For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 556 : 01.10.2018

Online chess games 2762
Chess tournaments 19

View all included tournaments

Haryana IND, Ch U17 (b) 2018

Boys U17

Rank SNo.    Name                            IRtg FED Club             Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    8    Panesar Vedant                  2124 IND Maharashtra      U17  8½   ½   72½ 77½ 58,00  6   
   2   11    Om Kharola                      2042 IND Maharashtra      U17  8½   ½   68½ 74  55,25  8   
   3    1 FM Mitrabha Guha                   2376 IND West Bengal      U17   8   0   76  81½ 57,00  6   
   4   13    Manish Anto Cristiano F         1995 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   8   0   70½ 75½ 54,75  5   
   5   16    Vinay Thomas Abraham            1953 IND Kerala           U17   8   0   70½ 75½ 51,25  7   
   6    3    Krishnater Kushager             2333 IND Maharashtra      U17   8   0   66½ 71½ 50,75  6   
   7   15    Sibi Visal R                    1959 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   8   0   62½ 67  48,25  6   
   8   18    Cheela Naga Sampath             1935 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17  7½   0   70½ 74½ 48,00  6   
   9    2    Srijit Paul                     2335 IND West Bengal      U17  7½   0   69½ 75  49,75  6   
  10   12    Vaibhav Jayant Raut             1999 IND Maharashtra      U17  7½   0   67½ 73  48,50  4   
  11   10    Manu David Suthandram R         2044 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  7½   0   67  72  47,25  5   
  12   22    Arjun C Krishnamachari          1901 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  7½   0   66  71  46,00  6   
  13   27    Deota Snehil S                  1851 IND Karnataka        U17  7½   0   65½ 70  43,75  7   
  14   20    Sambarta Banerjee               1904 IND West Bengal      U17  7½   0   65  70½ 45,75  6   
  15   35    Saypuri Srithan                 1749 IND Telangana        U17  7½   0   64  68  45,00  5   
  16   29    Rupam Mukherjee                 1837 IND West Bengal      U17   7   0   72½ 77  45,50  5   
  17   32    Anup Shankar R                  1785 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   7   0   67½ 72½ 43,00  6   
  18    4    Tarun V Kanth                   2258 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   7   0   67  72½ 44,50  5   
  19    9    Pruthu Deshpande                2068 IND Maharashtra      U17   7   0   66½ 71  42,00  6   
  20   28    Akshit Kumar J                  1845 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17   7   0   66  70½ 41,50  6   
  21   44    Praloy Sahoo                    1673 IND West Bengal      U17   7   0   66  70  40,25  5   
  22   14    Harshita Guddanti             F 1972 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17   7   0   65½ 71  42,25  6   
  23   25    Dubey Sanchay                   1862 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17   7   0   63  68  41,00  6   
  24   66    Mohit Kumar Soni                1531 IND Bihar            U17   7   0   57  60½ 36,75  6   
  25   47    Kamdar Aparva                   1643 IND Gujarat          U17  6½   0   70½ 74½ 43,00  4   
  26   39    Soham Dey                       1701 IND West Bengal      U17  6½   0   70  74½ 41,50  4   
  27    6    Gaurav Rajesh Zagade            2177 IND Maharashtra      U17  6½   0   67½ 72½ 41,00  4   
  28   41    Uttam Prakash Sharma            1688 IND Haryana          U17  6½   0   63½ 67  36,75  4   
  29   52    Bhavesh Mahajan                 1635 IND Punjab           U17  6½   0   63  66½ 35,00  5   
  30    5    Vatsal Singhania                2225 IND Jharkhand        U17  6½   0   61½ 66½ 36,75  6   
  31   45    Babel T Divyanshu               1666 IND Rajasthan        U17  6½   0   61½ 66  37,25  5   
  32   38    Roneet Das                      1712 IND Maharashtra      U17  6½   0   61½ 65½ 34,50  5   
  33   56    Arun Kataria                    1600 IND Rajasthan        U17  6½   0   61½ 64  33,25  5   
  34   68    Arjun Gupta                     1519 IND Delhi            U17  6½   0   60½ 64½ 34,50  5   
  35   31    Harshit Arya                    1800 IND Haryana          U17  6½   0   59  63½ 34,00  5   
  36   37    Chandan Palash N                1736 IND Maharashtra      U17  6½   0   58½ 63  33,00  6   
  37   26    Sivasubramanian R               1861 IND Maharashtra      U17  6½   0   58  62½ 36,25  5   
  38   33    Harisurya Bharadwaj Gundepudi   1770 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17  6½   0   58  62  35,25  6   
  39   30    Patil Priyanshu                 1814 IND Maharashtra      U17  6½   0   57½ 61  33,00  5   
  40   23    Wankhede Avishkar               1870 IND Maharashtra      U17  6½   0   55½ 60½ 36,00  5   
  41    7    Shyam Prasad Reddy K            2148 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17   6   0   68½ 74  38,25  5   
  42   54    Tuhin Kashyap                   1616 IND Assam            U17   6   0   67  69½ 34,25  5   
  43   64    Sreekar J S S                   1538 IND Telangana        U17   6   0   64½ 69½ 34,75  5   
  44   17    Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi      1947 IND Maharashtra      U17   6   0   63  68  35,50  3   
  45   48    Pawar Harshit                   1639 IND Delhi            U17   6   0   63  67½ 32,00  6   
  46   36    Aditya P Melani                 1737 IND Gujarat          U17   6   0   61½ 66½ 33,75  5   
  47   40    Avinash Ramesh                  1692 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   59  63  31,75  5   
  48   34    Aryan Ranjan                    1768 IND Delhi            U17   6   0   59  62½ 32,75  3   
  49   76    Naorem Cha Yoihenba             1445 IND Manipur          U17   6   0   58½ 62½ 28,75  5   
  50   59    Chirag Mudraje                  1577 IND Karnataka        U17   6   0   58½ 61½ 28,75  5   
  51   53    Babaria Rahil Pareshbhai        1631 IND Gujarat          U17   6   0   58  61  28,75  4   
  52   61    Sudharsan Gurukrishnan          1548 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   56½ 59  30,25  3   
  53   75    Tiwari Shivansh                 1463 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17  5½   0   63½ 67½ 29,50  4   
  54   63    Sai Prasath A S                 1543 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  5½   0   63  67  28,25  5   
  55   50    Phatak Aanjaneya                1636 IND Maharashtra      U17  5½   0   61½ 65  26,75  5   
  56   24    Adarsh Tripathi                 1864 IND Delhi            U17  5½   0   61  66  30,25  4   
  57   55    Arijit Mukherjee                1602 IND West Bengal      U17  5½   0   60½ 63  26,50  4   
  58   46    Adireddy Tarun                  1664 IND Telangana        U17  5½   0   60  64  27,25  5   
  59   60    Kohad Dipesh                    1554 IND Maharashtra      U17  5½   0   60  63½ 29,00  4   
  60   57    Devansh Singh                   1598 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17  5½   0   59½ 62  24,00  5   
  61   19    Aagam Aditya E                  1927 IND Gujarat          U17  5½   0   57  61  28,25  3   
  62   62    Jai Mehtani                     1547 IND Haryana          U17  5½   0   57  58½ 26,25  3   
  63   77    Aryan Garg                      1442 IND Delhi            U17  5½   0   55½ 59½ 27,50  4   
  64   65    Aaromal R S                     1531 IND Telangana        U17  5½   0   55½ 59½ 25,75  4   
  65   69    Antony Jesumarian Leslie        1500 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  5½   0   55  58½ 26,25  3   
  66   79    Prabhav Aggarwal                1419 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17  5½   0   55  58½ 25,50  4   
  67   70    Gawai Siddhant                  1483 IND Maharashtra      U17  5½   0   54½ 58  25,75  3   
  68   83    Chinmay Mehta                   1394 IND Himachal Pradesh U17  5½   0   54½ 57  23,75  4   
  69   74    Pranav Aggarwal                 1465 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17  5½   0   52½ 56  23,50  3   
  70   85    Swayam Gupta                    1357 IND Delhi            U17  5½   0   52  54½ 22,00  4   
  71   58    Swapnil Priyadarshi             1586 IND Odisha           U17  5½   0   50  53  21,50  5   
  72   78    Pagay Shail                     1433 IND Maharashtra      U17   5   0   64  67½ 27,75  4   
  73   49    Shrivastav Hritik               1637 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17   5   0   61  64½ 25,75  4   
  74   94    Gyaneshwar B                    1281 IND Telangana        U17   5   0   60  64½ 27,25  4   
  75   86    Shubham Singh                   1347 IND Chhattisgarh     U17   5   0   57  61  25,25  3   
  76   42    Sarath Chandra K                1677 IND Telangana        U17   5   0   57  61  22,50  3   
  77   93    Aryan Jaiswal                   1285 IND Madhya Pradesh         5   0   56  61  27,00  2   
  78   71    Shinde Rujul                    1477 IND Maharashtra      U17   5   0   56  60  22,00  4   
  79   73    Debi Prasad Nayak               1469 IND Odisha           U17   5   0   55½ 59  22,50  5   
  80   80    Dhirain Vij                     1413 IND Punjab           U17   5   0   54  57½ 23,25  4   
  81   51    Aman Kumar                      1635 IND Bihar            U17   5   0   53½ 57  23,25  4   
  82   84    Shanthosh R                     1364 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   5   0   53  56  21,75  4   
  83  100    Naitik Choudhary                1245 IND Haryana          U17   5   0   53  56  20,75  4   
  84   96    Deshpande Suhan                 1266 IND Maharashtra      U17   5   0   53  55½ 19,25  4   
  85   67    Levanshu Khullar                1520 IND Chandigarh       U17   5   0   52½ 56  21,75  3   
  86   88    Gaumit Kauts                    1331 IND Punjab           U17   5   0   52  54½ 20,75  3   
  87   95    Kapoor Divye                    1278 IND Punjab           U17   5   0   51  52½ 18,75  4   
  88   87    Dhruvin Sajnani                 1346 IND Gujarat          U17   5   0   50  52½ 20,25  4   
  89  107    Deota Sriyansh                  1143 IND Karnataka        U17   5   0   47½ 50  17,50  4   
  90   99    Deogade Aryan                   1252 IND Maharashtra      U17   5   0   46½ 49  16,75  4   
  91  125    Suvibhu Sharma                     0 IND Punjab           U17  4½   0   59  63½ 24,50  3   
  92  101    Divyaansh Tandon                1203 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17  4½   0   57  60½ 22,00  3   
  93   91    Kabir Anand                     1294 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17  4½   0   56  58½ 18,25  4   
  94   89    Ishant Kumar                    1301 IND Jharkhand        U17  4½   0   50  53½ 19,25  3   
  95  102    Gotmare Anant                   1202 IND Maharashtra      U17  4½   0   49½ 52  16,75  4   
  96   92    Gupta Sanyam                    1286 IND J&K              U17  4½   0   48  50½ 14,75  3   
  97   72    Ranade Mayank                   1475 IND Maharashtra      U17  4½   0   47  50½ 16,25  4   
  98   90    Debanjan Ghosh                  1298 IND West Bengal      U17  4½   0   47  49½ 14,75  4   
  99  110    Raj Patel                       1103 IND Chhattisgarh     U17  4½   0   45½ 48  15,75  4   
 100   97    Kumaran Charan                  1263 IND Telangana        U17   4   0   55  58½ 20,00  2   
 101  106    Yashsva Anil Kanholkar          1179 IND Chhattisgarh     U17   4   0   54½ 58  18,50  3   
 102   81    Cyrus Chhikara                  1404 IND Haryana          U17   4   0   52½ 56  16,00  3   
 103  109    Piyush Tandon                   1108 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17   4   0   51  52½ 16,25  3   
 104  108    Siddarth Sankeerth Sirimilla    1137 IND Telangana        U17   4   0   45½ 47  11,50  3   
 105  113    Shantanu Yadav                  1024 IND Haryana          U17   4   0   44  45½ 13,75  3   
 106  104    Mukund Arora                    1185 IND Punjab           U17   4   0   42½ 45  13,00  4   
 107  105    Tanmay K Sahare                 1180 IND Maharashtra      U17   4   0   41½ 44  11,25  3   
 108  120    Garvit                             0 IND Haryana          U17   4   0   38  40½ 10,50  3   
 109   21    Punit Indora                    1902 IND Haryana          U17  3½   0   56½ 61  18,50  3   
 110   82    Abhinav Raj                     1398 IND Delhi            U17  3½   0   53½ 57½ 15,50  3   
 111   43    Bhavyay Gupta                   1676 IND Delhi            U17  3½   0   52½ 56½ 16,00  2   
 112  103    Himanshu Agarwal                1186 IND Telangana        U17  3½   0   48½ 51  13,25  2   
 113  111    Vihas M                         1054 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17  3½   0   44  46½ 11,75  2   
 114  112    Arora Prabir Pal Singh          1026 IND Maharashtra      U17  3½   0   42½ 45  9,50   3   
 115  114    Superb Jain                     1012 IND J&K              U17  3½   0   42  43½ 9,25   3   
 116  123    Roshan Patidar                     0 IND Madhya Pradesh         3   0   46  49  11,50  2   
 117  115    Ashtitav Saxena                    0 IND Delhi            U17   3   0   40½ 42  7,00   3   
 118  117    Ayush Shokeen                      0 IND Haryana          U17   3   0   40  41½ 9,00   1   
 119  119    Deshmukh Avadhoot                  0 IND Maharashtra      U17  2½   1½  37½ 39  5,25   2   
 120  118    Bintoo Rajkumar                    0 IND Manipur               2½   1   40  41½ 6,25   1   
 121  116    Atiksh Tyagi                       0 IND Haryana          U17  2½   ½   38½ 40½ 5,75   1   
 122  121    Ishaan Poddar                      0 IND West Bengal      U17   2   0   40½ 43½ 6,00   1   
 123  124    Saksham Bhardwaj                   0 IND Himachal Pradesh U17   2   0   37½ 40  6,00   0   
 124   98    Mantegh Singh                   1256 IND Delhi            U17   0   0   39  40  0,00   0   
 125  122    Ravya                              0 IND Haryana          U17   0   0   37½ 38½ 0,00   0   
      126    Vatsal Singla                      0 IND Delhi            U17   0   0   37½ 38½ 0,00   0 

Girls U17

Rank SNo.     Name                      IRtg FED Club             Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    2     Priyanka K              F 2163 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  9½   0   71½ 76½ 64,50  8   
   2    7 WCM Jyothsna L              F 1964 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   9   0   72  77½ 61,50  7   
   3    3 WFM Harshini A              F 2160 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  7½   0   74  79  52,00  5   
   4    1 WFM Arpita Mukherjee        F 2207 IND West Bengal      U17  7½   0   73½ 79  50,75  5   
   5   17     Tejasvi M               F 1747 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  7½   0   72  76½ 49,25  4   
   6    4 WFM Tarini Goyal            F 2072 IND Chandigarh       U17  7½   0   70½ 75½ 50,25  4   
   7   12     Toshali V               F 1875 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17  7½   0   66  70½ 45,75  5   
   8    6     Sanskriti Goyal         F 1965 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17   7   0   74  79  45,50  6   
   9    9 WFM Tanishka Kotia          F 1918 IND Haryana          U17   7   0   70½ 75½ 43,00  5   
  10    5 WCM Mrudul Dehankar         F 2065 IND Maharastra       U17   7   0   69½ 74  44,00  5   
  11   16     Adane Narayani          F 1755 IND Maharastra       U17   7   0   67½ 72½ 42,50  7   
  12    8     Pandey Srishti          F 1958 IND Maharastra       U17   7   0   67  72½ 43,50  6   
  13   10     Ghosh Samriddhaa        F 1904 IND West Bengal      U17   7   0   66½ 72  42,50  5   
  14   15 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya F 1787 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17   7   0   66½ 71½ 42,50  5   
  15   14 WCM Jain Nityata            F 1807 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17   7   0   64½ 70  42,25  6   
  16   23     Garima Gaurav           F 1615 IND Bihar            U17   7   0   61  64½ 36,00  6   
  17   11     Bhagyashree Patil       F 1885 IND Maharastra       U17  6½   0   65  70  37,25  5   
  18   22     Kalyani B               F 1656 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17  6½   0   64½ 69½ 38,25  6   
  19   18     Benasir M               F 1736 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  6½   0   64½ 69½ 37,75  5   
  20   28     Shriya R Revankar       F 1534 IND Karnataka        U17  6½   0   63½ 67½ 37,25  5   
  21   25     Parakh Niyati           F 1585 IND Chhattisgarh     U17  6½   0   60  61½ 33,25  4   
  22   13     Srimathi R              F 1828 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   66  71½ 35,75  5   
  23   20     Rindhiya V              F 1688 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   65½ 70  33,50  5   
  24   31     Harshini B              F 1491 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   63½ 67½ 34,00  5   
  25   26     Jegatha B               F 1569 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   61½ 65½ 31,25  5   
  26   50     Khuanna Kapoor          F 1152 IND Delhi            U17   6   0   60  64  30,75  5   
  27   36     Yuti Mayur Patel        F 1428 IND Maharastra       U17   6   0   58½ 63  31,75  5   
  28   30     Rebecca Jesumarian      F 1515 IND Tamil Nadu       U17   6   0   58½ 62½ 31,25  5   
  29   34     Mishra Riya             F 1466 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17   6   0   54½ 58  29,50  5   
  30   37     Sneha Paul              F 1400 IND West Bengal      U17   6   0   53  55½ 24,00  5   
  31   49     Khuje Maithili          F 1211 IND Maharastra       U17   6   0   52  55½ 26,00  6   
  32   21     Abirama Srinithi G      F 1663 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  5½   0   61½ 64½ 28,50  5   
  33   19     Kaur Palkin             F 1697 IND Delhi            U17  5½   0   61½ 64  26,50  5   
  34   27     Mudaliar Nandini        F 1547 IND Gujarat          U17  5½   0   60½ 64  28,00  5   
  35   32     Mistry Tinaz Dinkoo     F 1478 IND Gujarat          U17  5½   0   60  64  27,75  5   
  36   33     Pagay Shalaka           F 1474 IND Maharastra       U17  5½   0   59½ 63½ 26,50  5   
  37   43     Sivasri S               F 1254 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  5½   0   55½ 59  24,00  4   
  38   35     Alekhya B               F 1460 IND Andhra Pradesh   U17  5½   0   54½ 57  24,75  4   
  39   44     Varshita Jain           F 1253 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17  5½   0   54  58  24,75  5   
  40   46     Juhi Bajaj              F 1220 IND Haryana          U17  5½   0   50  52½ 22,75  4   
  41   38     Manodhya Prakrati       F 1376 IND Madhya Pradesh   U17   5   0   59½ 63½ 24,25  4   
  42   47     Krishna Taori           F 1216 IND Maharastra       U17   5   0   59  63  25,25  4   
  43   52     Jaiswal Kritika         F 1099 IND Chhattisgarh     U17   5   0   55½ 59  23,25  3   
  44   45     Kohale Anushka          F 1237 IND Maharastra       U17   5   0   55½ 58½ 21,00  5   
  45   59     Gnanyta Netha           F    0 IND Telangana        U17   5   0   55  58½ 23,00  3   
  46   40     Laya M                  F 1311 IND Telangana        U17   5   0   54  58  22,50  4   
  47   39     Bhavi Bhansali          F 1375 IND Chhattisgarh     U17   5   0   52½ 55½ 20,50  3   
  48   51     Mahima Jaiswal          F 1114 IND Chhattisgarh     U17   5   0   49  52½ 20,25  4   
  49   71     Surbhi                  F    0 IND Haryana          U17   5   0   47½ 51  19,00  4   
  50   57     Aashita Garg            F    0 IND Haryana                5   0   45  47½ 17,00  5   
  51   54     Krishika Garg           F 1092 IND Delhi            U17  4½   0   52½ 57  21,50  3   
  52   48     Keerthana R             F 1214 IND Tamil Nadu       U17  4½   0   51½ 55  19,50  3   
  53   41     Jinal Yagnik            F 1300 IND Gujarat          U17  4½   0   51½ 53  16,00  3   
  54   53     Riddhika Kotia          F 1097 IND Haryana          U17  4½   0   50½ 52  16,50  4   
  55   55     Shambhavi Srivastava    F 1072 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17  4½   0   49  52  17,75  4   
  56   63     Manya Sharma            F    0 IND Haryana          U17   4   0   50  52½ 16,25  2   
  57   67     Riya Gupta              F    0 IND Haryana                4   0   47  48½ 11,50  4   
  58   61     Keshavi                 F    0 IND Himachal Pradesh       4   0   44½ 47  12,00  4   
  59   65     Pratibha Singh          F    0 IND Jharkhand        U17   4   0   44  45½ 12,00  4   
  60   58     Avantika Gupta          F    0 IND J&K              U17   4   0   41½ 43  12,00  3   
  61   29     Archi Agrawal           F 1522 IND Delhi            U17  3½   0   52½ 55½ 14,75  2   
  62   62     Kushaldeep Kaur         F    0 IND Haryana               3½   0   46  48½ 11,00  3   
  63   69     Shreya Saxena           F    0 IND Uttar Pradesh    U17  3½   0   43  46  12,50  3   
  64   68     Saanvi Tyagi            F    0 IND Haryana          U17  3½   0   42  43½ 9,25   2   
  65   64     Ojaswani Mengi          F    0 IND J&K              U17  3½   0   36  37½ 7,50   2   
  66   66     Ria Dhamija             F    0 IND Haryana          U17   3   0   51½ 55  14,50  2   
  67   72     Yashavi                 F    0 IND Himachal Pradesh       3   0   45  46½ 9,50   2   
  68   56     Drishti Grover          F 1058 IND Delhi            U17   3   0   44  45½ 8,50   2   
  69   60     Kashish                 F    0 IND Haryana          U17   2   0   39½ 41½ 5,50   1   
  70   24 WCM Wankhade Sanskruti      F 1586 IND Maharastra       U17   0   0   37½ 38½ 0,00   0   
       42     Lakshmi Akshara Raj     F 1288 IND Kerala           U17   0   0   37½ 38½ 0,00   0   
  72   70     Sohani Singh            F    0 IND Haryana          U17   0   0   34  35  0,00   0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year