For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 541 : 01.05.2018

Online chess games 6573
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Budapest HUN, Spring Festival 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Type Pts BH. Fide ratP 
   1   11 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2578 EST      7½  53½  41  2767 
   2   22 GM  Gonda Laszlo                    2510 HUN       7  51  35½  2698 
   3    9 GM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy              2584 UKR       7  50  34½  2692 
   4   15 GM  Ivanisevic Ivan                 2562 SRB       7  47½  32  2623 
   5   13 GM  Donchenko Alexander             2574 GER U20   7  46   35  2672 
   6   20 GM  Aryan Chopra                    2523 IND U16   7  46   34  2642 
   7   27 IM  Galyas Miklos                   2495 HUN      6½  49  33½  2627 
   8    8 GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2604 SRB      6½  48½  33  2618 
   9    3 GM  Gupta Abhijeet                  2617 IND      6½  48   34  2624 
  10   21 GM  Repka Christopher               2521 SVK U20  6½  47½ 36½  2629 
  11    1 GM  Onischuk Vladimir               2630 UKR      6½  47½  32  2581 
  12   32 GM  Kobo Ori                        2484 ISR U20  6½  45  30½  2585 
  13   14 GM  Savchenko Boris                 2563 RUS       6  53   36  2579 
  14    4 GM  Gledura Benjamin                2616 HUN U18   6  51½  33  2607 
  15    7 GM  Zhigalko Sergei                 2608 BLR       6  51  33½  2595 
  16   42 IM  Abdumalik Zhansaya            F 2443 KAZ U18   6  50  35½  2612 
  17   25 GM  Korpa Bence                     2499 HUN U20   6  49½ 32½  2603 
  18    2 GM  Banusz Tamas                    2617 HUN       6  49  31½  2569 
  19   23 GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2509 GRE S50   6  48½  33  2576 
  20   28 IM  Zanan Evgeny                    2493 ISR U20   6  48½ 31½  2577 
  21   18 GM  Nguyen Thai Dai Van             2539 CZE U16   6  48  32½  2554 
  22   16 GM  Boruchovsky Avital              2559 ISR U20   6  47½  35  2546 
  23   38 IM  Livaic Leon                     2468 CRO U18   6  47½ 31½  2553 
  24   37 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan               2471 TUR       6  46½  30  2552 
  25   10 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel              2578 ROU U16   6  45½ 30½  2541 
  26   29 IM  Jarmula Lukasz                  2492 POL U20   6  43½  31  2548 
  27   36 IM  Krzyzanowski Marcin             2472 POL       6  43½  29  2480 
  28    6 GM  Turov Maxim                     2610 RUS       6  42½  26  2492 
  29   77 FM  Veinberg Nimrod                 2368 ISR      5½  49  30½  2544 
  30   41 IM  Grinberg Eyal                   2452 ISR U20  5½  48½  31  2507 
  31   26 IM  Christiansen Johan-Sebastian    2498 NOR U20  5½  48½  30  2494 
  32   12 GM  Vajda Levente                   2577 ROU      5½  47  30½  2488 
  33   33 IM  Reshef Omer                     2482 ISR U20  5½  47   30  2489 
  34   58 IM  Nitin S.                        2408 IND      5½  46½ 27½  2516 
  35   47 IM  Kozak Adam                      2440 HUN U16  5½  45½  30  2479 
  36   40     Henderson De La Fuente Lance    2459 ESP U14  5½  45½ 29½  2475 
  37    5 GM  Papp Gabor                      2614 HUN      5½  44   29  2477 
  38   56 IM  Yankelevich Lev                 2411 GER U20  5½  43½  29  2450 
  39   66 GM  Beshukov Sergei                 2389 RUS      5½  42  28½  2486 
  40   45 IM  Hauge Lars Oskar                2441 NOR U20  5½  41½ 27½  2419 
  41  115 FM  Miroshnichenko Pavel            2258 RUS      5½  41  23½  2473 
  42   74     Sankalp Gupta                   2374 IND U14  5½  38½  24  2380 
  43   69 FM  Horvath Dominik                 2383 AUT U14   5  49½ 30½  2530 
  44   17 GM  Maiorov Nikita                  2543 BLR       5  48½  29  2456 
  45  122 IM  Praveen Kumar C                 2241 IND       5  46½  25  2476 
  46   34 IM  Nagy Gabor                      2481 HUN       5  46  27½  2432 
  47   53 IM  Tomazini Zan                    2424 SLO       5  45½ 26½  2465 
  48   84 CM  Nguyen Van Thanh                2352 VIE       5  45½ 25½  2464 
  49   57 FM  Bakalchuk Johnatan              2410 ISR U20   5  45   27  2448 
  50   48 FM  Gavrilescu David                2436 ROU U14   5  45   25  2431 
  51   31 GM  Horvath Adam                    2486 HUN       5  44½  28  2426 
  52   50 IM  Barski Radoslaw                 2432 POL       5  44½ 26½  2426 
  53   89 FM  Apaydin Fethi                   2337 TUR       5  44   25  2405 
  54   72 FM  Secheres Adrian-Simion          2377 ROU U20   5  44  23½  2380 
  55  134     Balint Vilmos                   2210 HUN       5  43  21½  2417 
  56   19 GM  Antal Gergely                   2534 HUN       5  42½ 25½  2420 
  57  133 IM  Szalanczy Emil                  2217 HUN S50   5  42½ 24½  2448 
  58  151     Pranav Anand                    2158 IND U12   5  42½ 24½  2387 
  59   55 IM  Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina       2415 MAD U18   5  42  25½  2437 
  60   80 FM  Spalir Jernej                   2363 SLO       5  41½ 25½  2384 
  61   60 IM  Erenberg Ariel                  2406 ISR U16   5  41  24½  2297 
  62   93 FM  Chylewski Patryk                2322 POL U16   5  41   20  2384 
  63   39 IM  Costachi Mihnea                 2462 ROU U18   5  40½ 24½  2384 
  64   88 FM  Karpus Michal                   2342 POL U18   5  40½  23  2440 
  65   61 FM  Popov Mikhail                   2403 RUS       5  40   26  2413 
  66  108 FM  Szabo Marton Mihaly             2281 HUN U16   5  39½ 24½  2417 
  67   51 IM  Carlstedt Jonathan              2432 GER       5  39  22½  2339 
  68   91 IM  Sarkar Justin                   2326 USA       5  38½  21  2392 
  69  109     Reznak Attila                   2280 HUN       5  38  19½  2305 
  70  100 FM  Lyell Mark                      2297 ENG S50   5  30½ 17½  2283 
  71   65     Kulkarni Rakesh                 2390 IND      4½  46½ 26½  2377 
  72   63 GM  Drazic Sinisa                   2394 SRB S50  4½  46½ 25½  2433 
  73   78 IM  Szeberenyi Adam                 2366 HUN      4½  45½ 26½  2408 
  74   44 IM  Tica Sven                       2442 CRO U18  4½  44½  27  2335 
  75   35 IM  Torma Robert                    2473 HUN      4½  43   25  2351 
  76  146 WIM Pratyusha Bodda               F 2177 IND U20  4½  43  23½  2385 
  77  104     Marszalek Maciej                2289 POL      4½  42½  21  2331 
  78   71 IM  Popovics Adam                   2380 HUN      4½  42   26  2392 
  79   46 GM  Bryzgalin Kirill                2440 RUS      4½  41   27  2374 
  80  107 FM  Vanczak Tamas                   2282 HUN U16  4½  40½ 22½  2370 
  81   94 FM  Dedebas Emre Emin               2320 TUR U16  4½  40  20½  2374 
  82   75 FM  Sai Agni Jeevitesh J            2373 IND U20  4½  39½ 23½  2369 
  83   96 IM  Donchenko Anatoly               2309 GER S65  4½  39½ 20½  2315 
  84   30 GM  Milanovic Danilo                2488 SRB      4½  39   24  2337 
  85   70 IM  Nestorovic Lazar                2382 SRB      4½  39  22½  2274 
  86   83 FM  Molchanov Oleksii               2357 UKR      4½  39   20  2354 
  87   43 IM  Astaneh Lopez Alex              2442 IRL      4½  38½ 24½  2322 
  88  117     Manush Shah                     2257 IND U20  4½  38½  20  2350 
  89   81 FM  Anand Nadar                     2359 IND U16  4½  37½  23  2263 
  90  112 FM  Sanchez Louis                   2270 FRA      4½  37   21  2355 
  91   99 IM  Szieberth Adam                  2298 HUN S50  4½  36½ 20½  2325 
  92  121     Kyc Jerzy                       2242 POL U20  4½  36  18½  2285 
  93  114 FM  Bach Matthias                   2264 GER S50  4½  34  19½  2290 
  94   97 FM  Zentai Peter                    2304 HUN       4  45½  25  2383 
  95   52 IM  Toth Ervin                      2427 HUN       4  44½  26  2312 
  96   62 IM  Akshat Khamparia                2396 IND       4  44½  23  2303 
  97   85 FM  Rudolf Michal                   2349 POL       4  44  24½  2369 
  98  148     Mihalik Agoston                 2168 HUN       4  43   24  2374 
  99   24 IM  Golubka Petro                   2509 UKR       4  41   25  2329 
 100  138     Rahul S                         2195 IND U16   4  40½  21  2316 
 101  102 WGM Toma Katarzyna                F 2293 POL       4  39½ 18½  2230 
 102   67 IM  Skomorokhin Roman               2387 RUS       4  38  21½  2237 
 103  162 WFM Revo Tatiana                  F 2088 BLR       4  38   19  2264 
 104   87     Polyik Peter                    2345 HUN U18   4  38  18½  2284 
 105   64 IM  Langrock Hannes                 2391 GER       4  37½  19  2226 
 106  149     Karacsonyi Gellert              2167 HUN U14   4  37   16  2266 
 107  120     Halak Miklos                    2247 HUN       4  36   16  2243 
 108   79 IM  Paschall William                2363 USA       4  35  21½  2205 
 109  105 FM  Kumar Nikhil                    2287 USA U14   4  35   17  2221 
 110  123 WIM Terbe Julianna                F 2237 HUN U20   4  34½  15  2184 
 111  116 IM  Nemeth Zoltan                   2257 HUN S50   4  34  15½  2227 
 112  110 FM  Bohus Adam                      2277 HUN U16   4  33½  18  2209 
 113  103 IM  Borsos Bogdan                   2290 UKR S50   4  30   15  2182 
 114  101 IM  Ilic Zoran S                    2294 SRB S50  3½  45  20½  2388 
 115   54 IM  Nguyen Piotr                    2415 POL      3½  42½ 22½  2261 
 116   73 FM  Fenil Shah                      2376 IND      3½  41½  23  2411 
 117   92 FM  Orosz Andras                    2324 HUN U20  3½  40   18  2259 
 118  144     Taranenko Evgueniy              2180 UKR      3½  38  17½  2253 
 119  145     Csiki Endre                     2179 HUN U12  3½  38  16½  2222 
 120   90 FM  Cerovic Danilo                  2330 SRB      3½  36   18  2243 
 121  106     Gyurkovics Bence Dr.            2286 HUN      3½  36   18  2229 
 122  141     Jazdanovs Aleksandrs            2188 LAT U14  3½  36  16½  2244 
 123   95 FM  Hacker Jonas                    2310 GER      3½  35½  16  2163 
 124  118 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes               2256 HUN U14  3½  35½ 15½  2220 
 125  165     Widla Piotr                     2065 POL      3½  35½ 15½  2157 
 126  135     Csati Oliver                    2200 HUN U20  3½  35  16½  2253 
 127  163     Sarvesh Kumar A                 2087 IND U14  3½  35  15½  2226 
 128  166 AGM Milikow Elie                    2055 ISR U10  3½  34½  16  2131 
 129  127 WFM Juhasz Barbara                F 2230 HUN      3½  34  18½  2254 
 130  161     Kovacs Judit                  F 2096 HUN U16  3½  32½  14  2126 
 131  147     Juhasz Agoston                  2173 HUN U12  3½  31½ 10½  2172 
 132  155     Vargyas Zoltan                  2125 HUN S50  3½  28½  11  2085 
 133  125 IM  Rigo Janos                      2230 HUN S65   3  41   16  2240 
 134  154 AGM Milikow Yoav                    2132 ISR U14   3  38½ 19½  2211 
 135  150     Shevchenko Danylo               2164 UKR       3  38½  18  2209 
 136   98 FM  Dankhazi Andras                 2300 HUN U20   3  38  17½  2262 
 137  158     Pasztor Balazs                  2111 HUN U12   3  36  16½  2156 
 138  136     Kormos Adam                     2200 HUN       3  35½  16  2202 
 139  126 FM  Jamrich Gyorgy                  2230 HUN       3  35  14½  2131 
 140  164     Joo Janos                       2074 HUN       3  35   13  2063 
 141  124     Polatel Ali                     2231 TUR       3  35  11½  2101 
 142  142     Geher Koppany                   2183 HUN U14   3  34½  9½  2141 
 143  137 IM  Biro Sandor                     2197 ROU S50   3  33½ 11½  2146 
 144  129     Pribelszky Bence                2225 HUN U14   3  32   14  2159 
 145  119     Losonczi Marcell                2256 HUN U14   3  31½ 13½  2105 
 146  131 FM  Pasztor Ferenc                  2220 HUN S50   3  30  12½  2172 
 147  153     Kiss Peter                      2133 HUN U20   3  26½  6   2129 
 148   76 IM  Krishna Teja N                  2368 IND U20  2½  37½ 18½  2218 
 149   59 IM  Almasi Istvan                   2406 HUN      2½  37½ 17½  2277 
 150  140 FM  Thompson Ian D                  2191 ENG S50  2½  36  11½  2102 
 151  132 IM  Hardicsay Peter                 2219 HUN S65  2½  35   13  2146 
 152  152     Maloberti David                 2150 FRA      2½  32½  13  2094 
 153  111     Vicsai Gabor                    2274 HUN      2½  30½ 10½  2213 
 154  113     Bodi Tibor                      2265 HUN      2½  29   11  2057 
 155  160     Nemeth Gergely                  2103 HUN      2½  27   7   1975 
 156  143     Piroska Istvan                  2181 HUN S50   2  35  12½  2079 
 157   68 FM  Krstulovic Alex                 2384 HUN U14   2  33½  12  1993 
 158  159     Narendran Gouthaman             2103 IND U14   2  32   10  2023 
 159  130 FM  Bors Tamas                      2222 HUN       2  32   9   2030 
 160  156 WFM Demeter Dorina                F 2118 HUN U12   2  29½  7   1941 
 161  139 IM  Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij        2191 HUN S65  1½  33   7½  2042 
 162   49 IM  Bagi Mate                       2434 HUN       1  33½  8½   0   
 163   86     Vymazal Bronislav               2347 CZE       1  33   8   2137 
 164  157     Mizrahi Ido                     2115 ISR U12   1  31   5   1417 
 165   82 FM  Sadhwani Raunak                 2358 IND U12   0  27   0    0   
      128     Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos   2225 GRE U16   0  27   0    0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year