For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 564 : 20.12.2018

Online chess games 6464
Chess tournaments 56

View all included tournaments

Buenos Aires ARG, Szmetan Mem Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club          Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   BH. 
   1    4 GM  Rodriguez Vila Andres             2489 URU                    7½   0   46  40.75 39½ 
   2   10 IM  Paveto Kevin                      2442 ARG                     7   0   44½ 36.25 38  
   3   13 GM  Sorin Ariel                       2380 ARG               S50   7   0   43  35.50 36½ 
   4    1 GM  Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto       2536 MEX                     7   0   42  34.75 35½ 
   5    7 GM  Santiago Yago De Moura            2468 BRA                    6½   0   49½ 36.00 42  
   6   11 IM  Tempone Marcelo                   2387 ARG               S50  6½   0   49  37.00 41½ 
   7    5 IM  Real De Azua Ernesto              2487 ARG                    6½   0   48½ 35.50 41½ 
   8   33 FM  Sanhueza Cristian                 2267 ARG                    6½   0   47½ 35.50 40  
   9   21 IM  Villca Julian                     2335 ARG               U18  6½   0   44½ 32.50 37½ 
  10    9 IM  Acosta Pablo Ismael               2454 ARG Bye 1ra       U20  6½   0   44  33.50 37½ 
  11   17 IM  Della Morte German                2356 ARG                    6½   0   44  32.25 37½ 
  12   14 IM  Pierrot Facundo                   2379 ARG                    6½   0   40½ 30.00 34½ 
  13    2 GM  Hungaski Robert                   2528 USA                     6   0   50½ 35.25 43½ 
  14    3 IM  Tristan Leonardo                  2496 ARG                     6   0   49½ 33.50 42½ 
  15   12 IM  Dolezal Cristian                  2384 ARG                     6   0   44½ 31.25 38  
  16   26 FM  Romero Barreto Jaime Jose         2300 VEN                     6   0   44½ 28.75 37  
  17   18 IM  Mieles Palau Daniel               2352 ECU                     6   0   43  29.50 36½ 
  18   25 FM  Toniutti Ezio                     2301 ARG                     6   0   42½ 29.00 36  
  19   73 FM  Anelli Antonio                    2048 ARG               S65   6   0   39½ 26.00 33½ 
  20   24     Miranda Rafael                    2302 ARG                     6   0   38½ 28.25 33  
  21   15 IM  Fiorito Fabian                    2370 ARG                     6   0   37½ 28.00 32  
  22   16 IM  De Dovitiis Alejo                 2360 ARG                     6   0   35  25.75 30  
  23   36 IM  Barrionuevo Pablo                 2262 ARG                    5½   0   46½ 25.75 39  
  24   22     Gomez Carlos David                2333 ARG                    5½   0   45½ 24.25 38  
  25   30 FM  Cuevas Alex                       2285 ARG                    5½   0   44½ 25.75 37  
  26   27 FM  Zapata Charles Santiago           2300 ARG               U20  5½   0   44  24.75 37½ 
  27   67 WIM Brizzi Milagros Tatiana         F 2063 ARG                    5½   0   43½ 26.25 37  
  28   42 FM  Kapitanchuk Tomas                 2245 ARG               U16  5½   0   42½ 26.00 36  
  29   19 FM  Falcon Benjamin                   2341 ARG               U16  5½   0   42  26.75 35½ 
  30   34 IM  Contin Daniel                     2265 ITA               S50  5½   0   42  24.50 35½ 
  31   40 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia       F 2249 ARG                    5½   0   41½ 21.50 34½ 
  32   43     Giampa Alejandro                  2242 ARG                    5½   0   41  24.25 35  
  33   58     Tomas Falcon Jesus                2155 ARG               U20  5½   0   41  24.00 35  
  34   23 FM  Aranha Filho Alvaro Z.            2323 BRA                    5½   0   40½ 25.75 35  
  35   20 IM  Mendez Ernesto                    2340 ARG               S50  5½   0   40  23.00 33  
  36   68     Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio         2063 ARG               S50  5½   0   38½ 23.25 33  
  37    6 GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                  2473 BRA               S50  5½   0   37  22.75 31½ 
  38   76     Curia Santiago Jose               2041 ARG               U18  5½   0   37  21.50 30  
  39   60 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen             F 2141 ARG                    5½   0   34  20.75 28½ 
  40   53 CM  Sica Mauro                        2178 ARG               U18   5   0   48  26.00 41  
  41   48     Martinez De Negri Gonzalo         2211 ARG                     5   0   44  22.00 37½ 
  42   28 IM  Benedetti Julio                   2296 ARG                     5   0   43  23.50 36  
  43   52     Bernard Ignacio                   2191 ARG                     5   0   42½ 21.50 36  
  44   31 IM  Quiroga Facundo                   2277 ARG               S50   5   0   42  21.50 35  
  45   49     Cabrera Pando Ramiro              2201 ARG                     5   0   41½ 22.00 35  
  46   81     Elman Cristian                    2019 ARG                     5   0   41  22.75 34½ 
  47   57     Crespo Eugenio                    2156 ARG                     5   0   40½ 20.50 33½ 
  48   38 IM  Garcia Raimundo                   2255 ARG                     5   0   39  21.25 33½ 
  49   56     Aguinaga Maximiliano              2166 ARG                     5   0   39  21.25 33  
  50   65 WIM Carraro Denise                  F 2097 ARG                     5   0   39  17.50 31½ 
  51   78     Ulloa Gabriel                     2028 ARG                     5   0   38½ 19.25 32  
  52   47     Alonso Rodolfo                    2211 ARG Bye 1ra             5   0   38  20.00 32  
  53   63     Siccardi Pablo Daniel             2108 ARG                     5   0   38  19.50 32  
  54   46     Giacomini Hector                  2212 FRA               S50   5   0   38  19.25 31  
  55   80     Silva Luca                        2022 ARG               U16   5   0   36  16.75 29½ 
  56   99     Cidre Valentino                   1897 ARG               U14   5   0   35  19.50 30  
  57   32     Leon Juan Carlos                  2269 PER                    4½   0   43  20.75 36  
  58   79     Carcamo Matias                    2023 ARG                    4½   0   42  21.25 35½ 
  59   59 WIM Zuriel Marisa                   F 2153 ARG                    4½   0   40½ 18.25 35  
  60   55 IM  Trois Francisco R.T.              2171 BRA               S65  4½   0   40½ 18.25 34  
  61   62     Sanz Luis                         2119 ARG                    4½   0   40½ 17.50 33½ 
  62   84     Calens Diego                      1998 ARG                    4½   0   39½ 21.50 34  
  63   44 FM  Cimer Emanuel                     2236 ARG               U18  4½   0   39½ 17.75 33  
  64  120     Pradines Ernesto                  1687 ARG                    4½   0   36  17.50 30½ 
  65   41     Costianovsky Ricardo              2248 ARG               S50  4½   0   35½ 19.00 30½ 
  66   69     Salvatti Diego                    2063 ARG Bye 2da y 5ta      4½   0   35½ 16.50 29  
  67   82     Postolski Javier                  2018 ARG                    4½   0   35  15.75 29  
  68  110     Villarreal Agustin                1808 ARG               U14  4½   0   33  16.75 28½ 
  69   87     Lopez Ricardo                     1989 ARG Bye 1ra y 5ta S65  4½   0   32½ 15.25 26½ 
  70   90     Koch Juan                         1983 ARG               S50  4½   0   31  12.50 25  
  71   97     Antelo Guillermo Alberto          1933 ARG               S50  4½   0   29½ 12.50 24  
  72   37 IM  Villegas Franco                   2259 ARG               U20   4   0   44  16.50 37  
  73   35 IM  Van Riemsdijk Herman C.           2264 BRA               S65   4   0   39½ 16.00 33½ 
  74   92     Faingerch Sebastian               1960 ARG               U16   4   0   38½ 17.00 33  
  75   50 IM  Bielicki Carlos                   2194 ARG               S65   4   0   38½ 13.25 31½ 
  76   77     Nejanky Maisa                   F 2032 ARG                     4   0   38  15.25 31½ 
  77   96     Spotorno Julian                   1937 ARG                     4   0   37  15.75 31½ 
  78   71     Blanco Marcos                     2055 ARG                     4   0   36½ 11.50 29½ 
  79   86     Jarmoluk Jorge E.                 1991 ARG               S65   4   0   36  15.75 30½ 
      106     Soza Fernando                     1842 ARG                     4   0   36  15.75 30½ 
  81  107     Iovaldi Sebastian                 1832 ARG Bye 1ra y 2da       4   0   35½ 15.50 30  
  82   85 WFM Chang Suzana                    F 1991 BRA                     4   0   35½ 14.75 29  
  83  123 CM  Schnaider Ilan                    1665 ARG               U08   4   0   34½ 16.50 29½ 
  84   91     Echeguren Martin                  1967 ARG                     4   0   33½ 14.00 28  
  85  101     Rasgido Alejandro                 1890 ARG                     4   0   32½ 13.75 27½ 
  86  118     Goldwasser Jonathan               1713 ARG               U12   4   0   31  11.00 26  
  87  125     Fiorito Joaquin                   1582 ARG               U12   4   0   29  12.50 24  
  88  128     Buscia Juan                       1537 ARG                     4   0   29  9.50  23½ 
  89   93     Herrera Pablo                     1955 ARG Bye 1ra y 5ta      3½   0   37½ 14.50 32  
  90   61     Churba Daniel Alberto             2120 ARG                    3½   0   37  10.75 31  
  91  111     Soria Angel                       1803 ARG               S50  3½   0   35½ 12.25 30  
  92   54     Lopez Diego                       2173 ARG                    3½   0   35½ 12.25 29  
  93  117     Flores Nicolas Ruben              1727 ARG                    3½   0   34  10.00 28½ 
  94   98     Benedetti Antonella             F 1914 ARG                    3½   0   33½ 10.25 27½ 
  95  115     Areco Antonio                     1740 ARG               S50  3½   0   32  10.00 26½ 
  96   66     Fiori Hector                      2097 ARG Bye 1ra            3½   0   30  10.25 25½ 
  97  119     Bank Valeria                    F 1700 ARG               U16  3½   0   29½ 9.50  24½ 
  98  121     Burotto Nicolas                   1684 ARG                    3½   0   28½ 9.25  24  
  99  127     Schultz Rauanda                 F 1557 BRA                    3½   0   26  8.75  21½ 
 100   75     Torella Rodolfo                   2042 ARG Bye 1ra       S50   3   0   40½ 13.50 33½ 
 101   74     Dellepiani Fernando               2047 ARG Bye 1ra y 4ta S50   3   0   39½ 13.25 33½ 
 102   83     Echeguren Gustavo                 2002 ARG               S50   3   0   37  13.00 31½ 
 103   70     Larsen Alfonso                    2059 ARG                     3   0   36½ 12.25 30  
 104   94     Auernheimer Juan                  1954 ARG Bye 1ra y 2da       3   0   36  10.50 30½ 
 105  130     Hoffman David                        0 ARG               S50   3   0   36  10.25 29½ 
 106   45     Cuberli Emiliano                  2215 ARG                     3   0   35½ 9.00  28  
 107   89     Lo Presti Roberto                 1987 ARG               S50   3   0   33  10.00 27½ 
 108  126 WCM Bosco Giuliana                  F 1578 ARG Bye 2da y 6ta U14   3   0   32½ 10.00 28  
 109  112     Decoppet Nestor                   1783 ARG                     3   0   32  7.00  26½ 
 110  105     Baudel Simon                      1857 FRA                     3   0   31½ 10.25 27  
 111  100     Gras Carlos                       1897 ARG               S50   3   0   31  8.50  24½ 
 112  129     Fiorito Francisco                 1469 ARG               U08   3   0   29  8.50  24½ 
 113  109     Elverdin Juan Jesus Bautista      1822 ARG                     3   0   25½ 5.50  20  
 114  113     Salgado Carlos                    1782 ARG               S50   3   0   24  6.25  19½ 
 115   39     Chiarot Cesar                     2251 PER                    2½   0   34½ 7.75  28  
 116   88 WIM Maggiolo Elisa                  F 1987 ARG                    2½   0   33  8.50  27½ 
 117  122     Rodriguez. Julio                  1667 ARG                    2½   0   27  5.75  22  
 118  102     Cisneros German                   1888 ARG                     2   0   33½ 7.00  28  
 119  116     Hoeschele Hermann                 1735 ARG               S50   2   0   32½ 7.25  27  
 120  103     Descarrega Zacarias Vanessa     F 1883 VEN Bye 3ra y 4ta U18   2   0   31½ 6.00  25½ 
 121   95     Pierucci Fabian                   1937 ARG                     2   0   28½ 6.00  23½ 
 122   72     Ponzo Fabian                      2051 ARG                    1½   0   31  5.00  24½ 
 123  108     Gonzalez Pablo                    1827 ARG                    1½   0   30  3.50  24½ 
 124  104     Bourgeois William                 1861 URU               S50  1½   0   29½ 3.25  24  
 125  114     Acosta Florencia                F 1765 ARG               U16   1   0   30  3.00  25  
 126    8 IM  Liascovich Lucas                  2457 ARG                     0   0   26  0.00  21  
       29 IM  Llanos Guillermo                  2293 ARG               S50   0   0   26  0.00  21  
       51     Cativelli Gerardo                 2193 ARG               S50   0   0   26  0.00  21  
       64 WIM Besso Guadalupe                 F 2105 ARG               U20   0   0   26  0.00  21  
      124 WCM Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be F 1643 ARG               U12   0   0   26  0.00  21  
      131     Keleshian Gregorio                   0 ARG                     0   0   26  0.00  21


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year