For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 561 : 20.11.2018

Online chess games 4318
Chess tournaments 46

View all included tournaments

Buenos Aires ARG, 25th Clarin Cup

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   
   1    3 GM  Perez Ponsa Federico              2546 ARG       7   0   51  41.50 
   2    1 GM  Flores Diego                      2634 ARG       7   0   50  42.00 
   3    2 GM  Pichot Alan                       2554 ARG U20   7   0   49  40.75 
   4    4 GM  Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto       2524 MEX       7   0   48½ 39.25 
   5   12 IM  Della Morte German                2347 ARG       7   0   43½ 35.75 
   6    6 IM  Tristan Leonardo                  2493 ARG      6½   0   49½ 37.75 
   7    8 GM  Slipak Sergio                     2417 ARG S50  6½   0   47  34.75 
   8   11 IM  De Dovitiis Alejo                 2365 ARG      6½   0   37½ 30.75 
   9    9 GM  Valerga Diego                     2413 ARG       6   0   46  31.25 
  10    7 IM  Saldano Dayer Horacio             2424 ESP       6   0   46  30.75 
  11    5 IM  Sosa Tomas                        2493 ARG U20   6   0   45  29.75 
  12   22     Chiarot Cesar                     2244 PER       6   0   45  27.00 
  13   10 IM  Dolezal Cristian                  2377 ARG       6   0   44½ 30.25 
  14   13 IM  Mendez Ernesto                    2332 ARG S50   6   0   44½ 28.50 
  15   15 FM  Zapata Charles Santiago           2305 ARG U20   6   0   43  27.50 
  16   31     Axarlian Carlos                   2063 ARG       6   0   41½ 26.75 
  17   18 CM  Leto Enzo                         2262 ARG U18   6   0   41  28.00 
  18   17 IM  Villegas Franco                   2282 ARG U20   6   0   40½ 27.00 
  19   14 FM  Coro Lucas                        2329 ARG U18  5½   0   44½ 25.75 
  20   16 IM  Filgueira Hernan                  2300 ARG      5½   0   40  23.25 
  21   40     Koch Juan                         1942 ARG S50  5½   0   40  23.00 
  22   44     Cisneros German                   1932 ARG      5½   0   39  22.50 
  23   34     Blanco Marcos                     2043 ARG      5½   0   37½ 24.50 
  24   42 WFM Borda Rodas Anapaola S.         F 1935 ARG U14  5½   0   35  19.75 
  25   19 IM  Barrionuevo Pablo                 2261 ARG       5   0   46½ 25.75 
  26   27     Siccardi Pablo Daniel             2100 ARG       5   0   43½ 23.75 
  27   54     Cidre Valentino                   1827 ARG U14   5   0   43  22.25 
  28   43     Belmes Martin                     1934 ARG U18   5   0   43  21.50 
  29   23 CM  Sica Mauro                        2184 ARG U18   5   0   42  22.25 
  30   30 WIM Carraro Denise                  F 2080 ARG       5   0   42  21.50 
  31   29     Vera Pavel                        2085 BOL U16   5   0   41½ 19.50 
  32   33     Miserendino Alfredo               2045 ARG S50   5   0   41  18.50 
  33   35 WFM Meza Anahi                      F 2034 ARG       5   0   37  19.25 
  34   28     Salvatti Diego                    2095 ARG       5   0   34  19.50 
  35   37 FM  Bulcourf Carlos                   2002 ARG S65   5   0   33½ 18.50 
  36   72     Longhitano Juan                   1576 ARG S50   5   0   31  15.00 
  37   20 FM  Cimer Emanuel                     2249 ARG U18  4½   0   42½ 19.25 
  38   26     Zamani Andres                     2151 ARG      4½   0   42  19.00 
  39   36     Nejanky Maisa                   F 2016 ARG      4½   0   41½ 22.00 
  40   32     Conde Adrian                      2052 ARG      4½   0   40½ 16.25 
  41   24     Tomas Falcon Jesus                2169 ARG U20  4½   0   39  18.50 
  42   88     Vercillo Fernando                    0 ARG      4½   0   37  18.25 
  43   50     Nadal Alan                        1870 ARG U16  4½   0   37  16.50 
  44   61     Hoeschele Hermann                 1738 ARG S50  4½   0   36½ 17.50 
  45   63     Villarreal Agustin                1705 ARG U14  4½   0   35  18.75 
  46   39     Valli Americo                     1948 ARG S65  4½   0   35  17.25 
  47   83     Farias Luis Felipe                   0 ENG      4½   0   34½ 17.00 
  48   41     Radoszta Armando E.               1937 ARG S65  4½   0   34½ 15.25 
  49   78     Curatolo Nicolas Matias           1296 ARG U18  4½   0   31  13.75 
  50   55     Soza Fernando                     1824 ARG       4   0   39½ 17.00 
  51   21     Cuberli Emiliano                  2249 ARG       4   0   39  17.50 
  52   58     Abate Tomas                       1802 ARG       4   0   38½ 15.00 
  53   67     Parisi Thiago                     1646 ARG U14   4   0   38  17.00 
  54   38     Fernandes Martin                  1970 ARG U16   4   0   37  15.00 
  55   70     Mayeregger Guadalupe Milagros   F 1607 ARG U16   4   0   36  15.50 
  56   45     Maldonado Gonzalo                 1928 ARG       4   0   36  13.75 
  57   69     Arias Maria Paula               F 1609 ARG       4   0   34½ 15.25 
  58   46     Strok Boris                       1927 ARG S50   4   0   33  14.25 
  59   53     Soria Angel                       1847 ARG S50   4   0   32½ 12.25 
  60   48     Salgado Carlos                    1900 ARG S50   4   0   31½ 12.00 
  61   56     Caceres Benito                    1814 ARG       4   0   31  10.00 
  62   65     Bruno Gerardo                     1663 ARG S50  3½   0   39  11.00 
  63   49     Morales Marcos                    1872 ARG      3½   0   38  14.75 
  64   51     Mirada Luciano                    1862 ARG      3½   0   38  10.50 
  65   59     Micele Omar                       1776 ARG      3½   0   35½ 12.25 
  66   64     Cube Ariel                        1703 ARG      3½   0   34½ 10.00 
  67   85     Peixoto Ignacio                      0 ARG      3½   0   33½ 11.75 
  68   87     Valencia Castillo William Jesus      0 ARG      3½   0   32½ 11.50 
  69   62     Duran Diego                       1709 ARG      3½   0   32½ 9.50  
  70   75     Ibanez Nestor Edmundo             1457 ARG S50  3½   0   32  10.00 
  71   86     Unhold Valentin                      0 ARG      3½   0   32  8.50  
  72   68     Lopez Cesar (Per)                 1643 PER S65  3½   0   29½ 10.50 
  73   79     Viegas Palermo Jose               1230 ARG S65  3½   0   28½ 8.00  
  74   60     Nogues Alejandro                  1754 ARG S65   3   0   39½ 12.00 
  75   52     Zeta Rodrigo                      1857 ARG S50   3   0   35  9.50  
  76   80     Gaitan Esteban Luis               1165 ARG S50   3   0   30½ 6.50  
  77   77     Farias Agustin                    1327 ARG U18   3   0   28½ 9.25  
  78   76 WCM Adam Ernestina                  F 1371 ARG U10   3   0   25  4.50  
  79   47     Gras Carlos                       1917 ARG S50  2½   0   36½ 10.00 
  80   57     Sanchez Gabriel                   1808 ARG      2½   0   36½ 8.75  
  81   84     Nami Ruben                           0 ARG      2½   0   35  9.25  
  82   71     Fuentes Agustin                   1584 ARG U12  2½   0   31  7.50  
  83   74     Aramayo Tomas                     1471 ARG U16  2½   0   31  6.50  
  84   66 WCM Bosco Giuliana                  F 1651 ARG U14  2½   0   30½ 7.50  
  85   73     Lorenzi Juan Carlos               1507 ARG S50   2   0   32  6.00  
  86   82     Bottino Poittevin Marco           1096 ARG U18   2   0   29½ 5.00  
  87   25     Churba Daniel Alberto             2152 ARG       1   0   32  2.50  
  88   81     Medina Jeferson                   1113 ARG U16   1   0   27  0.50


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year