For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 562 : 01.12.2018

Online chess games 5832
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Bled SLO, 1st Planinc Mem

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    5 GM  Palac Mladen                 2543 CRO      7½   0   50  54½ 
   2   11 GM  Rashkovsky Nukhim N          2451 RUS S65  7½   0   48  52½ 
   3    9 GM  Tratar Marko                 2460 SLO      7½   0   47  52  
   4    1 GM  Lagarde Maxime               2639 FRA      7½   0   46  50½ 
   5    4 GM  Cvitan Ognjen                2565 CRO S50   7   0   50  54½ 
   6   14 IM  Rogulj Branko                2396 CRO S65   7   0   48½ 52½ 
   7    8 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny            2475 RUS S65   7   0   46½ 51  
   8   18 IM  Mazi Leon                    2359 SLO S50   7   0   44½ 48½ 
   9    2 GM  Bosiocic Marin               2585 CRO      6½   0   52  56½ 
  10   17 IM  Loncar Robert                2385 CRO S50  6½   0   47½ 53  
  11   16 IM  Sakelsek Tadej               2387 SLO      6½   0   47  51½ 
  12   20 IM  Loiseau Quentin              2334 FRA      6½   0   46  50  
  13   13 IM  Kalegin Evgenij              2430 RUS S50  6½   0   46  49½ 
  14    7 GM  Sebenik Matej                2486 SLO      6½   0   43½ 47  
  15   31 IM  Lisenko Alexander V          2272 RUS S65  6½   0   42½ 45  
  16   29 IM  Petran Peter                 2283 SVK S50  6½   0   41½ 45½ 
  17   22 IM  Stepovoj Vladimir            2325 RUS S65   6   0   50  54  
  18   10 GM  Movsziszian Karen            2453 ARM S50   6   0   46½ 51  
  19   26 FM  Trussevich Sergey            2300 SLO       6   0   45  49  
       27 IM  Berkovich Mark A             2297 ISR S65   6   0   45  49  
  21   34 FM  Plotkin Victor               2259 CAN S50   6   0   44½ 47½ 
  22    3 GM  Borisek Jure                 2581 SLO       6   0   43½ 47  
  23   19 WGM Berend Elvira              F 2346 LUX S50   6   0   42½ 46½ 
       21 IM  Shirazi Kamran               2331 FRA S65   6   0   42½ 46½ 
  25   12 GM  Arkell Keith C               2431 ENG S50   6   0   42  46  
  26   47 FM  Plesec Damjan                2154 SLO S50   6   0   41½ 44½ 
  27   44 IM  Lederman Leon                2186 ISR S65  5½   0   50  53½ 
  28   15 IM  Plenca Jadranko              2394 CRO U20  5½   0   49  53½ 
  29   35     Wahlbom Magnus               2250 SWE S65  5½   0   47½ 49  
  30   57 CM  Brinovec David               2103 SLO U20  5½   0   47  49½ 
  31   61     Brinovec Dusan               2077 SLO      5½   0   46  48½ 
  32   36 IM  Matthews Shane               2243 JAM S50  5½   0   45  47½ 
  33    6 GM  Prie Eric                    2540 FRA S50  5½   0   43½ 47½ 
       30 IM  Hardicsay Peter              2278 HUN S65  5½   0   43½ 47½ 
  35   33 FM  Findlay Ian T.               2260 CAN S50  5½   0   43½ 46½ 
       66 WFM Janzelj Lara               F 2050 SLO      5½   0   43½ 46½ 
  37   41 FM  Lagunov Evgenij              2202 RUS S50  5½   0   43½ 46  
  38   43 FM  Haessel Dale R.              2191 CAN S50  5½   0   42½ 46  
      101     Juvan Jaka                   1852 SLO U20  5½   0   42½ 46  
  40   32 FM  Spalir Jernej                2262 SLO      5½   0   41½ 45  
  41   60 WIM Unuk Laura                 F 2087 SLO U20  5½   0   41  43½ 
  42   97     Vizovisek Slavko             1895 SLO S65  5½   0   40½ 43½ 
  43   79 WIM Sirotkina Nina             F 2010 RUS S50  5½   0   39  42½ 
  44   65     Tisaj Domen                  2064 SLO U20  5½   0   39  40  
  45   40 FM  Kastelic Marian              2211 SLO S50  5½   0   36½ 39½ 
  46   72     Jensen Stein                 2033 NOR S50  5½   0   35  37½ 
  47   56     Lochte Thomas                2105 GER S50  5½   0   33½ 36  
       67     Yakimenko Alexander A.       2050 RUS S65  5½   0   33½ 36  
  49   77     Gasparic. Stojan             2014 SLO S50  5½   0   33  36  
  50   76     Goncharov Viktor             2022 RUS S65  5½   0   32  34½ 
  51   85     Myall Ivan J                 1975 ENG S65  5½   0   30½ 33  
  52   53     Peric Bernard                2121 SLO       5   0   46½ 49  
  53   94 FM  Bratkovic Jakob              1898 SLO U20   5   0   44½ 47  
  54   25 IM  Karasev Vladimir I           2304 RUS S65   5   0   44  48½ 
  55   49 IM  Smolin Sergey                2139 UKR S50   5   0   42½ 46  
  56   24 FM  Timagin Piotr                2305 RUS       5   0   41½ 45½ 
  57   45     Kosmac Blaz                  2186 SLO       5   0   41  45  
  58   54     Simoncic Silvo               2120 SLO S50   5   0   39  42½ 
  59   46     Lind Jan-Olov                2166 SWE S65   5   0   38½ 41  
  60   28 FM  Ackermann Hans Werner        2287 GER S65   5   0   37½ 41½ 
  61  152     Erdogan Hassan                  0 ENG S50   5   0   37  40  
  62   68 WFM Khropova Larisa            F 2049 RUS S50   5   0   37  39  
  63   69 WIM Sorokina Tamara            F 2038 RUS S65   5   0   33  35½ 
  64   90 WFM Fink-Nunn Petra            F 1925 ENG S50   5   0   32½ 35½ 
  65   88 AIM Benko Bostjan                1938 SLO       5   0   32  33½ 
  66   64     Karnaukh Anatolij            2065 UKR S65  4½   0   43½ 47½ 
  67   23 FM  Markun Bostjan               2306 SLO      4½   0   43  47  
  68   42 FM  Tomulic Teo                  2192 CRO U20  4½   0   43  46½ 
  69   37 IM  Barle Janez                  2237 SLO S65  4½   0   42½ 46  
  70   50     Mestek Igor                  2132 SLO      4½   0   42½ 45½ 
  71   51 FM  Resika Nathan                2124 USA S50  4½   0   40½ 41½ 
  72   59     Gavrish Leonid               2099 UKR S50  4½   0   40  43  
  73   71     Mejak George                 2034 SLO S50  4½   0   39½ 40½ 
  74   39     Ule Evald                    2217 SLO S65  4½   0   39  42  
  75   78     Smith Peter R                2012 SCO S50  4½   0   39  40½ 
  76   58 IM  Baimurzin Aitkazy            2102 KAZ S50  4½   0   38  41  
  77   99 WFM Rozman Monika              F 1890 SLO U20  4½   0   37½ 40½ 
  78   87     Susnik Matej                 1939 SLO S50  4½   0   37  39½ 
  79  105 WFM Vidic Teja                 F 1827 SLO U20  4½   0   37  39  
  80   70     Rozic Adrijan                2037 SLO S50  4½   0   36½ 39½ 
  81   96     Kodric Tilen                 1895 SLO U20  4½   0   35½ 37½ 
  82  131 ACM Zupan Gorazd                 1647 SLO      4½   0   35½ 36½ 
  83   89     Bhopal Raj                   1929 SCO S65  4½   0   35  37½ 
  84   83     Pazlar Marko                 1979 SLO      4½   0   34½ 37  
  85   82     Brettschneider Karl          1980 GER S65  4½   0   34  36½ 
       95     Spacapan Simon               1898 SLO      4½   0   34  36½ 
  87   63     Pfitzer Norbert  Prof. Dr.   2066 GER S65  4½   0   34  35½ 
  88   75     Schmuki Roman                2026 SUI S65  4½   0   32½ 35  
  89   84     Koskinen Veikko              1978 FIN S65  4½   0   31½ 34  
  90  143     Guid Taja                  F 1259 SLO U14  4½   0   27  28½ 
  91   52     Parrella Alfredo             2123 ITA S50   4   0   39½ 42½ 
  92   86     Spelec Darko                 1942 SLO S50   4   0   38½ 41½ 
  93  103 WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar        F 1838 GEO S65   4   0   38  41  
  94  110     Baliuniene Margarita       F 1809 DEN S50   4   0   37  39  
  95  115     Cvetkov Risto                1766 SLO S50   4   0   37  38½ 
  96   81     Davydov Mihail               1982 GER S65   4   0   36½ 39½ 
  97   55     Solmajer Luka                2108 SLO       4   0   35½ 37  
  98   74     Spiess Thomas                2027 GER S50   4   0   35  38½ 
  99  106     Kocevar Tugomir              1826 SLO S50   4   0   35  36½ 
 100  109     Rubinstein Mark              1815 ISR S65   4   0   35  36  
 101   73     Keogh Eamon                  2029 IRL S65   4   0   34½ 37  
      102     Zimmermann Curt              1843 AUT S50   4   0   34½ 37  
 103  111     Ring Rudolf                  1798 AUT S50   4   0   34  36½ 
 104   98     Vucko Maja                 F 1895 SLO       4   0   34  35½ 
      107     Medvesek Janez               1822 SLO       4   0   34  35½ 
 106  100     Gasik Piotr                  1883 POL S65   4   0   33½ 36  
 107  104     Idesis Yaacov                1834 ISR S65   4   0   33  35½ 
 108   62     Iudicello Giovanni           2075 ITA S65   4   0   32½ 35  
 109  108     Schneider Waldemar           1818 GER S50   4   0   30½ 33  
 110   92     Bulgarini Torre Marco        1905 CHI S50   4   0   30  31  
 111   38     Brouwer Dennis               2223 NED      3½   0   42  45½ 
 112  120     Pretnar Bostjan              1741 SLO      3½   0   38½ 42  
 113  126     Halilov Esad                 1682 SLO S50  3½   0   37½ 41  
      134     Zlatanovic Srdjan            1559 SLO      3½   0   37½ 41  
 115  155     Pavlin Damjan                   0 SLO S50  3½   0   36½ 40½ 
 116  113     Bacic Domagoj                1781 SLO S50  3½   0   35½ 38  
 117   93     Florjancic Rudolf            1901 SLO S65  3½   0   34  36½ 
      153     Komac Zarko                     0 SLO      3½   0   34  36½ 
 119   48 FM  Zhelesny Stanislav           2140 RUS S65  3½   0   33½ 36  
 120  141 AFM Shashidhar B Rai             1332 IND S50  3½   0   33  35½ 
 121  119     Filzmaier Bruno              1745 AUT S65  3½   0   31½ 33  
 122  124     Marcovici Adrian             1709 ISR S65  3½   0   31  32  
 123   91     Nilsson Weine                1925 SWE S65  3½   0   30½ 33  
 124  129     De Winter Gerard             1663 NED S50  3½   0   30½ 32  
 125  125     Piskar Rihard                1686 SLO S65  3½   0   28  29  
 126  128     Simnic Franci                1664 SLO S50   3   0   40  44  
 127  114     Zagorsek David               1768 SLO       3   0   38½ 40  
 128  122     De Meester Johan             1720 NED S50   3   0   36  37½ 
 129  127     Mohr Pablo                   1673 SLO U20   3   0   35½ 38  
 130  149     Markun Ozbej                 1164 SLO U14   3   0   34  37½ 
 131  121     Acosta Mariano               1721 USA S65   3   0   34  36  
 132  116     Degtiarev Viktor             1765 RUS S65   3   0   33½ 35  
 133  132     Podlovna Stella            F 1616 ISR S65   3   0   33½ 34½ 
 134  146     Drevensek Doroteja         F 1226 SLO U14   3   0   32½ 35½ 
 135  148     Centrih Aleks                1184 SLO U14   3   0   32  34½ 
 136  130     Azman Jaka                   1655 SLO       3   0   32  33  
 137  138     Zlatanovic Marcus            1414 SLO U14   3   0   30½ 33½ 
 138  145     Kavcic Bor                   1228 SLO U14   3   0   30  31  
 139  139     Tisaj Igor                   1409 SLO       3   0   28  29½ 
 140  112 CM  Korenevski Oleg              1797 AUS S65  2½   0   39½ 41  
 141  118     Drevensek Miran              1759 SLO      2½   0   37  40  
 142  136     Bregoszewski Leon            1480 POL S65  2½   0   33  36  
 143  123     Milashevskaja Valentina    F 1714 RUS S65  2½   0   33  34  
 144  140 ACM Muniraju Narayanappa         1351 IND S50  2½   0   32½ 33½ 
 145  151     Centa Albin                     0 SLO      2½   0   28  29  
 146  133 AFM Vlajkov Milenko              1588 GER S65  2½   0   27½ 28½ 
 147   80 WFM Birkholz Olga              F 2003 GER S50   2   0   35  36½ 
 148  142     Ostrowski Michal             1306 POL S65   2   0   29½ 32  
 149  147     Hajdinjak Marijan            1193 SLO S50   2   0   28½ 30  
 150  154     Mavsar Milan                    0 SLO       2   0   27  28½ 
 151  135     Plemelj Matevz               1536 SLO       2   0   25½ 27  
 152  150     Tisaj Tilen                  1129 SLO U14  1½   0   28½ 29½ 
 153  144     Drevensek Gasper             1248 SLO U14  1½   0   27  28½ 
 154  117     Tsygankova Enni            F 1760 UZB S65   1   0   27½ 29  
 155  137     Barzilay Marianne          F 1439 FRA S65   0   0   27  28


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year