For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 547 : 01.07.2018

Online chess games 5930
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Guayaquil ECU, PanAm Ch U20 (b)

Boys U20

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club       Type Pts Res. BL BH. 
   1    8 FM  Ghatti Sanjay                    2189 USA            U18   7   0   4  45  
   2    9 FM  Guo Arthur                       2165 USA            U12   7   0   4  44  
   3    2 FM  Avila Pavas Santiago             2278 COL            U14  6½   0   5  41  
   4    4 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza      F 2242 PUR            U18  6½   0   4  47  
   5    3 FM  Noboa Kevin                      2267 ECU Chimborazo U20   6   0   5  46½ 
   6    6     Delgado Romero Marco             2209 PER            U20   6   0   5  39½ 
   7   13     Reinoso Salas Daniel             2067 ECU Chimborazo U18   6   0   4  45  
   8   19     Esmeraldas Huachi Anderson       1865 ECU Sucumbios  U16  5½   0   4  47½ 
   9    7 FM  Lu Maximillian                   2204 USA            U14  5½   0   4  46  
  10    1 FM  Cofre Archibold Nestor           2364 MEX            U20  5½   0   4  45  
  11   17     Rodriguez Horna Lorenzo          1939 PER            U18  5½   0   4  43½ 
  12   10 FM  Zambrano Junior                  2152 ECU Manabi     U16  5½   0   4  41  
  13   11     Estrada Lavin Cristian Alexand   2120 CHI            U20  5½   0   4  40½ 
  14   23 CM  Aguirre Burgos Flavio Jose       1737 ECU Guayas     U14   5   0   5  40  
  15   20     Gomez Barrera Gonzalo Andres     1814 CHI            U14   5   0   5  39½ 
  16   12     Jaramillo Arce David             2100 ECU Morona     U18   5   0   5  39  
  17   28     Caceres Limones Danilo           1560 ECU Los Rios   U18   5   0   4  39  
  18   27     Quizhpe Martinez Angel           1566 ECU Guayas     U16   5   0   4  35½ 
  19   18     Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander     1868 PER            U16  4½   0   5  43  
  20   16 CM  Mendoza Criollo Carlos David     1945 ECU Azuay      U18  4½   0   5  36½ 
  21    5 CM  Molina Mendoza Omar              2214 MEX            U20  4½   0   4  46  
  22   15     Aspiazu Marlon                   1977 ECU Guayas     U18  4½   0   4  44½ 
  23   22     Alomia Aldaz Fernando            1748 ECU Pichincha  U18  4½   0   4  36½ 
  24   35     Guaraca Juan                     1298 ECU Morona     U14  4½   0   4  34  
  25   21     Menes Aguirre Ivan               1792 ECU Chimborazo U16   4   0   5  37  
  26   26     Haro Harold                      1629 ECU Los Rios   U20   4   0   5  36½ 
  27   31     Neira Villon Braulio             1478 ECU Sta. Elena U16   4   0   5  34  
  28   32     Leon Sol Galo Augusto            1450 ECU Guayas     U14   4   0   4  37½ 
  29   41     Neira Valarezo Joel Alejandro       0 ECU Guayas     U12   4   0   4  36½ 
  30   30     Pereira Berrozo Hernardo         1534 ECU Guayas     U20   4   0   4  35½ 
  31   29     Figueroa Garcia Rafael Leandro   1539 MEX            U20   4   0   4  31½ 
  32   39     Marquez Pereira Antonio Carlos      0 MEX            U20  3½   0   5  38  
  33   33 CM  Murillo Coloma Sergio            1411 ECU Guayas     U12  3½   0   5  35  
  34   25     Ramos Baya David Santiago        1693 ECU Guayas     U16  3½   0   4  37½ 
  35   37     Cruz Ancheyta Gilberto              0 MEX            U20  3½   0   4  34  
  36   40     Martinez Kevin                      0 ECU Guayas     U20   3   1   4  34  
  37   34     Ramos Yambay Josua               1308 ECU Guayas     U14   3   0   5  27½ 
  38   36     Carrera Deker Steven Dalton         0 ECU Esmeraldas U16   2   0   4  31  
  39   38     Jimenez Carrion Davis Moises        0 ECU Esmeraldas U16   1   0   4  33½ 
  40   24     Ortiz Quizhpi Omar               1703 ECU Azuay      U18   0   0   0  38  
  41   14     Requelme Romero Jose             2053 ECU Azuay      U20   0   0   0  36  

Girls U20

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club       Type Pts Res. BL BH. 
   1    2 WFM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia       F 2087 USA            U16  7½   0   5  44  
   2    3     Librelato Kathie Goulart        F 2072 BRA            U20  6½   1   5  46½ 
   3    4 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell F 2069 PER            U18  6½   0   4  46  
   4   12     Mostacero Velarde Isabella      F 1827 PER            U18   6   0   5  45  
   5    5 WIM Cosme Contreras Trilce          F 2007 PER            U18   6   0   4  41  
   6    1 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen     F 2129 CHI            U16  5½   0   5  43½ 
   7    6 WFM Ortiz Verdesoto Anahi           F 1974 ECU Pichincha  U18  5½   0   5  40½ 
   8   20     Pacheco Jimenez Yesenia         F 1576 ECU Tungurahua U16  5½   0   5  35½ 
   9    7 WFM Vittal Sanjana                  F 1945 USA            U16  5½   0   4  44½ 
  10   13     Penafiel Mendoza Josselyne      F 1793 ECU Guayas     U16  5½   0   4  39  
  11   17     Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole   F 1591 ECU Morona     U16   5   0   4  40  
  12   19 WCM Nunez Giler Fanny               F 1578 ECU Manabi     U18   5   0   4  37½ 
  13   11 WFM Puppi Lazo Stephanie Beatriz    F 1832 PER            U16  4½   0   5  45  
  14   14     Lemus Pena Macarena             F 1781 CHI            U16  4½   0   4  39½ 
  15   15     Jaramillo Samantha              F 1699 ECU Morona     U20  4½   0   4  39  
  16    9 CM  Ruiz Mishell                    F 1877 ECU Orellana   U18   4   0   5  42  
  17   18 WCM Ayala Rosero Ariana Marcela     F 1584 ECU Guayas     U14   4   0   5  34½ 
  18   23 WCM Quezada Pauker Katheen Gabriela F 1482 ECU Orellana   U12   4   0   5  33½ 
  19   10 WCM Matu Carballo Magdalena         F 1858 MEX            U20   4   0   4  36½ 
  20   21     Iza Mendoza Nefthys Sayde       F 1498 ECU Manabi     U16   4   0   4  36½ 
  21   24     Quintana Chanduvi Daniela Sofia F 1343 PER            U16   4   0   4  30½ 
  22    8 WFM Romero Antonella                F 1900 PER            U20   4   0   3  42½ 
  23   22     Santacruz Gonzalez Natalia      F 1487 ECU Pichincha  U18  3½   0   5  36½ 
  24   16     Gil Bohorquez Ariana            F 1694 ECU Manabi     U18  3½   0   5  32  
  25   26     Solis Carmita                   F 1089 ECU Los Rios   U16  3½   0   5  30½ 
  26   25     Alvarez Dominguez Hellen        F 1286 ECU Guayas     U16   3   0   4  31  
  27   27     Mawyin Tejada Fiorella          F    0 ECU Guayas     U12   1   0   4  33  
  28   28     Tierra Melo Carol Mayra         F    0 ECU Guayas     U18   0   0   4  30  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year