For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 515 : 10.08.2017

Online chess games 6194
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Biel SUI, Master Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                                Birth age Type Pts BH. 
   1   10 GM  Bartel Mateusz              2608 POL                                1985/00/00  32       7  45  
   2   12 GM  Baklan Vladimir             2600 UKR                                1978/00/00  39       7  44  
   3    3 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar       2658 IND                                1983/00/00  34      6½  45½ 
   4   23 GM  Kuljasevic Davorin          2546 CRO                                1986/00/00  31      6½  45½ 
   5    4 GM  Salem A.R. Saleh            2638 UAE                                1993/00/00  24      6½  45  
   6   14 GM  Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.   2593 IND                                1999/00/00  18 U20  6½  43½ 
   7   16 GM  Antipov Mikhail Al.         2580 RUS                                1997/00/00  20      6½  42  
   8   11 GM  Perunovic Milos             2606 SRB                                1984/00/00  33      6½  41½ 
   9    8 GM  Hera Imre (junior)          2611 HUN Gonzen                         1986/00/00  31       6  48½ 
  10   35 IM  Bellaiche Anthony           2463 FRA                                1987/00/00  30       6  47½ 
  11   25 IM  Ali Marandi Cemil Can       2515 TUR                                1998/00/00  19 U20   6  46½ 
  12   17 GM  Karthikeyan Murali          2579 IND                                1999/00/00  18 U20   6  44½ 
  13   13 GM  Banusz Tamas                2600 HUN                                1989/00/00  28       6  44  
  14    5 GM  Erdos Viktor                2628 HUN                                1987/00/00  30       6  44  
  15   19 GM  Rambaldi Francesco          2568 ITA                                1999/00/00  18 U20   6  43½ 
  16   20 GM  Demuth Adrien               2558 FRA Nyon                           1991/00/00  26       6  43½ 
  17   26 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed           2508 QAT                                1981/00/00  36       6  41  
  18    9 GM  Lagarde Maxime              2609 FRA                                1994/00/00  23       6  39  
  19   27 IM  Shevchenko Kirill           2502 UKR                                2002/00/00  15 U16  5½  48½ 
  20    1 GM  Shankland Samuel L          2671 USA                                1991/00/00  26      5½  45½ 
  21    2 GM  Kovalenko Igor              2659 LAT                                1988/00/00  29      5½  45½ 
  22   24 GM  Vishnu Prasanna. V          2538 IND                                1989/00/00  28      5½  45  
  23   32 IM  Hambleton Aman              2471 CAN                                1992/00/00  25      5½  44½ 
  24   45 IM  Mroziak Maciej              2401 POL                                1995/00/00  22      5½  43  
  25   21 GM  Vaibhav Suri                2558 IND                                1997/00/00  20      5½  42  
  26   15 GM  Goganov Aleksey             2592 RUS                                1991/00/00  26      5½  40½ 
  27   36 IM  Saduakassova Dinara       F 2444 KAZ                                1996/00/00  21      5½  40½ 
  28   52 FM  Baenziger Fabian            2354 SUI                                2002/00/00  15 U16  5½  40  
  29    7 GM  Dragun Kamil                2621 POL                                1995/00/00  22      5½  39½ 
  30   54 IM  Radovanovic Mihajlo         2337 SRB                                2001/00/00  16 U20  5½  39  
  31   30 IM  Henrichs Thomas             2491 GER Gonzen                         1973/00/00  44      5½  38½ 
  32   34 GM  Romanishin Oleg M           2463 UKR                                1952/00/00  65 S65  5½  38½ 
  33   29 IM  Dragnev Valentin            2495 AUT                                1999/00/00  18 U20  5½  37½ 
  34   37 IM  Swayams Mishra              2440 IND                                1992/00/00  25       5  45½ 
  35   42 IM  Mesaros Florian             2415 AUT                                2000/00/00  17 U20   5  42½ 
  36   33 IM  Bellahcene Bilel            2466 FRA Porrentruy Echiquier Bruntruta 1998/00/00  19 U20   5  42½ 
  37   28 IM  Korpa Bence                 2497 HUN                                1998/00/00  19 U20   5  42  
  38   43 IM  Wallace John Paul           2411 AUS                                1976/00/00  41       5  40½ 
  39    6 GM  Ivanisevic Ivan             2623 SRB                                1977/00/00  40       5  39½ 
  40   53 FM  Schnepp Gunnar              2348 AUT                                1972/00/00  45       5  39½ 
  41   39 IM  Seyb Alexander              2425 GER                                1991/00/00  26       5  39½ 
  42   48 IM  Haimovich Tal               2380 ISR                                1975/00/00  42       5  38½ 
  43   44 FM  Colmenares Aurelio          2407 SUI Echallens                      1987/00/00  30       5  37½ 
  44  108     Kakumanu Kautil             1913 IND                                2001/00/00  16 U20   5  36½ 
  45   67 FM  Pomini Aurélien             2206 SUI Vevey Club                     1997/00/00  20       5  35½ 
  46   41 IM  Gaehwiler Gabriel           2416 SUI                                1994/00/00  23      4½  43½ 
  47   51 IM  Omar Noaman                 2354 UAE                                1991/00/00  26      4½  43½ 
  48   46 GM  Venkatesh M.R.              2400 IND                                1985/00/00  32      4½  42  
  49   47 FM  Gindi Shachar               2397 ISR                                1973/00/00  44      4½  41½ 
  50   55 FM  Blohberger Felix            2319 AUT                                2002/00/00  15 U16  4½  41  
  51   40 IM  Meins Gerlef                2422 GER                                1970/00/00  47      4½  41  
  52   18 GM  Donchenko Alexander         2570 GER                                1998/00/00  19 U20  4½  39½ 
  53   57 FM  Othman A. Moussa            2277 UAE                                1975/00/00  42      4½  38½ 
  54   58 FM  Prunescu Claudiu            2272 SUI Nyon                           1971/00/00  46      4½  38  
  55   22 GM  Greenfeld Alon              2546 ISR                                1964/00/00  53 S50  4½  37½ 
  56   56 FM  Kamber Bruno                2286 SUI Olten                          1963/00/00  54 S50  4½  37½ 
  57   61 FM  Bozinovic Bogdan            2248 CRO                                1958/00/00  59 S50  4½  36  
  58   69     Mucha Piotr                 2191 POL                                1997/00/00  20      4½  35½ 
  59   63 FM  Dhanush Bharadwaj           2211 IND                                2004/00/00  13 U16  4½  35½ 
  60   94     Krebs Samuel                2050 SUI Solothurn Sk                   1999/00/00  18 U20  4½  34½ 
  61   70     Poliakov Artem              2191 RUS                                2002/00/00  15 U16  4½  33½ 
  62   88     Van Den Ouden Lendert       2075 NED                                1978/00/00  39      4½  33  
  63   95     Dill Xaver                  2049 SUI Riehen Schachgesellschaft      2000/00/00  17 U20  4½  33  
  64   74     Masse Hugues                2147 CAN                                1983/00/00  34      4½  31  
  65   38 GM  Campora Daniel H.           2437 ARG                                1957/00/00  60 S50   4  43  
  66   66 FM  Louis Thibault              2207 FRA                                1993/00/00  24       4  40  
  67   60     Sankalp Gupta               2255 IND                                2003/00/00  14 U16   4  38½ 
  68   65 WIM Ni Viktorija              F 2210 USA                                1991/00/00  26       4  37½ 
  69   89     Monteverde Jonathan         2074 SUI Lausanne Grand Echiquier       1992/00/00  25       4  36  
  70   80     Giesinger Elias             2111 SUI St. Gallen Sk                  2001/00/00  16 U20   4  35  
  71   96 FM  Tiwari Ashwani              2046 IND                                1976/00/00  41       4  34½ 
  72   72     Goswami Vedant              2156 IND                                1973/00/00  44       4  33  
  73   76     Gendre Stéphane             2124 SUI Payerne                        1974/00/00  43       4  32½ 
  74   79     Toenz Arthur                2113 FRA Zürich Nimzowitsch             1992/00/00  25       4  31½ 
  75   83 WCM Okuyaz Duru               F 2096 TUR                                2002/00/00  15 U16   4  30½ 
  76   75     Bacrot Alexandre            2140 FRA                                2004/00/00  13 U16   4  30½ 
  77   81     Kleibaumhueter Klaus        2109 GER                                1963/00/00  54 S50   4  28½ 
  78   78     Lux Hugo De Melo            2115 BRA                                2002/00/00  15 U16  3½  39  
  79   64     Georg Michel                2211 SUI Biel Sg                        1971/00/00  46      3½  38½ 
  80   71     Emanuel Yahav               2158 ISR                                2002/00/00  15 U16  3½  37  
  81   68 FM  Hugentobler Patrik          2203 SUI Pfäffikon (zh)                 1956/00/00  61 S50  3½  36½ 
  82   59     Arne Mike                   2270 USA                                1955/00/00  62 S50  3½  36½ 
  83   84 WFM De Seroux Camille         F 2095 SUI Genève Amateurs Caeg           1993/00/00  24      3½  34  
  84   91     Arbinger Roland  Dr.        2058 GER                                1948/00/00  69 S65  3½  32½ 
  85  105     Lucca Kevin                 1973 SUI Biel Sg                        2000/00/00  17 U20  3½  32½ 
  86  107     Delmonico Nils              1959 SUI Genève Club                    1977/00/00  40      3½  32  
  87   90     Montoya Irigoyen Inigo      2070 ESP                                1972/00/00  45      3½  32  
  88   73     Schmid Christoph            2150 SUI Bern Schwarz-Weiss             1974/00/00  43      3½  31  
  89  103     Valet Richard               1989 GER                                1956/00/00  61 S50  3½  31  
  90   62     Leisch Lukas                2221 AUT                                2002/00/00  15 U16  3½  31  
  91   87     Jordan Michael              2080 GER                                1950/00/00  67 S65  3½  30½ 
  92   93 WFM Santeramo Alessia         F 2052 ITA                                1998/00/00  19 U20  3½  29½ 
  93   85     Liepins Oliver              2095 LAT                                1971/00/00  46      3½  28  
  94   99     Schroer Marcel              2020 NED                                1965/00/00  52 S50   3  37  
  95   31 IM  Flom Gabriel                2473 FRA                                1986/00/00  31       3  36½ 
  96   49 IM  Videnova Iva              F 2370 BUL                                1987/00/00  30       3  34  
  97  106     Bonferroni Thierry          1966 SUI Payerne                        1987/00/00  30       3  32½ 
  98   92     Horber Jean-Marc            2057 SUI Bern Sk                        1962/00/00  55 S50   3  31½ 
  99  102     Ditzler Jürg                1992 SUI Riehen Schachgesellschaft      1953/00/00  64 S50   3  30½ 
 100   86     Zweifel Richard             2085 SUI Zug                            1973/00/00  44       3  29½ 
 101  100     Deuber Roman                2015 SUI Zug                            1984/00/00  33      2½  33  
 102   97     Gaffagan Steven             2034 USA                                1970/00/00  47      2½  32½ 
 103  109     Kreutzmann Duke             1867 SUI Gonzen                         2002/00/00  15 U16  2½  32  
 104   77     Tornay Gomez Josu           2123 ESP                                1971/00/00  46      2½  30½ 
 105   82     Balzer Lars                 2101 GER Bern Schwarz-Weiss             1972/00/00  45      2½  29½ 
 106   98     Polavaram Rithik            2028 USA                                2006/00/00  11 U16   2  34½ 
 107   50 FM  Wacker Peter                2358 GER                                1963/00/00  54 S50   2  34½ 
 108  104     Rusconi Benito              1978 SUI St. Gallen Sk                  1999/00/00  18 U20   2  27½ 
 109  101     Fusco Roberto               2011 ITA                                1971/00/00  46      1½  29½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year