For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 559 : 01.11.2018

Online chess games 8763
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

Isle of Man ENG, IOM Open-A 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Pts. 
   1   10 GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2727 POL  7   
       13 GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2721 AZE  7   
   3    4 GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2779 RUS  6½  
        7 GM  Grischuk Alexander              2769 RUS  6½  
        8 GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2763 USA  6½  
       12 GM  Wang Hao                        2722 CHN  6½  
       24 GM  Jones Gawain C B                2677 ENG  6½  
       26 GM  Adhiban B.                      2668 IND  6½  
       29 GM  Xiong Jeffery                   2656 USA  6½  
  10    2 GM  Giri Anish                      2780 NED  6   
        3 GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2780 FRA  6   
        6 GM  Anand Viswanathan               2771 IND  6   
        9 GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2760 RUS  6   
       11 GM  Rapport Richard                 2725 HUN  6   
       14 GM  Le Quang Liem                   2715 VIE  6   
       16 GM  Vidit Santosh Gujrathi          2711 IND  6   
       17 GM  Artemiev Vladislav              2706 RUS  6   
       19 GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2702 HUN  6   
       22 GM  Leko Peter                      2690 HUN  6   
       23 GM  Howell David W L                2689 ENG  6   
       25 GM  Sethuraman S.P.                 2673 IND  6   
       27 GM  Kovalev Vladislav               2664 BLR  6   
       28 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                 2660 ARM  6   
       35 GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2633 ISR  6   
       36 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian        2623 ROU  6   
       37 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2622 IND  6   
       41 GM  Fridman Daniel                  2600 GER  6   
       84 IM  Kashlinskaya Alina            F 2447 RUS  6   
  29    1 GM  Aronian Levon                   2780 ARM  5½  
        5 GM  So Wesley                       2776 USA  5½  
       15 GM  Adams Michael                   2712 ENG  5½  
       18 GM  Eljanov Pavel                   2703 UKR  5½  
       21 GM  Nabaty Tamir                    2692 ISR  5½  
       31 GM  L'ami Erwin                     2639 NED  5½  
       33 GM  Shirov Alexei                   2636 ESP  5½  
       39 GM  Donchenko Alexander             2610 GER  5½  
       43 GM  Svane Rasmus                    2595 GER  5½  
       44 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel              2594 ROU  5½  
       46 GM  Huschenbeth Niclas              2589 GER  5½  
       49 GM  Hess Robert                     2574 USA  5½  
       50 GM  Nihal Sarin                     2572 IND  5½  
       52 GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra           F 2551 RUS  5½  
       54 GM  Puranik Abhimanyu               2547 IND  5½  
       55 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag        2546 BRA  5½  
       58 IM  Lomasov Semen                   2540 RUS  5½  
       66 GM  Vishnu Prasanna. V              2504 IND  5½  
       79 IM  Prithu Gupta                    2458 IND  5½  
       82 IM  Bellaiche Anthony               2453 FRA  5½  
       87 IM  Krishna C R G                   2445 IND  5½  
  50   20 GM  Gelfand Boris                   2701 ISR  5   
       32 GM  Meier Georg                     2639 GER  5   
       34 GM  Sevian Samuel                   2634 USA  5   
       40 GM  Jumabayev Rinat                 2605 KAZ  5   
       42 GM  Vaibhav Suri                    2597 IND  5   
       47 GM  Gupta Abhijeet                  2588 IND  5   
       48 GM  Tregubov Pavel V.               2588 RUS  5   
       51 GM  Wagner Dennis                   2572 GER  5   
       53 GM  Debashis Das                    2548 IND  5   
       56 GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2544 USA  5   
       59 GM  Praggnanandhaa R                2519 IND  5   
       64 GM  Kobo Ori                        2505 ISR  5   
       67 GM  Anurag Mhamal                   2495 IND  5   
       71 IM  Zumsande Martin                 2492 GER  5   
       72 IM  Keymer Vincent                  2491 GER  5   
       73 IM  Henderson De La Fuente Lance    2484 ESP  5   
       75 GM  Gormally Daniel W               2482 ENG  5   
       76 GM  Darini Pouria                   2475 IRI  5   
       77 GM  Cramling Pia                  F 2465 SWE  5   
       80 GM  Williams Simon K                2457 ENG  5   
       81 IM  Gukesh D                        2456 IND  5   
       96 IM  Arjun Kalyan                    2408 IND  5   
  72   30 GM  Short Nigel D                   2652 ENG  4½  
       38 GM  Tari Aryan                      2618 NOR  4½  
       45 GM  Antipov Mikhail Al.             2593 RUS  4½  
       57 IM  Christiansen Johan-Sebastian    2541 NOR  4½  
       60 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth              F 2513 GER  4½  
       61 GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2510 ISL  4½  
       65 GM  Shyam Sundar M.                 2505 IND  4½  
       68 GM  Swapnil S. Dhopade              2493 IND  4½  
       69 GM  Khmelniker Ilya                 2492 ISR  4½  
       70 IM  Harsha Bharathakoti             2492 IND  4½  
       74 GM  Batsiashvili Nino             F 2482 GEO  4½  
       85 IM  Lubbe Nikolas                   2447 GER  4½  
       86 GM  Sundararajan Kidambi            2445 IND  4½  
       88 FM  Sadhwani Raunak                 2438 IND  4½  
       90 IM  Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo   2427 ESP  4½  
       91 WGM Soumya Swaminathan            F 2423 IND  4½  
       92 IM  Munguntuul Batkhuyag          F 2422 MGL  4½  
       93 IM  Raja Harshit                    2420 IND  4½  
       94 IM  Fenil Shah                      2411 IND  4½  
       98 IM  Eggleston David J               2406 ENG  4½  
      101 IM  Bulmaga Irina                 F 2402 ROU  4½  
      102 IM  Houska Jovanka                F 2402 ENG  4½  
      103 IM  Seul Georg                      2402 GER  4½  
      107 IM  Trent Lawrence                  2391 ENG  4½  
      115 IM  Ravi Teja S.                    2357 IND  4½  
      129 IM  Strunski Andreas                2306 GER  4½  
      130     Kulkarni Rakesh                 2297 IND  4½  
      145     Moksh Amit Doshi                2224 IND  4½  
 100   62 GM  Dragnev Valentin                2508 AUT  4   
       63 IM  Schneider Ilja                  2507 GER  4   
       78 IM  Cornette Deimante             F 2462 LTU  4   
       83 IM  Kolosowski Mateusz              2448 POL  4   
       89 IM  Merry Alan B                    2435 ENG  4   
       95 IM  Gaponenko Inna                F 2409 UKR  4   
       97 IM  Erenberg Ariel                  2407 ISR  4   
      100 GM  Zhukova Natalia               F 2403 UKR  4   
      105 IM  Rahul Srivatshav P              2395 IND  4   
      106 IM  Hemant Sharma (Del)             2393 IND  4   
      108 FM  Hoefelsauer Thomas              2380 GER  4   
      109 IM  Guramishvili Sopiko           F 2378 GEO  4   
      110 IM  Wallace John Paul               2377 AUS  4   
      112 FM  Jackson James P                 2371 ENG  4   
      113 FM  Serarols Mabras Bernat          2367 ESP  4   
      120     Wu Li                           2335 ENG  4   
      125 IM  Kolbus Dietmar                  2313 GER  4   
      126 WIM Vaishali R                    F 2313 IND  4   
      127 FM  Paterek Michal                  2311 POL  4   
      141 FM  Ragnarsson Dagur                2251 ISL  4   
 120   99 GM  Tarjan James                    2404 USA  3½  
      104 IM  Tania Sachdev                 F 2400 IND  3½  
      111 IM  Karavade Eesha                F 2374 IND  3½  
      114 WGM Lubbe Melanie                 F 2359 GER  3½  
      116 IM  Mortazavi Ali                   2353 ENG  3½  
      117 WGM Rapport Jovana                F 2350 SRB  3½  
      118 GM  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan       F 2345 SCO  3½  
      119 GM  Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel        2342 SWE  3½  
      121 FM  Gavilan Diaz Mario              2334 ESP  3½  
      122 FM  Dubinski Mateusz                2327 POL  3½  
      123 IM  Bellin Robert                   2326 ENG  3½  
      124 IM  Sahl Bjarke                     2322 NOR  3½  
      132 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii          F 2295 MGL  3½  
      133 FM  Stefansson Vignir Vatnar        2291 ISL  3½  
      135 FM  Dushyant Sharma                 2289 IND  3½  
      136 WIM Agrest Inna                   F 2283 SWE  3½  
      137 WIM Unuk Laura                    F 2272 SLO  3½  
      138 FM  Pranav Anand                    2269 IND  3½  
      139 FM  Wall Tim P                      2253 ENG  3½  
      151     Bopp Thomas Dr.                 2160 GER  3½  
 140  131 IM  L'ami Alina                   F 2296 ROU  3   
      134 IM  Mannion Stephen R               2289 SCO  3   
      146     Allen Keith                     2216 IRL  3   
      152     Leutwyler Martin                2142 SUI  3   
      153     Byron Alan M                    2136 ENG  3   
      155 WFM Vidic Teja                    F 2116 SLO  3   
      159 WFM Demeter Dorina                F 2064 HUN  3   
      163     Chennaoui Yasin                 2050 SUI  3   
 148  128 WIM Heinemann Josefine            F 2308 GER  2½  
      140 IM  Piasetski Leon                  2252 CAN  2½  
      142 WFM Janzelj Lara                  F 2244 SLO  2½  
      147 FM  Lorscheid Gerhard               2205 GER  2½  
      148     Grant Jonathan I M              2203 SCO  2½  
      149     Stanetzek Carsten               2192 GER  2½  
      150 FM  House Glenn L                   2180 ENG  2½  
      154     Burrows Martin P                2121 ENG  2½  
      156     Dahl Baard                      2113 ENG  2½  
      157     Shaw Peter                      2096 ENG  2½  
      160     Schroer Marcel                  2064 NED  2½  
      165     Bianco Valerio                  2008 ITA  2½  
 160  143 WGM Paramzina Anastasya           F 2243 RUS  2   
      144     Laustsen Lars                   2236 DEN  2   
      158     Jonsson Gauti Pall              2073 ISL  2   
      161     Mai Aron Thor                   2063 ISL  2   
      162     Harari Zaki                     2055 ENG  2   
 165  164     Sipos Silvester                 2050 ENG  1


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year