For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 566 : 10.01.2019

Online chess games 7583
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Basel SUI, 21st Open

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr  Pts BH. BH. RtgØ 
   1    4 IM  Krishna C R G                2469 IND                                          6  29  26  2308 
   2    5 IM  Perske Thore                 2441 GER Sv 1920 Hofheim                U20      5½  29  27  2320 
   3    1 GM  Narayanan.S.L                2575 IND                                          5  30½ 28  2380 
   4    3 GM  Chatalbashev Boris           2531 DEN Mendrisio                                5  30½ 27  2345 
   5    7 IM  Beukema Stefan               2414 BEL                                          5  29½ 27½ 2186 
   6    2 GM  Malakhatko Vadim             2533 BEL                                         4½  31½ 29  2353 
   7   11 WGM Gomes Mary Ann             F 2296 IND                                         4½  31  28½ 2247 
   8    8 IM  Petre Nad-Titus              2308 ROU                                         4½  29  26  2296 
   9   10 WGM Heinemann Josefine         F 2304 GER Porrentruy Echiquier Bruntruta          4½  25  23  2242 
  10   13     Bartakke Amardeep S.         2249 IND                                         4½  24  22  2128 
  11   27     Shah Rishab                  2086 IND                                U20       4  30½ 27  2285 
  12   26     Boricha Ketan                2095 IND                                          4  29½ 26½ 2221 
  13   12 FM  Beukema Jasper               2290 BEL                                U20       4  26  24  2195 
  14    6 GM  Hort Vlastimil               2419 GER Oberhausener Schachverein 1887 O60       4  25½ 24  2272 
  15    9 IM  Faibisovich Vadim Z          2304 RUS                                O60       4  25  23  2222 
  16   14 FM  Hess Christian Mathias       2220 GER Fc St.Pauli 1910 Ev Sabt       O60       4  23½ 21  2133 
  17   16     Roe Simon J                  2210 ENG                                         3½  25½ 23  2196 
  18   38     Bounlom Jannik               1892 SUI Aadorf                         U20  SUI 3½  23  22  2184 
  19   22     Maloberti David              2112 FRA                                         3½  22  20½ 2155 
  20   15     Curien Nicolas               2214 SUI Bern Schwarz-Weiss                  SUI 3½  22  20  2124 
  21   17     Hoffmann Achim Gunter  Dr.   2135 AUS Karlsruher Sf 1853                      3½  20  18  2106 
  22   35     Perreard Nicolas             2032 SUI Echallens                      U20      3½  19½ 18½ 2177 
  23   32 IM  Oparaugo Thomas              2045 NGR Sv Oberursel                             3  26½ 24  2196 
  24   23     Schmahl Stephan              2111 GER Riehen Schachgesellschaft                3  24½ 22½ 2129 
  25   31     Pernutz Hans-Gerhard         2053 GER Svg Saarbrücken 1970 E.V.      O60       3  24  21½ 2174 
  26   34     Vergara Anton Diego          2040 ESP                                U20       3  23  21  2147 
  27   28 FM  Simon Ralf-Axel              2075 GER Trubschachen                   O60       3  22  21  2155 
  28   30     Rahimi Rahim                 2060 GER Hellertaler Schachfreunde 1954           3  19½ 18½ 1976 
  29   18 CM  Wenner Tobias                2125 GER Sc Eppingen                    O60       3  19  18  2091 
  30   21     Monteverde Jonathan          2120 SUI Lausanne Grand Echiquier                2½  25½ 23  2196 
  31   24     Bub Volker                   2108 GER Sc Tornado 86 Hochneukirch              2½  23  21½ 2014 
  32   20     Dekan Hans                   2123 GER Sc Eppingen                    O60      2½  22½ 20½ 2137 
  33   29     Haenggi Markus               2064 SUI Laufental-Thierstein                    2½  20½ 19  1985 
  34   37     Ananya Rishi Gupta         F 1976 IND                                U20      2½  18  16½ 2122 
  35   36     Staub Gerhard                2010 GER Sv Schwaikheim                 O60       2  26  23  2190 
  36   25     Wirz Heinz                   2099 SUI Basel Trümmerfeld              O60       2  18  17  1961 
  37   19     Faraone Ettore               2124 SUI Therwil                             SUI 1½  18½ 17  1898 
  38   33     Bender Dirk                  2040 GER Sg Turm Idstein                          0  16  15  2164


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year