For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 562 : 01.12.2018

Online chess games 5832
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Cornella de llobregat ESP, 6th Open

Rank SNo.    Name                              Rtg FED Club                         Type Gr Pts Fide BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis            2396 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs               7½   39  54½ 43  
   2    2 IM Vidarte Morales Arturo           2352 CAT Montcada, Unio Escacs                 7  39½  55½ 43½ 
   3    8 FM Avila Jimenez Xavier             2175 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona          7   36  52  40½ 
   4    4 FM Obon Temprano Sergi              2306 CAT Barbera C.E.                         6½   36  52½ 41½ 
   5   11 MK Lazaro Riol Alberto              2063 CAT Jake C.E.                         A  6½  34½  53  41½ 
   6    7 MK Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio     2185 PER Castelldefels, C.E.                  6½   34  51  40½ 
   7   18 MK Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco       1997 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                     B  6½   33  45  35  
   8    6 FM Escandell Juan C                 2192 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.               6½  32½  52  40  
   9   10    Vicient Calvo Ramon              2106 CAT Peo Vuit, C.E.                    A   6   36  51½ 40  
  10   31    Planella Sanchez Jordi           1885 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.            B   6  30½  45½ 36  
  11   24    Padros Martinez Albert           1927 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         B   6   28  43  34  
  12   23    Morales Montalban Miquel         1956 CAT Sant Adria C.E.                   B   6   27  44½ 34  
  13   17    Castillo Escario Yolanda       F 2005 CAT Barbera C.E.                      A  5½  31½  49  38  
  14   29    Tebar Ramon Juan Bosco           1895 CAT Cornella C.E.                     B  5½  30½  44  35½ 
  15   21    Pla Almenar Nel                  1970 CAT Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs      B  5½   29  46½ 36½ 
  16   13    Tebar Ramon Miquel               2057 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  A  5½   29  43½ 34  
  17   16 MK Miralles Brugues Jordi           2010 CAT Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.           A  5½   28  45½ 36  
  18   35    Albet Serra Jordi                1849 CAT Igualadi, Ateneu                  C  5½   28  45½ 35½ 
  19   15    Lopez Baena David                2019 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.               A  5½  27½  46½ 36½ 
  20   37    Varela Cuadrado Cesar            1844 CAT Sant Joan Despi C.E.              C  5½  27½  45  37  
  21   40    Colom Andres Xavier              1824 CAT Agusti, Centre D'esport      S65  C  5½  27½  39  30½ 
  22   14    Vallbona Domingo Joan            2020 CAT Tres Peons C.E.              S65  A  5½  25½  40  30½ 
  23   22    Albero Figueras Emili            1969 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  B  5½   23  41  32½ 
  24   36    Lozano Ruiz David                1845 CAT Palleja, Club Escacs              C   5  27½  45½ 35  
  25   12 MK Oliver Martinez-Fornes Carlos    2058 CAT Congres C.E.                 S60  A   5   27  45½ 35  
  26   46    Costa Trave Jaume                1768 CAT Granollers-Canovelles        S60  C   5   26  47½ 36  
  27   30    Parayre Soguero Jordi            1892 CAT Guixolenc C.E.                    B   5  23½  40  30½ 
  28   25    Garnica Nebot Francesc           1924 CAT Moli Nou C.C.                     B   5  22½  36  28  
  29   39    Boloix Pahissa Xavier            1824 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  C   5   22  38  29  
  30   51    Cabrera Marmol Manuel            1706 CAT Badalona C.E.                S60  C   5   20  36  27½ 
  31    9    Miguel Centeno David             2112 CAT Cornella C.E.                     A  4½  27½  47  37  
  32   34    Granados Tello Roman             1854 CAT Ivars D'urgell C.E.               B  4½   27  45  34½ 
  33   43    Marin Candel Joan                1789 CAT Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.           C  4½   27  44½ 36½ 
  34   27    Grau Ferrer Carles               1909 CAT Vila-Rodona C.E.             S60  B  4½   25  39½ 30½ 
  35   42    Lama Fernandez Ramiro            1808 CAT Lira, La C.E.                     C  4½  24½  44½ 34  
  36   41    Madrid Sole Antonio              1811 CAT Jake C.E.                    S60  C  4½  23½  43  33½ 
  37   45    Santamaria Torres Sergio         1773 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C  4½  23½  38½ 30½ 
  38   47    Valarezzo Ricard Pedro           1760 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.          S65  C  4½   23  44  34½ 
  39   59    Torralbas Guma Guillem           1627 CAT Igualadi, Ateneu             U20  C  4½   23  43½ 34  
  40   44    Dominguez Garcia Jose Manuel     1779 CAT Peon Negro, Club D'escacs         C  4½  21½  36½ 28½ 
  41   62    Salazar Navas Josep              1622 CAT Jake C.E.                    S65  C  4½   21  40  32  
  42   68    Tortosa Moros Joan               1596 CAT Peon Doblado                 S60  C  4½  19½  40  32½ 
  43   86    Puig Mata Ferran                 1321 CAT Cornella C.E.                U16  C  4½  15½  30½ 24  
  44   28    Garcia I Riera Josep             1898 CAT Lira, La C.E.                S65  B   4   26  45½ 36  
  45   33    Grau Beltran Eduard              1858 CAT Gava Centre Cultural C.E.         B   4   25  44½ 35  
  46   32    Ramos Alvarez Maximo             1874 CAT Lira, La C.E.                     B   4   23  40½ 31½ 
  47   71    Molina Sanchez Ruben             1574 CAT Masnou C.E.                       C   4   22  42½ 32½ 
  48   48    Bise Fenoy Jordi                 1753 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   4   22  42  33½ 
  49   61    Puig Cruz Albert                 1623 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   4   20  43  33½ 
  50   38    Cebollada Saez Joaquim           1842 CAT Jake C.E.                         C   4  19½  39  30  
  51   65    Salvador Gomez Jesus Francico    1614 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C   4  18½  39  30½ 
  52   26    Nadal Fajardo Ricard             1920 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.               B   4  18½  33  26½ 
  53   69    Guirado Martinez David           1585 CAT Peon Doblado                      C   4  17½  36  28½ 
  54   64    Archs Garriga Ignasi             1616 CAT Peon Doblado                      C   4  14½  35  26  
  55   57    Madrid Sole Pedro                1644 CAT Jake C.E.                         C   4   14  32½ 23½ 
  56   81    Molina Tabernero Jordi           1425 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                   C   4   10  26  19½ 
  57   20    Salvado Obrero Ivan              1975 CAT Gandesana C.E.                    B  3½  22½  43½ 33½ 
  58   50    Maqueda Berdugo Francisco        1736 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy             C  3½   19  41  32  
  59   49    Peris Morte Joaquim              1752 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  C  3½  18½  39½ 29½ 
  60   53    Gonzalez Jurado Jesus            1680 CAT Moli Nou C.C.                     C  3½  17½  41  31  
  61   63    Saez Ortega Josep                1620 CAT Cornella C.E.                S65  C  3½   17  37½ 30  
  62   67    Jaen Gonzalez Diosdado           1599 CAT Peon Doblado                      C  3½   17  36½ 29½ 
  63   52    Alquezar Calpena Marc            1688 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs            C  3½   16  38  29  
  64   72    Garcia Fernandez Didac           1572 CAT Ullastrell C.E.                   C  3½   16  36  29½ 
  65   66    Santolaria Sanz Xavier           1605 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C  3½   15  36  28½ 
  66   84    Quemades Schmid Ricardo          1384 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                S65  C  3½   15  35½ 28  
  67   56    Gonzalez Canovas Sebastia        1644 CAT Lira, La C.E.                S65  C  3½   15  34  26  
  68   79    Munoz Prior Marcelo              1450 CAT Congres C.E.                      C  3½   8   26½ 20  
  69   19    Garcia Ruiz Adrian               1983 CAT Jake C.E.                         B   3  19½  39½ 31  
  70   54    Dominguez Latorre Emilio         1662 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   3  18½  42  31½ 
  71   60    Falomir Ballega Sergi            1624 CAT Pineda Club Escacs                C   3  18½  38½ 30  
  72   74    Espinosa Garcia Carles           1554 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   3   18  41  32  
  73   83    Campos Recuenco Francisco        1401 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C   3   14  35½ 27½ 
  74   55    Quiles Sanchez Juan              1651 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   3   14  33½ 25  
  75   75    Cuxart Taltavull Albert          1552 CAT Cornella C.E.                S65  C   3   12  33  26½ 
  76   76    Paez Nunez David                 1521 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C  2½   12  32  24½ 
  77   85    Almagro Sanchez Angel            1379 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C  2½  10½  35  27½ 
  78   87    Morral Esteve Salvador           1117 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                S65  C  2½  10½  32  24  
  79   77    Febrero Perez Lluis              1502 CAT Comtal C.E.                  S65  C  2½   9   30½ 23  
  80   78    Onieva Gil Arnau                 1463 CAT Igualadi, Ateneu             U20  C   2   11  34  27  
  81   73    Lopez Arjona Emilio              1563 CAT Espiga De Les Corts               C   2   10  34  26½ 
  82   70    Palomero Galvez Antoni           1580 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                S60  C   2   7½  36  28½ 
  83   88    Orts Gonzalez Rafael             1104 CAT Sant Marti C.E.              S65  C   2   7   31½ 25½ 
  84   80    Fresneda Arias Esther          F 1447 CAT Cornella C.E.                U16  C   2   6½  29½ 22½ 
  85    3 FM Ruiz Mata Oscar                  2350 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                      1½   13  37½ 29½ 
  86   58    Romero Funieles Rafael           1628 CAT Lira, La C.E.                S65  C  1½  11½  33½ 25½ 
  87   82    Girona Flores Ladislau           1414 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   1   5   31  24  
  88    5 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio   2284 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona          0   0   27  21


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year