For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 521 : 10.10.2017

Online chess games 8020
Chess tournaments 43

View all included tournaments

Corund ROM, 3rd Ceramica Open

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                                Birth age Type Pts Res. BH. BH. BL 
   1    6 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry            2546 MDA MOLDOVA                        1980/00/00  37      6½   1   44½ 48  5  
   2    1 GM  Gledura Benjamin             2600 HUN UNGARIA                        1999/00/00  18 U18  6½   0   46  51  4  
   3    7 GM  Malakhatko Vadim             2511 BEL BELGIA                         1977/00/00  40       6   0   45  50  4  
   4    3 GM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy           2570 UKR UKRAINA                        1994/00/00  23       6   0   44½ 48½ 4  
   5    2 GM  Istratescu Andrei            2589 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 1975/12/03  41       6   0   42  46  4  
   6   19 FM  Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu     2325 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa 1993/08/12  24      5½   0   45  48  5  
   7    8 GM  Manolache Marius             2505 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa 1973/04/22  44      5½   0   43½ 47  4  
   8   11 IM  Costachi Mihnea              2418 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi            2000/03/23  17 U18  5½   0   42  45½ 4  
   9   15 GM  Sriram Jha                   2367 IND INDIA                          1976/00/00  41      5½   0   42  44  3  
  10    5 GM  Jianu Vlad-Cristian          2554 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 1984/09/27  33      5½   0   41½ 45½ 4  
  11   12 GM  Abramovic Bosko              2405 SRB SERBIA                         1951/00/00  66 S65  5½   0   41  44½ 5  
  12    4 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula   2561 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 1983/04/13  34      5½   0   40½ 44½ 5  
  13   16 FM  Krykun Yuriy                 2351 UKR UKRAINA                        1998/00/00  19 U20  5½   0   39  42  5  
  14   18 FM  Secheres Adrian-Simion       2332 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 1998/01/31  19 U20  5½   0   39  41½ 5  
  15   10 IM  Miron Lucian-Costin          2487 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        1987/04/14  30      5½   0   37½ 41  5  
  16   17 CM  Gavrilescu David             2345 ROU Cs Sah Club Oltenia Craiova    2003/03/29  14 U14   5   0   44½ 48  5  
  17   14 IM  Vasiesiu Dan                 2376 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             1967/05/20  50 S50   5   0   44  47½ 4  
  18    9 IM  Pavlov Sergey                2502 UKR UKRAINA                        1987/00/00  30       5   0   43  48  4  
  19   24 FM  Krstulovic Alex              2261 HUN UNGARIA                        2003/00/00  14 U14   5   0   41½ 45  5  
  20   13 IM  Filip Lucian-Ioan            2395 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             1981/02/27  36       5   0   41  44½ 4  
  21   20 IM  Florescu Codrut-Constantin   2293 ROU Acs Comex Bucuresti            1968/03/30  49       5   0   38½ 42  5  
  22   30 WGM Ionescu Irina              F 2203 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  1973/08/05  44       5   0   38½ 41  5  
  23   37     Losonczi Marcell             2091 HUN UNGARIA                        2004/00/00  13 U14   5   0   37  40½ 5  
  24   34 WIM Makka Ioulia               F 2173 GRE GRECIA                         1983/00/00  34       5   0   37  38½ 4  
  25   33 FM  Stoyanov Tsvetan             2178 BUL BULGARIA                       2004/00/00  13 U14   5   0   34½ 37½ 5  
  26   39 CM  Samu Sorin-Mihai             2039 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        1967/11/05  49 S50   5   0   29  30½ 4  
  27   28  I  Ciorgovean Iustin            2220 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 2001/07/27  16 U16  4½   0   38  41  5  
  28   23 CM  Vasiesiu Victor              2267 ROU Css Targu Mures                2000/04/24  17 U18  4½   0   37  39½ 4  
  29   26 FM  Lyell Mark                   2231 ENG ANGLIA                         1961/00/00  56 S50   4   0   40½ 44  5  
  30   21 IM  Velickovic Sasa              2293 SRB SERBIA                         1951/00/00  66 S65   4   0   40  41½ 4  
  31   25 FM  Acsinte Matei-Ionut          2260 ROU Csm Focsani 2007               1999/01/05  18 U18   4   0   36½ 38½ 4  
  32   22 FM  Kuzmin Yuriy                 2270 RUS RUSIA                          1989/00/00  28       4   0   35  38  5  
  33   27     Chircu Vadim                 2230 MDA MOLDOVA                        1982/00/00  35       4   0   33  35½ 4  
  34   29 FM  Ileana George                2219 ROU Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti   2001/06/11  16 U16  3½   0   38½ 41½ 5  
  35   32 IM  Biro Sandor                  2179 ROU Club Sah Caissa Miercurea Ciuc 1957/07/18  60 S50  3½   0   37  39  4  
  36   35 CM  Ognean Mihnea-Ionut          2166 ROU Css Targu Mures                2004/03/30  13 U14  3½   0   36  38½ 5  
  37   47  I  Sandor Tamas                 1865 ROU Cs De Sah Ceramica Corund      1999/02/23  18 U18  3½   0   36  38  4  
  38   38 CM  Farcas Doru-Marius           2039 ROU Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo 1956/01/01  61 S50  3½   0   35½ 39  4  
  39   31 NM  Varlan Hervig-Ioan           2187 ROU Sah Club Ramnicu Valcea        1955/06/27  62 S50  3½   0   32½ 34  4  
  40   36     Joo Janos                    2156 HUN UNGARIA                        1983/00/00  34      3½   0   31  33½ 4  
  41   44  I  Vilcu Matei-Stefan           1977 ROU Css Targu Mures                2005/03/10  12 U12   3   0   33½ 36  5  
  42   41  I  Demeter Jozsef               2006 ROU Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti   1977/08/15  40       3   0   31½ 33  5  
  43   48  I  Secrieru Andrei-Cristian     1853 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 2003/09/30  14 U14   3   0   27½ 29  4  
  44   42  I  Miloi Pavel-Dan              1999 ROU Cs Sah Club Brasov             2001/04/10  16 U16  2½   0   30½ 33  2  
  45   40  I  Panainte Daniel-Iulian       2028 ROU Css Palatul Copiilor Constanta 1994/10/31  22      2½   0   28½ 30  4  
  46   46 WCM Cimpean Andra              F 1901 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 1999/01/01  18 U18   2   ½   28½ 30½ 4  
  47   43  I  Olariu Luca-Stefan           1993 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati             2003/01/31  14 U14   2   ½   28½ 30  4  
  48   45     Goth Gabriel                 1973 SVK SLOVACIA                       1980/00/00  37       ½   0   30  31½ 1


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year