For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 537 : 20.03.2018

Online chess games 5392
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Blackpool ENG, 42nd Open

Rank SNo.    Name                   Rtg FED Club                   Type Gr Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    3 IM Quillan Gary           223 ENG Waterloo                    C   5  13½  8  13,50 
   2    5 FM Walker David J         215 ENG Leam Lane                   A   4  14   9  10,25 
   3    7 FM Wall Tim P             207 ENG Forest Hall                 A   4  13  7½  9,75  
   4   15    Lawson Andrew          192 ENG Gosforth                    D   4  12½ 7½  9,00  
   5   17    Allis Richard          188 ENG Moortown                    A   4  12  7½  9,00  
   6    1 GM Hebden Mark L          236 ENG 4ncl Guildford              A  3½  18  11  11,00 
   7    8    Moreby James E         204 ENG Jesmond                U14  A  3½  13½ 7½  8,75  
   8   12 FM Waddington Mike P      196 ENG Dorchester                  A  3½  10   6  6,50  
   9   28    Wolstencroft Darryl    182 ENG Blackpool     *             E   3  16½ 10½ 9,50  
  10    6    Lund D Brett           211 ENG Preston                     A   3  16  9½  9,75  
  11   26    Jameson David          183 WLS Colwyn Bay                  A   3  14½  8  8,00  
  12   14    Milson Samuel A        193 ENG Louth                       A   3  14½ 7½  7,00  
  13   19    Ellames Roy            188 ENG Poulton-Le-Fylde            C   3  13  7½  6,50  
  14   10    Gill Oliver            197 ENG Surbiton                    A   3  12½ 7½  7,00  
  15   18    Bolt Graham            188 ENG Exeter                      A   3  12  7½  7,50  
  16    9    Okhai Shabir           199 ENG Syston                      A   3  12   7  7,00  
  17   30    Bak Andrew             174 ENG Pudsey                      A   3  10½ 7½  4,75  
  18   43    Owen Dennis            156 ENG Urmston                     A  2½  16  8½  6,50  
  19   32    Hopkins Kit H          172 ENG Lytham St Annes             C  2½  15  8½  6,75  
  20   16    Allen Keith            191 IRL Isle Of Man                 C  2½  14½ 8½  4,50  
  21   22    Phillips David A       186 ENG Windermere                  A  2½  13½ 7½  5,75  
  22   39    Daryanto Ahmad         164 ENG Lancaster University        C  2½  13   8  4,00  
  23   25    Boswell Jacob Connor   183 ENG Cheddleton & Leek      U14  A  2½  12½ 7½  4,75  
  24   11    Surtees Mike J         197 ENG Great Lever                 A  2½  11½  7  4,75  
  25   13    Fallowfield Jeremy R   194 ENG Stourbridge                 A  2½  10½ 6½  5,25  
  26   20    Hamer Martyn           187 ENG Heywood                     A  2½   9  5½  3,75  
  27   27    Barton R Alan          182 ENG Hastings & St Leonards      A   2  14   8  3,00  
  28   33    Harkness Brian D       169 ENG Consett                     D   2  13½  8  4,25  
  29   23    Mulleady Peter J       185 ENG Atherton                    A   2  12½  9  3,00  
  30   24    Peacock Malcolm R      184 ENG Preston                     A   2  12½ 7½  3,75  
  31   35    Somton Anita         F 169 ENG West Nottingham        U12  A   2  11½ 7½  3,00  
  32   41    Benson Paul J          162 ENG                        S50      2  10   7  2,50  
  33   34    Leah Tom               169 ENG Lytham St Annes             C   2  10   6  2,00  
  34   37    Wareing John P         168 ENG Calderdale                  C  1½  15  8½  3,75  
  35   31    Hilton Tim             173 ENG Denton                      A  1½  13½ 8½  2,00  
  36    2    Macklin Paul           226 ENG Chorlton-Cum-Hardy          A  1½  13   8  3,75  
  37   40    Dobson Graham W        164 ENG Lancaster                   C  1½  12½ 7½  3,50  
  38   21    Walker Nicholas A      187 ENG West Bromwich               A  1½  12½ 7½  2,00  
  39   38    Douglass Paul          166 ENG Thornaby                    D   1  10  6½  1,00  
  40   36    Hymer Barry J          168 ENG Lancaster                   A   1  10  6½  0,00  
  41   44    Simpson Derek          141 ENG Hemel Hempstead             A   1  7½  5½  0,00  
  42   42    Altham John T          159 ENG Bury                        C   ½  11½  7  0,75  
  43    4    Mitchell Martin        216 SCO 4ncl Spirit Of Atticus      A   0  10   6  0,00  
  44   29    Bak Christopher        177 ENG Bradford                    A   0  10   5  0,00  
  45   45    Norden Philip M        134 ENG North Wales    *            E   0  9½  5½  0,00  


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year