For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 547 : 01.07.2018

Online chess games 5930
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Gachantiva COL, 8th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                  Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts Res. BH. Vict 
   1    6 IM  Cifuentes John Jairo                 2247 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota                6   0   34½  6   
   2    1 IM  Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alberto   2430 BOL                                      6   0   34½  5   
   3   10 FM  Otalora Carlos Eduardo               2155 BOY                                      6   0   32½  5   
   4    4 FM  Becerra Juan David                   2290 BOG                                      6   0   31   5   
   5    2 IM  Sanchez Sebastian Felipe             2411 SAN                                     5½   0   34½  4   
   6    5 FM  Martinez Jorge Alexander             2265 SAN                                     5½   0   31   5   
   7    3 IM  Zuluaga Cesar                        2308 COR El Mundo Del Ajedrez                 5   0   35   4   
   8   11 FM  Martinez Julian                      2115 SAN                                      5   0   34½  4   
   9    8 FM  Garcia Alvaro                        2175 BOG                                S50   5   0   31   5   
  10    9 FM  Vargas Mauricio                      2166 BOG                                      5   0   31   4   
  11   33     Velez Rueda Juan Diego               1855 SAN                                      5   0   30   5   
  12   15 FM  Torrente Alejandro Josue             2085 HUI                                      5   0   30   5   
  13   18     Borbon Oscar                         2028 BOG                                      5   0   29½  5   
  14   23     Castillo Ricardo                     1948 CUN                                      5   0   29   5   
  15   20 CM  Mena Yamil Octavio                   1969 BOG                                      5   0   28   5   
  16   21 FM  Corredor Castellanos Camilo          1968 BOY I.E Rosario Paipa              U16   5   0   28   4   
  17    7 FM  Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander         2203 SAN                                      5   0   28   4   
  18   35     Gonzalez Delgado Hugo Andres         1844 SAN                                      5   0   27   5   
  19   22     Ramirez Francisco Javier             1949 BOG                                S50   5   0   26½  5   
  20   25     Conti Julian                         1926 BOG                                S50  4½   0   30½  3   
  21   56     Beltran Cubillos Santiago            1631 BOG                                     4½   0   29½  4   
  22   12     Corredor Fabian                      2113 BOY                                     4½   0   29   4   
  23   43 CM  Lopez Ramirez David Santiago         1762 CUN                                U16  4½   0   27   4   
  24   13     Barrios Hernando                     2108 BOG                                S50  4½   0   26½  4   
  25   36     Pereira Henry Alberto                1836 NS                                      4½   0   26½  4   
  26   19 CM  Guzman Campo Elias                   2004 CUN Club Juego De Reyes            S50  4½   0   26½  4   
  27   52     Cardenas Juan Pablo                  1678 SAN                                      4   0   28   4   
  28   41     Hernandez Jeronimo                   1793 CUN Virtual Chess                  U16   4   0   28   3   
  29   30     Buitrago Bernardo                    1880 CUN Paralimpico                    S50   4   0   27   3   
  30   87     Ortega Leon Jose Armando             1585 BOY                                S50   4   0   26   4   
  31   26     Pena Fernando                        1909 BOG                                S50   4   0   26   4   
  32   60     Mesa Baez Samuel                     1600 BOG                                U16   4   0   26   3   
  33   54     Celis Vargas Walter Enrique          1660 FA                                 S50   4   0   25½  4   
  34   32     Guerrero Hernando                    1856 BOG                                S50   4   0   25   4   
  35   29 CM  Suaza Yesid Rodrigo                  1882 BOG Club Balsa De Oro (Paralimpico       4   0   24½  4   
  36   68     Luna Velandia Juan Sebastian         1491 CUN                                U16   4   0   24½  3   
  37   47     Rativa Jimenez Cesar Daniel          1729 BOY Club Colegio Boyaca                  4   0   24   4   
  38   46     Galeano Tinjaca Manuel Camilo        1732 CUN Club Torres Del Zipa                 4   0   23½  3   
  39   53     Lopez Morales Ruben Alfonso          1663 BOY                                S50   4   0   22   3   
  40   37     Villarraga Yedixon                   1815 BOG                                      4   0   22   3   
  41   28     Rico Hernandez Edgar                 1896 SAN Discapacitado Visual           S50   4   0   21½  4   
  42   40     Acosta Cruz Luis Ivan                1800 SAN                                S50   4   0   20½  4   
  43   51     Rojas Andrea Lizeth                F 1683 BOY Duitama                              4   0   19½  3   
  44   38     Nino Lopez Michael Fabian            1807 SAN                                     3½   0   27   2   
  45   39     Castillo Barajas Jonhatan            1803 BOY                                     3½   0   25½  3   
  46   24     Castillo Fabio                       1931 BOG                                S50  3½   0   25½  3   
  47   90     Silva Albarracin Waldomiro           1572 BOY                                     3½   0   25   2   
  48   70     Mateus Camilo Andres                 1485 SAN                                     3½   0   24   3   
  49   82     Ortega Leon Jaime                    1629 BOY                                S50  3½   0   23½  3   
  50   49     Cuellar Jose Gabriel                 1689 CUN Discapacitado Visual                3½   0   23½  3   
  51   67     Hincapie Uribe  Eduardo              1498 BOG Club Iparm U. Nal              U16  3½   0   23½  2   
  52   61     Macias Chavarro Manuela            F 1597 BOG                                U16  3½   0   23   3   
  53   57     Romero Kries Mario Andres            1626 CHI                                     3½   0   22½  3   
  54   65     Higarrero Juan David                 1565 CUN                                U16  3½   0   22½  2   
  55   58     Acosta Jaime                         1612 BOG                                S50  3½   0   22½  2   
  56   42     Corredor Jose                        1780 BOG                                S50  3½   0   20   3   
  57  100     Dominguez Rodriguez Andres              0                                         3½   0   19   3   
  58   73     Mendez Rodriguez Andres David        1386 CUN                                      3   0   27   3   
  59   72     Gaona Ballesteros Andres             1422 BOG                                U16   3   0   27   2   
  60   63     Bautista Chiquillo Leidy             1590 CUN Discapacitado Visual                 3   0   25½  3   
  61  102     Gonzalez Martinez Jose Omar             0 BOY                                S50   3   0   25½  3   
  62   50     Fraile Vela Maria Isabel           F 1688 BOG                                      3   0   25   2   
  63   45     Ramirez Alexis                       1735 BOG                                S50   3   0   24½  2   
  64   85     Parra Ojeda Yesid Alfredo            1597 SAN                                      3   0   23½  3   
  65   74     Largo Sofia Alejandra              F 1384 BOY                                U16   3   0   23½  3   
  66   93     Zambrano Vargas Jesus Andres         1535 BOY                                U16   3   0   23½  2   
  67   59     Lopez Alberto                        1601 BOG                                S50   3   0   23   3   
  68   71     Rativa Jimenez Laura Milena        F 1451 BOY Club Colegio Boyaca                  3   0   23   3   
  69   34     Bernal Jose A                        1853 BOG                                S50   3   0   23   3   
  70   66     Pena Mora Carlos                     1529 TOL Sintrafec                      S50   3   0   23   2   
  71  104     Pena Romero Edwin Oswaldo               0 CUN                                      3   0   22   2   
  72   48     Sanint Jorge Hernan                  1727 BOG                                      3   0   21½  3   
  73   78     Cabiativa Juan Esteban               1306 BOG                                      3   0   20   3   
  74   88     Cardenas Guillermo                   1580 CUN                                S50   3   0   19½  3   
  75   99     Bautista Luis Fernando               1600 SAN                                      3   0   17   3   
  76   69     Flores Rafael Omar                   1490 ANT                                U16  2½   0   28   2   
  77   81     Lopez Parra Carlos Alberto           1645 BOG                                     2½   0   23   2   
  78   27     Casas Ospina Favio                   1907 BOG                                S50  2½   0   23   2   
  79   55     Ramirez Cepeda Armando               1634 BOY                                S50  2½   0   22½  2   
  80   89     Castillo Juan Alberto                1579 BOY                                     2½   0   22½  1   
  81   77     Campos Cruz Felix Antonio            1310 BOG                                S50  2½   0   21½  2   
  82   98     Castillo Barajas Tatiana           F 1424 BOY                                     2½   0   19½  2   
  83   44     Moreno Juan Nicolas                  1754 BOY                                U16   2   0   25½  2   
  84   62     Sandoval Cesar                       1594 SAN                                      2   0   25   1   
  85   64     Rojas Mendoza Joun Sun               1587 NS                                       2   0   24½  2   
  86   76 WCM Becerra Fonseca Camila             F 1325 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota                2   0   22   2   
  87   95     Ramirez Juan Andres                  1500 BOG                                U16   2   0   21   2   
  88   79     Campos Perilla Angie Catalina      F 1279 BOG                                U16   2   0   20½  2   
  89   92     Gonzalez Franco Andres Jeshua        1536 SAN                                U16   2   0   20   2   
  90   80     Luna Velandia Karol Daniela        F 1188 CUN                                U16   2   0   20   1   
  91   31     Rojas Castillo Leibntz Ediso         1861 BOY Duitama                        U16   2   0   19½  2   
  92   75     Campos Perilla Miguel Angel          1363 BOG                                U16   2   0   19   2   
  93   97     Hower Roa Katerin Juliet           F 1468 SAN                                      2   0   14½  2   
  94   86     Galeano Tinjaca Hector Henry         1587 CUN Club Torres Del Zipa           S50  1½   0   21½  1   
  95  101     Galeano Garcia Juan Diego               0                                    U16  1½   0   17½  1   
  96  105     Roncancio Juan David                    0 BOY                                     1½   0   17   1   
  97   94     Arias Edwar Herney                   1527 BOY                                U16   1   0   19½  1   
  98   96     Piza Hernandez Luis Andres           1489 BOY                                      1   0   15½  1   
  99  103     Madera Gaona Jeferson Santiago       1523 BOY                                      1   0   14½  1   
 100   14     Cadena Juan Manuel                   2099 BOY                                      0   0   24½  0   
       16     Rodriguez German Enrique             2070 BOY                                      0   0   24½  0   
       17     Fonseca Carlos Arturo                2031 BOY                                      0   0   24½  0   
       91     Valenzuela Bryan                     1556 BOY                                      0   0   24½  0   
 104   83     Arias Perez Jhon Sebastian           1600 BOY                                      0   0   23   0   
 105   84     Mantilla Gaona Jose Antonio          1600 BOY                                U16   0   0   16   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year