For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 561 : 20.11.2018

Online chess games 4318
Chess tournaments 46

View all included tournaments

Bogota COL, Men Ch 2018

Rank SNo.    Name                                 Rtg FED Club                         Type Pts Res. BH. Vict ratP 
   1    1 GM Escobar Forero Alder                2468 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                   8   0   55   7   2565 
   2    2 IM Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb      2443 BOL                                   7½   0   53½  6   2446 
   3   13 FM Torres Juan Camilo                  2279 CAL Alfil Dorado                      7½   0   43½  7   2307 
   4    4 IM Sanchez Sebastian Felipe            2416 BOY Club Magnus                        7   0   55   5   2399 
   5   18 FM Tovio Israel                        2237 BOL                                    7   0   54½  6   2450 
   6    9 FM Herrera Juan Sebastian              2292 VAL Florida                            7   0   53½  6   2340 
   7    3 IM Martinez Romero Martin              2431 BOL                                    7   0   53   6   2339 
   8   19 FM Contreras Henry                     2204 MET                              S50   7   0   52½  6   2284 
   9   12 FM Avila Pavas Santiago                2282 VAL                              U14  6½   0   54   6   2265 
  10   16 FM Sanchez Victor Hugo                 2245 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali          S50  6½   0   51½  6   2278 
  11   14 FM Garavito Miguel Angel               2276 TOL Club Los Reyes                    6½   0   50½  5   2347 
  12   22    Sierra Fonseca Edwin Andres         2171 BOY Club De Ajedrez Duitama           6½   0   49   5   2198 
  13   28 FM Nunez V Gustavo Eduardo             2152 TOL Club Deportivo Las Torres         6½   0   47   5   2212 
  14   30 FM Gonzalez Parejo Ramon Junior        2143 ATL Aramis King                       6½   0   46½  5   2234 
  15   17    Arango Arenas Juan Camilo           2239 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali               6½   0   45½  5   2174 
  16   23 FM Otalora Pacheco Carlos Eduardo      2169 BOY Club De Ajedrez Duitama           6½   0   45   6   2222 
  17   20 IM Cifuentes John Jairo                2199 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota             6½   0   42½  5   2095 
  18   15 FM Martinez Jorge Alexander            2245 FEC                                   6½   0   40   6   2132 
  19   92    Ordonez Gonzalez Gabriel            1884 CUN                                    6   0   52½  5   2226 
  20   10 IM Rios Parra Alejandro                2289 CAQ Uniamazonia                        6   0   50   5   2188 
  21   56    Fonseca Pinto Carlos Arturo         2012 BOY Club De Ajedrez Duitama            6   0   49½  5   2138 
  22    6 FM Munoz Galvez Jhon Edison            2346 CAL Club Los Profesionales             6   0   49½  4   2208 
  23    5 IM Hernandez Cristian Andres           2349 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                   6   0   49½  4   2185 
  24   31    Ojeda Jesus David                   2135 NS                                     6   0   48½  6   2138 
  25   36    Montenegro Juan Rolando             2111 CUN Club Mpal Sopo                     6   0   48½  5   2150 
  26   45 FM Dominguez Rincon Miller             2051 FEC Club De Ajedrez Kallpa             6   0   48½  5   2053 
  27   27    Lora Joel Fernando                  2154 BOL                                    6   0   48½  4   2168 
  28   35    Narvaez Faber Alberto               2115 CAL Club Alfil Dorado                  6   0   47½  5   2130 
  29   51    Pai Juan David                      2023 FEC                              U18   6   0   47   6   2165 
  30    8 IM Mendoza Rafael                      2301 ATL                              S50   6   0   46   4   2160 
  31   21    Gallego Julian Andres               2188 RIS Gm Alder Escobar             U18   6   0   45½  5   2191 
  32   29    Rodriguez Velasco German Enrique    2144 BOY Club De Ajedrez Duitama            6   0   45½  5   2049 
  33   61    Useche Contreras Maigel             1992 MET                                    6   0   44   5   2079 
  34   63    Olarte Parra Jhoan Sebastian        1986 CUN Club Virtual Chess                 6   0   43½  6   1996 
  35   42    Bejarano Dany Andres                2063 FEC Juan Pablo Ii                      6   0   42½  6   2067 
  36   33    Soto Cristian Camilo                2130 ANT                                    6   0   39   5   2115 
  37   41    Cardozo Munar Carlos Eduardo        2064 TOL                                    6   0   37½  6   2027 
  38   77    Calero Hector Andres                1937 VAL                              U20   6   0   36½  5   2076 
  39   40 FM Torres Cueto Jesus Marcial          2078 BOL                              U18  5½   0   50½  5   2166 
  40   47 FM Prado Leonardo                      2042 BOG                              S65  5½   0   49½  4   2091 
  41    7 FM Mateus Alejandro                    2332 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali               5½   0   49½  4   2082 
  42   73    Conti Julian                        1952 FEC                              S50  5½   0   46½  5   1980 
  43   38    Florez Luis Angel                   2104 CAU                                   5½   0   46½  3   2123 
  44   52 FM Culma Ruben                         2022 FEC Club Escaques                S50  5½   0   45   4   2048 
  45   54 CM Hernandez Pinzon Helvert            2020 CAL Club Jaque                        5½   0   45   4   1997 
  46   46    Corredor Fabian                     2047 BOY Club De Ajedrez Magnus            5½   0   45   4   1982 
  47  149    Montoya Molina Juan Esteban         1601 VAL                              U18  5½   0   44   4   2042 
  48   48    Caballero William                   2038 ATL                                   5½   0   43½  4   2124 
  49   95    Celi Juan Carlos                    1880 BOY                                   5½   0   42½  4   1968 
  50   75    Mina Grueso Joni Fernando           1943 MET                                   5½   0   42   5   1903 
  51   24    Henao Bernardo Andres               2169 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes          5½   0   41½  4   1973 
  52  100    Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo        1854 CAQ Club Cadena Chess Florencia  U16  5½   0   41   5   2077 
  53  134    Beltran Cubillos Santiago           1707 FEC                                   5½   0   41   4   2022 
  54   37 FM Garcia Alvaro                       2110 FEC                              S50   5   0   49   3   2129 
  55   50 FM Gomez Barrero Sergio                2028 CAQ Uniamazonia                        5   0   48½  4   2072 
  56   81    Chaux Oscar Orlando                 1927 FEC                                    5   0   45½  5   1953 
  57   58    Hernandez Fierro Luis Eduardo       1997 FEC                              S65   5   0   45½  4   1960 
  58  117    Cuellar Canosa Nicolas              1792 FEC                                    5   0   44½  5   1965 
  59   49    Sepulveda Julio Orlando             2033 NS                               S65   5   0   44½  5   1924 
  60   26 CM Corredor Rengifo Luis Fernando      2158 TOL Club Academia Tolimense            5   0   44   4   2054 
  61   32 IM Gutierrez Herrera Jose Antonio      2130 FEC                              S65   5   0   44   3   1991 
  62  133    Rodriguez Giovanni                  1708 FEC                                    5   0   43½  3   2109 
  63   67 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan                  1968 FEC                              S50   5   0   43   5   1902 
  64   93    Pena Fernando                       1884 FEC                              S65   5   0   43   2   1874 
  65   43 CM Univio Sanchez German               2058 FEC Juan Pablo Ii                      5   0   42½  5   1996 
  66   55 CM Buitrago Juan Carlos                2020 VAL                              S50   5   0   42½  4   2044 
  67   64 CM Mena Yamil Octavio                  1982 BOY Club De Ajedrez Duitama            5   0   42   5   1983 
  68   70    Cardona Juan Camilo                 1961 VAL                                    5   0   41   5   1825 
  69   60    Mejia Toscano Daniel Ricardo        1992 BOL Seguidores De Magnus Carlsen       5   0   40   4   1994 
  70  125    Cuevas Sanchez Bramdon Daniel       1730 CAQ                              U16   5   0   40   4   1913 
  71   34 CM Gutierrez Ramon                     2126 FEC Calzado Romulo Cedeño        S50   5   0   39½  5   1985 
  72  122    Rivera Luis Enrique                 1756 NS                               S50   5   0   39½  5   1963 
  73  135    Gonzalez Leandro                    1705 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali          U12   5   0   35   2   1819 
  74  106    Pereira Henry Alberto               1842 NS                                     5   0   34½  4   1862 
  75  101 CM Lopez Ramirez David Santiago        1853 CUN                              U14  4½   0   49½  1   2053 
  76   62    Pardo Aurelio                       1988 TOL                                   4½   0   47   3   1935 
  77  105    Hernandez Jeronimo                  1843 CUN Virtual Chess                U14  4½   0   46   4   1965 
  78  118    Campos Gomez Manuel                 1791 VAL Club Botvinnik               U12  4½   0   45½  3   2033 
  79  102    Acuna Nelson David                  1852 ATL                                   4½   0   44   4   1957 
  80  153    Caicedo Rodriguez Santiago Mauricio 1569 FEC                              U16  4½   0   44   4   1920 
  81   68    Valencia Cristian Johan             1962 QUI Escaques                          4½   0   44   3   1880 
  82   94    Arciniegas Castro Santiago          1883 FEC                              U16  4½   0   42½  4   1839 
  83   57    Salazar Andres Felipe               2004 CAL Club Los Profesionales            4½   0   42   4   1865 
  84   88    Gonzalez Ballen Miguel Eduardo      1899 FEC                                   4½   0   42   2   1801 
  85   59    Ramirez Buitrago Diego Mauricio     1993 FEC                                   4½   0   41½  4   1738 
  86   53 CM Silva Jorge                         2021 FEC                              S50  4½   0   41   4   1894 
  87   39    Alvarez Lora Amauri                 2098 BOY Club Los Caballeros Del Sol  S50  4½   0   41   4   1835 
  88   78    Toro Miguel Angel                   1937 ANT                              U12  4½   0   40½  4   1792 
  89  183    Murillo Duber                       1620 FEC                                   4½   0   40   4   1906 
  90  142    Vargas Diaz David Alejandro         1676 FEC                                   4½   0   39½  4   1755 
  91   99    Velez Rueda Juan Diego              1862 FEC                              U18  4½   0   39   4   1880 
  92   66    Rodriguez Correa Enrique            1976 FEC Club Mentes Activas          S65  4½   0   39   3   1898 
  93   98    Martinez Murcia John Alexander      1873 CAQ                                   4½   0   38   4   1789 
  94  123    Cruz Beltran Andres Euclides        1756 CUN                              U16  4½   0   38   4   1767 
  95   82    Ramirez Francisco Javier            1925 FEC                              S50  4½   0   38   4   1709 
  96  151    Fiesco Hoyos Javier                 1573 FEC                              U16  4½   0   37½  4   1898 
  97   71    Gomez Samael                        1959 FA  Cesag                             4½   0   37½  3   1784 
  98  120    Palomares Daniel                    1783 FEC                                   4½   0   37   4   1801 
  99   76    Nino Penaloza Cesar Gerardo         1941 CAQ                                   4½   0   36½  4   1692 
 100  119    Mora Suarez Juan Felipe             1789 FEC                              U18  4½   0   35½  4   1842 
 101  132    Contreras R Wilson Mauricio         1713 FEC                                   4½   0   35½  4   1788 
 102   96    Perez Arroyave Damian               1875 ANT                                   4½   0   35   4   1723 
 103   86    Casas Cobos Julio Eduardo           1904 FA  Cesag                             4½   0   35   4   1701 
 104   85    Rivera Dussan Camilo Ernesto        1908 FEC                                   4½   0   35   4   1631 
 105  113    Suarez Espinosa Luis Alberto        1821 FEC                                   4½   0   35   3   1909 
 106   83    Santamaria Vargas Miguel            1919 CUN                              S65  4½   0   34½  3   1804 
 107  124 CM Lopez Rayo Santiago                 1752 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali          U10  4½   0   34½  3   1626 
 108  156    Moncada Duvan Andres                1542 FEC                              U20  4½   0   33½  3   1773 
 109  104    Londono Lopez Donaldo               1847 VAL                              U16  4½   0   33   4   1833 
 110   87    Rodriguez Juan Carlos               1903 FEC Calzado Romulo Cedeño             4½   0   33   3   1747 
 111  139    Celis Vargas Walter Enrique         1689 FA                               S50  4½   0   30½  4   1743 
 112  163    Pena Mora Carlos                    1493 TOL Sintrafec                    S65  4½   0   26½  2   1535 
 113   69 CM Ospina Loaiza Jhonny                1961 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali                4   0   44   4   1810 
 114  141    Mesa Baez Samuel                    1677 FEC                              U16   4   0   43   3   1811 
 115  109    Vanegas Ricardo                     1834 TOL                                    4   0   41½  4   1767 
 116  116    Aldana Omar                         1802 FEC                              S50   4   0   41½  4   1756 
 117  187    Rubiano Espitia Henry               1600 FEC                                    4   0   41   2   1793 
 118  140    Molano Diaz Oscar Fabian            1682 BOY                                    4   0   40   4   1780 
 119  129    Pelaez Hernan                       1717 RIS Club Hernan Pelaez           S65   4   0   38   2   1701 
 120   97    Neira Oscar Roberto                 1874 TOL Club Ajedrez Blancas Y Negra       4   0   37½  4   1692 
 121  110 CM Cedeno Romulo                       1832 FEC Calzado Romulo Cedeño        S50   4   0   34   3   1671 
 122  172    Gomez Leon Nicolas                  1306 FEC Club De Ajedrez Kallpa       U12   4   0   32½  3   1657 
 123  131    Bueno Miguel Angel                  1713 MET                                    4   0   30½  3   1784 
 124   89    Romero S Juan Sebastian             1898 FEC                                    4   0   30½  2   1702 
 125  161    Cardona Jaiber Camilo               1499 VAL                              U14   4   0   25½  3   1432 
 126  180    Camargo Maicol Indurain             1726 CUN                                   3½   0   42   3   1881 
 127   44    Pasquel Gomez Luis Enrique          2056 FEC                                   3½   0   41½  3   1807 
 128  103    Serrato Rafael Antonio              1848 FEC                                   3½   0   41   2   1801 
 129  147    Higarrero Juan David                1655 CUN                              U14  3½   0   39½  3   1767 
 130  112    Moreno Julian David                 1825 FEC Club De Ajedrez Kallpa            3½   0   37½  2   1629 
 131  107    Martinez Paipa Hernan               1838 NS                                    3½   0   37   3   1654 
 132  121 CM Gomez Perdomo Jonatan               1782 FEC Club De Ajedrez Kallpa            3½   0   36½  2   1595 
 133  137    Garvin Mejia Ricardo Luis           1702 FEC                                   3½   0   36   3   1554 
 134  115    Latorre Franklin Leandro            1818 CUN Club Torres Del Zipa              3½   0   34   3   1597 
 135  154    Lopez Ramirez Daniel Giovanny       1553 CUN                              U16  3½   0   33½  2   1702 
 136  150    Rengifo Carlos Alberto              1579 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali               3½   0   33   3   1643 
 137   91    Leal Cortes Diego Fernando          1884 FEC                                   3½   0   31   3   1588 
 138  146    Cordero Gonzalez Victor William     1659 FEC                                   3½   0   26½  2   1560 
 139   11 FM Ramirez Carlos                      2287 FEC                              S50   3   0   44½  3   2768 
 140   74    Cortes Jhony A                      1949 VAL                                    3   0   44½  3   1941 
 141   25 FM Vargas Mauricio                     2167 FEC                                    3   0   43   3   2223 
 142  114    Guerrero Hernando                   1820 FEC                              S50   3   0   43   2   1763 
 143   84    Gomez Dario G                       1915 BOG                              S65   3   0   42   3   1870 
 144  108 CM Castaneda Victor                    1836 FEC                              S50   3   0   40½  3   1826 
 145  144    Rojas Mendoza Joun Sun              1663 NS                                     3   0   40   3   1729 
 146   79    Cupaban Bautista Sergio Alejandro   1934 FEC                                    3   0   39   3   1748 
 147   80    Gonzalez Javier Andres              1930 FEC                                    3   0   38½  2   1721 
 148  138    Acuna Romero Vladimir               1699 FEC                                    3   0   36   2   1629 
 149  178    Aldana Pedro Jose                   1865 CUN                              S65   3   0   36   1   1684 
 150  130    Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis           1717 FEC                              S50   3   0   34   2   1563 
 151  164    Gomez Leon Sebastian                1484 FEC Club De Ajedrez Kallpa       U16   3   0   33   3   1665 
 152  175    Ruiz Orozco Neider Santiago         1250 TOL                              U16   3   0   33   2   1488 
 153  160    Gaona Ballesteros Andres            1500 FEC                              U12   3   0   31½  3   1613 
 154  152    Acero Vargas Cristian Camilo        1571 BOY                              U20   3   0   31½  2   1514 
 155  158    Luque Manuel Antonio                1531 FEC                              S50   3   0   31   3   1446 
 156  162    Mora Munoz Alejandro                1493 VAL                              U12   3   0   31   2   1662 
 157  145    Reyes Aristizabal Andres            1661 FEC                                    3   0   31   2   1644 
 158  174    Campos Perilla Sergio Felipe        1265 FEC                              U12   3   0   30   3   1537 
 159  167    Campos Perilla Felix Santiago       1359 FEC                              U14   3   0   29½  2   1573 
 160  176    Paladines Pinzon Samuel             1118 FEC                              U10   3   0   29   2   1521 
 161  165    Velasquez Joan Sebastian            1464 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota        U12   3   0   28½  1   1411 
 162   65    Lozada Zuniga Andres                1980 MET                                   2½   0   49   2   2012 
 163  169    Cabiativa Juan Esteban              1321 FEC                              U10  2½   0   36   2   1687 
 164  185    Guaqueta Santiago                   1600 FEC                                   2½   0   35½  1   1814 
 165  155    Caballero Marrugo David Jose        1547 BOL                              U14  2½   0   32½  2   1593 
 166   72    Barrios Felipe                      1954 FEC                              S50  2½   0   32½  2   1424 
 167  168    Campos Perilla Miguel Angel         1334 FEC                              U14  2½   0   28½  2   1429 
 168  126    De La Rosa Eugenio                  1728 FEC                                   2½   0   28   1   1365 
 169  159    Flores Rafael Omar                  1514 ANT                              U16  2½   0   26½  2   1383 
 170  189    Solano Tovar Carlos Hernan             0 FEC                                    2   0   37½  1   1539 
 171  128    Polania Reyes Fernando Alberto      1718 FEC                                    2   0   37   2   1596 
 172  148    Acosta Jaime                        1605 FEC                              S65   2   0   36½  2   1612 
 173  143    Rueda Bermudez Andres Felipe        1673 FEC                              U20   2   0   35   1   1592 
 174  173    Marquez Lucas Mateo                 1297 CUN                              U14   2   0   30   1   1290 
 175  136    Valcarcel Sierra Gustavo            1703 FEC                                    2   0   27½  1   1264 
 176  166    Cotes Ontibon Anibal Santiago       1419 FEC                              U12   2   0   26   1   1265 
 177  181    Reina Bonilla Edwin Oswaldo         1719 FEC                                   1½   0   41   1   1652 
 178  157    Hincapie Uribe Eduardo              1531 FEC Club Iparm U. Nal            U14  1½   0   32   1   1319 
 179  170    Campos Cruz Felix Antonio           1318 FEC                              S50  1½   0   27   1   1364 
 180  177    Guerrero Ortega Johan Nicolas       1115 FEC                              U10  1½   0   27   0   1201 
 181  111    Riascos Guillermo                   1830 VAL                                    1   0   41   1   1639 
 182  188    Castro Julian                          0 CUN                              U16   1   0   34½  1   1375 
 183  171    Tello Nicolas Eduardo               1317 FEC                              U18   ½   0   39   0   1433 
 184  186    Martinez Gomez Cesar Augusto        1600 CUN Club Escaques                S50   ½   0   37½  0   1579 
 185  127    Galeano Tinjaca Manuel Camilo       1724 CUN Club Torres Del Zipa               0   0   42   0    0   
 186  182    Ariza Hernandez Jorge Eliecer       1656 BOL                                    0   0   41½  0    0   
 187  184    Herrera Mauro Rene                  1607 FEC                                    0   0   40½  0    0   
 188  179    Torres Calle Raul Fernando          1801 TOL                                    0   0   40   0    0   
 189   90    Carrillo William Alexander          1886 FA                                     0   0   38½  0    0 

Women

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club                     Pts Res. BH. Vict ratP 
   1    1 IM  Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea   F 2275 FA                           7½   0   50   6   2138 
   2   10     Ocampo Cristina                F 1771 RIS Gm Alder Escobar         6½   ½   50½  6   2080 
   3    2 WGM Franco Valencia Beatriz I      F 2191 BOL                          6½   ½   48   5   2049 
   4    4 WFM Pachon Adriana                 F 1989 CUN                           6   0   49   6   2043 
   5    3 WIM Rivera Ingris                  F 2188 BOL Comfamiliar               6   0   49   5   1986 
   6    7     Cardona Martinez Lina Sofia    F 1845 CAU Club Kasparov             6   0   46½  5   1885 
   7    9     Cardoso Jaidy Marcela          F 1798 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali      5½   1   47   5   1831 
   8   22     Suarez Ardila Luisa Maria      F 1415 MET                          5½   0   43   3   1829 
   9    8     Gomez Guardo Laura Melissa     F 1842 BOL Talentos                  5   0   46½  4   1802 
  10    6     Ortegon Villacorte Daniela     F 1922 CUN Club Universidad Central  5   0   44½  4   1839 
  11    5 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela       F 1982 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota     5   0   43   4   1811 
  12   25     Suaza Laura Sofia              F 1283 FEC Club La Voragine          5   0   38½  2   1551 
  13   20     Hoyos Garces Rosana            F 1586 BOL                           5   0   38   4   1645 
  14   14     Montenegro Heidy               F 1684 MET Rey Dama Club            4½   0   45   2   1733 
  15   12     Rodriguez Carolina             F 1737 MET                          4½   0   43   3   1616 
  16   21 WCM Lopez Rayo Isabella            F 1450 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali      4½   0   33   3   1600 
  17   19     Ramirez Mariana                F 1609 ANT                           4   0   41   3   1558 
  18   11     Andrade Maria Alejandra        F 1753 FEC                           4   0   39½  3   1526 
  19   27     Orozco Fernandez Eliana Andrea F 1189 VAL                           4   0   36   2   1483 
  20   29     Hernandez Bermudez Manuela     F 1573 RIS                           4   0   35½  3   1496 
  21   24     Caballero Marrugo Maria Jose   F 1338 BOL                           4   0   35   1   1533 
  22   17     Manzano Gomez Valentina        F 1618 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       4   0   34½  2   1432 
  23   23     Almanza Avila Nataly           F 1339 TOL                           4   0   34   3   1495 
  24   16     Perez Valcarcel Maria Jose     F 1621 CAQ                          3½   0   42½  2   1532 
  25   15     Macias Chavarro Manuela        F 1647 FEC                          3½   0   38   3   1604 
  26   26     Campos Perilla Angie Catalina  F 1232 FEC                          3½   0   32   2   1461 
  27   13     Barros Tovar Monica            F 1733 ATL                           3   0   40½  2   1633 
  28   18     Labrador Avendano Angie Jhoana F 1611 FEC                          2½   0   42½  2   1510 
  29   30     Galindo Torres Jeimy Julissa   F 1540 TOL                           1   0   36   0   623  
  30   28     Gomez Valentina                F 1589 RIS                           0   0   39   0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year