Chess games database – Buenos Aires ARG, Men Ch SF 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 544 : 01.06.2018

Online chess games 7043
Chess tournaments 66

View all included tournaments

Buenos Aires ARG, Men Ch SF 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                     Type Gr  Pts Res. BH.  SB   
   1   11 IM  Paveto Kevin                2397 ARG FMDA                               7   0   48½ 39,75 
   2   10 IM  Acosta Pablo Ismael         2402 ARG FASLLP                   U20       7   0   48½ 39,25 
   3   26 IM  Benedetti Julio             2302 ARG ONG Lasker                         7   0   46  35,25 
   4   24     Gomez Carlos David          2304 ARG FAOGBA                             7   0   45½ 37,25 
   5    4 IM  Villanueva Mario            2476 ARG FMDA                               7   0   44½ 33,00 
   6   13 IM  Pierrot Facundo             2385 ARG                                    7   0   43½ 35,00 
   7    1 IM  Real De Azua Ernesto        2496 ARG FAOGBA                            6½   0   48½ 35,50 
   8    8 GM  Lorenzini Martin            2420 ARG ARA                               6½   0   43½ 33,75 
   9   36 FM  Coro Lucas                  2249 ARG FMDA                     U18      6½   0   39½ 30,50 
  10   46 FM  Kapitanchuk Tomas           2183 ARG FASGBA                   U16      6½   0   37  27,25 
  11   15 IM  Fiorito Fabian              2372 ARG FMDA                               6   0   47½ 31,00 
  12    5 IM  Sosa Tomas                  2463 ARG FAOGBA                   U20       6   0   47  32,75 
  13   28 FM  Varacalli Francisco         2287 ARG FMDA                     U18       6   0   45  28,25 
  14    9 GM  Sorin Ariel                 2405 ARG FMDA                     S50       6   0   43½ 31,75 
  15   22 FM  Villca Julian               2312 ARG Salta                    U18       6   0   43½ 29,50 
  16   17 IM  Mendez Ernesto              2363 ARG FMDA                     S50       6   0   42  29,75 
  17    6 GM  Valerga Diego               2450 ARG Martelli                           6   0   41  28,25 
  18   35 IM  Villegas Franco             2250 ARG FMDA                     U20       6   0   41  28,00 
  19   32 FM  Munoz Francisco Javier      2271 ARG ARA                      U20       6   0   40½ 26,50 
  20   33 FM  Mussanti Diego              2269 ARG                          S50       6   0   40  26,25 
  21    3 IM  Liascovich Lucas            2476 ARG FMDA                              5½   0   47  29,25 
  22   12 IM  Dolezal Cristian            2395 ARG FMDA                              5½   0   45½ 25,75 
  23   19 FM  Gaitan Juan Manuel          2335 ARG ONG Lasker                        5½   0   45  27,00 
  24   27 FM  Fell Sebastian              2299 ARG FASGBA                            5½   0   45  24,50 
  25   21 FM  Spata German                2321 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata          5½   0   43  28,50 
  26   34 FM  Aguilar Andres              2252 ARG FACH                              5½   0   43  27,75 
  27   14 IM  Della Morte German          2374 ARG FAVILO                            5½   0   41½ 25,75 
  28   62     Churba Daniel Alberto       2092 ARG FMDA                              5½   0   40½ 23,25 
  29   55     Cabrera Pando Ramiro        2152 ARG FMDA                              5½   0   39½ 24,00 
  30   48     Crespo Eugenio              2174 ARG FACH                              5½   0   39  21,75 
  31   18 IM  De Dovitiis Alejo           2355 ARG FAVILO                            5½   0   38  25,25 
  32   43     Garnier Rene                2202 ARG FSA                               5½   0   38  23,75 
  33    7 GM  Slipak Sergio               2444 ARG Martelli                 S50      5½   0   37½ 23,75 
  34   45     Aguero Arce Matias          2200 ARG River Plate de Lincoln   U18      5½   0   36½ 20,25 
  35   16 FM  Zapata Charles Santiago     2367 ARG ARA                      U20       5   0   47½ 27,50 
  36    2 IM  Tristan Leonardo            2479 ARG AAPC                               5   0   45½ 25,75 
  37   53 CM  Leto Enzo                   2160 ARG Sarmiento                U18       5   0   43  21,25 
  38  100     Martinez Conte Mariano      1909 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata           5   0   42½ 23,75 
  39   30 IM  Quiroga Facundo             2278 ARG FMDA                     S50       5   0   42½ 23,25 
  40   67     Pereyra Horacio             2071 ARG FAO                           CAN  5   0   42  21,75 
  41   38 IM  Barrionuevo Pablo           2242 ARG FAOGBA                             5   0   41½ 21,00 
  42   39     Cuberli Emiliano            2236 ARG FAOGBA                             5   0   40  22,50 
  43   68     Salvatti Diego              2066 ARG FMDA                               5   0   40  22,25 
  44   64 FM  Anelli Antonio              2076 ARG FMDA                     S65       5   0   39½ 22,50 
  45   51 CM  Falcon Benjamin             2166 ARG ARA                      U16       5   0   39½ 17,25 
  46   25 IM  Llanos Guillermo            2303 ARG FMDA                     S50       5   0   39  22,25 
  47   76 WIM Besso Guadalupe           F 2032 ARG FASLLP                   U20       5   0   38  18,50 
  48   44 FM  Perez Pietronave Carlos     2200 ARG FMDA                               5   0   37½ 19,25 
  49   50 CM  Sica Mauro                  2172 ARG Martelli                 U18       5   0   36½ 19,25 
  50   23 FM  Cimer Emanuel               2305 ARG FMDA                     U18       5   0   36  20,50 
  51   80     Montes De Oca Juan          2022 ARG FMDA                               5   0   36  19,75 
  52   65 WIM Brizzi Milagros Tatiana   F 2075 ARG AACP                               5   0   36  16,75 
  53   56     Albistur Damian             2151 ARG FAO                      U20       5   0   34½ 17,50 
  54   20 FM  Sanhueza Cristian           2334 ARG ARA                               4½   0   45  21,25 
  55   29 FM  Toniutti Ezio               2283 ARG                                   4½   0   44½ 19,75 
  56   92     Aguilar Samper Valentin     1966 ARG FASLLP                   U14      4½   0   43  21,00 
  57   54 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia F 2159 ARG FAOGBA                            4½   0   42½ 17,75 
  58   37     Giampa Alejandro            2243 ARG Club de Ajedrez La Plata          4½   0   40½ 20,25 
  59   47 CM  Anino Sergio                2181 ARG FMA                               4½   0   40½ 17,50 
  60   70     Del Blanco Eduardo          2052 ARG FACH                     S50      4½   0   39½ 14,75 
  61   72     Ulloa Gabriel               2041 ARG FACH                          CAN 4½   0   39  19,00 
  62   40 IM  Bielicki Carlos             2225 ARG FMDA                     S65      4½   0   38½ 16,25 
  63   97     Echeguren Martin            1935 ARG FMDA                              4½   0   37½ 18,00 
  64   63     Mayo Raul                   2081 ARG FASGBA                            4½   0   37½ 15,75 
  65  101     Curia Santiago Jose         1904 ARG FMDA                     U18      4½   0   37  18,00 
  66   95     Belmonte Diego Jose         1954 ARG Salta                             4½   0   36  16,25 
  67   60 WIM Carraro Denise            F 2106 ARG FMDA                              4½   0   35½ 16,25 
  68  117     Asprelli Gaspar             1734 ARG Villa Martelli           U14      4½   0   34  16,50 
  69   73     Campeon Matias              2037 ARG ADAR                              4½   0   34  14,25 
  70   57 CM  Gimenez Ismael              2145 ARG AAPC                     S50      4½   0   34  13,25 
  71   94     Koch Juan                   1961 ARG FAOGBA                   S50      4½   0   33½ 14,25 
  72   79 WFM Borda Rodas Anapaola S.   F 2023 ARG Martelli                 U14      4½   0   33½ 13,50 
  73   59     Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio   2109 ARG                          S50  CAN 4½   0   33  15,25 
  74   93     Gras Carlos                 1962 ARG FMDA                     S50      4½   0   32½ 14,75 
  75   42 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen       F 2214 ARG Villa Ballester                    4   0   39½ 13,75 
  76   41     Ferrara Enzo                2222 ARG FMDA                               4   0   38  15,25 
  77  114     Colombo Berra Pablo         1771 ARG ARA                                4   0   36½ 15,50 
  78   71     Elman Cristian              2042 ARG FMDA                               4   0   34½ 13,25 
  79   88     Rasgido Alejandro           1981 ARG FAOGBA                             4   0   33½ 15,00 
  80   98 AIM Denegri German              1924 ARG FMDA                               4   0   32½ 15,00 
  81   84     Nejanky Maisa             F 2012 ARG FMDA                               4   0   32½ 11,25 
  82   99     Faingerch Sebastian         1911 ARG FMDA                     U16       4   0   32  11,50 
  83   75     Ponzo Fabian                2033 ARG FASGBA                            3½   0   41  12,75 
  84   91 FM  Bulcourf Carlos             1972 ARG FAVILO                   S65      3½   0   40  13,50 
  85  108     De Battista Federico        1805 ARG FEDA                              3½   0   39½ 14,00 
  86   74     Lo Presti Roberto           2037 ARG FASGBA                   S50      3½   0   36½ 13,25 
  87   85     Paganini Jose Ignacio       1998 ARG ARA                               3½   0   36½ 12,25 
  88   69     Acosta Raul                 2055 ARG FEDA                              3½   0   36  14,00 
  89   96     Auernheimer Juan            1938 ARG FMDA                              3½   0   36  12,75 
  90   90     Herrmann Roman              1975 ARG Bibl. Franklin SJ                 3½   0   36  9,75  
  91   86     Lopez Ricardo               1992 ARG FMDA                     S65      3½   0   35½ 13,00 
  92   78     Miravent Pablo              2027 ARG Pringles                          3½   0   35  11,50 
  93   58     Conde Adrian                2123 ARG FAOGBA                            3½   0   33½ 9,75  
  94  110     Ortiz Jorge                 1783 ARG                          S50      3½   0   31½ 8,75  
  95  102     Cidre Valentino             1884 ARG Martelli                 U14      3½   0   30½ 8,75  
  96  105     Grossi David                1847 ARG FMA                      U20      3½   0   29½ 7,25  
  97   82     Postolski Javier            2019 ARG FMDA                          CAN  3   0   40½ 10,50 
  98   83     Echeguren Gustavo           2015 ARG FMDA                     S50       3   0   37  11,75 
  99   49     Zamani Andres               2173 ARG FMDA                               3   0   36½ 10,25 
 100   66     Villarreal Hector           2074 ARG FAOGBA                   S50       3   0   35½ 10,75 
 101   77     Cheb Terrab Alejandro       2027 ARG FMDA                     S50       3   0   35½ 8,50  
 102  121     Hoeschele Hermann           1662 ARG FMDA                     S50       3   0   33  10,75 
 103  106     Soria Angel                 1839 ARG FMDA                     S50       3   0   33  9,00  
 104  109     Fernandes Martin            1797 ARG FMDA                     U16       3   0   32½ 7,00  
 105  119     Lopez Almanzas Dario Alex   1706 ARG FMDA                               3   0   30½ 6,50  
 106  104     Etchevest Marcelo           1856 ARG La Plata                           3   0   30  8,25  
 107  122     Guanca Felipe               1648 ARG FSA                      S65       3   0   29½ 7,25  
 108  123     Rebot Alejandro             1635 ARG FEDA                     U18       3   0   29  7,00  
 109  103     Lopez Rebert Pablo          1865 ARG FMDA                     S65      2½   0   36  12,00 
 110  116     Gualpa Carlos               1741 ARG FASGBA                            2½   0   35½ 6,75  
 111   89     Vinardi Ezequiel            1979 ARG FMDA                              2½   0   34½ 10,25 
 112   31 IM  Garcia Raimundo             2271 ARG FMDA                              2½   0   34  11,00 
 113  112     Abate Tomas                 1778 ARG FAVILO                            2½   0   33½ 8,75  
 114  120     Pradines Ernesto            1693 ARG FMDA                              2½   0   27½ 8,25  
 115  111     Nogues Alejandro            1782 ARG FMDA                     S65       2   0   32½ 6,50  
 116   87     Galleto Ricardo             1984 ARG                          S50  CAN  2   0   31  5,00  
 117  113     Lojo Juan Antonio           1776 ARG FMDA                     S50       2   0   28½ 7,50  
 118  118     Valente Hector Manuel       1730 ARG FMDA                     S65       2   0   28  6,50  
 119  115     Rautenberg Raul             1769 ARG Social El Circulo                  2   0   25  6,50  
 120   81     Jorge Hector                2019 ARG                               CAN 1½   0   33½ 6,75  
 121  107     Montes Francisco            1825 ARG FMDA                     U20      1½   0   33  7,00  
 122  124     Yalet Nestor                1635 ARG FMDA                               1   0   25½ 4,50  
 123   61     Villanueva Guillermo        2096 ARG FMDA                               0   0   26½ 0,00  
 124   52     Belfiore Daniel             2165 ARG                          S50  CAN  0   0   26  0,00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year