For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 562 : 01.12.2018

Online chess games 5832
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Curitiba BRA, Paranaense Ch 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Club                       Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   
   1   11 FM  Chemin Vitorio                      2116 BRA CX Ponta Lagoa             S65  5½   0   26½ 28½ 20.00 
   2    4 FM  Araujo Adalberto Marcos             2208 BRA CXC                              5   0   28  31½ 21.75 
   3    1 GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                    2485 BRA                            S50   5   0   27  29½ 20.50 
   4    8     Oliveira Jonathan De                2196 BRA CXC                              5   0   27  29  19.00 
   5    7 FM  Gonzalez Bolivar Ribeiro            2196 BRA Clube de Xadrez de Maringá S50   5   0   24  27  18.25 
   6    6     Borges Victor Hugo Moreira          2202 BRA                                 4½   0   26  29  15.25 
   7   12     Calcado Acyr Rogerio                2093 BRA CXC                             4½   0   25  27½ 15.50 
   8    9     Dias Anderson Tatsch                2173 BRA CXC                             4½   0   24½ 26½ 13.75 
   9   17     Ermel Francisco Roberto             2016 BRA                            S50  4½   0   24½ 26  15.50 
  10    5     Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonca       2204 BRA Foz do Iguaçu                   4½   0   24  27  17.00 
  11    2 FM  Martins Carlos                      2258 BRA Clube de Xadrez de Maringá      4½   0   23½ 27  16.25 
  12   15     Almeida Junior Alvaro Alves De      2022 BRA CX Erbo Stenzel                 4½   0   23½ 26  14.25 
  13   10     Osipi Jair                          2144 BRA Clube de Xadrez de Maringá S50   4   0   25  27  13.75 
  14    3     Cruz William Ferreira Da            2255 BRA CXSJP                            4   0   24½ 27  11.00 
  15   18     Das Chagas David Ferreira           1981 BRA CX Erbo Stenzel                  4   0   24  27  13.75 
  16   26     Salvadego Matheus Henrique De O     1818 BRA                            U12   4   0   22½ 24  10.50 
  17   23     Kruger Israel                       1877 BRA CXC                              4   0   20½ 22½ 11.50 
  18   16     Barbosa Jefferson Lucas Munhoz      2016 BRA Francisco Beltrão               3½   0   27½ 30½ 14.00 
  19   13     Nunes Jr Sidney                     2085 BRA Foz do Iguaçu                   3½   0   24½ 27½ 12.50 
  20   27     Mileski Lucas De Souza              1770 BRA Curitiba                   U18  3½   0   23  25  10.75 
  21   21     Fier Luciano Dos Santos             1918 BRA Sesc                       S50  3½   0   23  25  10.25 
  22   28     Melo Sergio Roberto Sampaio         1749 BRA                            S65  3½   0   22½ 25  11.75 
  23   29     Santos Filho Valter                 1733 BRA                                 3½   0   20½ 22½ 8.75  
  24   42     Xavier Kayo Henrique Campos         1271 BRA CXSJP                      U16  3½   0   17  19  8.50  
  25   33     Jaruga Rodolfo Brandao De Proenca   1619 BRA                                  3   0   24  26½ 8.75  
  26   30 AGM Lara Diego Costa                    1712 BRA CCXPG                            3   0   23  25  9.50  
  27   46     Junior Cristianini Rogerio Carlos      0 BRA IFPR                             3   0   22  25  8.75  
  28   39     Carvalho Isis                     F 1319 BRA AXPG                       U12   3   0   21  23  6.00  
  29   38     De Oliveira Wythor Rogerio          1335 BRA CXSJP                      U14   3   0   20½ 23  2.50  
  30   24     Silva Janderson Rossi Da            1868 BRA Francisco Beltrão                3   0   20½ 22½ 7.50  
       40     Mascarello Lucas Landoski           1296 BRA CXSJP                      U16   3   0   20½ 22½ 7.50  
  32   19     Acosta Pablo Alejandro              1971     CXC                             2½   0   26½ 27½ 8.50  
  33   47     Verboski Anderson Da Costa             0 BRA CXC                             2½   0   22  23½ 8.25  
  34   37     Silva Richard Santana               1394 BRA CXSJP                      U16  2½   0   21½ 22½ 6.50  
  35   22     Lopes Aloisio Ponti                 1913 BRA CXC                        S50  2½   0   21  22½ 5.75  
  36   32     Ramos Beny Irwing Pankiewicz        1655 BRA CX Portal da Graciosa           2½   0   20½ 21½ 6.50  
  37   35     Boutin Neto Mauro Albano            1458 BRA Clube Escolar Sepam        U12  2½   0   18½ 19½ 6.50  
  38   14     Oliveira Fernando Ventura           2044 BRA                                  2   0   24½ 27½ 7.00  
  39   36     Loss Victor Pinheiro Costa          1422 BRA                            U18   2   0   22  23  4.00  
  40   31     Szuba Joao Gabriel Muniz            1661 BRA CXC                        U16   2   0   21½ 23  5.00  
  41   41     Raifur Gabriel Henrique Chaves      1272 BRA                            U10   2   0   21  23  6.25  
  42   34     Rosa Jefferson Luiz                 1492 BRA                            S50   2   0   20½ 23  6.25  
  43   44     Rogoski Joao Vitor Ximenes          1800 BRA CXC                        U12   2   0   16½ 17½ 5.50  
  44   45     Fraga Heitor Carneiro               1773 BRA AXPG                       U10  1½   0   15  16½ 4.50  
  45   20     Brusamolin Valerio                  1969 BRA IFPR                       S50   ½   0   19  20½ 1.50  
  46   43     Dos Santos Jeferson Messias         1800 BRA CX Portal da Graciosa            ½   0   18½ 20  1.75  
  47   25     Moura Ulisses Atila Arrais E        1838 BRA                            S50   0   0   16½ 17½ 0.00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year