Chess games database – Dosquebradas COL, Selectivo Olimpiada-3

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 545 : 10.06.2018

Online chess games 6077
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Dosquebradas COL, Selectivo Olimpiada-3

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                      Type Pts Res. BH. Vict 
   1    1 GM  Barrientos Sergio E               2480 RIS Gm Alder Escobar               8½   0   64½  7   
   2    5 IM  Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Albe   2430 BOL                                 8   1   64½  6   
   3   15 FM  Mateus Alejandro                  2305 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali             8   0   60½  7   
   4   16 IM  Mendoza Rafael                    2287 ATL Club Deportivo Edina           7½   0   66   4   
   5   11 FM  Herrera Juan Sebastian            2322 VAL Florida                        7½   0   63½  6   
   6    3 IM  Rios Cristhian Camilo             2445 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali            7½   0   63   5   
   7    4 IM  Martinez Romero Martin            2434 BOL                                 7   0   64   6   
   8    7 IM  Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos       2380 ANT                                 7   0   63½  4   
   9   40 WIM Franco Valencia Angela          F 2108 BOL                                 7   0   62½  5   
  10   18 FM  Garavito Miguel Angel             2269 TOL Club Los Reyes                  7   0   61½  6   
  11   12 IM  Hernandez Cristian Andres         2312 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                7   0   61   5   
  12    6 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry              2423 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        7   0   60½  6   
  13   13 IM  Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea    F 2309 FA                                  7   0   57   4   
  14   41     Ojeda Jesus David                 2106 NS                                  7   0   54   7   
  15   10 IM  Rios Parra Alejandro              2323 CAQ Club Pitagoras Chess            7   0   49½  7   
  16    8 IM  Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andres    2377 TOL Club Las Torres                6½   0   65½  5   
  17   25 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa        F 2233 ANT Envigado                       6½   0   65   4   
  18    2 GM  Arenas David                      2445 BOL                                6½   0   63   4   
  19    9     Morales Jhon Alexander            2362 VAL                                6½   0   60½  5   
  20   36 FM  Nunez V Gustavo Eduardo           2149 TOL Club Deportivo Las Torres      6½   0   60   5   
  21   22 FM  Valderrama Gilberto               2260 NS                                 6½   0   58½  6   
  22   42     Montenegro Juan Rolando           2102 CUN Club Mpal Sopo                 6½   0   58½  6   
  23   26 FM  Avila Pavas Santiago              2227 VAL                           U16  6½   0   58½  4   
  24   19     Escobar Medina Andres F           2266 ANT Itagui                         6½   0   58   5   
  25   20 FM  Martinez Jorge Alexander          2265 FEC                                6½   0   56½  5   
  26   21     Perez Olarte Cesar Camilo         2264 CUN                                6½   0   55½  6   
  27   28 WGM Franco Valencia Beatriz I       F 2205 BOL                                6½   0   54½  5   
  28   50 WIM Orozco Lina Yomayra             F 2051 VAL Los Reyes (restrepo)           6½   0   52   6   
  29   56     Orjuela Jhonathan                 2030 RIS                                6½   0   50   6   
  30   31 FM  Quinones Garcia Santiago          2179 VAL                                 6   0   62   3   
  31   34 WIM Mateus Martha                   F 2159 VAL                                 6   0   59½  4   
  32   44 CM  Corredor Rengifo Luis Fernando    2091 TOL Club Academia Tolimense         6   0   58   5   
  33   29 FM  Castaneda Jhon David              2196 ANT                                 6   0   58   5   
  34   47     Nieto Agustin                     2070 FEC El Enroque                      6   0   58   4   
  35   37     Beltran Carlos Armando            2144 VAL                                 6   0   57½  4   
  36   69 CM  Toro Castaneda Elizabeht        F 1965 ANT Club Paul Keres                 6   0   57   5   
  37   14 IM  Zuluaga Cesar                     2308 FEC El Mundo Del Ajedrez            6   0   57   4   
  38   24 IM  Cifuentes John Jairo              2247 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota           6   0   56   5   
  39   23 IM  Blandon Luis Guillermo            2253 ANT Envigado                        6   0   56   4   
  40   57 WIM Castro Natalia Patricia         F 2026 ATL Olaya                           6   0   55½  5   
  41   32 FM  Garcia Alvaro                     2175 FEC                                 6   0   55½  5   
  42   73 WFM Pachon Adriana                  F 1933 CUN                                 6   0   55   6   
  43   78 CM  Martinez Cristian Camilo          1890 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16   6   0   55   4   
  44   38 FM  Soto Miguel Angel                 2141 ANT Club Carlos Cuartas       U16   6   0   54½  5   
  45   43     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos        2098 ANT                                 6   0   54½  4   
  46   17 FM  Tovio Israel                      2280 BOL Universidad De Cartagenas       6   0   53   5   
  47   30     Lora Joel Fernando                2190 BOL Mentes En Accion                6   0   52   6   
  48   75 CM  Calderon Zuta Nicolas             1928 FEC                                 6   0   52   6   
  49   48     Rodriguez German Enrique          2070 BOY                                 6   0   51   5   
  50   53 FM  Lopez Idarraga Daniel Eduardo     2045 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                6   0   50½  5   
  51   74     Renteria Rodriguez Henry          1930 ANT                                 6   0   50½  4   
  52   83     Ordonez Gonzalez Gabriel          1876 CUN                                 6   0   50   6   
  53   54 CM  Cardenas Alejandro                2045 QUI                                 6   0   47   5   
  54   45     Gallego Julian Andres             2083 RIS Gm Alder Escobar               5½   0   66   3   
  55   27 WIM Rivera Ingris                   F 2216 BOL Comfamiliar                    5½   0   59½  5   
  56   63     De La Ossa Carlos Enrique         1996 ATL Fusion                         5½   0   58   5   
  57   51     Renteria Rolando                  2051 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali            5½   0   58   5   
  58   98 WFM Velasquez Angie Gabriela        F 1785 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota          5½   0   57½  5   
  59   39 FM  Martinez Julian                   2115 FEC                                5½   0   57   4   
  60   87 WCM Viveros Erica Johana            F 1859 VAL                                5½   0   50½  5   
  61   76     Suarez Zapata Hernando            1924 ANT Club Papagayo                  5½   0   50½  4   
  62   52 WFM Argote Heredia Valentina        F 2047 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali            5½   0   49   5   
  63  102     Gomez Guardo Laura Melissa      F 1739 BOL Talentos                       5½   0   49   4   
  64  108     Villaquiran Miguel                1692 VAL                                5½   0   43½  4   
  65  154     Valencia Martinez Johan Danilo       0 VAL                                5½   0   42½  4   
  66   60 CM  Buitrago Juan Carlos              2018 VAL                                 5   0   57½  4   
  67   65     Ossa Vladimir                     1985 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        5   0   55   4   
  68   97     Varela Maria De Los Angeles     F 1794 ANT Club Paul Keres                 5   0   52   4   
  69   35 FM  Otalora Carlos Eduardo            2155 BOY                                 5   0   51½  4   
  70   64 CM  Hernandez Pinzon Helvert          1992 FEC Club Jaque                      5   0   51   4   
  71   66 CM  Lopez Jorge Hernan                1973 FEC                                 5   0   50½  5   
  72   46     Sepulveda Julio Orlando           2077 NS                                  5   0   50½  4   
  73   71     Casas Cobos Julio Eduardo         1944 FA  Cesag                           5   0   50½  4   
  74  111     Moncada Correa Sara             F 1665 ANT                           U16   5   0   50½  3   
  75   80     Pereira Henry Alberto             1882 NS                                  5   0   50   5   
  76   79     Jaramillo Carlos Orlando          1887 RIS                                 5   0   49½  5   
  77   59     Pardo Aurelio                     2020 TOL                                 5   0   49½  5   
  78   58 CM  Vargas Edwin                      2022 FA                                  5   0   48½  4   
  79   55     Agudelo Carlos Hernan             2044 QUI Armenia                         5   0   48   4   
  80   95     Raigosa Andrea                  F 1809 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                5   0   45   5   
  81  109 WFM Diaz Luisa Fernanda             F 1680 TOL Talentos Del Manana       U16   5   0   45   2   
  82   84     Cardoso Jaidy Marcela           F 1871 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali             5   0   43   4   
  83  147     Agudelo Hector F                  1622 RIS Club Carnevale                  5   0   43   4   
  84  118     Dabraccio Guillermo               1620 FEC Club Los Profesionales          5   0   40½  4   
  85   33     Guerrero Forero Ricardo Alon      2163 CUN Club Mpal Sopo                 4½   0   57   3   
  86   82     Ortegon Villacorte Daniela      F 1879 CUN Club Universidad Central       4½   0   54   4   
  87  146     Mengual Escobar Carlos Mario      1707 GUA Club Gambito                   4½   0   52   4   
  88   96     Duque Milton Antonio              1798 VAL                                4½   0   52   4   
  89   86     Martinez Paipa Hernan             1865 NS                                 4½   0   50½  4   
  90  112 WCM Pinillo Canon Silvana           F 1661 FEC Club Voragine             U16  4½   0   50½  3   
  91  138     Ramirez Arias Jacobo              1459 FEC Club Los Profesionales    U16  4½   0   50   3   
  92   70 CM  Vargas Eduar Misael               1956 RIS Gm Alder Escobar               4½   0   49½  3   
  93  105 CM  Lopez Rayo Santiago               1727 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16  4½   0   49   4   
  94   72     Lugo Lozano Luz Adriana         F 1941 ATL Estrategia                     4½   0   48½  4   
  95   88     Guzman River                      1858 VAL                                4½   0   48½  3   
  96   62     Carrillo William Alexander        2010 FA                                 4½   0   47   3   
  97  117     Gonzalez Leandro                  1623 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16  4½   0   46½  4   
  98  140     Urbano Santiago                   1426 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16  4½   0   45   3   
  99  122     Rojas Mendoza Joun Sun            1587 NS                                 4½   0   44   3   
 100  104     Cruz Adriana                    F 1735 GUA Unimagdalena                   4½   0   43   4   
 101   61 WFM Pulido Diana Marcela            F 2016 CUN                                4½   0   42½  4   
 102   91     Guzman Pedro Juan                 1840 FA                                 4½   0   42½  3   
 103   99     Quinones Fernando                 1769 VAL                                4½   0   42   4   
 104  125     Rengifo Carlos Alberto            1561 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali            4½   0   38   4   
 105  116     Norena Derly Jiseth             F 1628 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16   4   0   53   3   
 106   81     Velasquez Andres Felipe           1880 QUI                                 4   0   52   4   
 107   94     Londono Lopez Donaldo             1810 VAL                           U16   4   0   51   3   
 108  107     Castano Orrego Simon              1714 RIS                           U16   4   0   50   3   
 109   92 WCM Onate Ana Milena                F 1827 GUA Kasparovchess                   4   0   47½  4   
 110  106     Zuluaga Nicolas                   1715 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                4   0   47½  3   
 111  144     Sanchez Riobo Emily Dainne      F 1337 RIS Gm Alder Escobar          U16   4   0   46½  2   
 112  119     Manzano Gomez Valentina         F 1600 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16   4   0   46   4   
 113  110     Molano Walter Rene                1676 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                4   0   46   4   
 114  135     Fiesco Hoyos Javier               1499 FEC                           U16   4   0   45½  4   
 115   85     Torres Saulo De Jesus             1867 RIS Discapacitado Visual            4   0   45   4   
 116  127     Castano Olaya Jair                1530 RIS                                 4   0   44   3   
 117   77     Lizarazo Doris Liliana          F 1901 NS                                  4   0   43½  4   
 118  115 CM  Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro       1629 ANT                           U16   4   0   43½  3   
 119  124     Molina Luisa Fernanda           F 1564 FEC                                 4   0   40½  2   
 120  103     Pelaez Hernan                     1737 RIS Club Hernan Pelaez              4   0   40   4   
 121   90     Marin Ortiz Orlando               1842 VAL                                 4   0   37   3   
 122   89     Galvis Augusto                    1847 FEC                                3½   0   51½  3   
 123  137     Perez Valcarcel Maria Jose      F 1477 CAQ                           U16  3½   0   50   3   
 124   67     Cupaban Bautista Sergio Alejand   1971 FEC                                3½   0   47½  3   
 125  134     Jaraba Andrade Aura             F 1502 GUA                           U16  3½   0   45½  2   
 126  100     Blanco Santiago                   1768 FEC                                3½   0   44   2   
 127  126     Nieto Jaime Andres                1559 QUI Pensamiento Del Futuro         3½   0   43   2   
 128  113     Pinzon Luis Guillermo             1650 FEC                                3½   0   42   3   
 129  114     Renteria Jakson Alexander         1649 CHO                                3½   0   41   3   
 130  136     Arguelles Ochoa Julio Cesar       1495 TOL Academia Tolimense             3½   0   36   2   
 131  149     Toro Brayan                       1466 RIS                           U16  3½   0   34½  3   
 132  139 WCM Lopez Rayo Isabella             F 1456 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16  3½   0   33½  3   
 133  120     Morales Serrano Katty Dayana    F 1595 GUA Club Gambito                    3   0   44½  3   
 134  131     Marin Luis Eduardo                1525 VAL                           U16   3   0   44   2   
 135  129     Cardona Jaiber Camilo             1529 VAL                           U16   3   0   43   2   
 136  123     Rosado Uriana Rafael De Jesus     1581 GUA                           U16   3   0   40½  3   
 137   93     Casas Jose Fernando               1825 FA  Cesag                           3   0   38   2   
 138  150     Aguirre Laverde Juan Jose         1401 RIS                           U16   3   0   36½  1   
 139  130     Pena Mora Carlos                  1529 TOL Sintrafec                       3   0   36   3   
 140  128     Florez Hernandez Stefany Juliet F 1530 NS                                  3   0   36   2   
 141  148     Socarras Campo Mayerling        F 1526 GUA Club Gambito                    3   0   34   2   
 142  132     Medina Barrios Lina Maria       F 1515 TOL                                2½   0   43   2   
 143  142     Ardanaz Onate Samuel              1380 GUA                           U16  2½   0   38½  1   
 144  141     Jaramillo Amparo                F 1419 FEC Club Los Profesionales         2½   0   34   1   
 145  133     Pena Luis Orlando                 1507 FEC                                 2   0   38½  1   
 146  143     Norena Marin Jeronimo             1348 ANT                           U16   2   0   33   2   
 147  153     Orozco Toro Joel Alberto             0 RIS                                 2   0   33   1   
 148  145     Gonzalez Rayo Eilen Daniela     F 1246 VAL Carlos Cuartas Cali       U16   2   0   33   1   
 149  152     Aguirre Aguirre Karen Dayana    F    0 RIS                                 2   0   28½  0   
 150   49     Ardila Oscar Humberto             2060 QUI Escaques                        1   0   54   1   
 151   68     Arias Rojas Juan Diego            1970 CUN Club Virtual Chess              0   0   50   0   
      101     Bravo Juan Eduardo                1758 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                0   0   50   0   
      151     Cruz Gomez David Alejandro        1374 VAL                           U16   0   0   50   0   
 154  121     Sandoval Cesar                    1594 FEC                                 0   0   44½  0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year