For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 558 : 20.10.2018

Online chess games 5444
Chess tournaments 31

View all included tournaments

Calvia ESP, Amateur Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Club Pts BH. 
   1    9     Elishev Ivan                  2197 RUS      7½  46½ 
   2   14 FM  Gromovs Sergejs               2135 ITA      7½  45  
   3    4 FM  Galiana Salom Juan Ramon      2260 ESP Bal   7  50½ 
   4    6 FM  Hristodorescu Daniel          2224 ROU       7  49½ 
   5   31     Juan Mas Santiago             1990 ESP Bal   7  45  
   6   12 FM  Voiteanu Gabriel              2147 ROU       7  41  
   7    3 FM  Schoorl Rob                   2261 NED      6½  50½ 
   8   20 FM  Lacrosse Marc                 2055 BEL Val  6½  43½ 
   9    2     Borovnica Tihomir             2276 DEN      6½  41  
  10   42     Holliman Bob                  1894 USA       6  51½ 
  11    1     Longa Yauca Javier            2287 PER Mad   6  48  
  12    5     Tscharotschkin Michael        2236 GER       6  45  
  13    7     Kounine Leonid                2221 RUS       6  44½ 
  14   11     Gavrish Leonid                2167 UKR       6  42  
  15   21 FM  Hrbolka Ladislav              2054 CZE       6  42  
  16    8     Jekabsons Ivars               2201 LAT       6  38½ 
  17   26     Nettleton Charlie B           2018 ENG       6  38½ 
  18   47     Aguado Doncel Pablo Luis      1839 ESP Bal   6  37  
  19   18     Nyland Thomas                 2070 NOR      5½  44½ 
  20   15     Moreto Quintana Alex          2097 ESP Val  5½  44  
  21   16     Mazanek Kamil                 2087 CZE      5½  42½ 
  22   23     Guski Dietmar                 2041 GER      5½  42½ 
  23   56     Aasen Kjetil Myrlid           1815 NOR      5½  42½ 
  24   29     Amengual Perello Jordi        1999 ESP Bal  5½  42½ 
  25   74     Perez Bolanos David           1650 ESP Can  5½  41  
  26   25     Delgado Espino Victor Armando 2018 CUB      5½  39  
  27   33     Simo Bordoy Guillermo         1948 ESP Bal  5½  38½ 
  28   19     Ruiz Vinals Matias            2061 ESP Bal  5½  37½ 
  29   30     Fichtinger Leopold            1990 AUT       5  45  
  30   41     Cemborain Oricain Alfonso     1894 ESP Nav   5  44½ 
  31   39     Lielmezs Girts                1898 LAT       5  43½ 
  32   27     Planas Gene Juan              2007 ESP Bal   5  42  
  33   83     Bimbo Vich Lluc               1602 ESP Bal   5  42  
  34   44     Vicens Company Maria Antonia  1869 ESP Bal   5  42  
  35   28     Svarc Roman                   2000 CZE       5  41  
  36   22     Romero Leon Antonio           2045 ESP Val   5  40  
  37   34     Schmitt Carsten               1946 GER       5  39½ 
  38   45     Garrido Lluy Javier           1841 ESP Bal   5  39  
  39   59     Vernuks Vjaceslavs            1792 LAT       5  38½ 
  40   40     Andreu Lopez Santiago         1895 ESP Bal   5  36  
  41   97     Ruiz Ruiz Francisco           1490 ESP Bal   5  35½ 
  42   38     Navarrete Terrasa Antonio     1919 ESP Bal   5  35½ 
  43   51     Garcia Comendador Simon       1825 ESP Bal   5  32  
  44   54     Schweighofer Josef            1821 AUT      4½  42  
  45   37     Isakovs Janis                 1938 LAT      4½  41½ 
  46   67     Ramon Sanchez Campins Pedro   1740 ESP Bal  4½  40½ 
  47   48     Harlinska Sandra              1832 LAT      4½  40  
  48   65     Gaya Torrens Miguel           1753 ESP Bal  4½  40  
  49   46     Boix Pons Catalina            1840 ESP Bal  4½  40  
  50   58 AIM Lim Mark                      1799 ENG      4½  40  
  51   35     Melderis Uldis                1941 LAT      4½  39½ 
  52   63     Mitenieks Matiss              1780 LAT      4½  38½ 
  53   17     Zielinski Werner              2074 GER      4½  38  
  54   92     Luquin Fajardo Aimar          1526 ESP Bal  4½  37½ 
  55  110     Escalona Rafael                  0 VEN      4½  37  
  56   72     Mackay Ian W                  1673 ENG      4½  35½ 
  57   60 AGM Solaroli Riccardo             1789 ITA      4½  35  
  58   52     Perez Bolanos Joel            1823 ESP Can  4½  34½ 
  59  113     Romsdal Geir                     0 NOR      4½  34  
  60   53     Jenny Gerald                  1822 SUI      4½  32  
  61   61     Hammari Per Age               1789 NOR      4½  28½ 
  62   43     Kozak Karel                   1892 CZE       4  44½ 
  63   64     Nesse David                   1773 NOR       4  43½ 
  64   57     Jerabek Jan                   1813 CZE       4  40  
  65   62     Svenske Jan                   1787 NOR       4  39  
  66   70     Baldo Company Jordi           1721 ESP Bal   4  38½ 
  67   69     Aasen Fredrik                 1724 NOR       4  38  
  68   36     Penas Fuster Jaime            1940 ESP Bal   4  37½ 
  69   77     Kirkwood Robin                1633 WLS       4  37  
  70   55     Cerdo Fernandez Miguel        1818 ESP Bal   4  37  
  71   66     Bauer Dieter                  1745 GER       4  35  
  72   79     Rossello Sanchez Bartolome    1616 ESP Bal   4  34½ 
  73   96     Cespedes Alemany Pau          1497 ESP Bal   4  34  
  74   80     Torres Mari Juan              1613 ESP Bal   4  34  
  75  104     Sureda Gonzalez Cristina      1290 ESP Bal   4  33  
  76   86     Sureda Gonzalez Miquel        1583 ESP Bal   4  32  
  77   49     Burkevica Ilze                1831 LAT       4  30½ 
  78   90     Steinschuld Jo                1551 NED       4  29½ 
  79   73     Esbensen Hans Fredrik         1651 NOR       4  29½ 
  80  101     Johannessen Theo N            1390 NOR      3½  37½ 
  81   88     Johannessen Heine N           1566 NOR      3½  37  
  82   89     Ramis Sebastia Jordi Salvador 1554 ESP Bal  3½  33½ 
  83   75     Orsario Wolfgang              1646 AUT      3½  33½ 
  84  108     Juan Lepp Jaime Boris         1232 ESP And  3½  32½ 
  85   81     Zvans Maris                   1610 LAT       3  38  
  86   87     Ferrer Agius Rodrigo          1579 ESP Bal   3  36½ 
  87   68     Rotvold Trygve                1727 NOR       3  36  
  88   85     Gupta Sara                    1583 USA       3  36  
  89   84     Ferrer Mygina Juan            1586 ESP Bal   3  33  
  90   76     Carranza Pons Ricardo Nelson  1636 ESP Bal   3  32½ 
  91   82     Cassidy Sydney                1608 IRL       3  32  
  92   94     Larsen Helge                  1511 NOR       3  28½ 
  93   95     Febrero Perez Lluis           1506 ESP Cat   3  28  
  94  111     Johnsen Kjell Hakon              0 NOR       3  24  
  95   32     Martinez Lopez Jaume          1976 ESP Val  2½  38½ 
  96   71     Aasen Joakim                  1717 NOR      2½  35  
  97  105     Nettleton Robin               1286 ENG      2½  33  
  98   91     Hardwick A William            1544 ENG      2½  32½ 
  99   78     Harlinskis Viktors            1627 LAT      2½  31½ 
 100  109     Dominguez Martinez Nicolas    1126 ESP Bal  2½  27  
 101   50     Moreno Mateos Jose Luis       1827 ESP Bal   2  35½ 
 102  103     Rubina Mari                   1326 EST       2  31½ 
 103  107     Pico Taberner Gustavo         1238 ESP Bal   2  29  
 104   99     Lewandowski Richard           1461 ESP Bal   2  26½ 
 105  100     Haugen Ole Petter             1391 NOR       2  26  
 106  106     Meneses Barahona Roberto      1273 ESP      1½  31  
 107  112     Pylvinen Aki                     0 NOR       1  31  
 108  102     Antich Fernandez Marta Isabel 1353 ESP Bal   1  27½ 
 109   10 FM  Levay Sorin                   2187 ROU       0  26  
       13     Schliebener Stephan           2147 GER       0  26  
       24     Hajiyev Kanan                 2020 AZE       0  26  
       93     Colpin Guy                    1524 BEL       0  26  
       98     Reyes Moreno Jose             1484 ESP Bal   0  26


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year