For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 513 : 20.07.2017

Online chess games 11665
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Cardiff WLS, 14th South Wales Open

Rank SNo.     Name                       Rtg FED Club                Gr Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Chatalbashev Boris        2552 BUL                        8½  65½ 
   2    2 GM  Petrov Marian             2466 BUL                        7½  65  
   3    3 GM  Wells Peter K             2434 ENG                         7  63½ 
   4    8 FM  Ledger Dave J             2218 ENG                         7  59½ 
   5    4 GM  Arkell Keith C            2424 ENG                        6½  62½ 
   6    6 IM  Rudd Jack                 2252 ENG                        6½  58½ 
   7   12     Pleasants Allan J         2103 WLS                        6½  55  
   8   10 IM  Marusenko Petr            2162 UKR                        6½  54  
   9   25     Freeland Alex             1931 WLS                        6½  53½ 
  10    5 IM  Jones Richard S.          2398 WLS                         6  65  
  11   19     Jyothilal N.              1982 IND                         6  61  
  12    9     Kett Tim                  2208 WLS                         6  60½ 
  13   26     Fathallah Joe             1919 WLS                         6  53½ 
  14    7 FM  Lauridsen Jesper Morch    2247 DEN                        5½  58  
  15   15     Menadue Jeremy F S        2046 ENG                        5½  56  
  16   28     Thorpe Thomas             1892 WLS                        5½  54  
  17   18 AGM Van Kemenade Rudy         1985 WLS                        5½  54  
  18   11 WFM Rysbayeva Aigerim       F 2157 KAZ                        5½  54  
  19   14     Ralphs Nigel              2058 WLS                        5½  54  
  20   21     Rodriguez Juan Talavera   1963 WLS                        5½  52  
  21   24     Bevan Peter M             1933 WLS                        5½  51  
  22   17     Heaven Pete               2010 WLS                        5½  50½ 
  23   13     Brown Thomas              2063 WLS                        5½  47½ 
  24   20     Waterfield John W         1967 WLS                         5  51  
  25   30     Wilson Matthew R          1829 ENG                         5  50  
  26   36     Jukes Sam                 1730 WLS                         5  46½ 
  27   23     Taylor Robert Graham      1944 WLS                         5  46  
  28   22     Davis Lee                 1952 WLS                        4½  55  
  29   27     Whitehead Mark A          1917 ENG                        4½  52½ 
  30   31     Gosling Brian G E         1825 ENG                        4½  49  
       32     Dixon Chris               1806 WLS                        4½  49  
  32   49     Chong Kimberly            1356 WLS                        4½  47½ 
  33   44     Livermore Richard         1565 WLS                        4½  44½ 
  34   42     Hurn Robert Aj            1594 WLS                        4½  44  
  35   40     Jeanes Andrew             1622 WLS                         4  48½ 
  36   39     Williams Stephen          1683 WLS                         4  45½ 
  37   38     Williams Ron              1704 WLS                         4  44  
  38   50     Chung Ethan Cheung Jing   1348 WLS                         4  35½ 
  39   29     James Dai                 1832 WLS                        3½  52½ 
  40   16     Hewitt William            2018 WLS                        3½  50  
  41   33     Bridges Paul              1796 WLS                        3½  48  
  42   37 WCM Sivarajasingam Venetia  F 1710 WLS                        3½  45½ 
  43   34 WCM Sivarajasingam Shayanna F 1774 WLS                        3½  45½ 
  44   48     Jaberansari Daniel        1387 WLS                        3½  44  
  45   51     Cheung Ryan               1318 WLS                        3½  40  
  46   46     Williams David J          1518 WLS                        3½  40  
  47   35     Thomas Roy                1742 WLS                        3½  40  
  48   41     Orton Paul                1615 WLS                         3  43½ 
  49   45     Ray Hiya                F 1523 WLS                         3  42  
  50   43     Emblem Mark               1567 WLS                        2½  39  
  51   54     Adams Mark A               171 WLS 4ncl The Full Ponty D  2½  37½ 
  52   52     O`rourke Kevin            1296 WLS                        2½  35  
  53   47     Cox John                  1469 WLS                         2  46½ 
  54   53     Jaberansari Benjamin       921 WLS                         1  38½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year