For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 92 : 10.11.2005

Online chess games 3030
Chess tournaments 24

View all included tournaments

Bastia FRA, Open 2005

30.10 - 03.11 | Bastia, France | Open 

Pl   Nom Elo Cat. Fede Ligue Club Pts Tr. Perf Bu.
1 g SASIKIRAN Krishnan 2663 Sen CAZ Cannes Echecs 30 2910 34
2 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2584 Sen CAZ Echiquier Ni?ois 29½ 2876 32½
3 g ALMASI Zoltan 2640 Sen CAZ C.E.M.C. Monaco 6 30 2734 33
4 g MILOV Vadim 2652 Sen PRO Echiquier des Papes 31½ 2727 35
5 g MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2582 Sen 31½ 2633 34½
6 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2583 Sen IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 30½ 2575 33½
7 g BARSOV Alexei 2517 Sen CHA L'Echiquier Chalonnais 30 2650 33½
8 g MILOV Leonid 2472 Sen 30 2620 33½
9 g IZORIA Zviad 2646 Sen PRO Echiquier Orangeois 29½ 2697 33½
10 m CHOMET Pascal 2330 Sen IDF C.E. de Bois-Colombes 29½ 2556 32
11 g KORNEEV Oleg 2599 Sen CAZ Nice Alekhine 29 2664 32
12 g AGREST Evgenij 2570 Sen CAZ Echiquier Ni?ois 29 2644 33
13 g DAVID Alberto 2595 Sen IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 28½ 2591 31½
14 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2603 Sen LOR Vandoeuvre-Echecs 28 2567 31
15 g SHCHEKACHEV Andrei 2562 Sen IDF Echiquier de Meaux Be… 27½ 2617 30½
16 g MALAKHATKO Vadim 2571 Sen PRO Ech. Centre Vaucluse … 27 2614 30
17 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2583 Sen LOR Club d'Echecs Metz Fi… 27 2597 30½
18 g FRESSINET Laurent 2623 Sen IDF N.A.O. Chess Club 5 31 2623 34½
19 g SOCKO Bartosz 2610 Sen CHA Reims Echec et Mat 5 30½ 2631 33½
20 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2682 Sen HNO Orcher la Tour 5 30½ 2598 34½
21 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2641 Sen IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 5 29½ 2637 32½
22 g KRIVOSHEY Sergei 2533 Sen 5 29½ 2559 32½
23 f ZUDE Erik Dr. 2426 Sen 5 29½ 2459 32½
24 g GUREVICH Mikhail 2652 Sen HNO Orcher la Tour 5 29 2608 32½
25 g HUZMAN Alexander 2565 Sen 5 29 2603 32½
26 g CHERNIN Alexander 2598 Sen IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 5 29 2555 32
27 g KOGAN Artur 2573 Sen IDF Evry Grand Roque 5 29 2539 32
28 g GOULIEV Namig 2572 Sen IDF Chess 15 5 28½ 2460 32
29 g RUSTEMOV Alexander 2564 Sen 5 28 2610 31
30 g BALOGH Csaba 2567 Jun 5 27½ 2495 31
31 g GLEK Igor V. 2566 Sen LOR Vandoeuvre-Echecs 5 27 2551 30½
32 mf PLACHKINOVA Tatjana G. 2206 Sen IDF Evry Grand Roque 5 27 2269 29
33 g GRAF Alexander 2613 Sen 5 26½ 2490 29½
34   MEIER Georg 2411 Jun 5 26½ 2377 29
35 m ZOZULIA Anna 2339 Sen PRO Ech. Centre Vaucluse … 5 26½ 2332 28½
36 g HAMDOUCHI Hicham 2574 Sen LAN Montpellier Echecs 5 26 2431 29
37 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2351 Sen BNO L'Echiquier Deauvilla… 5 26 2283 29
38   DELORME Axel 2208 Min IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 5 26 2283 28
39   HAGESAETHER Arne 2177 Sen 5 26 2224 29
40 m COLIN Vincent 2376 Sen BNO L'Echiquier Deauvilla… 5 25½ 2351 28½
41 m SIEBRECHT Sebastian 2485 Sen CAZ Cannes Echecs 5 25 2435 28
42 m KLINOVA Masha 2361 Sen 5 25 2266 27
43 m SANCHEZ Joseph 2435 Sen CAZ Cannes Echecs 29½ 2453 32½
44 g DUNIS Aurelien 2531 Sen CAZ Echiquier Ni?ois 28½ 2479 31½
45 g BAGHERI Amir 2519 Sen IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 28½ 2472 32
46 f MULLON Jean-Baptiste 2357 Sen IDF Clichy-Echecs-92 28½ 2395 31½
47   BRUNNER Nicolas 2392 Sen LOR Vandoeuvre-Echecs 27½ 2380 30½
48 m RIGO Janos 2292 Sen 26 2266 29
49   ORNDAHL Mats 2190 Sen 26 2197 27½
50   MIDOUX Sebastien 2298 Sen HNO Orcher la Tour 25½ 2322 27½
51   CRISTOFARI Antoine 2130 Sen CRS Echecs-Club Ajaccien 25 2122 28
52   KOLB Sebastien 2160 Sen PRO Salon Nostradamus 24½ 2168 26½
53   GUERRA Alessandro 2208 Sen 24½ 2163 26½
54   ORNDAHL Markus 1971 Min 24 2097 25
55   CANONNE Antoine 2046 Sen BNO L'Echiquier Deauvilla… 24 2092 26
56   ORIOT Patrice 2090 Sen MPY Echiquier Commingeois 23½ 2056 25½
57   BRICARD Herve 2126 Sen MPY Echiquier Commingeois 23 2088 26
58   BUCHY Daniel 2149 Sen IDF Cavalier Bleu Drancy 4 28 2184 31
59   LECOQ Julien 2074 Sen AQU Echiquier Henri IV Pau 4 28 2165 30
60   KNECHT Alain 1999 Sen MPY Echiquier Commingeois 4 27 2153 29
61   BRETHES Francois 2119 Cad MPY C.E.I. Toulouse 4 27 2146 30
62   MASSONI Michael 2013 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 27 2108 29
63   LAZAR Andras 2114 Sen 4 26½ 2137 29½
64   TUPET Guillaume 2054 Sen NPC C.E. Neuville-en-Ferr… 4 26½ 2065 28½
65   TEMPLIER Nicolas 2275 Sen LOR Vandoeuvre-Echecs 4 26 2257 28
66   EBENEZER Joseph 2140 Sen 4 26 2174 28½
67   REMILLE Tristan 2048 Cad PRO Marseille Echecs 4 26 2060 28
68   POUSSIER Thierry 2018 Sen LOR Club d'Echecs Metz Fi… 4 26 2001 28
69   HUMEAU Cyril 2100 Sen CRS Balagna Chess Club 4 25½ 2128 26½
70   SCALA Lijubomir 2076 Sen CAZ Grasse Echecs 4 25½ 2074 28½
71   OSETE Jose 1999 Sen MPY Echiquier Commingeois 4 25½ 1982 28½
72 mf SCHNEIDER Veronika 2194 Jun 4 25 2114 28
73   GREGORY Daniel 2060 Sen MPY Echiquier Club Montal… 4 25 2080 28
74   RUCH Bernard 2043 Sen ALS Saverne 4 25 2043 28
75   SCHROER Marcel 2008 Sen 4 24½ 2004 27
76   CHIZELLE Bernard 1980 Sen CAZ C.E.M.C. Monaco 4 24½ 1956 27
77   GUILLEVIC Vincent 1600 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 24½ 1783 25½
78   DELABACA Romuald 2205 Sen CAZ Cannes Echecs 4 24 2086 26½
79   HULIN Jerome 2016 Sen PRO Marseille Duchamps 4 24 2033 26
80   ZERMICHE Cherif 2027 Jun CAZ Cannes Echecs 4 24 2022 26½
81   MONDON Fabrice 1995 Sen IDF Tour Blanche Echecs 4 24 1969 27
82   FIGUS Maurizio 1889 Sen 4 24 1965 27
83   BARON Thierry 2158 Sen IDF Sporting Cheminot Pra… 4 23½ 2080 26½
84   LEMOINE Benoit 2142 Sen MPY Echiquier de Bigorre 4 23½ 2080 26½
85   HAVE Didier 1924 Sen CRS Echecs-Club Ajaccien 4 23½ 1987 24
86   BLASCO CUSIDO Francesc 1943 Sen 4 23½ 1944 25½
87   ANTON Jose 2024 Sen PRO Cheval Marin d'Istres… 4 23½ 1938 25½
88   MORLINO Jean-Baptiste 1940 Min CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 4 23 1917 25
89   PODVIN Francois-Xavier 1830 Ben CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 4 23 1829 24½
90   MEYSSONNIER Patrick 1782 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 22½ 1808 24½
91   LUCIANI Thibault 1760 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 22½ 1789 24½
92   STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 1956 Cad LOR Vandoeuvre-Echecs 4 22 1956 24
93   MICHEL Damien 1638 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 22 1724 24
94   TERZI Simon 1779 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 22 1706 24
95   ROSSI Pascal 1814 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 4 21½ 1750 23½
96   GUMB Bernard 1890 Sen DSA Echiquier Grenoblois 4 21 1885 22
97   SZYMANSKI Piotr 1869 Sen CRS Vall?e du Golo Club d… 4 21 1877 22½
98   LAFUMA Antoine 1790 Min MPY C.E.I. Toulouse 4 21 1717 21½
99   STUBBE Damien 1855 Sen CRS Associu di i Scacchi … 4 20½ 1777 21½
100   MOURGUES Joelle 1650 Sen LAN Lod?ve - St Affrique 4 20½ 1724 22½
101   PEYRIN Jean 2069 Sen DSA Echiquier Grenoblois 4 20 1960 20
102   LUCIANI Jean-Francois 1810 Sen CRS Associu di i Scacchi … 4 19 1729 19½
103   ARBAU Eric 1935 Sen IDF Sporting Cheminot Pra… 24 1982 25
104   ANDRIEU Philippe 1992 Sen HNO A.L.B.C.S. Grand Quev… 24 1968 26
105   AUGE Jean 1952 Sen MPY Montech Echecs 82 24 1881 26½
106   BATTESTI Saveriu 1920 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 24 1857 26
107   RABOVSZKY Gyorgy 1970 Sen 23½ 1915 25½
108   PAIS Mario 1699 Sen TORRES SCACCHI 23½ 1755 25½
109   GERONIMI Pierre-Francois 1824 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 23 1870 25
110   GIL Ludovic 1803 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 23 1842 25
111   CASTA Jean-Philippe 1770 Min CRS Corsica Chess Club 22 1753 24
112   DERUDA Leonardo 1822 Sen 21½ 1854 22½
113   RIGAL Samy 1650 Min MPY C.E.I. Toulouse 21½ 1704 23½
114   ROGLIANO Louis 1660 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 21 1699 23
115   DUMAS Romain 1590 Ben CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 21 1685 23
116   LANOIR Arnaud 1760 Sen DSA Echiquier Grenoblois 21 1659 23
117   HAZARABEDIAN Guy 1630 Sen CAZ C.E.M.C. Monaco 21 1571 23
118   POIRON Nicolas 1740 Pup CRS Balagna Chess Club 20 1705 22
119   ANTONIOTTI Marie-Cecile 1600 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 19½ 1576 20½
120   HAB Alexis 1681 Cad CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 3 25½ 1755 28
121   MAUROMATI Fabrice 1700 Sen CAZ Cannes Echecs 3 24½ 1689 27½
122   CAMPANA Marc-Antoine 1730 Min CRS Balagna Chess Club 3 24 1747 27
123   STEIL-ANTONI Dario 1730 Ben LOR Vandoeuvre-Echecs 3 24 1739 26
124   BENSAID Kader 1480 Sen CVL Dreux Philidor 3 24 1677 26
125   STORAI Thierry 1760 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 23½ 1837 26½
126   LEVEQUE Christophe 1730 Sen CRS Balagna Chess Club 3 23½ 1730 25½
127   CORREGES Philippe 1710 Sen MPY Echiquier Commingeois 3 23½ 1711 25½
128   GERONIMI Vital 1680 Sen CRS Club d'Echecs de Casi… 3 23½ 1662 25½
129   LORENZI Philippe 1620 Sen CRS Club d'Echecs de Casi… 3 23 1686 25
130   BITTI Sandro 1599 Sen 3 23 1667 25
131   GOSSART Gerard 1728 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 22½ 1719 24
132   BIGONNET Jean-Michel 1740 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 22½ 1631 24½
133   BOS Joachim 1620 Min CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 22½ 1603 24½
134   LEVIER Jean-Francois 1620 Sen IDF CE Le Roi Soleil - Le… 3 22 1583 24
135   GERONIMI Paul-Antoine 1610 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 21½ 1662 23½
136   GIL Jean-Jacques 1650 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 21½ 1626 23½
137   BONO Patrick 1710 Sen CRS Tour du Nebbiu - St F… 3 21 1630 23
138   DUMAS Philippe 1670 Sen CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 3 21 1565 23
139   DEHAINAULT Christian 1570 Sen CRS Echecs Club du Fium'O… 3 21 1551 23
140   PIERI Pierre-Louis 1570 Ben CRS Club d'Echecs de Casi… 3 21 1536 21½
141   MENCACCI Tiphanie 1530 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 20½ 1545 21½
142   RICHARD Kevin 1470 Min CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 20½ 1535 22½
143   QUILGHINI Bruno 1520 Cad CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 20½ 1523 20½
144   MARIANI Frederic 1846 Sen CVL Echiquiers Berry-Solo… 3 20 1582 22
145   FILIPPINI Herve 1690 Sen CRS Echecs Club du Fium'O… 3 20 1576 22
146   PODVIN Joseph 1490 Sen CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 3 20 1571 20½
147   FUSELLA Anthony-Louis 1550 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 20 1525 21½
148   POBEDONOSTZEFF Franck 1907 Sen CAZ St Laurent du Var Ech… 3 19½ 1675 21
149   RIGAL Joel 1470 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 19½ 1516 21½
150   FILIPPINI Laurine 1350 Ben CRS Echecs Club du Fium'O… 3 19½ 1480 20
151   STUBBE Alicia 1320 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 19½ 1467 20½
152   LEHEU Tanguy 1260 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 19½ 1375 20
153   DAVID-ANDRE Robert 1470 Sen CAZ Echecs Avenir - Toulon 3 19 1454 21
154   VAUX Julie 1390 Min CRS Echecs Club du Fium'O… 3 19 1447 21
155   BOUTTIER Nicolas 1410 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 19 1439 20½
156   ANTONI Patricia 1356 Sen 3 18½ 1491 19½
157   PIETRI Vincent 1510 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 18½ 1447 19½
158   ALLIOT Kevin 1540 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 18 1447 19
159   BITTI Sergio 1499 Sen 3 18 1427 19
160   BOS Bernard 1470 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 17½ 1477 18
161   FIESCHI Patrick 1180 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 17½ 1306 18½
162   FUSELLA Jean-Charles 1310 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 17 1398 17½
163   SALVADORI Robin 1270 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 17 1347 17
164   FRISONI Robin 1340 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 3 16 1333 18
165   OXENER Aldo 1452 Sen 22½ 1654 26
166   GERONIMI Didier 1530 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 22½ 1499 24½
167   PIETRI Antoine-Joseph 1260 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 20½ 1416 22½
168   MENCACCI Floriane 1560 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 19½ 1480 20½
169   GRILLET Jean-Philippe 1240 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 18½ 1359 19
170   BEDINI Noel 1499 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 18 1275 19
171   FRISONI Hugo 1540 Min CRS Corsica Chess Club 17½ 1514 17½
172   SAULI Pasquin 1110 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 17 1202 19
173   SAINT-CAST Philippe 1520 Sen CAZ Echecs Avenir - Toulon 2 23 1422 25
174   LEVEQUE Karine 1499 Sen CRS Balagna Chess Club 2 21 1259 22
175   LEHEU Quentin 1250 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 20 1265 21
176   STUBBE Thierry 1499 Sen 2 20 1153 22
177   UTRERA Ludovic 1260 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 19½ 1294 21½
178   SCHOUTEN Lara 1260 Pup CRS Echecs Club du Fium'O… 2 19 1363 21
179   PELLERIN Gerard 1310 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 19 1341 19½
180   CESARI Cathy 1070 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 19 1246 21
181   RAVENEL Alexis 1260 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18½ 1281 20
182   SALVADORI Pierre-Manuel 1310 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18½ 1281 19½
183   BIGONNET Patricia 1499 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18½ 1230 19½
184   BALDUCCHI Francois 1320 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18 1317 19
185   FOURNIER Gilles 1310 Min CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18 1315 19
186   POIRIER Alexy 1250 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18 1301 20
187   FIORELLA Hugo 1009 Pou CRS Club d'Echecs de Casi… 2 18 1255 20
188   MOREL Ange 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 18 1191 18½
189   FILIPPINI Jean-Baptiste 1310 Pou CRS Echecs Club du Fium'O… 2 17 1274 18½
190   GUIDICELLI Lauren 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 17 1182 17½
191   PUCCINELLI Romain 1009 Ppo CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 16½ 1216 18
192   BALDUCCHI Camille 1220 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 16½ 1152 17½
193   BALDI Romain 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 16 1168 17
194   GIORGI William 1150 Pup CRS Tour du Nebbiu - St F… 2 14½ 1146 14½
195   CHAUBET Evan 1009 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 14½ 1140 16
196   PORTUGUES Joris 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 14½ 1126 14½
197   GUISEPPI Thomas 1130 Pou CRS Tour du Nebbiu - St F… 2 14 1162 14
198   DELORME Thibault 1009 Ppo CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 12½ 1034 13
199   GARBAY Guillaume 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 2 8 1105 8
200   ANZIANI Kevin 1009 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 14½ 1189 16
201   KIRILOV Yordan 1499 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 19 1118 19
202   LECOQ Justine 1299 Cad CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 18½ 1112 18½
203   ANGELELLI Santu 1099 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 18½ 1070 20½
204   RAVENEL Adrien 1009 Ppo CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 16½ 654 16½
205   LAUVOISARD Thomas 1009 Ppo CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 16½ 642 16½
206   PUCCINELLI Sebastien 1120 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 16 988 17
207   RICHARD Manon 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 15½ 977 16½
208   BEDINI Johann 1009 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 15 976 16
209   LEONCINI Thymoti 1010 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 15 873 15
210   ALESANDRINI Pierre 1020 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 14 995 15
211   GRANJON Clement 1009 Pou CCC 1 13 880 13½
212   ALBERT Ghislaine 1140 Sen CRS Corsica Chess Club 1 11½ 947 11½
213   VAUTRIN Alexis 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club ½ 16½ 844 17½
214   ANGELELLI Petru-Maria 1009 Ppo CRS Corsica Chess Club 0 16 264 17
215   DEBAGUE Christophe 1009 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 0 14 264 14
216   ALBERTINI Petru Pasquale 1009 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 0 264
217   GUIDICELLI Ornella 1009 Pou CRS Corsica Chess Club 0 9 264 9
218   MESZAROS Katalin 1499 Sen 0 7 0 7
219   EN NABALI Abdellah 1199 Ben CRS Corsica Chess Club 0 7 0 7
220   RICHARD Jean Pierre 1499 Sen 0 7 0 7
221   ENNABALI Azzedine 1099 Pup CRS Corsica Chess Club 0 0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year