For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 514 : 01.08.2017

Online chess games 15049
Chess tournaments 68

View all included tournaments

Dundee SCO, Scottish Open Ch 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED      Birth age Type Pts. 
   1    2 GM  MAKSIMENKO Andrei             2484 UKR 1969/00/00  48       7½  
   2   11 FM  WALL Tim P                    2242 ENG 1966/00/00  51 S50   7   
   3    1 GM  KORNEEV Oleg                  2563 ESP 1969/00/00  48       6½  
   4    3 GM  HEBDEN Mark L                 2477 ENG 1958/00/00  59 S50   6½  
   5    4 GM  GORMALLY Daniel W             2462 ENG 1976/00/00  41       6½  
   6    7     ABDULLA Murad                 2284 SCO 2000/00/00  17 U18   6½  
   7   14 FM  BRITTON Richard L             2185 ENG 1957/00/00  60 S50   6½  
   8    9 FM  BAUM Bernd  Dr.               2267 GER 1945/00/00  72 S65   6½  
   9    8 WIM HAVLIKOVA Kristyna          F 2274 CZE 1992/00/00  25       6   
  10    5 IM  MCKAY Roderick M              2326 SCO 1952/00/00  65 S65   6   
  11   13     GRANT Jonathan I M            2187 SCO 1966/00/00  51 S50   6   
  12   22     DUKE Michael                  2052 SCO                      6   
  13   12 FM  STOREY Charles H              2214 ENG 1971/00/00  46       5½  
  14   10     MACQUEEN Calum                2246 SCO 1990/00/00  27       5½  
  15    6 FM  BERRY Neil                    2302 SCO 1977/00/00  40       5½  
  16   15     FINDLAY David John            2164 SCO 1954/00/00  63 S50   5½  
  17   17     BONNER Gerald                 2129 SCO 1941/00/00  76 S65   5½  
  18   16 IM  ORR Mark J L                  2140 IRL 1955/00/00  62 S50   5½  
  19   21     SMITH Peter R                 2062 SCO 1963/00/00  54 S50   5½  
  20   20 CM  GREEN Andrew D                2065 SCO 1990/00/00  27       5½  
  21   50     MILTON Carl                   1774 SCO 1997/00/00  20 U20   5½  
  22   28     KOEHN Lennart                 1989 SCO 1999/00/00  18 U18   5   
  23   31     MCKERRACHER Douglas           1930 SCO 1950/00/00  67 S65   5   
  24   19     LOTHIAN Robert                2108 SCO 1964/00/00  53 S50   5   
  25   23     DUNN Alan                     2039 NZL 1979/00/00  38       5   
  26   24 CM  SCHMITZ Andreas Arnold        2023 GER 1964/00/00  53 S50   5   
  27   40     DOYLE James                   1850 SCO                      5   
  28   45     SPANTON Tim R                 1821 ENG 1957/00/00  60 S50   5   
  29   36     IRVING Neil                   1889 SCO 1976/00/00  41       5   
  30   48 AIM WARD Andrew                   1787 SCO 1990/00/00  27       5   
  31   51     CONNOLLY SAMS Lukah           1729 SCO 2002/00/00  15 U16   5   
  32   42     SMITH Callum                  1837 SCO 2001/00/00  16 U16   4½  
  33   25     SHAFI Declan                  2013 SCO 2000/00/00  17 U18   4½  
  34   26     GRAY Euan                     1994 SCO 2001/00/00  16 U16   4½  
  35   44     MITCHELL Jeremy J             1831 SCO 1970/00/00  47       4½  
  36   29     BORWELL Alan P                1938 SCO 1937/00/00  80 S65   4½  
  37   37     MATTHEW Ian G                 1887 ENG 1957/00/00  60 S50   4½  
  38   53     VOLLAND Ben                   1723 SCO 2003/00/00  14 U14   4   
  39   38 WFM SCHMITZ Manuela             F 1874 GER 1965/00/00  52 S50   4   
  40   43     CLAVERO ALARCON Jose Miguel   1832 ESP 1981/00/00  36       4   
  41   61     LAMPARD Alice               F 1595 SCO 1996/00/00  21       4   
  42   63     CARROLL Peter                 1563 IRL 2002/00/00  15 U16   4   
  43   54     KEARSLEY Raymond J            1715 ENG 1936/00/00  81 S65   4   
  44   34     EMERY Keith                   1898 SCO 1958/00/00  59 S50   4   
  45   49     DAWSON Euan                   1784 SCO 2001/00/00  16 U16   4   
  46   27     RUTHERFORD William            1993 SCO 1961/00/00  56 S50   4   
  47   66     FLOOD Raymond                 1464 SCO 1970/00/00  47       4   
  48   41     PAUL Rabindra                 1841 SCO 1966/00/00  51 S50   4   
  49   46     SMITH Stephen H               1794 SCO 1951/00/00  66 S65   4   
  50   67     LE FEUVRE Gwenole             1414 FRA 1990/00/00  27       4   
  51   18     SPENCER Edwin A               2122 SCO 1960/00/00  57 S50   3½  
  52   33     JENNINGS Richard              1913 SCO 1963/00/00  54 S50   3½  
  53   32     LE DUIGOU Goulven             1916 FRA 1989/00/00  28       3½  
  54   35     PARKS Joseph                  1891 SCO 1952/00/00  65 S65   3½  
  55   55     WALKOWIAK Adam                1705 SCO 1952/00/00  65 S65   3½  
  56   65     KHOO-THWE Louis               1507 NOR 2009/00/00   8 U08   3½  
  57   72     ARCOT Pranav                   624 SCO 2006/00/00  11 U12   3½  
  58   56     ZAMVAR Vipin                  1651 SCO 1965/00/00  52 S50   3½  
  59   30     SVENSSON Lars-Ake             1937 SWE 1949/00/00  68 S65   3½  
  60   39 WFM DURNO Joy                   F 1871 SCO 1965/00/00  52 S50   3   
  61   60     ROBERTSON Jim                 1633 SCO 1941/00/00  76 S65   3   
  62   52     MCQUILLAN Stephen G           1726 SCO 1971/00/00  46       3   
  63   58     MACRAE James S                1645 SCO 1936/00/00  81 S65   3   
  64   57     HARROLD Bruce T               1645 SCO                      3   
  65   64     SMITH Rachel Lorna          F 1529 SCO 2002/00/00  15 U16   3   
  66   68     MCKAY Jonathan                1406 SCO 2003/00/00  14 U14   3   
  67   71     SARAVANAN Pranav               667 SCO 2004/00/00  13 U14   3   
  68   59     CONSTANCE Tom                 1639 SCO 2001/00/00  16 U16   2½  
  69   47     DAWSON Alastair               1793 SCO 1952/00/00  65 S65   2½  
  70   62     DORIS Peter                   1575 SCO 1949/00/00  68 S65   2   
  71   73     SUBRAMANIAM Anish              410 SCO                      1½  
  72   75     ROSE Keith S                     0 SCO 1953/00/00  64 S50   1½  
  73   69     MCCULLOCH Andrew              1099 SCO 1951/00/00  66 S65   1   
  74   70     WILSON Tai                    1048 SCO 2002/00/00  15 U16   1   
  75   76     HUGHES Lloyd                  1821 SCO 1989/00/00  28       1   
  76   74     SUBRAMANIAM Ananth             237 SCO                      0   
  77   77     Kanodia Charvi              F    0 SCO 2002/00/00  15 U16   0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year