For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 565 : 01.01.2019

Online chess games 11871
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

Hong Kong HKG, LEAP Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Vict Rp2EM 
   1    5     Aoshima Mirai                   2280 JPN          8  48½ 40½  2   2165  
   2    4 FM  Causo Deniel                    2285 PHI          8  48  40   3   2142  
   3    1 IM  Ranola Yves                     2370 PHI          7  50½ 42½  3   2148  
   4    6 GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2246 SGP          7  48  40   3   2064  
   5    3 IM  Li Bo                           2312 CHN         6½  53  45   2   2184  
   6   28     Kwong Wing Ki                   1646 HKG SEC     6½  46½ 38½  4   1974  
   7    9 FM  Dew Brian                       2102 HKG         6½  43  36½  1   1798  
   8    2 GM  Fominyh Alexander               2369 RUS          6  48  40   2   2094  
   9    7 FM  Lam Daniel King Wai             2161 HKG          6  48  40   2   1928  
  10   12     Concio Michael Jr.              2034 PHI U18      6  46½ 39½  2   1931  
  11   13     Lin Peisen                      2018 CHN U18      6  46  38   2   1917  
  12   22     Li Shanglin                     1750 CHN U12      6  45½ 38½  3   1915  
  13   20 AGM Oh Benjamin Yao Teng            1783 HKG SEC      6  42½ 35½  3   1768  
  14   29 AIM Wong Shyun Fwu Aldrin           1643 SGP          6  35½ 30   1   1345  
  15   10 FM  Wong Ho Cheung                  2042 HKG         5½  47  39   3   1874  
  16   21     Cheah Kah Hoe                   1768 MAS U18     5½  45½ 38½  3   1730  
  17   19 WCM Deng Jing Xin Crystal         F 1791 HKG SEC  F  5½  43½ 35½  1   1823  
  18   25     Tang Zijie                      1676 CHN U12     5½  42½ 34½  2   1667  
  19   27     Tang Tsz Sang                   1664 HKG         5½  41½ 34½  2   1607  
  20   23     Yang Sung-Jui                   1739 TPE         5½  40  33½  1   1637  
  21   16 FM  Ho In Hei Henry                 1870 HKG         5½  38½ 33   3   1615  
  22   48     Jiang Kate Yuhua              F 1283 CAN U12     5½  34½ 29   2   1357  
  23   15     Cheah Cheok Fung                1928 MAS          5  45½ 37½  2   1704  
  24    8     Stauffer Craig A                2136 USA          5  44  37½  3   1781  
  25   14 CM  Deng Yu Dong Michael            1951 HKG PRI      5  42  35½  1   1683  
  26   34     Shih Lu-Chung                   1497 TPE U18      5  41  35   1   1548  
  27   11     Noguchi Koji                    2038 JPN          5  41  34½  2   1671  
  28   17 CM  Chan Chak Man                   1868 HKG          5  40½ 33½  2   1551  
  29   31     Mekarapiruk Chawit              1612 THA U12      5  39  33   2   1486  
  30   26     Ozbek Gorkem                    1670 TUR          5  38½ 32   2   1452  
  31   46     Lee Yu-Ting                     1313 TPE U12      5  38½ 31½  3   1482  
  32   38     Heng Cho Yaw                    1435 SGP U12      5  37  31½  2   1393  
  33   32     Choy Hong Lui Ronald            1603 HKG SEC      5  36½ 30½  1   1509  
  34   37     Cheng Chen Li- Andrew           1435 TPE U18      5  36  30½  2   1277  
  35   24     Han Xuqian Ben                  1721 HKG PRI     4½  43½ 35½  2   1636  
  36   43     Kannappan Thanneermalai         1357 HKG PRI     4½  42½ 36   1   1471  
  37   76     Liu Fung Ming Mathew               0 HKG PRI     4½  41½ 35½  1   1350  
  38   33     Lopez De Anda Edgar             1528 USA         4½  40½ 35   1   1580  
  39   42     Danzanjunai Ganbat              1365 MGL U12     4½  40½ 34½  2   1608  
  40   30     Lin Ze Jun                    F 1641 HKG PRI  F  4½  40½ 34   2   1756  
  41   54     Liu Pak                         1199 HKG SEC     4½  39½ 33½  1   1410  
  42   69     Lau Tsun Ming                   1304 HKG UNI     4½  38½ 33   1   1270  
  43   39     Lee Kuan-Ting                   1397 TPE U18     4½  35½ 30   3   1346  
  44   36     Cheng Chen Yu- Alexander        1482 TPE U18     4½  35½ 30   2   1311  
  45   61     Hsieh Ming Tse                  1107 TPE U12     4½  34  28½  3   1283  
  46   44 AFM Lam Chun Yung Samuel            1336 HKG PRI      4  39  31   1   1314  
  47   35     Chen Chi                      F 1487 TPE U18      4  38  32½  3   1336  
  48   53     Heng Cho Fai                    1209 SGP U12      4  37½ 31½  1   1337  
  49   45     King Oliver Baekho              1316 HKG PRI      4  37½ 29½  0   1268  
  50   70     Wei Vincent                     1263 HKG SEC      4  37  31   2   1218  
  51   47     Tan Olivier Printemps Zhy Ley   1284 MAS U12      4  35½ 29½  0   1277  
  52   55     Mok Gillian Xi-Lin            F 1186 CAN U12      4  34½ 29   1   1298  
  53   49     Huang Yuen Tung               F 1266 HKG PRI  F   4  34½ 28   0   1245  
  54   56     Mekarapiruk Nathasha          F 1179 THA U12      4  34  28½  0   1275  
  55   78     Teng An-Ru Angie              F    0 TPE          4  32½ 27½  2   1244  
  56   52     Liang Ethan Ruei-En             1216 TPE U12      4  32  26   1   1190  
  57   71 ACM Chan Tai Yuen Gabriel           1248 HKG PRI      4  26½ 21½  1   1101  
  58   40     Mattausch Jason                 1385 USA         3½  35½ 29½  0   1346  
  59   41     Chen Kai-Chun                   1370 TPE U12     3½  35½ 28½  0   1232  
  60   50 WCM Li Joy Ching                  F 1240 HKG PRI  F  3½  33½ 28   3   1222  
  61   51     Vogelsanger Nicolas             1240 SUI U12     3½  32½ 27   1   1234  
  62   58     Jiang Zihao William             1158 CAN U12     3½  30½ 25½  1   1249  
  63   72     Tsai Sophie Yi-Hsuan          F 1162 TPE U12     3½  28½ 23½  2   1034  
  64   60     Michishita Noah                 1112 HKG PRI     3½  28  22   1   1104  
  65   62     Wang Shao-Chi                   1089 TPE U18     3½  27  21   1    949  
  66   73     Chang Roderick Chee Hung        1114 HKG SEC      3  37  31½  1   1222  
  67   63     Luk Danbe                       1044 HKG PRI      3  30  25   1   1126  
  68   79     Wang Qihan                         0 HKG PRI      3  28½ 24   0    985  
  69   67     Li Shing Hei                    1412 HKG SEC      3  27½ 22   0   1109  
  70   18     Shoemaker Eric D                1849 USA         2½  37½ 29½  1   1392  
  71   65     Liang Xiyuan                    1561 HKG PRI     2½  34  28½  1    990  
  72   77     Tam Enoch                          0 AUS U18     2½  31½ 26   0   1070  
  73   74     Lee Wei-Ting                       0 TPE U12     2½  28½ 24   1    949  
  74   68     Dai Andrew Sicheng              1364 HKG PRI      2  32½ 26   1   1156  
  75   75     Li Yucheng  Robinson               0 HKG PRI      2  29  24½  1    989  
  76   64     Hsin Hung Cheng                 1020 HKG PRI      2  23  18½  1    902  
  77   59     Lee Wing Kin                    1156 HKG         1½  30  24½  1    943  
  78   57     Chen Junxue                     1162 HKG PRI     1½  29  23½  0    850  
  79   80     Wong Syuan Chen                    0 TPE U12      1  29  24   0    297  
  80   66     Daryanani Naresh Lachmandas     1531 HKG          1  28½ 23½  1   1124


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year