For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 513 : 20.07.2017

Online chess games 11665
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Buenos Aires ARG, Men Ch SF 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Club                          Birth age Type  Gr   Pts Res. 
   1    2 IM  Real De Azua Ernesto           2482 ARG FAOGBA                   1985/00/00  32      CANON 6½   0   
   2    3 IM  Sosa Tomas                     2465 ARG FAOGBA                   1998/00/00  19 U20  CANON 6½   0   
   3    8 IM  Dolezal Cristian               2400 ARG FMDA                     1973/00/00  44      CANON 6½   0   
   4   32     Cuberli Emiliano               2181 ARG FAOGBA                   1990/00/00  27      CANON 6½   0   
   5    9 IM  Pierrot Facundo                2400 ARG FMDA                     1975/00/00  42      CANON 6½   0   
   6    4 GM  Valerga Diego                  2457 ARG Villa Martelli           1971/00/00  46      CANON 6½   0   
   7    6 GM  Slipak Sergio                  2435 ARG Villa Martelli           1965/00/00  52 S50  CANON 6½   0   
   8    7 IM  Villanueva Mario               2435 ARG FMDA                     1984/00/00  33      CANON 6½   0   
   9   13 IM  Benedetti Julio                2377 ARG ONG Lasker               1995/00/00  22      CANON  6   0   
  10    1 GM  Hoffman Alejandro              2503 ARG FMDA                     1966/00/00  51 S50  CANON  6   0   
  11   33     Miranda Rafael                 2175 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata                     CANON  6   0   
  12   10 IM  Darcyl Tomas                   2392 ARG Villa Martelli           1964/00/00  53 S50  CANON  6   0   
  13   29     Giampa Alejandro               2229 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata 1971/00/00  46      CANON  6   0   
  14    5 GM  Lorenzini Martin               2448 ARG ARA - Rosario            1975/00/00  42      CANON  6   0   
  15   19 IM  Villegas Franco                2292 ARG FMDA                     1998/00/00  19 U20  CANON  6   0   
  16   14 IM  Della Morte Pablo              2342 ARG Villa Martelli           1982/00/00  35      CANON  6   0   
  17   42     Lopez Ortiz Juan               2097 ARG FEDA                     1990/00/00  27      CANON  6   0   
  18   15 FM  Zapata Charles Santiago        2339 ARG Santa Fe                 1999/00/00  18 U18  CANON 5½   0   
  19   11 IM  Fiorito Fabian                 2392 ARG FMDA                     1969/00/00  48      CANON 5½   0   
  20   21 FM  Munoz Francisco Javier         2278 ARG ARA - Rosario            1999/00/00  18 U18  CANON 5½   0   
  21   22 FM  Calderon Fernandez Gervasio    2277 ARG FASGBA                   1978/00/00  39      PAGO  5½   0   
  22   27     Robledo Cristian               2235 ARG Salta                    1999/00/00  18 U18  CANON 5½   0   
  23   53     Churba Daniel Alberto          2026 ARG FMDA                     1975/00/00  42      CANON 5½   0   
  24   43     Beroiz Julian                  2096 ARG ARA - Rosario            1995/00/00  22      CANON 5½   0   
  25   17 IM  Filgueira Hernan               2325 ARG FMDA                     1970/00/00  47      CANON 5½   0   
  26   39     Cabrera Pando Ramiro           2111 ARG FAOGBA                   1985/00/00  32      CANON 5½   0   
  27   18 IM  Bielicki Carlos                2296 ARG FMDA                     1940/00/00  77 S65  PAGO  5½   0   
  28   67     Ocampo Dario                   1919 ARG Catamarca                                    CANON 5½   0   
  29   16 IM  Della Morte German             2326 ARG Villa Martelli           1989/00/00  28      CANON  5   0   
  30   12 IM  Julia Ernesto                  2379 ARG FMDA                     1961/00/00  56 S50  CANON  5   0   
  31   44     Palmero Pablo                  2090 ARG San Luis - La Punta      1984/00/00  33      PAGO   5   0   
  32   23     Ovejero Juan Manuel            2262 ARG AAPC                     1985/00/00  32      PAGO   5   0   
  33   36     Hernandez Amura Gilberto       2133 ARG FMDA                     1998/00/00  19 U20  CANON  5   0   
  34   37     Tomas Falcon Jesus             2132 ARG Villa Martelli           1999/00/00  18 U18  CANON  5   0   
  35   34     Garnier Rene                   2148 ARG Salta                    1987/00/00  30      CANON  5   0   
  36   24 CM  Sica Mauro                     2251 ARG Villa Martelli           2000/00/00  17 U18  CANON  5   0   
  37   31 FM  Coro Lucas                     2208 ARG FMDA                     2001/00/00  16 U16  CANON  5   0   
  38   20 FM  Cuevas Alex                    2284 ARG FMDA                     1990/00/00  27      CANON  5   0   
  39   74     Silva Luca                     1852 ARG Justo Jose de Urquiza    2002/00/00  15 U16  CANON  5   0   
  40   41 CM  Falcon Benjamin                2098 ARG ARA - Rosario            2002/00/00  15 U16  CANON 4½   0   
  41   26 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia    F 2249 ARG FAOGBA                   1991/00/00  26      CANON 4½   0   
  42   28 FM  Villca Julian                  2233 ARG Salta                    2001/00/00  16 U16  CANON 4½   0   
  43   25 FM  Perez Pietronave Carlos        2249 ARG FMDA                     1969/00/00  48      CANON 4½   0   
  44   40 FM  Anelli Antonio                 2106 ARG FMDA                     1944/00/00  73 S65  CANON 4½   0   
  45   57     Lopez Ricardo                  1991 ARG FMDA                     1951/00/00  66 S65  CANON 4½   0   
  46   45     Sanz Luis                      2087 ARG FMDA                     1980/00/00  37      CANON 4½   0   
  47   50     Nejanky Maisa                F 2045 ARG FMDA                     1985/00/00  32      CANON 4½   0   
  48   30 FM  Palu Andres                    2212 ARG San Luis - La Punta      1999/00/00  18 U18  CANON 4½   0   
  49   38     Zamani Andres                  2125 ARG FMDA                                         CANON 4½   0   
  50   60     Lupis Federico                 1970 ARG FMDA                     1983/00/00  34      CANON 4½   0   
  51   56     Jorge Hector                   2013 ARG Coronel Pringles                             PAGO  4½   0   
  52   73     Chan Daniel                    1854 ARG FASGBA                                       CANON 4½   0   
  53   47     Maggiori Luciano               2078 ARG JUNIN                    2000/00/00  17 U18  CANON 4½   0   
  54   61 WCM Suito Nakasone Catherine     F 1960 ARG FMDA                     2001/00/00  16 U18  CANON 4½   0   
  55   35 CM  Anino Sergio                   2144 ARG FMA                      1969/00/00  48      CANON  4   0   
  56   75     Robledo Eduardo                1847 ARG Club Rey Blanco - Jujuy                      CANON  4   0   
  57   48     Grillo Juan Cruz               2077 ARG Justo Jose de Urquiza    1998/00/00  19 U20  CANON  4   0   
  58   51     Salvatti Diego                 2042 ARG FMDA                     1969/00/00  48      CANON  4   0   
  59   79     Lojo Juan Antonio              1795 ARG FMDA                     1960/00/00  57 S50  CANON  4   0   
  60   46     De Luca Christian              2085 ARG FMDA                     1977/00/00  40      CANON  4   0   
       55     Elman Cristian                 2018 ARG FMDA                     1970/00/00  47      CANON  4   0   
  62   68     Pierucci Fabian                1911 ARG FMDA                                         CANON  4   0   
  63   52     Koch Juan                      2040 ARG FAOGBA                   1959/00/00  58 S50  CANON  4   0   
  64   71     Encizo Tomas                   1861 ARG Chaco                    1964/00/00  53 S50  CANON  4   0   
  65   66     Hernandez Amura Luis Eduardo   1919 ARG San Luis - La Punta      2000/00/00  17 U18  CANON 3½   0   
  66   65     Casado Andres                  1921 ARG Mendoza                  1999/00/00  18 U18  CANON 3½   0   
  67   63     Aberbach Angel                 1950 ARG FMDA                     1967/00/00  50 S50  CANON 3½   0   
  68   64     Lopez Rebert Pablo             1947 ARG FMDA                     1946/00/00  71 S65  CANON 3½   0   
  69   54     Herrmann Roman                 2019 ARG Club Flanklin - San Juan 1995/00/00  22      CANON 3½   0   
  70   58     Maldonado Gonzalo              1987 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata                     CANON 3½   0   
  71   91     Asprelli Gaspar                1456 ARG Villa Martelli           2004/00/00  13 U14  CANON 3½   0   
  72   70     Etchevest Marcelo              1868 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata                     CANON 3½   0   
  73   76     Juarez Facundo Andres          1828 ARG Circulo de la Banda      1991/00/00  26      CANON 3½   0   
  74   85     Hoeschele Hermann              1651 ARG FMDA                     1957/00/00  60 S50  CANON 3½   0   
  75   69     Vergara Ramon Antonio          1892 ARG Circulo de la Banda                          PAGO   3   0   
  76   62     Lo Presti Roberto              1955 ARG FASGBA                   1958/00/00  59 S50  CANON  3   0   
  77   59     Garcia Campitelli Gonzalo      1979 ARG FMDA                     1985/00/00  32      CANON  3   0   
  78   72     Curia Santiago Jose            1857 ARG FMDA                     2000/00/00  17 U18  CANON  3   0   
  79   86     Guelman Jorge Miguel           1601 ARG FMDA                     1954/00/00  63 S50  CANON  3   0   
  80   87     Munoz Clara Belen            F 1583 ARG ARA - Rosario            2002/00/00  15 U16  CANON  3   0   
  81   81     Martin Luis Jacinto            1763 ARG FMDA                                         CANON  3   0   
  82   78     Ortiz Jorge                    1824 ARG FMA                      1963/00/00  54 S50  CANON  3   0   
  83   89     Palomares Joaquin              1560 ARG FASGBA                   1999/00/00  18 U20  CANON  3   0   
  84   80     Asad Jonathan                  1789 ARG FAOGBA                                       CANON 2½   0   
  85   84     Andrade Jose                   1663 ARG FMDA                                         CANON 2½   0   
  86   88     Liguo Victoria               F 1567 ARG FMDA                     2004/00/00  13 U14  CANON 2½   0   
  87   83     Madeo Domingo Federico         1720 ARG FMDA                     1975/00/00  42      CANON  2   0   
  88   82     Valente Hector Manuel          1738 ARG FMDA                     1945/00/00  72 S65  CANON  2   0   
  89   90     Gugliotta Maria Julieta      F 1534 ARG FMDA                     1986/00/00  31      CANON 1½   0   
  90   92     Portero Maximiliano            1077 ARG Catamarca                1986/00/00  31      CANON 1½   0   
  91   49     Torella Rodolfo                2051 ARG Villa Martelli           1961/00/00  56 S50  CANON  1   0   
  92   77     Carrizo Franco                 1824 ARG FAOGBA                   1979/00/00  38      CANON  ½   0


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year