For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 530 : 10.01.2018

Online chess games 6873
Chess tournaments 53

View all included tournaments

Basel SUI, Masters Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH.  SB   Pts+ 
   1    3 GM  Chatalbashev Boris       2570 FID Mendrisio                            7  52  42,00  7   
   2    2 GM  Heimann Andreas          2576 GER Sf Deizisau                          7  52  39,75  7   
   3    1 GM  Milov Vadim              2589 SUI Bern Schwarz-Weiss                   7  48½ 36,50  7   
   4   10 FM  Harff Marcel             2375 GER Düsseldorfer Schachklub 14/25        6  50½ 32,00  6   
   5    6 GM  Firat Burak              2453 TUR                                      6  48½ 31,75  6   
   6    4 GM  Meijers Viesturs         2477 LAT Esv Nickelhütte Aue            S50   6  47  30,00  6   
   7    9 IM  Akshat Khamparia         2381 IND                                      6  47  28,50  6   
   8   11 IM  Kerigan Demre            2340 TUR                                     5½  47  24,50  5½  
   9    5 FM  Karthik Venkataraman     2476 IND                                U18  5½  44  24,50  5½  
  10   15 FM  Hamblok Roel             2292 BEL                                     5½  44  23,25  5½  
  11   19 FM  Lee Qing Aun             2277 SGP                                U16  5½  40½ 22,50  5½  
  12   21     Maerevoet Sim            2270 BEL                                U16  5½  39½ 21,00  5½  
  13   26 FM  Xheladini Mahmut         2174 KOS Sc Dreiländereck               S50  5½  38½ 20,50  5½  
  14   28     Schweizer Simon          2159 JPN Bern Schwarz-Weiss                  5½  37½ 21,00  5½  
  15   13 IM  Faibisovich Vadim Z      2325 RUS                                S65   5  49½ 24,25  5   
  16    7 IM  Beukema Stefan           2403 BEL                                      5  48½ 26,00  5   
  17   18     Roseneck Jonas           2279 GER Sg Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg       U16   5  45½ 22,50  5   
  18   41 WIM Parnali S Dharia       F 2082 IND                                U20   5  43  23,50  5   
  19   17 FM  Kappeler Kaspar          2280 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                      5  43  22,00  5   
  20   20 WIM Heinemann Josefine     F 2270 GER                                U20   5  43  21,75  5   
  21   34     Fischer Daniel           2123 SUI Sc Dreiländereck               U14   5  37  17,75  5   
  22   39     Sadeghi Hassan Roger     2089 SUI Echallens                      S50   5  36  18,25  5   
  23   23 FM  Beukema Jasper           2249 BEL                                U16  4½  45  19,25  4½  
  24   14 FM  Aeschbach Philipp        2304 SUI Wettswil                            4½  42  20,25  4½  
  25   12 FM  Paul Johannes            2331 GER                                     4½  42  20,00  4½  
  26   16 FM  Meier Volker             2284 GER                                S50  4½  42  18,50  4½  
  27    8     Woellermann Jan          2392 GER                                     4½  41  17,00  4½  
  28   31 CM  Wenner Tobias            2145 GER                                S50  4½  39½ 17,00  4½  
  29   30     Yakimenko Alexander A.   2146 RUS                                S65  4½  38½ 15,25  4½  
  30   29 FM  Simon Ralf-Axel          2146 GER                                S50   4  42  14,50  4   
  31   42     Faraone Ettore           2079 SUI Therwil                        S50   4  41  16,75  4   
  32   33     Schwander Lukas          2135 SUI Luzern Tribschen               U20   4  40½ 18,25  4   
  33   24     Biastoch Bennet          2234 GER                                U16   4  39  14,50  4   
  34   27     Schaefer Reyk            2162 GER                                      4  37  12,50  4   
  35   32     Dekan Hans               2138 GER                                S65   4  36  13,50  4   
  36   43     Terraz Christian         2075 SUI Neuchâtel Ce                   S50   4  35  15,00  4   
  37   51     Ananya Rishi Gupta     F 1945 IND                                U20   4  35  12,00  4   
  38   22     Petermann Michail        2251 GER Osg Baden-Baden                      4  33  11,50  4   
  39   46     Weber Dominik            2043 GER                                      4  32½ 13,00  4   
  40   44     Haenggi Markus           2065 SUI Laufental-Thierstein                3½  37½ 13,50  3½  
  41   40     Beck Michael             2084 GER                                     3½  31  10,00  3½  
  42   48     Jud Marc                 2022 SUI                                     3½  30½ 10,00  3½  
  43   45     Faldum Manfred           2065 GER Sfr.Heidesheim                       3  40½ 11,75  3   
  44   35 IM  Bhend Edwin              2123 SUI Basel Trümmerfeld              S60   3  38½ 9,25   3   
  45   38     Goldie Thomas            2098 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                U18   3  36  13,25  3   
  46   37     Wirz Heinz               2103 SUI Therwil                        S50   3  31  6,50   3   
  47   25     Leutwyler Martin         2188 SUI Dornbirn                       S50  2½  36  9,75   2½  
  48   36     Pupier Terry             2107 FRA                                     2½  34½ 8,50   2½  
  49   47     Nyffenegger Michael      2035 SUI St. Gallen Sk                  S50  2½  34½ 6,50   2½  
  50   49     Zennaf Karim             2013 FRA                                      2  31½ 6,75   2   
  51   50     Stockert Laurids         2009 GER Aachener Schachverein 1856 E.V       1  32½ 2,50   1 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year