For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Groningen NED, Festival-A 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    2 GM  Bok Benjamin                    2601 NED       7  51½ 40½ 39,25 
   2    4 GM  Postny Evgeny                   2581 ISR       7  49½ 39  37,50 
   3    1 GM  Turov Maxim                     2618 RUS      6½  52  41  36,00 
   4    9 GM  Kislinsky Alexey                2513 CZE      6½  47½ 36½ 33,50 
   5   14 IM  Kuipers Stefan                  2440 NED      6½  47  36  32,00 
   6    3 GM  Tiviakov Sergei                 2583 NED       6  53  41½ 34,25 
   7    6 GM  Plat Vojtech                    2567 CZE       6  52½ 41  32,75 
   8    7 GM  Pruijssers Roeland              2543 NED       6  47  36½ 28,25 
   9   15 IM  Beerdsen Thomas                 2419 NED U20   6  44  34  28,50 
  10   21     Rahul Srivatshav P              2331 IND U16  5½  52  40½ 31,25 
  11   10 GM  Anurag Mhamal                   2488 IND      5½  50  39½ 29,25 
  12    5 GM  Kryakvin Dmitry                 2580 RUS      5½  49  38  26,25 
  13    8 GM  Ernst Sipke                     2532 NED      5½  48  37  26,25 
  14   18 FM  Warmerdam Max                   2356 NED U18  5½  47½ 37  29,00 
  15   16 IM  Schoppen Casper                 2395 NED U16  5½  46  35½ 25,75 
  16   31 FM  Stoyanov Tsvetan                2242 FID U14  5½  44½ 34  23,75 
  17   20 IM  De Jong Migchiel                2331 NED      5½  44  34  24,00 
  18   11 IM  Van Foreest Lucas               2481 NED U16  5½  43½ 33½ 23,25 
  19   29 IM  Kathmale Sameer                 2264 IND      5½  42  34½ 22,50 
  20   13 IM  Zelbel Patrick                  2456 GER      5½  38½ 30  22,00 
  21   19 WGM Lubbe Melanie                 F 2345 GER       5  41  31  20,00 
  22   41     De Boer Bas                     2136 NED U20   5  33½ 26½ 16,25 
  23   26     Schippers Maurice               2302 NED      4½  43½ 35  17,75 
  24   48     Elgersma Simon                  2100 NED U18  4½  41½ 32½ 19,25 
  25   17 FM  Maatman Nick                    2367 NED      4½  41  32  19,00 
  26   23 FM  Abbas Daniel                    2319 ENG U18  4½  40½ 31½ 16,75 
  27   27     Kokje Joris                     2282 NED U16  4½  40½ 31½ 16,50 
  28   28 FM  Van Dael Siem                   2268 NED U14  4½  40  30½ 16,75 
  29   34 FM  Van Ketel Raoul                 2214 NED      4½  39  32  15,00 
  30   50 CM  Theulings Paul-Peter            2089 NED S50  4½  39  30  17,50 
  31   33 FM  Beukema Jasper                  2233 BEL U16  4½  38½ 29  17,25 
  32   37     Sparenberg Erik                 2188 NED      4½  37  28½ 16,00 
  33   47     Damen Jip                       2105 NED U20  4½  35  27½ 12,25 
  34   12 IM  Lubbe Nikolas                   2474 GER       4  43½ 33½ 18,00 
  35   30 FM  Pel Bonno                       2247 NED       4  43½ 33½ 16,25 
  36   43     Weggen Jeroen                   2126 NED       4  42½ 32½ 17,25 
  37   36 FM  Michalczak Thomas               2194 GER       4  39½ 32  15,25 
  38   32     Van Meegen Ruud                 2235 NED       4  38½ 29  14,25 
  39   35     Guelsen Taylan                  2213 GER       4  35½ 27  11,00 
  40   38     Godbole Atharva                 2178 IND       4  35½ 26½ 13,25 
  41   39     Wedda Dries                     2157 NED U16   4  35  26½ 13,00 
  42   56     Hommes Elmar                    2039 NED      3½  43  33½ 15,25 
  43   46     Pappelis Dimitrios              2114 GRE      3½  41  32  13,75 
  44   45     Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros   2117 GRE      3½  41  31½ 12,25 
  45   24 FM  Wempe Joost                     2314 NED      3½  40½ 32  14,00 
  46   52     Taal Rieks                      2088 NED      3½  40  31  14,25 
  47   58     Van Randtwijk Mick              2011 NED U16  3½  36½ 29½ 11,75 
  48   42     Priyanka K                    F 2134 IND U16  3½  34½ 27  9,75  
  49   49     Hilwerda Jonas                  2094 NED U14  3½  31½ 25½ 9,00  
  50   62     Elgersma Onno                   1935 NED U14  3½  31  24½ 7,75  
  51   25 WCM Sapale Saloni                 F 2308 IND U18  3½  28½ 22½ 9,00  
  52   54     Nicolai Amir                    2059 NED       3  38½ 29½ 12,50 
  53   51     Boer Alef                       2088 NED       3  37  29  10,50 
  54   44     Dehn Marcus                     2120 GER S50   3  36  28½ 10,25 
  55   61     Van Foreest Machteld          F 1989 NED U10   3  29  24  7,00  
  56   55     Henseler Jorgen                 2051 NED S50  2½  38  30  11,50 
  57   59     Grutter Tim                     2008 NED U14  2½  33  27  7,25  
  58   57     De Bock Thijs                   2019 BEL U16  2½  29½ 24  3,75  
  59   60     Kalle Erwin                     1994 NED U20   2  30½ 24  3,00  
  60   40     Dijkstra Arjan                  2153 NED      1½  36½ 28½ 6,00  
  61   22 FM  Wacker Peter                    2323 GER S50  1½  32  25½ 3,00  
  62   53     Bekedam Tyro                    2073 NED U16   1  29½ 23½ 2,25 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year