For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 539 : 10.04.2018

Online chess games 5708
Chess tournaments 49

View all included tournaments

Jersey ENG, Polar Capital Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                     Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    2 GM  HILLARP PERSSON Tiger   2541 SWE                                         7  48  38  36,75 
   2    7 IM  MERRY Alan B            2436 ENG                                         7  43½ 34½ 31,75 
   3    5 GM  WILLIAMS Simon K        2460 ENG                                        6½  43½ 33½ 29,50 
   4    1 GM  VAKHIDOV Jakhongir      2542 UZB                                         6  52  40  32,50 
   5   11 FM  WADSWORTH Matthew J     2354 ENG                                U20      6  45½ 34½ 28,75 
   6    4 GM  SPEELMAN Jon S          2501 ENG                                S50     5½  51½ 40  30,50 
   7   13 IM  L'AMI Alina           F 2306 ROU                                        5½  50  39  29,50 
   8    8 GM  ARKELL Keith C          2413 ENG                                S50     5½  49½ 38½ 28,00 
   9   12 IM  ANSELL Simon T          2342 ENG                                        5½  44  34  26,25 
  10   15 FM  LE QUANG Kim            2267 BEL                                        5½  41  31½ 24,75 
  11   32     VERMA Aditya            2002 ENG                                U16     5½  40  32  22,50 
  12   14 IM  RUDD Jack               2276 ENG                                        5½  36½ 29  20,50 
  13    3 GM  PRUIJSSERS Roeland      2523 NED                                         5  53  41½ 27,00 
  14   10 GM  VOGT Lothar             2402 GER                                S65      5  47  36½ 25,00 
  15   21     STEWART Ashley          2148 ENG Royston                             A   5  42½ 33  22,50 
  16   16     WOUDSMA Martijn         2262 NED                                         5  41  31½ 19,00 
  17   19 FM  HOUSE Glenn L           2188 ENG                                S50      5  39½ 31½ 19,50 
  18   17 FM  KABOS Tobias            2253 NED                                        4½  41  32½ 16,00 
  19   35     PITCHER Thomas          1910 ENG                                        4½  40½ 31½ 18,00 
  20   20 AGM KLINGHER Dominic        2173 ENG                                U18     4½  39½ 31  17,00 
  21   39     MODI Kishan J           1850 ENG Leicestershire Juniors         U14  A  4½  39  29½ 18,00 
  22   18     MITCHELL Martin         2237 SCO                                S50     4½  38½ 30  16,75 
  23   30     VAN LEUSDEN Dennis      2035 NED                                        4½  35  27½ 12,75 
  24    6 GM  HEBDEN Mark L           2454 ENG                                S50      4  46½ 35½ 18,25 
  25    9 IM  EGGLESTON David J       2409 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton                     A   4  46  35½ 19,75 
  26   27     AHLUWALIA Amardip       2052 ENG                                U16      4  44½ 34½ 19,25 
  27   25     OKHAI Shabir            2090 ENG                                         4  40  31  16,25 
  28   29     HEPPELL Ian N           2035 ENG                                S50      4  38½ 30  16,50 
  29   23 WGM JACKSON Sheila        F 2108 ENG                                S50      4  37  28  13,00 
  30   33     MODI Shyam Jagdish      1945 ENG Leicestershire Juniors         U16  A   4  36½ 28½ 13,00 
  31   36 AIM KAHN Tito               1897 JCI                                         4  36  28  14,50 
  32   40     JAUFARALLY Nadia      F 1849 ENG                                U16      4  29  22  11,25 
  33   22     BYRON Alan M            2128 ENG                                S50     3½  37½ 30  12,50 
  34   24 CM  BELZO Krzysztof         2103 JCI                                        3½  37½ 29½ 12,75 
  35   28     HEWSON Brian Wr         2044 ENG Tiverton                            A  3½  34½ 28  10,50 
  36   38     SPANTON Tim R           1851 ENG                                S50     3½  33  25½ 10,50 
  37   31     SAFARIAN Alek           2024 AUS                                S50      3  37½ 27½ 10,00 
  38   34     BRYANT Richard          1932 ENG Oswestry                            A   3  35½ 27½ 11,25 
  39   26     HELD Thomas             2056 SUI                                         3  34  25  8,50  
  40   42     LIVESEY R  Nigel        1753 ENG 4ncl Manchester Manticores          A  2½  39  30½ 7,50  
  41   37 CM  WOJCIECHOWSKI Paul      1895 JCI 4ncl Leeds University Old Boys      D  2½  37  28½ 8,25  
  42   41     PUGH Glyn D             1847 ENG                                S50      2  31  24  4,75


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year