For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 497 : 10.02.2017

Online chess games 8443
Chess tournaments 46

View all included tournaments

Gibraltar ENG, Tradewise Masters 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club Pts ratP 
   1   24 GM  Anton Guijarro David            2650 ESP       8  2859 
   2    3 GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2785 USA       8  2847 
   3    8 GM  Yu Yangyi                       2738 CHN       8  2830 
   4    2 GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2796 FRA      7½  2804 
   5    5 GM  Adams Michael                   2751 ENG      7½  2797 
   6   28 GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 ISR      7½  2759 
   7   13 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2689 BUL      7½  2755 
   8    7 GM  Topalov Veselin                 2739 BUL      7½  2749 
   9   10 GM  Gelfand Boris                   2721 ISR      7½  2729 
  10   20 GM  Howell David W L                2655 ENG       7  2732 
  11   38 GM  Ju Wenjun                     F 2583 CHN       7  2731 
  12   16 GM  Short Nigel D                   2675 ENG       7  2722 
  13    1 GM  Caruana Fabiano                 2827 USA       7  2709 
       27 GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2633 USA       7  2709 
  15   12 GM  Matlakov Maxim                  2701 RUS       7  2699 
  16   11 GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2702 AZE       7  2696 
  17    9 GM  Vitiugov Nikita                 2724 RUS       7  2679 
  18   18 GM  Fressinet Laurent               2660 FRA       7  2677 
  19   21 GM  Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo      2652 VEN       7  2675 
  20   26 GM  Sethuraman S.P.                 2637 IND       7  2673 
  21    6 GM  Svidler Peter                   2748 RUS       7  2671 
  22   37 GM  Lalith Babu M R                 2587 IND       7  2640 
  23   30 GM  Edouard Romain                  2613 FRA       7  2639 
  24   58 GM  Stefanova Antoaneta           F 2512 BUL      6½  2659 
  25   42 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel              2572 ROU      6½  2654 
  26   69 IM  Steinberg Nitzan                2486 ISR      6½  2644 
  27   54 GM  Lagno Kateryna                F 2530 RUS      6½  2634 
  28   47 GM  Muzychuk Anna                 F 2558 UKR      6½  2630 
  29   23 GM  Piorun Kacper                   2651 POL      6½  2619 
  30   33 GM  Fridman Daniel                  2594 GER      6½  2617 
  31   67 IM  Dragnev Valentin                2492 AUT      6½  2613 
  32   31 GM  Maze Sebastien                  2613 FRA      6½  2612 
  33   32 GM  Vocaturo Daniele                2606 ITA      6½  2611 
  34   68 IM  Krysa Leandro                   2491 ARG      6½  2609 
  35   17 GM  Shankland Samuel L              2674 USA      6½  2603 
  36   14 GM  Kovalenko Igor                  2684 LAT      6½  2594 
  37   36 GM  Gledura Benjamin                2589 HUN      6½  2565 
  38   70 IM  Santos Ruiz Miguel              2484 ESP      6½  2564 
  39    4 GM  Ivanchuk Vassily                2752 UKR      6½  2562 
  40   19 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2657 IND      6½  2536 
  41   74 GM  Riff Jean-Noel                  2468 FRA      6½  2517 
  42   35 GM  Istratescu Andrei               2593 FRA      6½  2504 
  43   86 IM  Zatonskih Anna                F 2443 USA      6½  2501 
  44   56 GM  Gunina Valentina              F 2524 RUS      6½  2491 
  45   65 GM  Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando    2492 ESP      6½  2481 
  46   60 GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2504 ISR      6½  2430 
  47   48 GM  Huzman Alexander                2557 ISR       6  2592 
  48   22 GM  Hou Yifan                     F 2651 CHN       6  2590 
  49   40 GM  Gopal G.N.                      2579 IND       6  2580 
  50   46 GM  Donchenko Alexander             2559 GER       6  2565 
  51   39 GM  Antipov Mikhail Al.             2580 RUS       6  2562 
  52   50 GM  Schroeder Jan-Christian         2550 GER       6  2558 
  53   45 GM  Grigoriants Sergey              2564 RUS       6  2539 
  54   52 GM  Libiszewski Fabien              2545 FRA       6  2520 
  55   71 IM  Kobo Ori                        2482 ISR       6  2505 
  56   84 IM  Kantor Gergely                  2448 HUN       6  2503 
  57   80 IM  Javakhishvili Lela            F 2455 GEO       6  2491 
  58   66 IM  Batsiashvili Nino             F 2492 GEO       6  2486 
  59   51 GM  Muzychuk Mariya               F 2546 UKR       6  2481 
  60   53 GM  Spraggett Kevin                 2542 CAN       6  2469 
  61   75 IM  Esserman Marc                   2468 USA       6  2467 
  62   25 GM  Gupta Abhijeet                  2645 IND       6  2461 
       79 IM  Kantans Toms                    2456 LAT       6  2461 
  64   55 GM  Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G   2527 ESP       6  2458 
  65   57 GM  Lemos Damian                    2516 ARG       6  2457 
  66   88 GM  Khotenashvili Bela            F 2430 GEO       6  2445 
      124 IM  Siva Mahadevan                  2356 IND       6  2445 
  68   96 FM  Pustovoitova Daria            F 2407 RUS       6  2434 
  69   29 GM  Oparin Grigoriy                 2625 RUS       6  2433 
  70   91 GM  Sundararajan Kidambi            2420 IND       6  2430 
  71   83 IM  Khademalsharieh Sarasadat     F 2452 IRI       6  2425 
  72   59 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2508 ESP       6  2414 
  73   61 IM  Aryan Chopra                    2503 IND       6  2399 
  74   64 IM  Bellahcene Bilel                2493 FRA       6  2381 
  75  103 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula          F 2387 GRE       6  2374 
  76  131 GM  Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel        2339 ESP       6  2248 
  77   94 IM  Carlstedt Jonathan              2413 GER      5½  2585 
  78   34 GM  Lagarde Maxime                  2594 FRA      5½  2575 
  79   15 GM  Zvjaginsev Vadim                2679 RUS      5½  2534 
  80   72 GM  Debashis Das                    2472 IND      5½  2520 
  81   73 IM  Salomon Johan                   2470 NOR      5½  2518 
  82   82 IM  Cheng Bobby                     2452 AUS      5½  2499 
  83   81 GM  Cramling Pia                  F 2454 SWE      5½  2481 
  84   98 IM  Docx Stefan                     2405 BEL      5½  2474 
  85  110     Henderson De La Fuente Lance    2380 ESP      5½  2466 
  86  109 IM  Godart Francois                 2381 BEL      5½  2465 
  87   62 IM  Kollars Dmitrij                 2500 GER      5½  2446 
  88   95 WIM Shvayger Yuliya               F 2413 ISR      5½  2445 
  89   90 IM  Wemmers Xander                  2424 NED      5½  2443 
  90   78 IM  Ider Borya                      2463 FRA      5½  2435 
  91   85 GM  Zhukova Natalia               F 2447 UKR      5½  2420 
  92  132 FM  Rakesh Kumar Jena               2335 IND      5½  2415 
  93   49 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios        2551 GRE      5½  2408 
  94  166     Galmandakh Badrakh              2215 MGL      5½  2397 
  95  162     Bujnoch Radek                   2233 CZE      5½  2389 
  96   63 IM  Liang Awonder                   2496 USA      5½  2387 
  97  141 IM  Saravanan V.                    2306 IND      5½  2376 
  98  105 FM  Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo   2386 ESP      5½  2375 
  99  107 IM  Herman Matthew J                2383 USA      5½  2354 
 100  120 FM  Thavandiran Shiyam              2367 CAN      5½  2337 
 101  108 FM  Jessel Stephen                  2382 IRL      5½  2319 
 102  154 WIM Pratyusha Bodda               F 2247 IND      5½  2311 
 103  128 IM  Sodoma Jan                      2344 CZE      5½  2304 
 104  113 WGM Gara Ticia                    F 2378 HUN      5½  2302 
 105  129     Kulkarni Rakesh                 2344 IND      5½  2294 
 106   92 IM  Karavade Eesha                F 2418 IND      5½  2289 
 107  168     Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio    2212 PER      5½  2271 
 108  100 IM  Batchimeg Tuvshintugs         F 2390 MGL       5  2502 
 109  104 FM  Garriga Cazorla Pere            2386 ESP       5  2496 
 110  116 FM  Shachar Ehud                    2374 ISR       5  2468 
 111   41 GM  Blomqvist Erik                  2574 SWE       5  2447 
 112  114 FM  Kozak Adam                      2376 HUN       5  2418 
 113  126 WGM Papp Petra                    F 2352 HUN       5  2417 
 114  117 GM  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan       F 2370 SCO       5  2404 
 115  119 IM  Omar Noaman                     2369 UAE       5  2395 
      187     Finsterwalder Sebastian         2130 GER       5  2395 
 117  151 FM  Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel     2257 ESP       5  2386 
 118   87 GM  Womacka Mathias                 2435 GER       5  2374 
 119   97 IM  Vega Gutierrez Sabrina        F 2406 ESP       5  2343 
      121 GM  Paehtz Thomas                   2365 GER       5  2343 
 121   93 IM  Kuipers Stefan                  2414 NED       5  2333 
 122  118 IM  Derakhshani Dorsa             F 2370 IRI       5  2329 
 123  217     Amgalanbaatar Ravdanlkhumbuu    1988 MGL       5  2322 
 124  106 FM  Mihajlov Sebastian              2384 NOR       5  2320 
 125  143 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa           F 2303 IRI       5  2314 
 126   99 FM  Perez Garcia Alejandro          2398 ESP       5  2308 
 127  130 FM  Gulamali Kazim                  2341 USA       5  2300 
 128  152 FM  Plotkin Victor                  2253 CAN       5  2286 
 129  142 FM  Lopez Mulet Inigo               2304 ESP       5  2276 
 130  112 IM  Szabo Bence                     2378 HUN       5  2270 
 131  174     Semprun Martinez Fernando       2174 ESP       5  2269 
 132  101 FM  Guerra Rivera Salvador          2389 ESP       5  2248 
      136 IM  Welling Gerard                  2314 NED       5  2248 
 134  183 FM  Smith Andrew Philip             2152 IRL       5  2244 
 135  122 IM  Lazarne Vajda Szidonia        F 2364 HUN       5  2243 
 136  164     Pinho Paulo                     2220 POR       5  2235 
 137  200     Lochte Thomas                   2070 GER       5  2219 
 138  163 WIM Heinemann Josefine            F 2227 GER       5  2218 
 139  188 FM  Weeramantry Sunil               2129 SRI       5  2203 
 140  153 FM  De Francesco Klaus              2252 GER       5  2187 
 141  111 IM  Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel    F 2378 MGL       5  2184 
 142  155 FM  Bannink Bernard                 2244 NED       5  2143 
 143  189     Bendayan Claros Aaron           2128 ESP       5  2108 
 144  140 FM  Tate Alan                       2309 SCO      4½  2409 
 145  125 IM  Bellin Robert                   2353 ENG      4½  2407 
 146  134 IM  Mannion Stephen R               2326 SCO      4½  2400 
 147   76 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth              F 2468 GER      4½  2364 
 148  137 FM  Lombaers Peter                  2314 NED      4½  2357 
 149  127 IM  Vuilleumier Alexandre           2347 SUI      4½  2330 
 150  158     Serarols Mabras Bernat          2242 ESP      4½  2285 
 151  115 WGM Soumya Swaminathan            F 2375 IND      4½  2273 
 152  149     Gluhovsky Mark                  2263 RUS      4½  2263 
 153   89 IM  Sarkar Justin                   2428 USA      4½  2261 
 154  191     Burrows Martin P                2124 ENG      4½  2236 
 155  133 IM  Piasetski Leon                  2327 CAN      4½  2235 
 156  184     Chan Kim Yew                    2152 MAS      4½  2222 
 157  135 FM  De Haan Eric                    2319 NED      4½  2209 
 158  102 IM  Milliet Sophie                F 2387 FRA      4½  2206 
 159  156 FM  Cordes Hans-Joerg  Dr.          2242 GER      4½  2199 
 160  144 IM  Povah Nigel E                   2298 ENG      4½  2196 
 161  171 FM  Derakhshani Borna               2195 IRI      4½  2185 
 162  195     Seraoui Mohcen                  2100 ALG      4½  2181 
 163  186     Herzwurm Robert                 2143 GER      4½  2170 
 164  159     Weisbuch Udi                    2240 ISR      4½  2169 
 165  170 CM  Herbold Manfred                 2198 GER      4½  2155 
 166  150 WIM Kantane Anna                  F 2259 POL      4½  2149 
 167  190     Whatley Stephen A J             2127 GIB      4½  2148 
 168  177 FM  Alberto Manuel                  2168 ANG      4½  2144 
 169  181     Bopp Thomas  Dr.                2157 GER      4½  2134 
      210     Hamer Martyn                    2039 ENG      4½  2134 
 171  202 FM  Kandic Milan                    2061 SRB      4½  2127 
 172  192     Behrendt Clemens                2121 GER      4½  2104 
 173  185     Seyfried Claus                  2152 GER      4½  2071 
 174  206     Feldbacher Harald               2050 GER      4½  2065 
 175  239     Lochte Szilvia                F 1829 HUN      4½  2001 
 176  146 FM  Buchenau Frank                  2274 GER       4  2301 
 177   43 GM  Kaidanov Gregory S              2572 USA       4  2288 
 178  147 FM  Bergstrom Rolf                  2268 SWE       4  2235 
 179  172     Tscharotschkin Michael          2190 GER       4  2234 
 180  145 FM  Loh Zachary                     2291 AUS       4  2221 
 181  138 FM  Webb Laurence E                 2313 ENG       4  2218 
 182  123 IM  Sahl Bjarke                     2363 NOR       4  2214 
 183  169 FM  Baert Andy                      2210 BEL       4  2201 
 184  161 FM  Damia Angelo                    2233 ITA       4  2178 
      165 IM  Gluckman David                  2215 RSA       4  2178 
 186  176     Mueller-Dehn Christian  Dr.     2170 GER       4  2177 
 187  221     Gillis Onieva Celia           F 1966 ESP       4  2176 
 188  180     Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso       2162 ESP       4  2132 
 189  139 FM  Wantiez Fabrice                 2312 BEL       4  2131 
 190  167     Verneuil Pascal                 2215 FRA       4  2123 
      207     Carlsten Peter                  2047 SWE       4  2123 
 192  203     Eagleton Greg T                 2055 ENG       4  2115 
 193  216     Broekman Willem                 1997 NED       4  2104 
 194  198     Korning Peter                   2080 SWE       4  2091 
 195  204     Hewson Brian Wr                 2055 ENG       4  2088 
 196  208     Berrocal Ruiz Valentin          2042 ESP       4  2082 
 197  212     Suez-Panama Gilles              2010 FRA       4  2076 
 198  229     Obiamiwe Paul                   1926 NGR       4  2028 
 199  213     Vilarnovo Caamano Jose          2009 ESP       4  2020 
 200  219 FM  Press Shaun                     1970 PNG       4  1982 
 201  209     Fomani Medhi                    2042 ESP       4  1974 
 202  230 CM  Miracola Giorgia              F 1924 ITA MI    4  1913 
 203  214     Noordhoek Henk                  2004 NED       4  1909 
 204   44 GM  Vazquez Igarza Renier           2572 ESP      3½  2475 
 205  160     Vea Odin Blikra                 2234 NOR      3½  2146 
 206  223     Skutta Bernd  Dr.               1957 GER      3½  2135 
 207  196     Agbabishvili Lali             F 2095 CAN      3½  2131 
 208  205     Dasaolu Rotimi                  2051 NGR      3½  2121 
 209  218     Burke Mitchell R                1975 ENG      3½  2096 
 210  175     Aroven Mikael                   2172 SWE      3½  2066 
 211  148 FM  Bach Matthias                   2264 GER      3½  2064 
 212  193     Byron Alan M                    2110 ENG      3½  2052 
 213  197     Compton Alistair                2094 NZL      3½  2043 
 214  231 WFM Gamboa Alvarado Olga Leticia  F 1913 CRC      3½  2012 
 215  222     Roman Lopez Jesus               1962 ESP      3½  2000 
 216  235     Newbry Benjamin J               1879 USA      3½  1963 
 217  232     Slinger Tony J                  1911 ENG      3½  1948 
 218  211     Skou Niels                      2025 DEN      3½  1936 
 219  226     Van Kemenade Rudy               1955 WLS      3½  1914 
 220  224     Green Per                       1956 SWE      3½  1899 
      245     Ford Clifton P                  1781 USA      3½  1899 
 222  248     Chilton James I                 1756 ENG      3½  1864 
 223  238     Koes Richard                    1830 NED      3½  1808 
 224   77 IM  Almagro Llamas Pablo            2466 ESP       3  2483 
 225  178     Veltkamp Gerben                 2166 NED       3  2070 
 226  173 CM  Osuna Vega Enrique              2181 ESP       3  2039 
 227  194 WFM Haussernot Cecile             F 2108 FRA       3  2026 
 228  237 FM  Gluckman Paul                   1831 RSA       3  2019 
 229  242     Wilson Matthew R                1791 ENG       3  2005 
 230  227     Cramling Bellon Anna          F 1954 SWE       3  1949 
 231  199 CM  Reuben Stewart                  2076 ENG       3  1908 
 232  201     Kozarcanin Sead                 2069 CRO       3  1907 
 233  225     Boerkamp Harry                  1955 NED       3  1890 
 234  236     Ramirez Leyva Freddy            1862 MEX       3  1863 
 235  240     Gravett Alan D                  1820 ENG       3  1806 
 236  250     Neumanova Monika              F 1707 CZE       3  1775 
 237  247     Day Christopher                 1760 CAN      2½  1837 
 238  244     Christophe-Hayot Romain         1784 FRA      2½  1825 
 239  243     Murray J Stephen                1789 SCO      2½  1792 
 240  241     Winter Kevin                    1818 ENG      2½  1786 
 241  233     Robson Paul E                   1897 ENG      2½  1765 
 242  220 FM  Odeh Kenneth                    1969 NGR      2½  1762 
 243  234     Minnema Rens                    1893 NED       2  1880 
 244  249     Robles Bryan                    1711 GUA       2  1809 
 245  253     Beadle John R                   1544 ENG       2  1735 
 246  252     Bullock Lee                     1563 ENG       2  1662 
 247  215     Byrn Carsten                    2003 DEN      1½  1886 
 248  254     Lapusan Razvan                  1525 FRA      1½  1712 
 249  228     Tranter Stephen                 1950 ENG      1½  1668 
 250  246     Bauer Dieter                    1772 GER      1½  1481 
 251  157 FM  Renteria Jorge                  2242 COL       1  2212 
 252  255     Tveten Per                      1486 NOR       1  1511 
 253  182     Vanheirzeele Daniel             2154 BEL       1   0   
 254  251     Kuenitz Klaus                   1690 GER       ½  1514 
 255  179 WGM Dolzhikova Olga               F 2164 NOR       ½   0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year