For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 543 : 20.05.2018

Online chess games 3779
Chess tournaments 33

View all included tournaments

Groningen NED, Combinatie Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                    Rtg FED Type Pts BH.  SB   Fide 
   1    2 IM  Van Foreest Lucas      2474 NED U18  6½  32½ 30,00 25½  
   2    1 GM  Ernst Sipke            2541 NED       6  34½ 28,00  25  
   3    6 FM  Pel Bonno              2248 NED      5½  30½ 23,25  21  
   4    5 FM  De Boer Eelke          2318 NED U16   5  35½ 23,75  23  
   5    7     Elgersma Simon         2239 NED U18   5  30½ 19,25  21  
   6   15     Rupert Casper          2036 NED       5  29  18,50  19  
   7    3     Geurink Jasper         2361 NED       5  28  18,50  19  
   8   14     Nicolai Amir           2065 NED       5  24½ 18,50  17  
   9    8     Klapwijk Bram          2203 NED      4½  32½ 18,75  22  
  10    4 FM  Maatman Nick           2354 NED      4½  32½ 18,50 21½  
  11   11 FM  Rubingh Otto           2146 NED S50  4½  30  15,25  20  
  12   17     Keuning Selwin         2013 NED      4½  27½ 16,00  17  
  13   13     Hilwerda Jonas         2130 NED U16  4½  26½ 16,25  18  
  14   24     Zuiderweg Edwin        1947 NED      4½  26  16,25 14½  
  15    9 FM  Clemens Adrian         2179 NED S50  4½  25½ 13,75  17  
  16   18     Kuitert Christian      2009 NED      4½  24  14,75  14  
  17   19     Pham Khoi              2001 NED U14   4  30½ 15,00  17  
  18   16     Jelic Bruno            2030 NED S50   4  30  15,50  18  
  19   10     De Boer Bas            2164 NED U20   4  28  14,00  16  
  20   42     Noordenbos Daan        1792 NED U16   4  27½ 15,00 17½  
  21   12     De Groot Hendrik       2140 NED       4  27  13,00 18½  
  22   33     Bishoen Bob            1868 NED       4  26½ 13,25  15  
  23   30     Van De Poel Taco       1899 NED S50   4  26½ 12,50  14  
  24   27     Zuiderweg Hiddo        1920 NED       4  25½ 12,50  15  
  25   23     Aden Meino             1958 GER S50   4  25½ 12,00  16  
  26   39     Seijen Henk            1806 NED S65   4  24½ 12,00 15½  
  27   41     Rookus Sjoerd          1796 NED       4  21½ 12,50 14½  
  28   34     Rondhuis Jaap          1868 NED S50  3½  29½ 14,25  15  
  29   40     Lucas Fred             1804 NED S50  3½  27½ 12,25  17  
  30   25     Kunnen Ruurd           1924 NED S65  3½  26½ 12,25 13½  
  31   37     Spears Russell         1843 NED S50  3½  26½ 11,25 13½  
  32   22     De Jongh Benno         1971 NED      3½  25½ 10,75  14  
  33   55     Van Der Graaf Jaap     1634 NED S50  3½  25½ 10,25 16½  
  34   32     Vermeulen Frans        1883 NED S65  3½  25½ 10,25  12  
  35   29     Abma Klaas             1909 NED S50  3½  24½ 11,25  12  
  36   31     Konnen Timo            1888 NED      3½  24½ 9,75   13  
  37   57     Van Der Velde Geert    1605 NED      3½  24  10,75 12½  
  38   44     Koes Richard           1768 NED S50  3½  24  10,25  14  
  39   35     Wolters Vincent        1848 NED      3½  22½ 8,75   13  
  40   51     Waardenburg Marlinde F 1686 NED U16  3½  21½ 9,50   14  
  41   46     Ghebreab Elnathan      1761 NED U16  3½  21½ 8,25   14  
  42   61     Westerhof Jannes       1536 NED U14  3½  20  8,00   10  
  43   21     Den Boer Paul          1974 NED       3  26  10,75 12½  
  44   38     Houtsma Sybrand        1814 NED S50   3  23½ 8,50   14  
  45   50     Beijer Bart            1702 NED S50   3  23½ 8,25  12½  
  46   36     Klapwijk Leo           1846 NED S50   3  23  7,00   10  
  47   47     Van Dijk Ron           1754 NED       3  21½ 8,25  12½  
  48   43     Huizinga Egbert        1772 NED S50   3  21½ 7,00   14  
  49   60     Westermann Tony        1565 NED S50   3  21½ 6,75   10  
  50   49     Benninga Mark          1710 NED S50   3  21½ 5,00   13  
  51   20 AGM Knight David           1983 NED      2½  28  9,25   12  
  52   52     Koedijk Klaas Jan      1681 NED U18  2½  25½ 7,00  14½  
  53   67     Waskowsky Gregor       1497 NED S50  2½  24½ 7,75   14  
  54   56     Patwardhan Aadi        1376 NED U14  2½  24½ 7,00  11½  
  55   64     Kosse Lukas            1502 NED S50  2½  24  6,25   12  
  56   62     Aden Tammo             1530 GER U16  2½  23  7,75  11½  
  57   58     Meeuwsen Michiel       1592 NED S50  2½  23  7,25  11½  
  58   66     Houtsma Jouke          1500 NED      2½  21½ 7,00   12  
  59   54     Gorter Hielke          1646 NED      2½  21½ 6,25  12½  
  60   28     Van Der Knaap Jan      1911 NED      2½  21½ 5,75   9   
  61   59     Krijnen Wim            1582 NED S65  2½  21  6,25   9   
  62   63     De Boer Sake Jan       1525 NED S50  2½  21  5,50  10½  
  63   53     Jacobsen Raymond       1673 NED      2½  19½ 5,50   11  
  64   68     Zilverberg Paul        1666 NED S65  2½  19½ 4,50   9   
  65   48     Hoogeboom Boudewijn    1711 NED S50  2½  19  6,00   9   
  66   74     Luijmes Henk           1508 NED S50  2½  16  3,75   6   
  67   71     Van Den Berg Jan       1258 NED S65   2  19  3,50   6   
  68   65     Molewijk Koen          1502 NED       2  18½ 3,75   6   
  69   73     Kempenaar Jane       F 1000 NED S50   2  18  2,75   7   
  70   70     Patwardhan Suvan       1280 NED U12   2  17½ 4,00   6½  
  71   72     Netten Remy            1480 NED S50  1½  21  3,75   7½  
  72   26     Salihbegovic Edim      1923 BIH       1  23½ 3,00   6   
  73   69     Westerhof Joep         1380 NED U10   1  16  0,50   3   
  74   45     Kleter Ernst Jan       1764 NED S50   1  15½ 0,50   5   


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year