 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.              C   2141 2½      31  39½ 
 361  377     DAVY Bruno                       1787 FRA Echiquier de la ville Montreuil  C        2½      30  37½ 
 362  354     CABOT MUNTANE Jordi              1860 CAT Agusti, Centre D'esport          C   2009 2½      29½ 37  
 363  393     MORENO OLLER Victor              1705 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                 C-14 1946 2½      29  37½ 
 364  399     TOMAS BLANCO Joan                1584 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona     C   1743 2½      28½ 35½ 
 365  327     TARDI Oscar                      1915 FRA Clichy Echecs 92                 C   2189 2½      27  34½ 
 366  347     PEREZ Alexandre                  1879 FRA Ste Foy Echecs                   C        2½      26  33  
 367  396     HOUZI ACHARKI Hanane           F 1668 CAT Masnou C.E.                      C   1879 2½      24½ 31½ 
 368  284     CERVELLO I TOST Roger            1992 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs           C   2148  2      37½ 46½ 
 369  280     RAMON SERRANO Francisco Javie    1995 CAT Colmena, La C.E.                 C   2175  2      33  40½ 
 370  321     SOLER BEL Josep                  1926 CAT Suria C.E.                      C-60 2060  2      32  40  
 371  385     SERRA VILARO Agustin             1746 CAT Comtal C.E.                     C-60 1950  2      31  39½ 
 372  383     POYATO DURAN David               1756 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                  C   1970 1½      29½ 37½ 
 373  339     SCHUETZHOLD Frank                1891 GER SC Naunhof                      C-60      1½      27½ 34½ 
 374  392     PUJOL PINA Ramon Manel           1711 CAT Elefant De Solsona               C   1931 1½      22  29  
 375  394     MARTINEZ MORINA Manel            1701 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.           C   2055  1      32  40  
 376  395     REIGSTAD Erlend                  1687 NOR Hamar                            C         1      30  37½ 
 377  308     CATARINEU NAVINES Federico       1953 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                C   2115  1      28½ 36  
      376     QUERO ORTEGA Juan                1791 CAT Prat, El C.E.                   C-60 1975  1      28½ 36  
 379  402     TATEO Ida                      F 1229 USA Peona I Peo, C.E.                C   1580  1      28  35½ 
 380  350     GONZALEZ MARTIN Fernando         1870 CAT Diagonal Mar Club Escacs        C-60 2045  ½      26½ 34  
 381  220     GURRUTXAGA TELLERIA Jose Luis    2098 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.              C   2207  0      26½ 34½ 
 382  226     GARCIA LOPEZ Nicolas             2089 CAT Sant Andreu C.E.                 C   2207  0      26  34  
 383   34 IM  EL ADNANI Mokliss                2446 MAR                                            0      26  32½ 
       43     COLPE Malte                      2424 GER Hamburger SK                               0      26  32½ 
       55 IM  SZCZEPKOWSKA Karina            F 2401 POL MKSZ Rybnik                                0      26  32½ 
       78 IM  AKSHAT Khamparia                 2350 IND                                  A         0      26  32½ 
       83 FM  RIETZE Clemens                   2343 GER SC Rotation Pankow               A         0      26  32½ 
       88 FM  JAHNCKE Giso                     2338 GER FC st Paul 1910 ev Sabt          A         0      26  32½ 
       90     UKSINI Bardhyl                   2334 GER Hamburger SK                     A         0      26  32½ 
      130     SRIJIT Paul                      2255 IND                                 A-16 2239  0      26  32½ 
      141     HILDENBRAND Peter                2232 GER SC 1926 Leimen                   B         0      26  32½ 
      142 FM  RANDAZZO Adrian                  2228 ITA Cerdanyola Valles C.E.           B   2325  0      26  32½ 
      152 WGM DJINGAROVA Emilia              F 2218 BUL                                  B         0      26  32½ 
      186 MK  GONZALEZ VERICAT Sergio          2154 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                    B   2277  0      26  32½ 
      203 FM  KANDIC Milan                     2119 SRB SV Lingen                        B         0      26  32½ 
      240     HAIE Victor                      2063 FRA Sèvres-Ville d'Avray             C         0      26  32½ 
      297     BURHANOV Vassily                 1974 RUS Yunost Moskvy                   C-16       0      26  32½ 
      329     VIVES BELLBER Tomas              1912 CAT Masnou C.E.                     C-60 2060  0      26  32½ 
      331     VILONA Leonardo                  1909 ITA Ostia Scacchi ASD                C         0      26  32½ 
      353     PASCOT Jean                      1866 FRA Sautron                         C-60       0      26  32½ 
      356     GONZALEZ DIAZ Penelope         F 1855 CUB                                 C-14       0      26  32½ 
      361     MORA AMELLA Joan                 1836 CAT Lleida C.E.                     C-60 1988  0      26  32½ 
      378     KIRUSHIN Ivan                    1785 RUS Yunost Moskvy                   C-14       0      26  32½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year