For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 548 : 10.07.2018

Online chess games 8005
Chess tournaments 72

View all included tournaments

Cap Aurora ROM, 22nd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   
   1    1 GM  Murariu Andrei                    2504 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului       7½   0   48  45,00 
   2    5 IM  Kavutskiy Konstantin              2397 USA SUA                                 7½   0   48  43,00 
   3    7 IM  Vasiesiu Dan                      2379 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             S50   7   0   48  40,00 
   4   28 CM  Antonica Dragos-Andrei            2143 ROU Clubul De Sah Diana Galati     U14   7   0   46  37,00 
   5    4 IM  Anton Teodor                      2431 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa       7   0   45½ 37,50 
   6    2 GM  Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian          2497 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului        7   0   45  36,75 
   7   11 FM  Martinovici Ilie                  2360 MDA Scm Gloria Buzau               U16   7   0   44  36,25 
   8    6 IM  Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei           2389 ROU Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu              6½   0   49  38,25 
   9   10 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin           2370 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati                  6½   0   48½ 36,75 
  10   13 FM  Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan           2337 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U18  6½   0   47  36,25 
  11   21 FM  Dicu Razvan-Stefan                2223 ROU Cs Otopeni                          6½   0   42½ 33,50 
  12    9 IM  Baratosi Daniel                   2371 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad              6   0   49½ 34,25 
  13   17 IM  Dambrauskas Virginijus            2301 LTU Lituania                       S50   6   0   49  33,00 
  14    3 IM  Cioara Andrei-Nestor              2444 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti              6   0   48  33,75 
  15   32 WFM Yugina Maria                    F 2124 RUS Rusia                                6   0   47½ 33,25 
  16    8 FM  Miroiu George-Catalin             2373 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste          6   0   46  30,50 
  17   33 CM  Padurariu Mihai-Edward            2107 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             U14   6   0   45½ 30,50 
  18   34 CM  Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei             2087 ROU Acs Smart Galati               U16   6   0   45  32,25 
  19   18 FM  Vasiesiu Victor                   2295 ROU Css Targu Mures                U18   6   0   44½ 31,50 
  20   23 CM  Martian Dragos-Daniel             2221 ROU Acs Logic Delta                      6   0   44  28,50 
  21   27 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara         F 2160 ROU Csm Bucuresti                        6   0   43½ 28,50 
  22   14 FM  Nastase Robert-Paul               2331 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U20   6   0   43  30,75 
  23   86     Mihailova Alina                 F 1706 MDA Moldova                        U14   6   0   42½ 24,50 
  24   35  I  Mocanu Victor-Valentin            2081 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati                   6   0   42  28,50 
  25   29 CM  Nuta Dan                          2141 ROU Viitorii Campioni Rdm Bucurest       6   0   41  28,50 
  26   48  I  Craciun Alexandru-Emilian         1969 ROU Acs Smart Galati               U16   6   0   39½ 26,00 
  27   31 IM  Nevednichy Boris M                2130 MDA Moldova                        S65   6   0   39  28,00 
  28   36  I  Isfan Ioan-Marius                 2054 ROU Cs Fairplay Braila             U16   6   0   36½ 26,75 
  29   78     Martinenco Sergiu                 1790 MDA Moldova                              6   0   32  22,00 
  30   12 IM  Rosen Eric                        2355 USA SUA                                 5½   0   49  29,25 
  31   16 FM  Pisu Robert-Daniel                2304 ROU Acs Smart Galati                    5½   0   45½ 28,50 
  32   15 FM  Gheorghiu Calin                   2318 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi                 5½   0   44½ 26,50 
  33   59     Cimpoiasu Dan                     1904 ROU Cs Gambitul Damei Ploiesti     S50  5½   0   44½ 26,50 
  34   38 CM  Creanga Robert-Ionut              2044 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest U12  5½   0   44½ 25,50 
  35   49  I  Stoian Cristian-Georgian          1959 ROU Csm Craiova                    U14  5½   0   43  26,75 
  36   22 FM  Breahna Radu                      2222 ROU Viitorii Campioni Rdm Bucurest S50  5½   0   43  26,00 
  37   20 NM  Nita Lucian                       2225 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste         5½   0   42  27,25 
  38   39  I  Coman Mihnea-George               2043 ROU Acs Smart Galati               U16  5½   0   41  25,50 
  39   24 FM  Voiteanu Gabriel                  2203 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti             5½   0   41  24,50 
  40   26 CM  Andronescu Madalin                2169 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau                   5½   0   40½ 25,75 
  41   56 WCM Lolici Iselin-Amanda            F 1920 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad               5½   0   40½ 22,75 
  42   41  I  Farcadi Hunor                     2019 ROU Css Targu Mures                U16  5½   0   40  24,50 
  43   45     Ribarov Valerij                   1988 FID Bulgaria                       S50  5½   0   39½ 22,50 
  44   25 FM  Daianu Cristian-Clement           2193 ROU Cs Otopeni                          5½   0   39  24,00 
  45   71     Verbin Valentina                F 1841 MDA Moldova                        U16  5½   0   39  20,75 
  46   51 WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela         F 1935 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U14  5½   0   38½ 22,25 
  47   70 AIM Costin Alexandru                  1858 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U14  5½   0   38  20,25 
  48   63     Savov Ilko Ananiev                1893 FID Bulgaria                            5½   0   37  22,25 
  49   76 CM  Mogirzan Matei-Valeriu            1809 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara            U10  5½   0   36½ 20,25 
  50   40  I  Coca Cristi-Iulian                2037 ROU Acs Smart Galati               U14   5   0   47  25,25 
  51   47  I  Stefan Mihai                      1971 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U16   5   0   44  22,50 
  52   84  I  Mainescu Andrei-Cristian          1722 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest U12   5   0   43½ 20,75 
  53   19 IM  Vasilescu Lucian-Mihail           2239 ROU Cs Otopeni                     S50   5   0   43  24,50 
  54   55 WCM Nastase Andreea-Cristina        F 1924 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U18   5   0   42½ 21,50 
  55   37 CM  Bulau Andrei-Cristian             2051 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U16   5   0   42  22,75 
  56   50 CM  Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore             1952 ROU Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti        S50   5   0   42  21,50 
  57   74  I  Serban Cristian-Stefan            1822 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U14   5   0   42  21,25 
  58   79 WCM Balan Briana-Cleopatra          F 1783 ROU Lps Satu Mare                  U18   5   0   42  20,50 
  59   30 AIM Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru          2140 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi U16   5   0   41½ 22,75 
  60   72  I  Ciobanu Bogdan                    1839 ROU Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti        5   0   41½ 22,25 
  61   73  I  Codreanu Alex-Cosmin              1823 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             U16   5   0   41  22,50 
  62   57  I  Mintau Andrei-Catalin             1917 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U14   5   0   41  20,50 
  63   77  I  Nastore Pavel-Alexandru           1796 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U12   5   0   41  20,00 
  64   64  I  Berechet Stefan-Mario             1890 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau               U16   5   0   39  19,75 
  65   58 WCM Panainte Andreea-Bianca         F 1904 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U18   5   0   37  19,00 
  66   60 CM  Marcu Iulian                      1899 ROU Csm Craiova                    S50   5   0   36½ 20,50 
  67   53  I  Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru            1930 ROU Acs Smart Galati               U16   5   0   36½ 20,25 
  68   97  I  Popa Catalina-Elena             F 1634 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U18   5   0   36½ 18,50 
  69   82  I  Mastalos Iannis-Mihai             1756 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U14   5   0   36½ 18,25 
  70   42  I  Voicu Gabriel                     2017 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             U20   5   0   36  19,50 
  71   61  I  Stegaroiu Marcel-Florian          1899 ROU Cs Tinerii Maestri Craiova           5   0   35  18,50 
  72   89  I  Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe             1695 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare    S50   5   0   33½ 16,00 
  73   52 AIM Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra   F 1930 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest       5   0   33  19,25 
  74   43  I  Turlea Constantin                 2014 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti             4½   0   46½ 21,75 
  75   65  I  Stan Andrei-Mihaita               1888 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau               U18  4½   0   44½ 22,25 
  76  108  I  Puia Alexia-Teodora             F 1549 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U12  4½   0   41½ 17,75 
  77   46  I  Panainte Daniel-Iulian            1973 ROU Css Palatul Copiilor Constanta      4½   0   40½ 17,00 
  78   54     Nikula Mikko                      1927 FIN Finlanda                            4½   0   38  18,50 
  79  112 II  Serban Viorel                     1520 ROU Cs Logic 64 Brasov             S50  4½   0   37½ 17,50 
  80   81  I  Rata Anamaria                   F 1762 ROU Csm Ploiesti                   U14  4½   0   37½ 17,00 
  81   67  I  Zlatea Cezar-Stelian              1876 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U16  4½   0   37  16,75 
  82   96  I  Craita Sorin                      1647 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati                  4½   0   37  15,75 
  83   80 FM  Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan            1774 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest S65  4½   0   36½ 17,50 
  84   88 II  Serbanoiu Constantin              1701 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest      4½   0   36½ 15,00 
  85   92  I  Butusina Samuel                   1686 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        U16  4½   0   36½ 15,00 
  86  115 II  Ungureanu Florin                  1486 ROU Acs Smart Galati                    4½   0   36  14,25 
  87  105  I  Rosca Grigore                     1569 ROU Cs Sparta Techirghiol          S65  4½   0   35  16,00 
  88  106  I  Andres Marina-Corina            F 1565 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             U18  4½   0   35  13,75 
  89  103  I  Radu David (Cr)                   1597 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U10  4½   0   34  15,25 
  90   44  I  Ambru Dan-Calin                   2013 ROU Acs Samus Sah Club Cluj Napoca       4   0   45  17,25 
  91   93 II  Musteata Darius-Gabriel-Orlando   1670 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U14   4   0   42½ 18,75 
  92   90 AFM Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra   F 1694 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi U16   4   0   42½ 16,50 
  93   62 CM  Nedelcu Teodor-Cosmin             1896 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau               U12   4   0   41½ 17,00 
  94   68  I  Vilcu Matei-Stefan                1874 ROU Css Targu Mures                U14   4   0   40½ 15,00 
  95   66     Romanesco Roel                    1885 NED Olanda                               4   0   40½ 15,00 
  96   87 II  Radulescu Andrei                  1705 ROU Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti              4   0   40  17,25 
  97  100 II  Dumitrescu Daniel                 1625 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U12   4   0   39  15,25 
  98  128     Tiganas Vadim                     1323 MDA Moldova                              4   0   38  14,00 
  99  114     Cotun Mihaela                   F 1495 MDA Moldova                        U16   4   0   37½ 12,25 
 100  140 II  Zamfir Octavian                   1167 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati                   4   0   37  16,00 
 101   94     Manitcaia Alina                 F 1667 MDA Moldova                        U18   4   0   37  13,50 
 102   83  I  Otetea Ioana                    F 1728 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U14   4   0   36  13,50 
 103  104     Socolov Victor                    1575 MDA Moldova                        S65   4   0   35½ 12,50 
 104  107 II  Volovici Radu-Maxim-Cristian      1561 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest U16   4   0   35  14,75 
 105   91 II  Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan             1689 ROU Cs Petrom Flacara Moreni             4   0   35  13,50 
 106   95 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian             1659 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U12   4   0   35  12,00 
 107  116 II  Prelipcean Eric-Matei             1485 ROU Viitorii Campioni Rdm Bucurest U10   4   0   35  11,50 
 108  117 II  Bantescu Dan                      1482 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U12   4   0   34  12,75 
 109  129 II  Jumbei Victoria                 F 1314 ROU Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest U18   4   0   34  12,50 
 110   98     Focsa Iurie                       1628 MDA Moldova                        S50   4   0   33½ 12,25 
 111  119     Cogut Irina                     F 1446 MDA Moldova                        U16   4   0   33  13,50 
 112  151     Dimitriu Matei                    1001 ROU Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu               4   0   32½ 13,00 
 113   75  I  Popa Marian                       1821 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        S50   4   0   31½ 12,00 
 114  110 II  Capragiu Matei-Stefan             1530 ROU Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti        U14   4   0   30½ 11,00 
 115  120 II  Pataki Dragos-Ioan                1420 ROU Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda     U12   4   0   30  12,75 
 116   85  I  Fetcu Marius-Eugen                1712 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest S65   4   0   27½ 10,00 
 117  157 FC  Florescu Cristian                 1001 ROU Acs Logismart Sibiu                 3½   0   42  17,25 
 118   69  I  Mihai Cristian                    1867 ROU Acs Smart Galati               U14  3½   0   42  15,75 
 119  118 II  Moroianu Stefan                   1474 ROU Cs Spartac Bucuresti           S65  3½   0   39  14,75 
 120  102  I  Popa Andrada                    F 1605 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U18  3½   0   36½ 11,50 
 121  131 II  Mocan Adrian                      1283 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii            3½   0   35  11,75 
 122  109  I  Anusca Vasile                     1541 ROU Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu         S50  3½   0   34  9,00  
 123  113  I  Popescu Silvestru-Sorin           1515 ROU Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita    S50  3½   0   33  8,50  
 124  152     Dumitrache Dragos-Alexandru       1001 ROU Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti             3½   0   30½ 10,50 
 125  121 II  Visoiu Nicolae                    1390 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest      3½   0   30  10,50 
 126  111 II  Slobozeanu Mihail-Lucian          1527 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest       3   0   38  12,75 
 127  123 II  Saioc David                       1377 ROU Acs Sah Club C&c Bucuresti     U10   3   0   37½ 13,50 
 128  101  I  Uzuneanu Gabriela               F 1608 ROU Cs Fairplay Braila             U18   3   0   35  10,00 
 129  150     Cataveicu Ion                     1001 MDA Moldova                              3   0   34½ 10,00 
 130  125  I  Ghenea Razvan-Marian              1354 ROU Cs Noua Generatie Mangalia     U16   3   0   34½ 10,00 
 131  134     Verjbitchii Serghei               1237 MDA Moldova                              3   0   33½ 6,50  
 132  133  I  Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei           1259 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U08   3   0   32½ 7,00  
 133  135 II  Cristescu Alexandru-Mihai         1220 ROU Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti        U16   3   0   32  8,50  
 134  146 II  Gradinaru Tudor-Matei             1034 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste    U12   3   0   31½ 9,00  
 135  142 II  Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana           F 1097 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste    U14   3   0   31  9,50  
 136  124 II  Iana Florin                       1376 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest       3   0   30½ 10,00 
 137  122 II  Bantescu Petre                    1382 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest S50   3   0   30½ 7,00  
 138  143 II  Hristea Andreea-Beatrice          1093 ROU Acs Logic Delta                U16   3   0   30  8,25  
 139  127 II  Ivascu Gabriel-Doru               1323 ROU Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu               3   0   29½ 6,00  
 140  145 II  Grigore Fabian-Cristian           1053 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste    U14   3   0   26  7,00  
 141  132 II  Dobra Robert-Cristian             1274 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U16   3   0   26  5,50  
 142  156     Stegaroiu Ionut-Marian            1001 ROU Cs Tinerii Maestri Craiova     U18   3   0   24½ 5,00  
 143   99 II  Gal Peter                         1627 ROU Acs Juvenes Targu Mures        S50  2½   0   32½ 5,75  
 144  147     Sandulache Mihnea                 1116 ROU                                     2½   0   31½ 9,00  
 145  139 II  Revnic Calin                      1189 ROU Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda          2½   0   31½ 7,00  
 146  159 II  Niculescu-Gorpin Mihail           1436 ROU Acs Master Mind Bucuresti      S65  2½   0   30½ 8,50  
 147  141 II  Revnic Radu-Andrei                1149 ROU Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda     U12  2½   0   28  5,25  
 148  126 II  Jumbei Nicolae                    1325 ROU Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest U16  2½   0   27½ 5,50  
 149  137 II  Mitu Andrei-Stefan                1205 ROU Cs Noua Generatie Mangalia     U16  2½   0   27½ 4,25  
 150  136 II  Boncea-Pentac Salia-Ana         F 1213 ROU Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest U16   2   0   32½ 3,50  
 151  148     Glavan Dumitru                    1006 ROU Cs De Sah Lia Brasov           S50   2   0   30  3,00  
 152  155     Sofroni Alexei                    1001 MDA Moldova                              2   0   27½ 6,00  
 153  154     Serban Adrian                     1001 ROU Cs Logic 64 Brasov                   2   0   27  4,00  
 154  158 FC  Petre Gabriela (L.)             F 1001 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U16   2   0   26½ 2,50  
 155  130 II  Simion Adela-Maria              F 1304 ROU Cs Sig-Mar Sighetu Marmatiei   U16  1½   0   28½ 3,75  
 156  144 II  Suliman Reis                      1067 ROU Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest U16  1½   0   25  2,50  
 157  149     Marc Crina-Maria                F 1004 ROU Cs Vointa Satu Mare                 1½   0   23½ 1,50  
 158  153     Marc Claudiu                      1001 ROU Cs Vointa Satu Mare                 1½   0   23  1,50  
 159  138 II  Dumitru Silvia-Alexandra        F 1196 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U16   1   0   32½ 2,50


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year