For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 540 : 20.04.2018

Online chess games 7207
Chess tournaments 43

View all included tournaments

Doncaster ENG, 18th 4NCL Open

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED Club                      Pts. 
   1    1 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir     2542 UZB Hendon                     5   
   2    2 IM Merry Alan B           2436 ENG Bury St. Edmunds           4   
        5 FM Walker David J         2285 ENG Leam Lane                  4   
       16    Whitfield Craig M      2069 ENG Cheddleton & Leek          4   
   5    6 FM Brown Martin           2265 ENG St Helens                  3½  
        8    Willow Jonah B         2177 ENG West Nottingham            3½  
   7    3 GM Wells Peter K          2433 ENG Witney                     3   
        4 FM Sowray Peter J         2381 ENG Barbican 4ncl              3   
        9    Shaw Peter             2122 ENG Wakefield                  3   
       10    Burrows Martin P       2117 ENG Wigston                    3   
       11    Jarmany John           2114 ENG Scarborough                3   
       12    Burnett Jim            2105 ENG Eccleshall                 3   
       13    Milson Samuel A        2105 ENG Louth                      3   
       14    Starley Robert         2087 ENG Leeds                      3   
       17    Mazek Marek            2067 POL Culcheth                   3   
       20    Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa      2029 ITA Peterborough               3   
  17    7 FM Richardson John R      2251 ENG None                       2½  
       15    Kilshaw Joe            2072 ENG Grimsby                    2½  
       18    Moore Gerald           2056 ENG Broadland                  2½  
       21    Yoon Jacob D           2004 ENG City Of London School      2½  
       25    Prior Stephen Cv       1979 ENG Grantham                   2½  
       34    Stephenson David W     1730 ENG Hull                       2½  
  23   24    Munshi Aditya          1986 ENG Nottingham                 2   
       26    Gardiner Eric D        1975 ENG None                       2   
       27    Vickery Jim E          1961 ENG Alwoodley                  2   
       30    Mccarthy Damian        1845 ENG Culcheth                   2   
       36    Ther Mate              1590 ENG Harrogate                  2   
  28   19    Seymour Timothy P      2038 ENG Kingston                   1½  
       22    Macdonald Paul         2002 NZL Auckland                   1½  
       23    Benson Paul J          1997 ENG Braille Chess Association  1½  
       28    Webster Richard J      1933 ENG Calderdale                 1½  
       29    Akeya-Price Robert A   1916 ENG Ccf                        1½  
  33   31    Rahulan Thivyaa      F 1839 ENG Newcastle-Under-Lyme       1   
       32    Towers Brian           1785 ISR South Shields              1   
  35   33    Sheppard Derek A       1767 ENG Hull                       ½   
       35    Simpson Derek          1672 ENG Hemel Hempstead            ½   
  37   37    Bennett Dominic L      1993 ENG                            0  


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year