For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 561 : 20.11.2018

Online chess games 4318
Chess tournaments 46

View all included tournaments

Cornella de llobregat ESP,6th Pinol Mem

Rank SNo.    Name                              Rtg FED Club                         Type Gr Pts Fide                  Fide                  BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis            2396 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs               7½   39  38   36   33½  30   25½  20½  14½   7½ 54½ 43  
   2    2 IM Vidarte Morales Arturo           2352 CAT Montcada, Unio Escacs                 7  39½  38½  36½  33½  29½  24½  19   13½   7  55½ 43½ 
   3    8 FM Avila Jimenez Xavier             2175 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona          7   36  35   33   30   27   23   18   13    7  52  40½ 
   4    4 FM Obon Temprano Sergi              2306 CAT Barbera C.E.                         6½   36  35   33   30   26   22   17½  12½   6½ 52½ 41½ 
   5   11 MK Lazaro Riol Alberto              2063 CAT Jake C.E.                         A  6½  34½  33½  31½  29   26   22   17½  12    6½ 53  41½ 
   6    7 MK Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio     2185 PER Castelldefels, C.E.                  6½   34  33   31   28½  25½  22   17½  12½   6½ 51  40½ 
   7   18 MK Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco       1997 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                     B  6½   33  32   30   27½  24½  21   16½  12    6½ 45  35  
   8    6 FM Escandell Juan C                 2192 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.               6½  32½  31½  29½  27   23½  20   16½  12    6½ 52  40  
   9   10    Vicient Calvo Ramon              2106 CAT Peo Vuit, C.E.                    A   6   36  35   33   30   27   23   18   12    6  51½ 40  
  10   31    Planella Sanchez Jordi           1885 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.            B   6  30½  29½  28½  26½  23½  20   16   11    6  45½ 36  
  11   24    Padros Martinez Albert           1927 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         B   6   28  27   26   24   21   18   15   11    6  43  34  
  12   23    Morales Montalban Miquel         1956 CAT Sant Adria C.E.                   B   6   27  26   25   23   21   18   15   11    6  44½ 34  
  13   17    Castillo Escario Yolanda       F 2005 CAT Barbera C.E.                      A  5½  31½  30½  28½  26   22½  18½  14½  10½   5½ 49  38  
  14   29    Tebar Ramon Juan Bosco           1895 CAT Cornella C.E.                     B  5½  30½  29½  28   26   23   19½  15½  11    5½ 44  35½ 
  15   13    Tebar Ramon Miquel               2057 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  A  5½   29  28½  27   24½  22   19   15½  11    5½ 43½ 34  
  16   21    Pla Almenar Nel                  1970 CAT Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs      B  5½   29  28   26   24   21½  18   14½  10    5½ 46½ 36½ 
  17   35    Albet Serra Jordi                1849 CAT Igualadi, Ateneu                  C  5½   28  28   27   25   22½  19½  15½  10½   5½ 45½ 35½ 
  18   16 MK Miralles Brugues Jordi           2010 CAT Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.           A  5½   28  27   25½  23½  21   18   14½  10    5½ 45½ 36  
  19   40    Colom Andres Xavier              1824 CAT Agusti, Centre D'esport      S65  C  5½  27½  26½  25½  24   21½  19   15½  11    5½ 39  30½ 
  20   37    Varela Cuadrado Cesar            1844 CAT Sant Joan Despi C.E.              C  5½  27½  26½  25½  23½  21   18   14½  10    5½ 45  37  
  21   15    Lopez Baena David                2019 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.               A  5½  27½  26½  24½  22½  20   17   13½  10    5½ 46½ 36½ 
  22   14    Vallbona Domingo Joan            2020 CAT Tres Peons C.E.              S65  A  5½  25½  25½  24½  23½  21½  19   15½  11    5½ 40  30½ 
  23   22    Albero Figueras Emili            1969 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  B  5½   23  23   22   21   19   17   14   10    5½ 41  32½ 
  24   36    Lozano Ruiz David                1845 CAT Palleja, Club Escacs              C   5  27½  26½  25½  23½  21   18   14    9½   5  45½ 35  
  25   12 MK Oliver Martinez-Fornes Carlos    2058 CAT Congres C.E.                 S60  A   5   27  26   24   22   20   17   13    9    5  45½ 35  
  26   46    Costa Trave Jaume                1768 CAT Granollers-Canovelles        S60  C   5   26  26   25   24   22   19   15   10    5  47½ 36  
  27   30    Parayre Soguero Jordi            1892 CAT Guixolenc C.E.                    B   5  23½  23½  22½  21   19   16   13    9    5  40  30½ 
  28   25    Garnica Nebot Francesc           1924 CAT Moli Nou C.C.                     B   5  22½  22½  22   21½  20   17½  14    9½   5  36  28  
  29   39    Boloix Pahissa Xavier            1824 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  C   5   22  21   20   19   17   15   12    9    5  38  29  
  30   51    Cabrera Marmol Manuel            1706 CAT Badalona C.E.                S60  C   5   20  20   19   18   16   14   12    9    5  36  27½ 
  31    9    Miguel Centeno David             2112 CAT Cornella C.E.                     A  4½  27½  26½  25   22½  19½  16   12½   9    4½ 47  37  
  32   43    Marin Candel Joan                1789 CAT Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.           C  4½   27  26   24½  22½  19½  16   12½   9    4½ 44½ 36½ 
  33   34    Granados Tello Roman             1854 CAT Ivars D'urgell C.E.               B  4½   27  26   24½  22   19½  16   12½   9    4½ 45  34½ 
  34   27    Grau Ferrer Carles               1909 CAT Vila-Rodona C.E.             S60  B  4½   25  24½  24   22½  20   17   13    9    4½ 39½ 30½ 
  35   42    Lama Fernandez Ramiro            1808 CAT Lira, La C.E.                     C  4½  24½  23½  22½  20½  18½  16   12½   9    4½ 44½ 34  
  36   41    Madrid Sole Antonio              1811 CAT Jake C.E.                    S60  C  4½  23½  23½  22½  21   18½  16   12½   9    4½ 43  33½ 
  37   45    Santamaria Torres Sergio         1773 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C  4½  23½  22½  21   19½  17   14½  12    8½   4½ 38½ 30½ 
  38   47    Valarezzo Ricard Pedro           1760 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.          S65  C  4½   23  23   22   21   19   16   12½   9    4½ 44  34½ 
  39   59    Torralbas Guma Guillem           1627 CAT Igualadi, Ateneu             U20  C  4½   23  22½  21   19½  17½  14½  11½   8½   4½ 43½ 34  
  40   44    Dominguez Garcia Jose Manuel     1779 CAT Peon Negro, Club D'escacs         C  4½  21½  21½  20½  19½  17½  15   11½   8    4½ 36½ 28½ 
  41   62    Salazar Navas Josep              1622 CAT Jake C.E.                    S65  C  4½   21  21   20   18   16   14   11½   8    4½ 40  32  
  42   68    Tortosa Moros Joan               1596 CAT Peon Doblado                 S60  C  4½  19½  19½  19½  18½  16½  14   11½   8    4½ 40  32½ 
  43   86    Puig Mata Ferran                 1321 CAT Cornella C.E.                U16  C  4½  15½  15½  15½  15   13½  12   10½   8    4½ 30½ 24  
  44   28    Garcia I Riera Josep             1898 CAT Lira, La C.E.                S65  B   4   26  25   24   22   19   16   12    8    4  45½ 36  
  45   33    Grau Beltran Eduard              1858 CAT Gava Centre Cultural C.E.         B   4   25  24   23   21   18   15   11½   8    4  44½ 35  
  46   32    Ramos Alvarez Maximo             1874 CAT Lira, La C.E.                     B   4   23  22   21   20   18   15   12    8    4  40½ 31½ 
  47   48    Bise Fenoy Jordi                 1753 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   4   22  22   21   19½  17   14   11    8    4  42  33½ 
  48   71    Molina Sanchez Ruben             1574 CAT Masnou C.E.                       C   4   22  21   19   17   15   13   11    8    4  42½ 32½ 
  49   61    Puig Cruz Albert                 1623 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   4   20  19   18   16½  15   12½  10    7    4  43  33½ 
  50   38    Cebollada Saez Joaquim           1842 CAT Jake C.E.                         C   4  19½  18½  17½  16½  15½  13½  11    7½   4  39  30  
  51   65    Salvador Gomez Jesus Francico    1614 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C   4  18½  18½  18   17½  16   13½  11    7½   4  39  30½ 
  52   26    Nadal Fajardo Ricard             1920 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.               B   4  18½  18   17½  16   14½  13   10½   7½   4  33  26½ 
  53   69    Guirado Martinez David           1585 CAT Peon Doblado                      C   4  17½  17½  17½  16½  15½  13½  11    7½   4  36  28½ 
  54   64    Archs Garriga Ignasi             1616 CAT Peon Doblado                      C   4  14½  14½  14½  14½  14   12½  10    7½   4  35  26  
  55   57    Madrid Sole Pedro                1644 CAT Jake C.E.                         C   4   14  14   13½  13   12½  11    9    7    4  32½ 23½ 
  56   81    Molina Tabernero Jordi           1425 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                   C   4   10  10   10   10   10   10    9    7    4  26  19½ 
  57   20    Salvado Obrero Ivan              1975 CAT Gandesana C.E.                    B  3½  22½  22   21½  20   17½  14   10½   7    3½ 43½ 33½ 
  58   50    Maqueda Berdugo Francisco        1736 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy             C  3½   19  18   17   16   14   12    9½   7    3½ 41  32  
  59   49    Peris Morte Joaquim              1752 CAT Cornella C.E.                S60  C  3½  18½  18½  17½  15½  13½  11½   9    6½   3½ 39½ 29½ 
  60   53    Gonzalez Jurado Jesus            1680 CAT Moli Nou C.C.                     C  3½  17½  17½  16½  15½  14½  12½   9½   6½   3½ 41  31  
  61   63    Saez Ortega Josep                1620 CAT Cornella C.E.                S65  C  3½   17  17   16   15   14   12   10    7    3½ 37½ 30  
  62   67    Jaen Gonzalez Diosdado           1599 CAT Peon Doblado                      C  3½   17  16½  15   13½  12   10½   9    6½   3½ 36½ 29½ 
  63   72    Garcia Fernandez Didac           1572 CAT Ullastrell C.E.                   C  3½   16  16   16   16   15   13   10    7    3½ 36  29½ 
  64   52    Alquezar Calpena Marc            1688 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs            C  3½   16  16   15   14   13   11½   9    6½   3½ 38  29  
  65   56    Gonzalez Canovas Sebastia        1644 CAT Lira, La C.E.                S65  C  3½   15  15   15   14   13   12   10    7    3½ 34  26  
  66   66    Santolaria Sanz Xavier           1605 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C  3½   15  15   15   14   13   11½   9½   6½   3½ 36  28½ 
  67   84    Quemades Schmid Ricardo          1384 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                S65  C  3½   15  15   14½  13   11½  10    8    6    3½ 35½ 28  
  68   79    Munoz Prior Marcelo              1450 CAT Congres C.E.                      C  3½   8   8    8    8    8    8    7½   6    3½  26½ 20  
  69   19    Garcia Ruiz Adrian               1983 CAT Jake C.E.                         B   3  19½  18½  17   15   13   11    9    6    3  39½ 31  
  70   60    Falomir Ballega Sergi            1624 CAT Pineda Club Escacs                C   3  18½  18½  17½  15½  13½  11½   9    6    3  38½ 30  
  71   54    Dominguez Latorre Emilio         1662 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   3  18½  18½  17½  15½  13½  11    8½   6    3  42  31½ 
  72   74    Espinosa Garcia Carles           1554 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   3   18  17½  17   15½  14   11½   9    6    3  41  32  
  73   83    Campos Recuenco Francisco        1401 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C   3   14  14   13   12   11   10    8    6    3  35½ 27½ 
  74   55    Quiles Sanchez Juan              1651 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   3   14  14   13   12   11    9    7    5    3  33½ 25  
  75   75    Cuxart Taltavull Albert          1552 CAT Cornella C.E.                S65  C   3   12  12   12   11   10    9    7    5    3  33  26½ 
  76   76    Paez Nunez David                 1521 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs         C  2½   12  12   12   12   11    9½   7½   5    2½ 32  24½ 
  77   87    Morral Esteve Salvador           1117 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                S65  C  2½  10½  10½  10½   9½   8½   7½   6½   5    2½ 32  24  
  78   85    Almagro Sanchez Angel            1379 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C  2½  10½  10½  10½   9½   8½   7    5½   4    2½ 35  27½ 
  79   77    Febrero Perez Lluis              1502 CAT Comtal C.E.                  S65  C  2½   9   9    9    9    9    8    7    5    2½  30½ 23  
  80   78    Onieva Gil Arnau                 1463 CAT Igualadi, Ateneu             U20  C   2   11  11   11   10    9    8    6    4    2  34  27  
  81   73    Lopez Arjona Emilio              1563 CAT Espiga De Les Corts               C   2   10   9½   9    8½   8    7½   6    4    2  34  26½ 
  82   70    Palomero Galvez Antoni           1580 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                S60  C   2   7½   7½   7½   7    6½   6    5    4    2  36  28½ 
  83   88    Orts Gonzalez Rafael             1104 CAT Sant Marti C.E.              S65  C   2   7    7    7    7    6    5    4    3    2  31½ 25½ 
  84   80    Fresneda Arias Esther          F 1447 CAT Cornella C.E.                U16  C   2   6½   6½   6½   6½   6    5½   5    4    2  29½ 22½ 
  85    3 FM Ruiz Mata Oscar                  2350 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                      1½   13  12   10½   9    7½   6    4½   3    1½ 37½ 29½ 
  86   58    Romero Funieles Rafael           1628 CAT Lira, La C.E.                S65  C  1½  11½  11½  10½   9    7½   6    4½   3    1½ 33½ 25½ 
  87   82    Girona Flores Ladislau           1414 CAT Cornella C.E.                     C   1   5    5    5    5    5    4    3    2    1  31  24  
  88    5 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio   2284 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona          0   0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0  27  21


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year