Chess games database – Barcelona ESP, 20th Sant Marti Open-A

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Barcelona ESP, 20th Sant Marti Open-A

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                     Type  Gr  Pts BH. BH. Vict 
   1    1 GM  Guseinov Gadir                    2654 AZE AZERBAIJAN                     0   7½  48½ 41½  6   
   2    2 GM  Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo   2545 PER PERU                           0    7  51½ 44   5   
   3   11 IM  Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro        2473 CUB Tora                          2474  7  48  40½  6   
   4   29 FM  Mitrabha Guha                     2299 IND INDIA                    A-18  0   6½  50  42½  5   
   5    4 GM  Quesada Perez Yasser              2531 CUB CUBA                           0   6½  49½ 42   5   
   6    5 GM  Alonso Rosell Alvar               2523 ESP Gerunda                       2549 6½  47  40½  5   
   7    7 GM  Munoz Miguel                      2500 ESP Sant Andreu                   2540 6½  47  40½  4   
   8    3 GM  Krysa Leandro                     2533 ARG Mollet                        2510 6½  43½ 37   6   
   9   10 IM  Pena Gomez Manuel                 2475 ESP Escola Xadrez Pontevedra       0    6  47½ 40½  4   
  10    6 GM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander           2508 COL Peona I Peó                   2557  6  47½ 40   4   
  11   26     Neelash Saha                      2319 IND INDIA                    A-18  0    6  46½ 40   3   
  12   16 IM  Ruiz Castillo Joshua Daniel       2410 COL COLOMBIA                       0    6  45½ 38½  4   
  13    9 IM  Cori Quispe  Kevin Joel           2487 PER PERU                           0    6  44½ 37½  5   
  14   33 FM  Serarols Mabras Bernat            2269 ESP Xeraco                    A    0    6  44  37½  4   
  15   23 GM  Gonzales Jayson                   2367 PHI PHILIPPINES               A    0    6  44  37   5   
  16    8 GM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel             2491 CUB CUBA                           0    6  42½ 36½  3   
  17   34     Saurabh Anand                     2258 IND INDIA                    A-18  0    6  41  34   5   
  18   12 IM  Iniyan P                          2451 IND INDIA                    U18   0    6  40  34   5   
  19   21 FM  Valenzuela Gomez Fernando         2389 CHI Sant Martí                A   2425  6  40  33   5   
  20   25     Abhishek Das                      2325 IND INDIA                     A    0    6  36  30½  5   
  21   17 IM  Smirnov Artem                     2405 RUS RUSSIA                         0   5½  47  39½  5   
  22   15 IM  Miciano John Marvin               2411 PHI PHILIPPINES              U18   0   5½  45  38½  4   
  23   20 IM  Alarcon Casellas Rolando          2389 CUB CUBA                      A    0   5½  43½ 37   4   
  24   35 FM  Gorti Akshita                   F 2255 USA USA                      A-18  0   5½  42  35   5   
  25   14 IM  Fernandez Cardoso Alexey          2439 CUB CUBA                           0   5½  41½ 34   4   
  26   31 FM  Ryan Joseph                       2273 IRL Montcada                  A   2337 5½  41  34½  2   
  27   39     Glimbrant Torbjorn                2213 SWE SWEDEN                    B        5½  39½ 33   4   
  28   51 MK  Garcia Gil Javier                 2110 ESP Ideal Clavé               B   2240 5½  38  32   4   
  29   27 WGM Frayna Janelle Mae              F 2315 PHI PHILIPPINES               A    0   5½  36½ 30   4   
  30   22 IM  Vidarte Morales Arturo            2381 ESP Montcada                  A   2453  5  44  37½  4   
  31   69     Anustoop Biswas                   2052 IND INDIA                    C-18  0    5  43  36½  3   
  32   36 MK  Blasco Coll Andreu                2242 ESP Castelldefels             B   2335  5  43  36½  3   
  33   30 FM  Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel     2297 ESP Raspeig                   A    0    5  42½ 35½  4   
  34   42     Harikrishnan.A.Ra                 2204 IND INDIA                    B-18  0    5  42  36   4   
  35   18 GM  Perez Mitjans Orelvis             2399 ESP Barcelona                 A   2487  5  42  35½  5   
  36   24 IM  Grafl Florian Dr.                 2364 GER Escola Escacs Barcelona   A   2423  5  42  35½  4   
  37   44     Vatsal Singhania                  2194 IND INDIA                    B-18  0    5  41½ 35   4   
  38   41 WFM Chernyak Viktoria               F 2206 RUS RUSSIA                    B    0    5  41  34½  4   
  39   37     Ruperez Miguel                    2226 ARG Peón Doblado              B   2180  5  40½ 34   4   
  40   64     Kumar Gaurav                      2074 IND INDIA                    C-18  0    5  40  33½  4   
  41   45     Samant Aditya S                   2191 IND INDIA                    B-18  0    5  39½ 33   4   
  42   94     Davtyan David Arm.                1926 ARM ARMENIA                  C-18  0    5  38½ 32½  4   
  43   62     Jaeel Atharva                     2083 IND INDIA                    C-18  0    5  38  31½  4   
  44   47 FM  Deshpande Aniruddha               2132 IND INDIA                     B    0    5  38  31   3   
  45   59     Saptorshi Gupta                   2091 IND INDIA                     C    0    5  37½ 31½  4   
  46   57     Anuj Shrivatri                    2094 IND INDIA                    C-18  0    5  37  31   4   
  47   87     Coste Roman                       1948 FRA FRANCE                    C    0    5  33  26½  4   
  48   90     Rojas Fernandez Andres            1933 ESP Sant Martí               C-60 2118  5  31½ 26½  4   
  49   28 IM  Cruz Filemon                      2314 PER Tres Peons                A   2391 4½  43½ 37½  4   
  50   40     Marzo Pie Xavier                  2206 ESP Ateneu Colón             B-18 2190 4½  42  36   4   
  51   71     Dahale Atul                       2040 IND INDIA                     C    0   4½  42  35½  3   
  52   53     Deepak Katiyar                    2108 IND INDIA                     B    0   4½  41  34½  3   
  53   61     Minko Dmitry                      2085 RUS RUSSIA                   C-18  0   4½  40  33   3   
  54   49 CM  Persson Andreas                   2126 SWE SWEDEN                    B    0   4½  39  33   4   
  55   54 MK  Lacasta Palacio Joaquim           2105 ESP Martorell                 B   2246 4½  37½ 31   3   
  56   43     Romero Pallares Daniel            2202 ESP Palacio De Pioneros       B    0   4½  37  31   2   
  57   88     Supriya Joshi                   F 1941 IND INDIA                     C    0   4½  36½ 30½  4   
  58   96     Anadkat Kartavya                  1910 IND INDIA                    C-18  0   4½  35  30   2   
  59   81     Jijo Joy                          1969 IND INDIA                    C-18  0   4½  35  29½  4   
  60   52     Rueda Marquez David J.            2110 ESP La Lira                   B   2228 4½  32½ 27   4   
  61  115     Bhuta Hriday                      1650 IND INDIA                    C-18  0   4½  31  26½  2   
  62   46 WCM Sapale Saloni                   F 2145 IND INDIA                     B    0    4  44  38   2   
  63   50 CM  Low Kevin                         2122 CAN CANADA                   B-18  0    4  41  35   4   
  64   66     Guix Torres David                 2059 ESP Les Franqueses            C   2188  4  39½ 33   3   
  65  104     Kadam Om Manish                   1836 IND INDIA                    C-18  0    4  39  33½  2   
  66   75 MK  Miralles Brugues Jordi            2011 ESP Maragall                  C   2164  4  39  32½  3   
  67   58     Khudov Oleksandr                  2093 UKR Calldetenes              C-18 2012  4  38  31½  3   
  68   97     Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel        1894 ESP Ateneu Colón             C-18 2105  4  34½ 28½  3   
  69  108     Ghelani Dhairya                   1778 IND INDIA                    C-18  0    4  34  29   3   
  70   76     Marchador Villalba Jordi          2009 ESP Masnou                   C-60 2159  4  34  28   3   
  71   74     Haak Eelco                        2015 NED Casino de Salamanca       C    0    4  31½ 26   3   
  72   80     Rusconi Benito                    1981 SUI SWITZERLAND               C    0    4  31½ 25½  3   
  73   95     Riu Lopez Daniel                  1920 ESP Foment Martinenc         C-18 2155  4  31  26   2   
  74   19 IM  Eggleston David J                 2397 ENG ENGLAND                   A    0   3½  39½ 34   1   
  75   65 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen     F 2063 CHI CHILE                    C-18  0   3½  37½ 31½  2   
  76   82     Albero Figueras Emilio            1968 ESP Cornellà                 C-60 2095 3½  36  30   3   
  77   79     Rodriguez Vega Blas               1992 ESP Catalunya                C-60 2164 3½  35½ 30   2   
  78   77 WFM Chang Suzana                    F 2005 BRA BRAZIL                    C    0   3½  35½ 30   2   
  79   72 WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola   F 2029 VEN VENEZUELA                 C    0   3½  35½ 30   0   
  80   86     Salvany Rius Joaquim              1952 ESP Sant Cugat               C-60 2038 3½  35  29½  3   
  81   84     Niklesh Kumar Jain                1955 IND INDIA                     C    0   3½  33½ 28   3   
  82   48 MK  Sanchez Lopez Juan Manuel         2127 ESP Barcelona                 B   2249 3½  33  27½  2   
  83  102     Varela Cuadrado Cesar             1856 ESP Sant Joan Despí           C   2056 3½  33  27½  2   
  84   78     Garcia Ruiz Adrian                1995 ESP Jake                      C   2133 3½  32  27   2   
  85  101     Pena Mor David                    1858 ESP Sant Martí                C   2055 3½  29  24   3   
  86   32 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.       2271 COL Figueres                 A-60 2376  3  40  32½  2   
  87   56     Segarra Calderer Albert           2095 ESP Lira Vendrellenca         C   2242  3  39  33   2   
  88   70 MK  Palacin Martin Ricardo            2044 ESP Cornellà                 C-60 2190  3  35½ 28½  3   
  89   91     Cabot Muntane Jordi               1933 ESP Agustí                    C   2076  3  35  29   2   
  90   55     Perez Pastora Evarist             2103 ESP Sant Martí                B   2236  3  34½ 28½  2   
  91   85     Magallanes Gustavo                1952 ARG Peón Doblado              C   2125  3  33½ 28   2   
  92   68     Brunet Gil Pol                    2052 ESP La Lira                  C-18 2101  3  33  27   3   
  93   63 MK  Borrellas Comellas Josep          2080 ESP Vilafranca               C-60 2110  3  32½ 26   2   
  94  103     Lorenzo Martinez Ruben            1846 ESP Les Franqueses           C-18 1985  3  31½ 26½  2   
  95  113     Houzi Acharki Hanane            F 1664 ESP Masnou                    C   1852  3  31  25½  2   
  96   73     Castrillo Mansego Pablo           2020 ESP Cornellà                  C   2171  3  30½ 25   2   
  97   92     Riu Lopez Sergi                   1932 ESP Foment Martinenc         C-18 2127  3  30  24   1   
  98  109     Ji Pablo                          1774 ESP Sant Martí                C   2028  3  27  22½  2   
  99   60     Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol           2090 ESP Cerdanyola Mataró        C-18 2228 2½  41  33½  2   
 100   38 MK  Pinero Fernandez Xavier           2218 ESP Ateneu Colón              B   2317 2½  36½ 31   2   
 101  112     Llorens Gou Juan                  1717 ESP Sant Andreu              C-60 1974 2½  30  25   1   
 102  117     Martinez Aguero Francisco         1504 ESP Congrés                  C-60 1775 2½  29½ 24½  1   
 103   99     Oualili Abdelali                  1887 MAR MOROCCO                  C-60  0   2½  28½ 24   2   
 104  107     Casaponsa Puig Gaieta             1818 ESP Vilassar de Mar          C-60 2026 2½  25½ 21   2   
 105  100     Bernat Ernest                     1880 ESP Barcelona                 C   2033  2  34  29   0   
 106   83     Nigalidze Zviad                   1968 ESP Congrés                   C   2108  2  32½ 26½  2   
 107  114     Yang Jack Nathaniel               1661 USA USA                      C-18  0    2  29  24   1   
 108  110     Roa Ribera Alvaro                 1742 ESP Sant Josep de Badalona   C-18 1915  2  28½ 23   0   
 109  105     Robert Thibaud                    1830 FRA FRANCE                    C    0    2  28  22½  1   
 110   67 FM  Busquets Luis                     2055 USA Tres Peons               C-60 2058 1½  34½ 28½  1   
 111  111     Kavisha S Shah                  F 1723 IND INDIA                    C-18  0   1½  32½ 27½  1   
 112   98     Alcaraz Lopez Francesc            1889 ESP Foment Martinenc         C-60 2057 1½  31  25½  1   
 113  116     Romero Gamez Francisco Javier     1540 ESP Congrés                   C   1795 1½  27  22   0   
 114   93     Montell Zabay Alberto             1928 ESP Tres Peons               C-60 2095  1  30½ 25   1   
 115  118     Tateo Ida                       F 1220 USA Tres Peons               C-60 1573  1  28  23   0   
 116   13 IM  Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh        2441 IND INDIA                          0    0  26  21   0   
       89     Barrera Martinez Francisco        1939 ESP Carmonense De Ajedrez     C    0    0  26  21   0   
      106     Barragan Hernandez Manel          1819 ESP Tres Peons                C   2006  0  26  21   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year