For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 541 : 01.05.2018

Online chess games 6573
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Cagliari ITA, FIDE WACC U2300

U2300

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1   26     Singh Arvinder Preet            2084 IND  7   1   46  50  
   2    1 FM  Garavito Miguel Angel           2269 COL  7   0   44  48  
   3    2 FM  Gunbayar Myagmarsuren           2265 MGL 6½   0   48½ 53½ 
   4   24     Bigabylov Zhuban                2095 KAZ 6½   0   39  42  
   5   13     Locci Damiano                   2165 ITA 6½   0   38  41½ 
   6   21 CM  Chipanga Chiletso               2126 MAW  6   0   46  50  
   7   23     Thanki Hemal Karsanji           2099 IND  6   0   41  44  
   8   20     Janiszewski Maciej              2129 POL  6   0   36  38  
   9    5     Cabe Arlan                      2224 PHI 5½   0   46½ 50  
  10    9     Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonca   2208 BRA 5½   0   45  48½ 
  11   27     Altea Alessandro                2068 ITA 5½   0   43  46½ 
  12   17     Pitica Silviu Valentin          2135 ITA 5½   0   39  43  
  13   22 FM  Ibar Marcelo                    2121 ARG 5½   0   35½ 38  
  14    8     Ibba Isacco                     2209 ITA  5   0   44½ 45  
  15   14     Voltolini Giuseppe              2156 ITA  5   0   40½ 44  
  16   10     Bukojemski Adam                 2194 POL  5   0   38½ 42  
  17   16 CM  Panjkovic Aleksandar            2139 ITA  5   0   36  38  
  18    6 FM  Lam Daniel King-Wai             2210 HKG  5   0   35  38  
  19   33 FM  Amer Said Salim Al Maashani     2016 OMA  5   0   34  34½ 
  20    7 FM  Zhunussov Bibek                 2209 KAZ 4½   0   46  49½ 
  21   18 FM  Al-Hajiri Bader                 2131 KUW 4½   0   39½ 42½ 
  22   11     Souza Rafael Cabral De          2178 BRA 4½   0   38  41½ 
  23    3 FM  Cadena M Gustavo Adolfo         2230 COL 4½   0   36½ 39  
  24   41     Herrmann Roman                  1975 ARG 4½   0   36  38½ 
  25   43     Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil     1928 OMA 4½   0   34½ 35  
  26   25     Neri Enzo                       2086 ITA 4½   0   33½ 36½ 
  27   28     Marson Juan Miguel              2055 ARG 4½   0   30½ 31  
  28   39     Ehab Mohamed                    2002 EGY  4   0   42  45½ 
  29    4 WFM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal          F 2226 MGL  4   0   41½ 43½ 
  30   34     Mameli Gianluca                 2015 ITA  4   0   41  44½ 
  31   19     Gal Moshe                       2129 ISR  4   0   40  44  
  32   31     Adamova Tuyara                F 2026 RUS  4   0   39½ 43  
  33   36     Messina Giuseppe Ottavio        2007 ITA  4   0   34  36  
  34   30     Al Saleh Mohammad               2033 SYR  4   0   33  35  
  35   35     Itgelt Khuyagtsogt              2014 MGL 3½   0   38½ 42  
  36   42     Sandhya G                     F 1971 IND 3½   0   37½ 40  
  37   44     Bourogaa Younes                 1911 FRA 3½   0   34½ 35  
  38   38     Ababneh Ghayth                  2006 JOR 3½   0   34  34½ 
  39   15 FM  Valenti Giuseppe                2144 ITA 3½   0   33½ 35½ 
  40   37     Privitera Franco                2007 ITA 3½   0   32  32½ 
  41   12     Mitrandzas Athanasios           2177 GRE 3½   0   28  30½ 
  42   32     Taksrud Vidar                   2019 NOR  3   0   33½ 35½ 
  43   40     Kozlowski Thierry               1976 FRA  3   0   31½ 32  
  44   45 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela      F 1797 COL 2½   0   32½ 35  
  45   29     Lopez Pablo                     2035 ARG  1   0   31  33½ 

U2000

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1   10     Hajiyev Kanan                     1959 AZE  9   0   49  53½ 
   2   17     Baisynov Islam                    1945 KGZ  7   0   49  53½ 
   3   16     Tavagwisa Lawrence                1946 ZIM  7   0   40½ 43  
   4   45     Tadevosyan Gevorg                 1860 ARM 6½   0   46  48½ 
   5   29     Bonali Leonardo                   1901 ITA 6½   0   45½ 47  
   6   11     Nagy Laszlo                       1958 GER 6½   0   45  48½ 
   7   23     Boorchi Byaruuzana                1923 MGL 6½   0   44½ 48  
   8   19     Chinguun Otgonbayar               1929 MGL 6½   0   40  44½ 
   9   31     Cap Piotr                         1896 POL  6   0   48½ 52  
  10   38     Gibbs Dominic V                   1880 ENG  6   0   48  50  
  11   20     Hurtado Oldridge Felipe           1928 ESP  6   0   46  50½ 
  12   25     Facchetti Lorenzo                 1919 ITA  6   0   42  46  
  13    5     Bianchetti Raoul                  1974 ITA  6   0   42  44½ 
  14   30     Zakharov Denis                    1898 RUS  6   0   41  43½ 
  15   35     Chetina Elizaveta               F 1884 RUS  6   0   40½ 43½ 
  16   39     Ortegon Villacorte Daniela      F 1879 COL 5½   0   48  52½ 
  17    3 CM  Silva Jorge                       1997 COL 5½   0   44½ 48  
  18   33     Wlogalski Olivier                 1888 BEL 5½   0   44  47  
  19    1     Quijada Leonardo                  1999 CHI 5½   0   43½ 48  
  20   26 CM  Kostov Deyan Samuil               1916 FID 5½   0   42½ 46  
  21   51     Serra Emanuele                    1844 ITA 5½   0   42½ 45½ 
  22   67     Amarjargal Enkhbayar            F 1781 MGL 5½   0   42½ 44½ 
  23   36 WCM Kim Kristina                    F 1883 KAZ 5½   0   41½ 44½ 
  24   13     Mujacic Haris                     1953 BIH 5½   0   41  44  
  25   28     Pagano Sergio                     1908 ITA 5½   0   38½ 41  
  26    2     Marincolo Piercarlo               1998 ITA 5½   0   37  38½ 
  27   48 CM  Chan Chak Man                     1856 HKG 5½   0   36½ 38½ 
  28   68     Grigore Adrian                    1781 ROU 5½   0   36½ 38½ 
  29   63     Tardi Oscar                       1797 FRA  5   0   44½ 49  
  30   59     Al Ansi Amin                      1804 OMA  5   0   43  45  
  31   84     Minelli Fausto                    1730 BRA  5   0   42½ 45½ 
  32   56     Flynn Jacob                       1826 IRL  5   0   41½ 46  
  33   96     Patel Palak                       1661 IND  5   0   39½ 42½ 
  34   27     Bedon Kevin                       1912 ECU  5   0   38½ 40½ 
  35   22     Kruger Israel                     1924 BRA  5   0   37½ 40½ 
  36   43     Zielinski Olgierd                 1862 POL  5   0   37½ 40½ 
  37    9     Flis Pawel                        1961 POL  5   0   34  37  
  38   15     Melderis Uldis                    1947 LAT  5   0   34  35½ 
  39   32     Altea Giovanni                    1895 ITA 4½   0   46  48  
  40   65     Onnis Luca                        1790 ITA 4½   0   43  46½ 
  41    6     Petruccioli Antonio               1974 ITA 4½   0   42½ 46½ 
  42    8     Sanna Yuri                        1964 ITA 4½   0   42  45½ 
  43   69     Johnson Frank                     1781 USA 4½   0   42  45½ 
  44    7     Pierandrei Cristiano              1971 ITA 4½   0   40  43½ 
  45   75     Sahinoz Giulio O                  1757 ENG 4½   0   39½ 43  
  46   72     Marras Giuseppe                   1769 ITA 4½   0   39  42½ 
  47   58 CM  Croes Octavio                     1814 ARU 4½   0   38½ 41½ 
  48   50     Al Maashani Abdullah              1846 OMA 4½   0   38  39½ 
  49   42     Aoyama Edmundo                    1864 BRA 4½   0   37  39  
  50   95 CM  Mkhumba Hope                      1676 ENG 4½   0   36½ 39  
  51   49 CM  Fanha Paulo                       1853 POR 4½   0   36  39  
  52   73     Golimowski Pawel                  1760 POL 4½   0   35½ 37½ 
  53   24     Hasinski Krystian                 1921 POL 4½   0   35  38½ 
  54   78     Alem Ali Hussien                  1745 KSA 4½   0   34  36½ 
  55   47     Mallo` Danilo                     1858 ITA 4½   0   34  36½ 
  56   97     Scarpa Alessandra               F 1648 ITA 4½   0   33½ 35½ 
  57   14     Scallan Fiachra                   1949 IRL 4½   0   33  35½ 
  58   34     Blasco Domenico                   1884 ITA 4½   0   33  35½ 
  59   52     Fischer Gerd                      1842 GER 4½   0   33  35  
       64     Alshourfaa Hazaa                  1790 KUW 4½   0   33  35  
  61   57     Ghanem Khaled                     1820 TUN 4½   0   32½ 34½ 
  62   12     Frankental David                  1957 BRA 4½   0   32  35  
  63   87     Musallam Salim Al Aamri           1710 OMA  4   0   39½ 42½ 
  64   85     Bottesi Gianluca                  1721 ITA  4   0   39  42  
  65   55 CM  Boabaid Jorge Alberto Duardes     1827 BRA  4   0   30½ 32½ 
  66   41     Dai Campi Danilo                  1865 ITA  4   0   28½ 31  
  67   92     Garau Francesca                 F 1689 ITA  4   0   28  30  
  68   60     Bowman Richard L                  1802 ENG 3½   0   42  45  
  69   61     Al Azmi Khalaf                    1798 KUW 3½   0   41  44½ 
  70   74     Deruda Leonardo                   1758 ITA 3½   0   38½ 41½ 
  71   71     Ferjaoui Khaled                   1776 TUN 3½   0   38  41½ 
  72   91     Atzori Filippo                    1690 ITA 3½   0   36  39½ 
  73   79     Moran Darragh                     1743 IRL 3½   0   36  39  
  74   53     Ingham H William                  1840 ENG 3½   0   36  38  
  75   54     Borras Julian Teodoro             1829 ESP 3½   0   35½ 37½ 
  76   66     Mohnblatt Daniel                  1783 FRA 3½   0   34  36  
  77   89     Nessi Davide                      1705 ITA 3½   0   33½ 36½ 
  78   37     Pereira Henry Alberto             1882 COL 3½   0   33  35  
  79   21     Zakharova Diana                 F 1925 RUS 3½   0   31½ 33½ 
  80   82     Kurzok Zenon                      1738 POL 3½   0   30½ 33½ 
  81   46     Arias Castanedo Jacinto           1858 ESP 3½   0   30  32½ 
  82   18     Ruju Nicola                       1940 ITA  3   0   38½ 41½ 
  83   83     Loi Massimo                       1734 ITA  3   0   37½ 40½ 
  84   70     Natoli Domenico                   1781 ITA  3   0   35½ 37½ 
  85   44     Serafim Junior Arnor              1861 BRA  3   0   35  37  
  86   81 WCM Fernandez Tatiane Cristina Coel F 1741 BRA  3   0   34  37  
  87   40     Santilli Enrico                   1879 ITA  3   0   32½ 34½ 
  88   62     Giordano Enrico                   1798 ITA  3   0   30  32  
  89   88     Liguori Aniello                   1707 ITA  3   0   27½ 29  
  90   76     Rooplal Desmond                   1756 RSA 2½   0   35  37½ 
  91   98     Corona Danilo                     1646 ITA 2½   0   34½ 38  
  92   93     Salerni Guido                     1680 ITA 2½   0   34  36  
  93   94     Senesi Glauco                     1679 ITA 2½   0   33½ 35  
  94   90     Celis Vargas Walter Enrique       1695 COL 2½   0   28½ 30  
  95   80     Scarpa Claudia                  F 1743 ITA 2½   0   27½ 29  
  96   86     Fadhil Salim Ahmed                1720 OMA  2   1   30½ 32  
  97   77     Colombrini Adolfo                 1754 ITA  2   0   31  32½ 
  98    4     Knight David                      1983 NED  1   0   27½ 29½ 

U1700

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    3     Sutbas Batuhan                 1675 TUR 7½   1   48½ 52  
   2    1     Arevalo Perez Luis Alexander   1689 PER 7½   0   49  53  
   3   24     Zholdoshmamatov Adilet         1533 KGZ  7   0   47½ 51  
   4   76     Rucs Andris                       0 LAT 6½   0   48  52  
   5    2     Manca Luigi                    1679 ITA 6½   0   47½ 51  
   6   29     Chua Jing Yuan Cyril           1521 SGP 6½   0   47  50½ 
   7   15     Sushrutha Reddy                1583 IND 6½   0   47  50½ 
   8   82     Zelenchuk Daniil                  0 IRL 6½   0   45½ 49  
   9   34     Keskin Cengiz                  1508 TUR 6½   0   39  40½ 
  10   31     Minamoto Marcos Cesar          1516 JPN  6   0   48½ 51½ 
  11   70     Mansilla Perea Gustavo            0 MEX  6   0   47½ 52  
  12    5     Plitzner Hans Joachim          1664 GER  6   0   45  48½ 
  13   66     Demberel Mendbayar                0 MGL  6   0   45  48½ 
  14    4     Isazaie Navid                  1664 IRI  6   0   44½ 48  
  15   75     Qatan Said Mahad                  0 OMA  6   0   44  48½ 
  16   63     Arango Leon Andres Felipe         0 COL  6   0   42  45½ 
  17   37     Dolgopolov Oleksandr           1497 UKR  6   0   41½ 45  
  18   30     Alipbek Marat                  1518 KAZ 5½   0   43  45  
  19   69     Kala Piotr                        0 POL 5½   0   41½ 45  
  20   17     Cosmin Preda Iulian            1577 ESP 5½   0   41½ 44½ 
  21   56     Al Mutlaq Ibrahim A            1151 KSA 5½   0   40½ 44½ 
  22   35     Garvit Kumar Kalra             1503 IND 5½   0   40  43½ 
  23   12     Sahin Onur                     1599 TUR 5½   0   39  42½ 
  24   13     Putzolu Marcello               1594 ITA 5½   0   39  42½ 
  25   10     Shaik  Fayaz                   1600 IND 5½   0   38  42  
  26   33     Carta Francesco                1508 ITA 5½   0   36½ 39  
  27   49     Bergin Cian                    1377 IRL  5   0   42  45½ 
  28   57     Kostov Kiril                   1125 FID  5   0   41½ 44½ 
  29   61     Al Mansour Abdulziz               0 KSA  5   0   40½ 43  
  30   52     Markevichus Yaraslau           1334 ITA  5   0   39  42  
  31   32     La Franca Vincenzo             1510 ITA  5   0   36  37½ 
  32    8 WCM Svergina Sofya               F 1618 RUS  5   0   33½ 35½ 
  33   18     Murad Bino                     1571 JOR  5   0   33  36  
  34   27     Altea Luca                     1523 ITA  5   0   33  34½ 
  35    6     Kanev Evgeny                   1633 RUS 4½   0   46½ 49½ 
  36   14     Abubakirov Khumid              1587 BEL 4½   0   44  45½ 
  37   74     Pani Luca                         0 ITA 4½   0   43½ 47½ 
  38   28     Bakhmanov Farid                1521 RUS 4½   0   41  44½ 
  39   73     Ott Wegener Hans                  0 CHI 4½   0   41  43½ 
  40   19     Hasinski Sebastian             1568 POL 4½   0   40  42  
  41   80     Todd Andrew                       0 SCO 4½   0   39½ 42½ 
  42   38     Navarra Stefano                1483 ITA 4½   0   39  40½ 
  43   39     Oster Jean-Marie               1482 FRA 4½   0   38½ 39½ 
  44   77     Saci Cherif                       0 ALG 4½   0   35  37½ 
  45   46     Mascia Germano                 1413 ITA 4½   0   34½ 37  
  46   36     Taddia Davide                  1502 ITA 4½   0   34  35½ 
  47   53     Aprile Matteo                  1215 ITA  4   0   41  45  
  48   65     De Luca Andrew                    0 LUX  4   0   39½ 42½ 
  49   43     De Rumigny Philippe            1430 FRA  4   0   37  40  
  50   67     Feeley Philip                     0 CAN  4   0   36½ 39½ 
  51   25     Caddeo Pierluigi               1532 ITA  4   0   36  39  
  52   23     Cavazzoni Carlo Alberto        1533 ITA  4   0   36  38½ 
  53   47     Deroma Vittorio                1388 ITA  4   0   36  37  
  54   21     Caribe Santos Luiz Carlos      1555 BRA  4   0   35½ 38½ 
  55    9     Deiana Giacomo                 1611 ITA  4   0   35  37½ 
  56   50     Corbo Giuseppe A.              1352 ITA  4   0   35  36½ 
  57   11     Ardu Luigi                     1599 ITA  4   0   34  36  
  58    7     Paletta Giuseppe               1619 ITA 3½   0   40  42½ 
  59   44     Alotaibi Khaled                1421 KUW 3½   0   38½ 40½ 
  60   42     Shergaliev Nurlan              1452 KGZ 3½   0   38  40½ 
  61   22     Huwaidi Fahad                  1544 KUW 3½   0   36  39½ 
  62   41     Dagnino Marcello               1453 ITA 3½   0   34½ 36  
  63   26     Dessy Eugenio                  1529 ITA 3½   0   34  37  
  64   51     Ruzzeddu Matteo                1349 ITA 3½   0   34  35½ 
  65   45     Caredda Giuseppe               1417 ITA 3½   0   34  35½ 
  66   59     Vargiu Alessandro              1057 ITA 3½   0   33½ 36  
  67   54     Massidda Antonio               1209 ITA 3½   0   33  35½ 
  68   58     Manca Antonio                  1123 ITA 3½   0   30½ 31½ 
  69   68     Hurtado Oldridge Leonardo         0 ESP 3½   0   26½ 28  
  70   16     Iovannone Cristiano            1578 ITA  3   0   34  36  
  71   48     Massidda Luca                  1387 ITA  3   0   33  35½ 
  72   62     Ali-Askarov Ali-Nur               0 KGZ  3   0   29½ 30½ 
  73   71     Nadal Masala Jacopo Lluc          0 ITA  3   0   27½ 28½ 
  74   40     Lussu Andrea                   1457 ITA 2½   0   33½ 37  
  75   20     Bockheim Guido                 1557 GER 2½   0   32½ 35½ 
  76   72     Orru` Andrea                      0 ITA 2½   0   27½ 28½ 
  77   81     Tolu Silvio                       0 ITA  2   0   34  36  
  78   64     Concas Riccardo Lorenzo           0 ITA  2   0   28  29  
  79   60     Orru` Daniele                  1051 ITA  2   0   27½ 28½ 
  80   55     Cao Bruno                      1178 ITA  2   0   27  28  
  81   78     Satta Luca                        0 ITA 1½   0   26½ 28  
  82   79     Spiga Mattia                      0 ITA 1½   0   25  26  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year