For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 562 : 01.12.2018

Online chess games 5832
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Ilkley ENG, 32nd British Rapid

Rank SNo.     Name                   Rtg FED Club      Type Gr Pts. 
   1    5 IM  Sarakauskas Gediminas 2278 LTU                    9½  
   2    1 GM  Gormally Daniel W     2555 ENG                    8½  
        3 IM  Bates Richard A       2423 ENG                    8½  
   4    9 FM  Wall Tim P            2197 ENG           S50      7   
       12     Shaw Peter            2098 ENG                    7   
       24     Han Yichen            1893 NED           U12      7   
   7    6     Barry Colm            2241 IRL           S50      6½  
       18 AGM Van Kemenade Rudy     1988 WLS           S65      6½  
   9   10     Hampton Paul DJ       2193 SCO                    6   
       15 FM  Willow Jonah B        2045 ENG           U16      6   
  11    4 FM  Tate Alan             2338 SCO                    5½  
        7     Cohen Aron J          2235 ENG                    5½  
        8     Cook Philip           2215 ENG                    5½  
       11     Surtees Mike J        2154 ENG           S65      5½  
       16     Burke Mitchell R      2010 ENG                    5½  
       20     Combie Alex B         1969 ENG                    5½  
       23     Keely Leo A           1952 ENG                    5½  
  18   13     Talbot Mark A         2067 ENG                    5   
       14     Hamer Martyn          2051 ENG                    5   
       27     Talbot Nathan L       1819 ENG                    5   
  21   19     Keely Roger           1970 ENG           S65      4½  
       25     Ansari Athar          1886 ENG                    4½  
       28     Niedbal Piotr         1769 POL                    4½  
       30     Gogia Armaan          1433 ENG           U14      4½  
  25   17     Orgler Philipp        2003 AUT                    4   
       21     Starley Robert        1965 ENG                    4   
  27    2 GM  Alsina Leal Daniel    2479 ESP                    3½  
       22     Garnett John S        1962 ENG           S50      3½  
       26     Boswell Jacob Connor  1837 ENG           U18      3½  
  30   29     Faulkner Martin J     1766 ENG                    2½  
  31   31     Gelder Paul            121 ENG Alwoodley      A   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year