For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 557 : 10.10.2018

Online chess games 10759
Chess tournaments 18

View all included tournaments

Guimaraes POR, 2nd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                 IRtg FED Club                      Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    2 GM  Solodovnichenko Yuri                 2554 UKR Gd Dias Ferreira               6½   0   31½ 35  32,00  6   
   2    1 GM  Fedorchuk Sergey A.                  2607 UKR Gd Dias Ferreira                6   0   29½ 33½ 27,50  5   
   3   12 FM  Pazos Porta Antonio                  2323 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                6   0   26½ 29  24,50  5   
   4    7 GM  Campora Sivori Daniel Hugo           2413 ARG Aa Didaxis - A2d          S50  5½   0   31  34½ 26,00  4   
   5    5 GM  Larino Nieto David                   2439 ESP O Amanhã Da Criança            5½   0   31  34½ 25,50  5   
   6    6 GM  Khamrakulov Ibragim S.               2432 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira               5½   0   29½ 32½ 24,25  4   
   7   14 FM  Veiga José Francisco Reis            2272 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U16  5½   0   27  29½ 21,25  5   
   8   21 NM  Fidalgo Andre Neves                  2181 POR Santoantoniense Fc        U20  5½   0   25  28½ 22,25  4   
   9    9 FM  Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos         2384 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                5   0   31  34½ 22,75  4   
  10    3 GM  Spraggett Kevin Barry                2513 CAN Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag S65   5   0   31  33½ 21,75  4   
  11    4 IM  Huerga Leache Mikel                  2446 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                5   0   29½ 32  21,00  4   
  12   10 FM  Martin Duque Jesus                   2354 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                5   0   27½ 31  21,50  4   
  13   13 FM  Chueca Forcen Alberto                2278 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                5   0   27½ 30½ 20,00  5   
  14   24 WFM Represa Perez Mireya               F 2151 ESP Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense  U18   5   0   27  30  19,00  5   
  15   15 IM  Frois Antonio                        2267 POR AX Gaia                   S50   5   0   26½ 29  18,25  4   
  16   36     Silva Gonçalo Nuno Neto Pires        1996 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro  U20   5   0   26½ 26½ 15,50  3   
  17   33     Pintor Simão Maciel Abranches        2047 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss       5   0   26  28  18,00  5   
  18   20     Costa Paulo Jorge Lopes da           2191 POR Cine Clube Torres Novas         5   0   25½ 28½ 18,75  4   
  19   28     Santos José Guilherme Bárria         2108 POR Gx Alekhine               U16   5   0   25½ 28½ 18,00  5   
  20   19 NM  Pinho Paulo Miguel Leitão            2212 POR Gdr Amigos Urgeses              5   0   25½ 28  18,00  5   
  21   26     Ferreira Hugo Miguel da Costa        2130 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro  U20   5   0   25  27  17,75  4   
  22   25     Guimarães Rui Pinto                  2143 POR Grupo De Xadrez 113             5   0   24½ 27  18,75  4   
  23   23 CM  Dias Ivo Rodrigues                   2174 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d                5   0   24  27  19,50  4   
  24   22     Rey Malde Henrique                   2177 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                5   0   23  25½ 17,25  4   
  25   11 FM  Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio           2343 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira               4½   0   28  31  18,00  4   
  26   18 FM  Paasikangas-Tella Johanna          F 2233 FIN Gd Dias Ferreira               4½   0   28  29  15,50  4   
  27   30     Fernandes Ricardo Paulos             2098 POR Gx Alekhine               U16  4½   0   25½ 28½ 15,75  4   
  28   29     Dias Ricardo Pedro Cruz              2098 POR Aej S. João Da Madeira    U20  4½   0   25½ 27½ 15,75  3   
  29   38     Machado Tomás Dias                   1966 POR Ateneu Popular Do Montijo U16  4½   0   25  28½ 17,00  2   
  30   31     Fernandes João Pedro Murtinho        2067 POR Aa De Coimbra             U18  4½   0   24½ 27½ 16,00  4   
  31   16 FM  Rego Pedro Filipe Pinho              2251 POR A.XAT - Montemor-o-Novo        4½   0   24½ 27½ 15,75  4   
  32   40     Marques Ricardo Taborda Trigo        1881 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto      4½   0   23  25½ 13,75  4   
  33   43     Silva Pedro Gil Ferreira             1837 POR Cp Ronfe                  U14  4½   0   23  25  13,75  4   
  34   45     Gawle Ireneusz                       1800 POL Gd Dias Ferreira          S50  4½   0   23  23  11,25  3   
  35   17     Martins Bruno André Leite            2248 POR A.XAT - Montemor-o-Novo   U16  4½   0   22½ 25  14,25  4   
  36    8 IM  Suarez Uriel Adrian                  2394 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                4   0   31  34½ 18,00  4   
  37   32     Fernandes Miguel António             2048 POR Aa De Coimbra                   4   0   27  29  13,00  4   
  38   35     Sousa Hugo Carneiro                  2014 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss U18   4   0   26½ 29  12,50  4   
  39   61     Santos José Miguel Sereno            1646 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U16   4   0   26½ 26½ 12,00  1   
  40   41     Cimpean Andra                      F 1867 ROU Gd Dias Ferreira          U20   4   0   26  29  13,00  4   
  41   34     Fidalgo Daniel Neves                 2018 POR Santoantoniense Fc        U16   4   0   25½ 27½ 13,00  2   
  42   42     Pipiras Filipa Fortuna             F 1853 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U14   4   0   25  28½ 14,50  4   
  43   39     Bazan Solera Manuel                  1932 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira          S50   4   0   25  28  13,75  3   
  44   70     Navarro Martinez Victor              1505 ESP C Norton Matos            U10   4   0   24½ 27  12,50  3   
  45   79     Fonseca Pedro Miguel Ramos da        1437 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U16   4   0   24½ 26½ 13,00  3   
  46   37     Barbosa Paulo Jorge Pereira          1982 POR Gdr Amigos Urgeses              4   0   24  26½ 12,75  3   
  47   51     Calzada Cruz Osvaldo                 1752 CUB Aa De Coimbra             S50   4   0   24  26½ 11,50  4   
  48   63     Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gomes       1602 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U18   4   0   24  25  11,00  3   
  49   59     Barrento Jorge Maria Lopes           1696 POR Oficina Criativa - Fabrik S50   4   0   23½ 25½ 11,00  4   
  50   44     Guimarães Álvaro José Esperança      1801 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga  S65   4   0   22½ 25  12,50  3   
  51   60     Martins José Carlos Caetano          1679 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag U14   4   0   22½ 24½ 10,50  4   
  52   49     Martinez Dourado Daniel              1764 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira                4   0   22  23  10,50  3   
  53   54     Martins Manuel José Lopes            1751 POR Cx Ugt Viseu              S50   4   0   21  23  10,75  3   
  54   50     Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho          1757 POR Gxe / Palma E Arredores   U18   4   0   21  22  9,75   3   
  55  107     Paiva Rodrigo García                 1188 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U12   4   0   20½ 23  13,00  2   
  56   53     Andrade Ricardo Sarmento             1751 POR Gd Dias Ferreira                4   0   20½ 22½ 10,00  4   
  57   27     Abella Vazquez Cesar                 2120 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira               3½   0   28½ 31½ 14,75  2   
  58   48     Machado Carlos António               1780 POR Gdr Amigos Urgeses             3½   0   28½ 31  13,00  3   
  59   52     Martinez Ferreira Oscar              1752 ESP Cp Ronfe                       3½   0   25  27½ 11,75  3   
  60   78     Lopes Pedro Afonso Pinto             1457 POR Gd Dias Ferreira               3½   0   24  26½ 11,25  3   
  61   74     Peixoto Flávio Pimenta               1464 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga       3½   0   24  26½ 10,75  3   
  62   46     Lopez Rodriguez Eduardo              1800 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira          S50  3½   0   24  26½ 10,75  2   
  63   77     Ribeiro Orlando Camilo Duarte        1461 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U16  3½   0   23½ 25½ 10,75  3   
  64   47     Cordeiro João Carlos Santos          1792 POR Gxe / Palma E Arredores   U18  3½   0   23½ 25  10,50  2   
  65   58     Silva Daniel Frederico Vasconcelos   1709 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U12  3½   0   23½ 24½ 9,75   2   
  66   64     Gama João Gonçalo Cerejeira          1598 POR Aa De Coimbra             U18  3½   0   23  24½ 9,00   2   
  67   89     Palhas Miguel Branco                 1369 POR Adc Perre                      3½   0   23  24  8,75   3   
  68   71     Monteiro Tomás Alexandre             1491 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U16  3½   0   23  23½ 6,75   2   
  69   66     Melo David Emmanuel do Vale          1590 POR Adc Perre                      3½   0   22½ 23½ 8,75   3   
  70   76     Sarabando Rodrigo Andias             1462 POR Cx Colégio Português      U12  3½   0   22  24½ 9,75   3   
  71   55     Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa              1734 POR Musas                          3½   0   22  24  9,25   3   
  72   67     Barroso Simão Oliveira Alvim         1560 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U18  3½   0   22  23  9,25   3   
  73   62     Dias José De Oliveira Gaspar         1605 POR Cine Clube Torres Novas   S65  3½   0   21½ 24½ 10,75  3   
  74   68     Oliveira Maria Alice Ramos         F 1545 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U16  3½   0   21½ 22½ 7,50   3   
  75  108     Guimarães Henrique Oliveira          1180 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U14  3½   0   21  22  9,25   3   
  76   98     Dong Fábio                           1273 POR Cx Sintra                 U10  3½   0   20½ 22½ 9,50   2   
  77  110     Castrejon Castro Jesus               1151 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira          U18  3½   0   19½ 20½ 7,75   3   
  78  106     Ribeiro Francisco Adriano Santos     1198 POR Aej S. João Da Madeira         3½   0   17½ 19½ 7,75   3   
  79   56     Ribeiro Rodrigo Martins Santo        1726 POR Aej S. João Da Madeira    U14  3½   0   17½ 19  7,75   3   
  80  117     Couso Villa Ayeisha                F 1032 ESP Gd Dias Ferreira          U14  3½   0   16½ 18  7,50   3   
  81   96     Pinto André Jorge Pimparel           1309 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga  U18   3   0   24  25  8,25   2   
  82   91     Marques Ricardo Martinho             1357 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U18   3   0   23½ 25½ 9,00   2   
  83   75     Velumani Saran Vikash                1464 IND Gd Dias Ferreira                3   0   23  23  5,50   2   
  84   85     Mendes Bruno Daniel Durães           1382 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U18   3   0   21½ 23  7,00   3   
  85   82     Gonçalves Lucas Jordão               1401 POR Cd Ginásio Louriçal       U12   3   0   21½ 23  6,50   3   
  86   92     Sora Ricardo Jorge Paredes           1356 POR Adc Perre                       3   0   21  23  7,50   2   
  87   93     Machado Joaquim Carlos               1352 POR Gdr Amigos Urgeses        S50   3   0   20½ 22  5,50   3   
  88   95     Parente Francisco José Pereira       1320 POR Adc Perre                       3   0   20½ 21½ 6,00   3   
  89   88     Teixeira José Manuel                 1374 POR Cx Afonsino               S50   3   0   20½ 21½ 5,00   3   
  90   69     Ristoja Aulikki                    F 1530 FIN Adrc Mata de Benfica      S65   3   0   20  22  8,00   2   
  91  100     Couto Gaspar Sousa do                1267 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U14   3   0   20  22  7,50   2   
  92   65     Lemos Artur Jorge Capela Gomes       1598 POR Gdr Amigos Urgeses        S50   3   0   20  22  6,50   3   
  93   80     Coimbra João Marcial Ferreira        1415 POR Cp Vila Nova De Anços     S65   3   0   20  21  5,00   3   
  94  102     Fernandes Tiago João Carneiro        1231 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U14   3   0   19  20  6,00   3   
  95  109     Pacheco João Daniel Barbosa          1177 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga  U14   3   0   19  20  5,00   3   
  96  119     Pontes Tiago José Freixo             1007 POR Santoantoniense Fc        U10   3   0   15½ 17  5,50   3   
  97  128     Monteiro Afonso Pedro                   0 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U12   3   0   14  15  4,50   3   
  98   83     Lomba Lucas Laranjeira de Oliveira   1398 POR Ax Barcelos               U16  2½   0   24  27  8,25   2   
  99   72     Soares Sara Joana de Moura         F 1481 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U14  2½   0   24  26½ 7,50   2   
 100   81     Pinheiro Paulo Adélio Fialho         1410 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga  S50  2½   0   23½ 25½ 6,75   2   
 101   90     Dong Rafael                          1360 POR Cx Sintra                 U10  2½   0   22½ 25½ 7,75   2   
 102   57     Belo André Nabais Moura              1718 POR Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense       2½   0   22½ 24½ 6,25   2   
 103  101     Duarte Francisco Joaquim Viela       1235 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U12  2½   0   22  24  7,25   0   
 104   87     Alonso Rodriguez Tristan             1381 ESP Cp Ronfe                  U12  2½   0   22  24  6,00   2   
 105   84     Rocha Paulo Alexandre Oliveira       1391 POR C Norton Matos                 2½   0   21½ 22½ 4,75   2   
 106   73     Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santo        1467 POR Aej S. João Da Madeira    U12  2½   0   21  23  6,25   2   
      103     Pereira Joaquim Almeida Pinto        1228 POR Cx Ugt Viseu              S65  2½   0   21  23  6,25   2   
 108   99     Oliveira Maria Elisa Ramos         F 1270 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U16  2½   0   20  21½ 5,25   2   
 109  104     Frolov Ilya                          1220 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga  U10  2½   0   19  20½ 5,75   2   
 110  111     Silva José Lucas Ferreira            1103 POR Cp Ronfe                  U10   2   0   21  22  4,00   2   
 111   94     Oliveira António de                  1334 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis         S50   2   0   21  22  3,00   2   
 112  116     Machado Simão Pedro Rodrigues        1051 POR Cp Ronfe                        2   0   20  22  5,50   1   
 113   97     Neto Luís António Carvalho da        1292 POR Gx Porto                  S50   2   0   20  22  5,00   2   
 114  114     Couto Clara Sousa do               F 1091 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U12   2   0   19½ 21  5,00   1   
 115  121     Bento David Luís Rodrigues              0 POR Cp Ronfe                  U12   2   0   19½ 20½ 4,50   1   
      135     Silva Diogo Castro                      0 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U14   2   0   19½ 20½ 4,50   1   
 117  122     Cardoso Diogo Martins Silva             0 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U14   2   0   19  20  4,50   1   
 118  131     Pereira João Diogo Macedo               0 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U08   2   0   18½ 19½ 4,50   1   
 119  126     Melo Duarte Campos                      0 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U10   2   0   18  19½ 3,50   2   
 120  113     Areal Maria Beatriz Moura          F 1093 POR Musas                     U12   2   0   17  18  3,50   1   
 121  132     Pinto José João Meireles Alves          0 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U10   2   0   16½ 18  3,50   2   
 122  125     Guimarães Rafael Oliveira               0 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U10   2   0   14½ 15½ 2,00   2   
 123  120     Alonso Rodriguez Escarlata         F    0 ESP Cp Ronfe                  U08   2   0   13  14  2,00   2   
 124  130     Peixoto Francisco Gouveia               0 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U14  1½   0   17  18½ 2,75   1   
 125  123     Carvalho Francisco Daniel               0 POR Cp Ronfe                  U12  1½   0   15½ 16½ 1,75   1   
 126  115     Pacheco João Pedro Lima              1080 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga       1½   0   15  16  3,00   1   
 127   86     Sousa Mário António da Silva         1382 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss       1   0   22½ 24½ 2,00   1   
 128  136     Silva Gonçalo Castro                    0 POR Cx Afonsino               U14   1   0   21  24  3,50   0   
 129  124     Duarte Duarte António Vilela            0 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U08   1   0   18½ 20½ 3,50   0   
 130  129     Peixoto Bruno Azevedo                   0 POR Cp Ronfe                  U12   1   0   18  19½ 1,50   0   
 131  133     Pontes Vicente João Freixo              0 POR Santoantoniense Fc        U08   1   0   17½ 19½ 3,50   0   
 132  118     Silva Diogo José Baptista da         1032 POR Cx Afonsino               U14   1   0   16½ 17½ 1,00   1   
 133  134     Ribeiro Margarida Martins dos      F    0 POR Aej S. João Da Madeira    U08   1   0   15½ 16½ 3,50   0   
 134  137     Silva Mark Orlov                        0 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U08   ½   0   21  24½ 1,75   0   
 135  105     Sampaio Carlos Daniel Lemos          1218 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U14   0   0   22½ 25½ 0,00   0   
 136  112     Mendes José Abílio Correia           1099 POR Cp Ronfe                  U14   0   0   22  25½ 0,00   0   
 137  127     Mendes João Pedro Correia               0 POR Cp Ronfe                  U12   0   0   21½ 25  0,00   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year