For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 519 : 20.09.2017

Online chess games 6519
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Doncaster ENG, 15th 4NCL Open

Rank SNo.     Name                    Rtg FED Club                      Gr Pts. 
   1    3 GM  Wells Peter K          2433 ENG 4ncl White Rose               4½  
        4 IM  Merry Alan B           2423 ENG Bury St. Edmunds              4½  
   3    1 IM  Adair James R          2485 ENG York University               4   
        2 GM  Hebden Mark L          2477 ENG Syston                        4   
        9     Jarmany John           2119 ENG Scarborough                   4   
   6   15     Milson Samuel A        2105 ENG Louth                         3½  
       31     Ackley Peter Je        1984 ENG Chesterfield                  3½  
       38     Yoon Jacob D           1843 ENG City Of London School         3½  
   9    6 FM  Britton Richard L      2219 ENG London                        3   
        7     Moreby James E         2149 ENG Gosforth                      3   
       13     Murphy Hugh W          2109 ENG Wellingborough                3   
       14     Surtees Mike J         2107 ENG Great Lever                   3   
       17     Burnett Jim            2103 ENG Ecclesall                     3   
       18     Willow Jonah B         2077 ENG West Nottingham               3   
       19     Stemp Matthew J        2072 ENG Colchester                    3   
       20     Moore Gerald           2063 ENG Broadland                     3   
       21     Head Louise          F 2060 ENG Crowthorne                    3   
       23     Starley Robert         2054 ENG 4ncl Cambridge University     3   
       24     Whitfield Craig M      2054 ENG Cheddleton & Leek             3   
  20    5 FM  Fernandez Michael H    2236 ENG Marple                        2½  
        8 CM  Coleman David J        2135 ENG 4ncl Barbican                 2½  
       11     Okhai Shabir           2111 ENG Syston                        2½  
       16 CM  Dargan Paul Ag         2104 ENG Tynemouth                     2½  
       22     Prior Stephen Cv       2060 ENG Grantham                      2½  
       25     Dunn Alan M            2038 NZL None                          2½  
       33     Gardiner Eric D        1955 ENG None                          2½  
       35     Boswell Jacob Connor   1914 ENG Cheddleton & Leek             2½  
  28   10     Mitra Roman C          2117 ENG None                          2   
       12     Shaw Peter             2111 ENG Wakefield                     2   
       26     Nicholson Jim Wr       2020 ENG York                          2   
       27     Burke Mitchell R       2012 ENG 3cs                           2   
       28     Kilshaw Joe            2012 ENG Grimsby                       2   
       36     Munshi Aditya          1901 ENG Nottingham                    2   
       42 WCM Camp Imogen Al       F 1798 WLS Colwyn Bay                    2   
       45     Hymer Barry J          1683 ENG Lancaster                     2   
  36   29     Garnett John S         2005 ENG The Buffs                     1½  
       30     Middleton Tom          2001 ENG Greater London Chess Club     1½  
       34     Truman Richard G       1932 ENG West Bridgford                1½  
       37     Ilett Raymond J        1876 ENG New England                   1½  
       39     Hilton Tim             1839 ENG Rochdale                      1½  
       44     Somton Anita         F 1705 ENG Nottingham                    1½  
  42   32     Rita Joao              1969 ENG 3cs                           1   
       40     Sheppard Derek A       1817 ENG Hull                          1   
       41     Towers Brian           1805 ISR Sunderland                    1   
       46     Simpson Derek          1650 ENG Hemel Hempstead               1   
  46   43     Ther Mate              1742 ENG Harrogate                     0   
       47     Wiratunga Lineth MS      15 ENG Oxfordshire Juniors       F   0   


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year