For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 528 : 20.12.2017

Online chess games 9715
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Huaian CHN, 2nd IMSA Rapid (m)

Rank SNo.    Name                   Rtg FED Type Pts Res. ratP RtgØ 
   1    8 GM Andreikin Dmitry      2705 RUS      4½   1½  2864 2762 
   2    5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2814 AZE      4½   1   2864 2762 
   3    2 GM Le Quang Liem         2750 VIE      4½   ½   2860 2758 
   4    4 GM Ding Liren            2734 CHN       4   ½   2797 2747 
   5    6 GM Wang Hao              2770 CHN       4   ½   2783 2733 
   6   10 GM Korobov Anton         2765 UKR      3½   0   2740 2740 
   7   12 GM Harikrishna P.        2687 IND       3   0   2707 2757 
   8    3 GM Yu Yangyi             2752 CHN       3   0   2693 2743 
   9   11 GM Ivanchuk Vassily      2796 UKR       3   0   2683 2733 
  10    7 GM Grischuk Alexander    2813 RUS       3   0   2677 2727 
  11    1 GM Artemiev Vladislav    2687 RUS U18  2½   1   2657 2759 
  12    9 GM Mamedov Rauf          2695 AZE      2½   0   2646 2748

Women Rapid

Rank SNo.    Name                   Rtg FED Pts Res. ratP RtgØ 
   1   10 GM Stefanova Antoaneta F 2497 FID 4½   0   2646 2544 
   2    8 GM Muzychuk Anna       F 2607 UKR 4½   0   2624 2522 
   3    4 GM Muzychuk Mariya     F 2498 UKR 4½   0   2617 2515 
   4    3 GM Lagno Kateryna      F 2590 RUS 4½   0   2611 2509 
   5   12 GM Ushenina Anna       F 2482 UKR 4½   0   2608 2506 
   6    5 GM Harika Dronavalli   F 2466 IND  4   0   2576 2526 
   7    6 GM Dzagnidze Nana      F 2508 GEO 3½   0   2498 2498 
   8    1 GM Ju Wenjun           F 2537 CHN  3   0   2474 2524 
   9    9 GM Zhao Xue            F 2454 CHN 2½   1½  2425 2527 
  10   11 GM Tan Zhongyi         F 2502 CHN 2½   1   2406 2508 
  11    2 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra F 2586 RUS 2½   ½   2408 2510 
  12    7 IM Paehtz Elisabeth    F 2467 GER 1½   0   2275 2505

Men Blitz

Rank SNo.    Name                   Rtg FED  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  Pts Res.   SB   
   1   10 GM Artemiev Vladislav    2798 RUS * * 1 1 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 16   2   167,00 
   2    6 GM Grischuk Alexander    2725 RUS 0 0 * * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 16   0   157,50 
   3    3 GM Andreikin Dmitry      2771 RUS 0 1 ½ ½ * * 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 14   0   150,00 
   4    2 GM Yu Yangyi             2701 CHN 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 * * 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 12   0   119,50 
   5    7 GM Ivanchuk Vassily      2815 UKR 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 * * 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 11   1   112,00 
   6    4 GM Ding Liren            2837 CHN 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 0 * * 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 11   1   106,00 
   7   12 GM Le Quang Liem         2771 VIE 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * * 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 10   3   95,50  
   8    5 GM Wang Hao              2737 CHN 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 0 * * 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 10   2   102,50 
   9   11 GM Harikrishna P.        2759 IND 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 * * 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 10   1   107,00 
  10    1 GM Mamedov Rauf          2755 AZE 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 ½ * * 1 1 ½ ½  8   0   77,00  
  11    8 GM Korobov Anton         2760 UKR ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 * * 1 1  7   2   79,50  
  12    9 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2770 AZE 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 * *  7   0   74,50

Women Blitz

Rank SNo.    Name                 Rtg FED  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  Pts Res.   SB   
   1    4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2517 FID * * 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 14½  0   146,75 
   2    1 GM Ju Wenjun           2548 CHN 0 ½ * * ½ 1 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 13½  1½  133,00 
   3    5 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2526 RUS 1 ½ ½ 0 * * ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 1 13½  ½   140,00 
   4    6 GM Lagno Kateryna      2619 RUS 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 * * ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 13   0   130,25 
   5   10 GM Harika Dronavalli   2537 IND ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 * * 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 1 12½  1   128,50 
   6    9 GM Zhao Xue            2499 CHN 0 0 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 * * 0 1 1 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 12½  1   126,25 
   7   11 GM Dzagnidze Nana      2453 GEO 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 * * 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 0 1 12   0   124,50 
   8   12 GM Muzychuk Anna       2574 UKR 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 1 0 1 * * ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 11½  0   115,00 
   9    8 GM Ushenina Anna       2457 UKR ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 * * 1 1 1 1 1 0 10   0   96,75  
  10    3 GM Tan Zhongyi         2543 CHN 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 0 0 * * 1 1 1 1 9½   0   89,75  
  11    2 GM Muzychuk Mariya     2430 UKR 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 * * 1 0  6   0   67,00  
  12    7 IM Paehtz Elisabeth    2467 GER ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 * * 3½   0   35,25 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year