For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 531 : 20.01.2018

Online chess games 3399
Chess tournaments 30

View all included tournaments

Brasilia BRA, Terraviva Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club            Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    3 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag          2529 BRA                      SP  6   0   29½ 24  
   2    1 GM  Delgado Ramirez Neuris            2602 PAR PAR                  AV  6   0   29  23½ 
   3    7 FM  Brito Luismar                     2302 BRA Joao Pessoa     S60  PB  6   0   27  21½ 
   4    4 GM  Matsuura Everaldo                 2492 BRA                      SP 5½   0   31½ 25½ 
   5    6 IM  Shumyatsky Victor                 2466 BRA Brasilia             DF 5½   0   30½ 24½ 
   6    5 GM  Cubas Jose Fernando               2472 PAR PAR                  AV  5   0   29  23½ 
   7   15     Abrantes Tiago Garrido            2158 BRA Brasilia             DF  5   0   27½ 22  
   8   12 NM  Garcia Gabriel Gonzaga            2199 BRA Goiania              GO  5   0   27  21  
   9   17 NM  Nery Junior Jose Antonio          2134 BRA Brasilia             DF  5   0   26½ 21  
  10   18     Nascimento Davi Da Silva          2084 BRA Brasilia             DF  5   0   25½ 20½ 
  11   10 IM  Tsuboi Edson Kenji                2231 BRA                 S60  SP  5   0   25½ 19½ 
  12    9 FM  Valle Adriano                     2253 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF  5   0   25  19½ 
  13   22 NM  Okamura Milton Kasuo              2019 BRA Rio de Janeiro  U60  RJ  5   0   25  19  
  14   14 WIM Feliciano Ebert Vanessa         F 2188 BRA Rio do Sul           AV  5   0   25  19  
  15   32 NM  Baeta Marcio Netto                1972 BRA Rio de Janeiro  S65  RJ  5   0   24½ 18½ 
  16   25     Zandonai Ignacio Antonio Carl     1997 BRA Brasilia        U16  DF  5   0   23½ 18  
  17   35     Vicentin Marcos Tadeu             1950 BRA Sao Paulo            SP  5   0   21  17  
  18    8 FM  Terao Juliana Sayumi            F 2256 BRA                      SP 4½   0   30½ 24½ 
  19    2 GM  Diamant Andre                     2533 BRA                      SP 4½   0   27½ 21½ 
  20   33     Maciel Diogo Alves                1972 BRA Brasilia        U20  DF 4½   0   25  19½ 
  21   16 WFM Alboredo Julia                  F 2138 BRA                      SP 4½   0   24  18  
  22   71     Almeida Ygor De Souza             1677 BRA Brasilia        U18  DF 4½   0   22½ 17½ 
  23   38     Guimaraes Artemis Pamela        F 1929 BRA                      SP 4½   0   21½ 16½ 
  24   34 WFM Hoshino Karen                   F 1951 JPN Sao Paulo       U18  SP 4½   0   21  17  
  25   27     Garcia Eugenio Vargas             1986 BRA Brasilia        U50  DF 4½   0   21  16  
  26   36     Navarro Luis Flavio Cunha         1936 BRA Brasilia             DF  4   0   27  21  
  27   11 CM  Januario Severino Pereira         2207 BRA Teresina        S50  PI  4   0   26½ 21  
  28   44     De Andrade Francisco Edmundo      1886 BRA Brasilia             DF  4   0   26  21  
  29   30     Japiassu Ricardo De Villa Nov     1981 BRA Brasilia             DF  4   0   26  20  
  30   40     Tamarozi Isabelle               F 1904 BRA                 U20  SP  4   0   25½ 19½ 
  31   26     Heinrichs Vivian                F 1991 BRA Sao Paulo            SP  4   0   25  20  
  32   28     Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alve    1985 BRA Brasilia             DF  4   0   24½ 19½ 
  33   13 NM  Souza Rafael Cabral De            2193 BRA Recife               PE  4   0   24½ 19½ 
  34   39     Barbalho Gilsomar Silva           1906 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF  4   0   24  18½ 
  35   19 FM  Lucena Lincoln                    2059 BRA Brasilia        U65  DF  4   0   23½ 19  
  36   21     Lutz Igor Oscar                   2053 BRA Goiania              GO  4   0   23½ 18½ 
  37   41     Pereira Thales Oliveira           1897 BRA                      MT  4   0   23½ 18½ 
  38   48     Labussiere Yago                   1859 BRA Brasilia        U14  DF  4   0   23  18  
  39   37     Sa Antonio Villar Marques De      1932 BRA Brasilia        S60  DF  4   0   22½ 17½ 
  40   24 WCM Gazola Vanessa Ramos            F 2015 BRA                      SP  4   0   22½ 17½ 
  41   20     Coutinho Sidnei Bissacot          2053 BRA Brasilia             DF  4   0   22  16  
  42   23     Mendes Antonio Daniel Nobre       2018 BRA Brasilia        S60  DF  4   0   21½ 16½ 
  43   49 FM  Borensztajn David                 1855 BRA Rio de Janeiro  S65  RJ  4   0   21½ 16½ 
  44  103     Freire Edney da Silva             1802 BRA Brasilia             DF  4   0   21  15½ 
  45   52     Juliani Sidnei                    1848 BRA Goiania         S50  GO  4   0   19  15  
  46   56     Nogueira Claudio Dos Santos       1801 BRA Brasilia        U18  DF 3½   0   26½ 21  
  47   42     Moraes Silva Carlos Alessandr     1896 BRA Brasilia        U18  DF 3½   0   25½ 20½ 
       46     Lima Fo Jose Pacifico             1871 BRA Teresina        U60  PI 3½   0   25½ 20½ 
  49   72     Hopka Matheus Marchesi            1677 BRA Sao Paulo       U16  SP 3½   0   25½ 20½ 
  50   77     Passos Rafael Moreira             1648 BRA Brasilia        U16  DF 3½   0   24½ 19½ 
  51   58     Valcarcel Victor Ignacio Santo    1794 BRA Brasilia        U18  DF 3½   0   24½ 18½ 
  52   45     Felix Raimundo Nascimento         1879 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF 3½   0   24  19  
  53  115     Lima Renato Vinicius                 0 BRA Goiania              GO 3½   0   23½ 18½ 
  54   29     Labussiere Victor                 1982 BRA Brasilia        U14  DF 3½   0   23½ 18½ 
  55   62     Taira Erick Hideki                1752 BRA Brasilia        U16  DF 3½   0   23½ 18½ 
  56   63     Sales Luis Carlos                 1736 BRA Teresina        S60  PI 3½   0   22  17  
  57   78     Souza Neurismar da Rocha          1637 BRA Rio Branco           AC 3½   0   22  17  
  58   59     Campos Westerley Batista          1760 BRA Brasilia             DF 3½   0   21  16½ 
  59   89     De Siqueira Luigy Lira            1501 BRA Brasilia        U12  DF 3½   0   21  16½ 
  60   43     Sopko Cassio Roberto              1893 BRA Brasilia        S60  DF 3½   0   20  15½ 
  61   50     Robinson Junior Malcolm           1853 BRA Brasilia             DF 3½   0   18½ 14  
  62   54     Assad Leonardo Vaz de F.          1814 BRA Cuiaba               MT  3   0   24½ 19½ 
  63   47     Serafim Junior Arnor              1864 BRA Sao Paulo       S50  SP  3   0   24  19  
  64   65     Costa Edvaldo Da Cruz             1728 BRA Belem                PA  3   0   24  18½ 
  65   51     De Sousa Felipe Rodrigues         1849 BRA Goiania         U20  DF  3   0   23½ 18½ 
  66  116     Passos  Joaquim Neves                0 BRA Brasilia        S60  DF  3   0   23  18  
  67   73     Da Silva Renato Claudio Melo      1670 BRA Brasilia             DF  3   0   22½ 18½ 
  68   53     Pereira Da Silva Evernandes       1842 BRA Brasilia             DF  3   0   22½ 18  
  69   64     Arruda Filho Ivo Pereira de       1734 BRA Goiania         S60  GO  3   0   22½ 18  
  70   82     Francelli Derli                 F 1602 BRA Sao Paulo       S50  SP  3   0   22  17  
  71   55     De Paula Luciano Alves            1812 BRA Goiania         S50  GO  3   0   21½ 16½ 
  72   76     Freitas Ronan Cunha               1652 BRA Brasilia        U14  DF  3   0   21½ 16½ 
  73  107     Ramos Cassio Veiga                1772 BRA Brasilia             DF  3   0   20½ 16½ 
  74   91     Terra Arthur Schneider            1497 BRA Brasilia        U14  DF  3   0   20  16  
  75  105     Maia Jr Francisco Ari             1789 BRA Fortaleza       U50  CE  3   0   19½ 15½ 
  76   75     Penha Evelyn Maximiano          F 1656 BRA Sao Paulo            SP  3   0   19½ 14½ 
  77   93     De Moraes Daniel Cerqueira        1469 BRA Brasilia             DF  3   0   19  15  
  78   95     De Rezende Fernando Alencar       1377 BRA Brasilia        U12  DF  3   0   19  14½ 
  79   67     Felix Luiza De Oliveira         F 1723 BRA Brasilia        U16  DF  3   0   19  14½ 
  80   83     Olivo Anibal Ribeiro              1576 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF  3   0   18½ 14½ 
  81  114     Fonseca Bianca Moura            F    0 BRA Brasilia        U12F DF  3   0   14½ 10½ 
  82   60     Da Silva Daniel Pereira           1757 BRA S J dos Campos  U20  SP 2½   0   25  19  
  83   80     Nishizawa Claudio                 1623 BRA Brasilia             DF 2½   0   23½ 19  
  84   81     Castro Leonardo Nascimento        1602 BRA Brasilia             DF 2½   0   22  18  
  85   86     Hoshino Meilin                  F 1548 JPN Sao Paulo       U14F SP 2½   0   21½ 17  
  86   66     Kurita Rubens Massami             1726 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF 2½   0   21½ 15½ 
  87   90     De Freitas Isabella Ribeiro C   F 1499 BRA Rio de Janeiro  U16F RJ 2½   0   20½ 16½ 
  88   79     De Meneses Luiz Claudio Maia      1631 BRA Fortaleza       S50  CE 2½   0   20½ 16  
       96     Aguiar Arthur Vinicius De Sou     1332 BRA Brasilia        U12  DF 2½   0   20½ 16  
  90  102     De Oliveira Anderson Jose F       1804 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF 2½   0   20  16  
  91  100     Valcarcel  Mariane Barbosa      F 1213 BRA Brasilia        U10F DF 2½   0   18½ 14½ 
  92   68     Rabelo Jose Carlos Vargas         1711 BRA Brasilia             DF  2   0   22½ 17½ 
  93   57     Noguerol Alvaro Vinueza           1796 BRA Brasilia             DF  2   0   22  17  
  94   85     Di Simoni Rafaela Moura         F 1562 BRA Goiania         U18F GO  2   0   21  16  
  95   74     Balzani Diones                    1663 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF  2   0   20  15  
  96  104     Campos da Silva Leandro           1800 BRA Brasilia             DF  2   0   19½ 16  
  97   94     Dos Santos Leandro Ferreira       1457 BRA Brasilia             DF  2   0   19  14  
  98  106     Noguerol  Davi Vinueza            1772 BRA Brasilia        U12  DF  2   0   18  13½ 
  99   98     Pascual Julia Figueiredo        F 1246 BRA Brasilia             DF  2   0   17  13  
 100   84     Couto Januario Pereira Do         1569 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF  2   0   16½ 12½ 
 101  113     Ferreira Tiago Damiani               0 BRA Florianopolis   U16  SC  2   0   15½ 12  
 102  109     Silva Joao Antonio Francisco da   1664 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF  2   0   12½  9  
 103   92     Raggiotto Mauro Cezar             1471 BRA Barra do Garças S50  MT 1½   0   22½ 17  
 104   69     Da Silva Jose Gomes               1706 BRA Teresina        S65  PI 1½   0   18½ 14½ 
 105  101     Santos Herton de Sousa            1811 BRA Brasilia        S50  DF 1½   0   17  13½ 
 106   99     Terra Enzo Schneider              1237 BRA Brasilia        U10  DF 1½   0   15½ 11½ 
 107   61     Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita        1754 BRA Florianopolis   S65  SC  1   0   20½ 15  
 108   88     Valente Fernando Cesar            1524 BRA Goiania         S60  SP  1   0   19½ 15  
 109  108     Dorneles Luiz Eduardo Fonseca     1737 BRA Brasilia        U12  DF  1   0   18  14  
 110   97     Martins Arthur Nunes              1250 BRA Brasilia        U10  DF  ½   0   17½ 13½ 
 111   70     De Vilhena Cleriston Mubarak      1681 BRA Macapa               AP  0   0   17  12  
 112   31 NM  Deus Filho Joaquim De             1974 BRA                 S50  SP  0   0   16½ 12½ 
       87     Junior Elias Vidal Bezerra        1536 BRA Palmas               TO  0   0   16½ 12½ 
      110     Alves Thiago Araujo                  0 BRA Sao Luis        U18  MA  0   0   16½ 12½ 
      111     De Abreu Vinicius Lindoso            0 BRA Sao Luis        U18  MA  0   0   16½ 12½ 
      112     De Alcantara  Carolina Moreira  F    0 BRA Brasilia             DF  0   0   16½ 12½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year