For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 540 : 20.04.2018

Online chess games 7207
Chess tournaments 43

View all included tournaments

Kathmandu NEP, Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type    Gr    Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    8 IM  Harsha Bharathakoti               2424 IND U18     y     7½   0   49  54  
   2    5 GM  Mirzoev Azer                      2504 AZE         Y      7   0   51  55  
   3    4 GM  Tarlev Konstantin                 2549 UKR         Y      7   0   50½ 54  
   4   14 IM  Shyaamnikhil P                    2385 IND         y      7   0   49½ 53½ 
   5    6 GM  Greenfeld Alon                    2490 ISR S50     Y      7   0   49  53  
   6   10 IM  Gusain Himal                      2413 IND         Y      7   0   47  50½ 
   7    1 GM  Volkov Sergey                     2598 RUS         y      7   0   46½ 50½ 
   8    9 IM  Llaneza Vega Marcos               2422 ESP         Y      7   0   43½ 47½ 
   9   13 GM  Fominyh Alexander                 2391 RUS S50     Y     6½   0   50  54½ 
  10    2 GM  Sandipan Chanda                   2579 IND         Y     6½   0   50  53½ 
  11    3 GM  Sengupta Deep                     2579 IND         Y     6½   0   49  52½ 
  12   11 IM  Prince Bajaj                      2409 IND         Y     6½   0   48  53  
  13   25     Neelash Saha                      2212 IND U18     p     6½   0   48  52  
  14   12 GM  Sriram Jha                        2392 IND         Y     6½   0   47½ 50  
  15   19 FM  Gajwa Ankit                       2292 IND         p     6½   0   45  49  
  16   21 IM  Deshmukh Anup                     2282 IND S50     Y     6½   0   44  47  
  17   35     Saptorshi Gupta                   2080 IND         .     6½   0   43  46  
  18   17     Srijit Paul                       2351 IND U18     .     6½   0   39½ 42½ 
  19    7 GM  Kasparov Sergey                   2462 BLR S50     Y      6   0   50  53½ 
  20   36     Subhayan Kundu                    2079 IND U18     .      6   0   47  50  
  21   30     Harshavardhan G B                 2119 IND U18     p      6   0   47  49½ 
  22   16 IM  Padmini Rout                    F 2360 IND  S      Y      6   0   46½ 50½ 
  23   29 FM  Jaiswal Rupesh                    2121 NEP                6   0   45½ 48½ 
  24   22 CM  Thing Bibek                       2263 NEP                6   0   44½ 48½ 
  25   20     Navalgund Niranjan                2286 IND         p      6   0   44½ 48  
  26   27 FM  Mohammed Abdul Malek              2171 BAN         Y      6   0   44  48½ 
  27   28 FM  Shantharam K.V.                   2163 IND S50     p      6   0   43  47  
  28   18 IM  L'ami Alina                     F 2316 ROU  S      Y      6   0   43  46  
  29   15     Kaustuv Kundu                     2381 IND         .      6   0   42  46  
  30   34 CM  Shrestha Keshav                   2094 NEP         p      6   0   39  42  
  31   31     Raghav Srivathsav V               2114 IND         .      6   0   38½ 42½ 
  32   40     Anustoop Biswas                   2039 IND U18     .      6   0   38  41  
  33   23     Patil Pratik                      2258 IND         p     5½   0   48½ 53½ 
  34   41     Nepali Badrilal                   2020 NEP S50     p     5½   0   46½ 49½ 
  35   49     Gurung Rahul                      1962 IND U18     p     5½   0   45  48½ 
  36   64 AGM Shubham Shukla                    1838 IND         p     5½   0   44½ 48½ 
  37   42     Kavinda Akila                     1996 SRI         p     5½   0   43½ 46  
  38   81     Bhagyashree Patil               F 1734 IND F14     p     5½   0   43  46½ 
  39   37     Harshita Guddanti               F 2064 IND F18     .     5½   0   42½ 46½ 
  40   53 WFM Lakshmi C                       F 1942 IND F18     p     5½   0   41½ 44½ 
  41   70     Shrestha Rajendra Prasad          1822 NEP S50           5½   0   41½ 44  
  42   60     Sudarshan Malga                   1889 IND         p     5½   0   41  44½ 
  43   26     Ramaraju N                        2175 IND         p     5½   0   40  44  
  44   57     Lama Surbir                       1911 NEP         p     5½   0   40  43  
  45   43 CM  Niraula Bhupendra                 1994 NEP         .     5½   0   39½ 42½ 
  46   33 CM  Kayastha Madan Krishna            2097 NEP               5½   0   39  42½ 
  47   24 IM  Suvrajit Saha                     2234 IND         y     5½   0   38½ 41  
  48   78     Aneek Das                         1763 IND U18     .     5½   0   36½ 39  
  49   74     Dangi Mani Raj                    1789 NEP S50     p     5½   0   34½ 37  
  50   54 CM  Tandukar Nabin                    1936 NEP S50     p      5   0   47½ 50  
  51   52     Arpan Das (Jr)                    1952 IND U14     .      5   0   45½ 49  
  52   67     Prudhvi Kumar V                   1836 IND         .      5   0   43  46  
  53   46     Suvradeepta Das                   1986 IND         .      5   0   42½ 45½ 
  54   63 AGM Shahid Ahmed S.K.                 1876 IND         Y      5   0   42  44½ 
  55   93     Sarthak Rawat                     1615 IND U18     p      5   0   42  44½ 
  56   50 CM  Rajbhandari Rijendra              1959 NEP         p      5   0   41½ 45  
  57   39     Sonkalan Bharati                  2050 IND U18     .      5   0   40½ 44  
  58   48     Chaulagain Purushottam            1967 NEP                5   0   40½ 43  
  59   55     Karmacharya Punya Man             1933 NEP S50            5   0   40  43  
  60   51     Tamang Thendup                    1953 IND         p      5   0   40  41½ 
  61   85     Subedi Prakash                    1689 NEP         Y      5   0   38½ 41½ 
  62   62     Sayantan Chandra                  1878 IND         .      5   0   38  40½ 
  63   66     Lamahewa C                        1836 SRI         p      5   0   38  38½ 
  64   71     Chaulagain Harichandra            1812 NEP         p      5   0   37½ 40½ 
  65   83     Dangol Maheshwor Lal              1702 NEP S50     p      5   0   37  40  
  66  145     Bhandari Subhash                     0 NEP         p      5   0   36½ 39  
  67  100     Paudel Yubraj                     1559 NEP U18            5   0   36½ 38½ 
  68   80     Pokhrel Anup                      1738 NEP         p      5   0   35½ 38½ 
  69  127     Soumya Das                        1312 IND         .      5   0   31½ 32  
  70  115     Sivathanujan S                    1461 SRI U18     p      5   0   31  33½ 
  71   38 FM  Hamal Manish                      2058 NEP               4½   0   43  46½ 
  72   44     Puri Rajan                        1994 NEP         p     4½   0   41½ 44½ 
  73  136     Rumba Ranjan                      1203 IND               4½   0   39½ 43  
  74   69 CM  Sharma Bhagawati Prasad           1829 NEP S50     p     4½   0   39  42½ 
  75   61 FM  Shrestha Sujendra Prasad          1883 NEP S50           4½   0   39  41  
  76  105     Bang Atharva                      1516 IND U14     .     4½   0   38½ 39  
  77   58     Jati Bijay                        1901 NEP      niranjan 4½   0   38  40½ 
  78   73     Dahal Sushrut                     1792 NEP         p     4½   0   37½ 39  
  79  117     Singh Suraj                       1451 NEP         p     4½   0   37  40  
  80  103     Shrestha Ram Bhakta               1541 NEP               4½   0   36  37½ 
  81  159     Magar Chaman Gaha                    0 NEP         p     4½   0   34  36½ 
  82  142     Amatya Pramit                        0 NEP U18   keshav  4½   0   32  33½ 
  83   82     Adil Md. Adnan                    1719 NEP U18   keshav  4½   0   31½ 34½ 
  84   88     Khadka Govinda                    1657 NEP         p     4½   0   31½ 34  
      118     Adhikari Kripa                  F 1417 NEP F18           4½   0   31½ 34  
  86  152     Dhimal  Shanti                  F    0 NEP  S            4½   0   30  33  
  87   59     Lama Suman                        1900 NEP         p      4   0   43  45½ 
  88   84     Aryan Ranjan                      1697 IND U14     p      4   0   42  45  
  89   68     Jati Bikram                       1830 NEP      niranjan  4   0   41½ 44½ 
  90   91     Regmi Shikhar                     1621 NEP         p      4   0   39  41½ 
  91   77     Chetan Sharma                     1768 IND U18     p      4   0   39  39½ 
  92   98     Shrestha Nishant                  1563 NEP U18     p      4   0   38½ 41½ 
  93  101     Khadka Dhurba                     1555 NEP         p      4   0   37½ 40½ 
  94  106     Abel Saju Chazhoor                1512 IND U14     p      4   0   37½ 40  
  95   92     Acharya Sushan                    1615 NEP U18            4   0   37½ 40  
  96   86     Chaudhary Sushil                  1674 NEP                4   0   37  39½ 
  97  108     Pandey Aashish                    1505 NEP U18            4   0   36½ 40  
  98  125     Judedorison G                     1345 SRI         p      4   0   36½ 38  
  99  163     Rana Krishna Kumar                   0 NEP         p      4   0   35  38  
 100  121     Gamal Dipendra                    1387 NEP U18   keshav   4   0   34½ 35  
 101   97     Kunwar Ranjan                     1581 NEP         p      4   0   33½ 36  
 102  111 ACM Gudka Paras                       1486 KEN         p      4   0   32½ 34  
 103  137     Tamata Bijay                      1142 NEP U14   keshav   4   0   32  34½ 
 104  119     Ajithkumar M                      1413 SRI         p      4   0   31  32½ 
 105  133     Arya Ranjan                     F 1207 IND F18     p      4   0   29½ 31  
 106  154     Ghimire  Shishir                     0 NEP U18     p      4   0   28½ 31½ 
 107  172     Timalsina Khom Prasad                0 NEP         Y      4   0   26½ 27  
 108  112     Dr.Thaiba Badri Prasad            1477 NEP S50            4   0   26  26½ 
 109   45     Panta Sumit                       1993 NEP               3½   0   43  47  
 110   89     Anirban Basu                      1647 IND         .     3½   0   40  41½ 
 111   94     Dhungel Uttam                     1610 NEP         .     3½   0   37  40  
 112   99     Singhak Bikram                    1561 NEP               3½   0   37  39½ 
 113   95     Dr. Kakshapati Prayash Shrestha   1601 NEP         p     3½   0   36½ 39  
 114   96     Koirala Sunil Bahadur             1589 NEP         p     3½   0   35½ 38½ 
 115  122     Rai Ranjit                        1383 NEP               3½   0   35  38  
 116  150     Dahal Aadesh                         0 NEP U18           3½   0   34½ 37  
 117  132     Giri Dipesh                       1222 NEP U18           3½   0   33½ 36  
 118  143     B K Shivam Kumar                     0 NEP U18     p     3½   0   32½ 35  
 119  146     Bhandari Yubraj                      0 NEP U18     p     3½   0   30½ 33  
 120  164     Rawal Purna Bahadur                  0 NEP         p     3½   0   29½ 30  
 121  102     Adhikari Krish                    1547 NEP U14           3½   0   28½ 29  
 122  169     Subedi Prince Raj                    0 NEP U14     p     3½   0   27½ 29½ 
 123   72     Basnet Surya                      1802 NEP         p      3   0   40½ 43½ 
 124  124     Dahal Mission                     1366 NEP U14            3   0   36½ 39½ 
      131     Rana Dillip Kumar                 1240 IND         p      3   0   36½ 39½ 
 126  166     Shrestha Bibek Raj                   0 NEP         p      3   0   35½ 37  
 127  123     Karki Birendra                    1375 NEP U18     p      3   0   33½ 35  
 128  139     Rasmita Kumari Patro            F 1059 IND  S      p      3   0   33  35½ 
 129  120     Shrestha Bishal Kumar             1396 NEP                3   0   32½ 35  
 130  153     Gautam Prashant                      0 NEP         p      3   0   32½ 35  
 131  167     Shrestha Sudesh                      0 NEP         p      3   0   32  35  
 132  126     Thapa Khusbu                    F 1343 NEP F14   Niraj    3   0   31  32½ 
 133  171     Tamang Tejswani                 F    0 NEP F18     p      3   0   27  27½ 
 134  165     Saanvi Agarwal                  F    0 IND F10     p      3   0   26½ 28½ 
 135  168     Simkhada Pooja                  F    0 NEP  S      p      3   0   25½ 26  
 136   87     Shrestha Suman                    1671 NEP         p     2½   0   35½ 37  
 137  155     Gupta J.B                            0 NEP               2½   0   34  36½ 
 138  116     Maharjan Raju                     1455 NEP         p     2½   0   33  34½ 
 139  148     Chhetri Arun                         0 NEP U18     p     2½   0   31½ 34  
 140  173     Yadav Sneha                     F    0 NEP F18     y     2½   0   29  29½ 
 141  104     Pradhan Mohan Singh               1526 NEP S50     p     2½   0   28½ 30½ 
 142  140     Adhikari Bishesh                     0 NEP U18     P      2   0   35  38  
 143   90     Thapa Shanta                    F 1623 NEP  S             2   0   29  29½ 
 144  147     Bk Mohan                             0 NEP         F      2   0   25½ 26  
 145  138     Debarpan Saha                     1064 IND U10     p      2   0   25  25½ 
 146  170     Tamang Marshal                  F    0 NEP F14     p      2   0   23½ 25  
 147  110     Bhutia W. T.                      1490 IND S50     p     1½   ½   31  32½ 
 148  158     Kaumudi Jain                    F    0 IND F14     p     1½   ½   30  30½ 
 149  162     Pudasaini Sanjeev                    0 NEP         p      1   0   31  33  
 150  161     Prisha Garg                     F    0 IND F10     p      1   0   29  31½ 
 151  151     Dhamala Riwaz                        0 NEP U18     p      0   0   26  27½ 
 152   32     Aaryan Varshney                   2108 IND U14            0   0   26  27  
       47     Punit Indora                      1983 IND U18            0   0   26  27  
       56     Ganguly Ritabroto                 1930 IND U18     -      0   0   26  27  
       65 AFM Choubey Saurabh                   1836 IND U18     -      0   0   26  27  
       75 CM  Parajuli Rajendra Kumar           1777 NEP                0   0   26  27  
       76     Rai Himal                         1771 NEP                0   0   26  27  
       79     Rai Umesh                         1753 NEP                0   0   26  27  
      107     Kusatha Niken                     1508 NEP U18  niranjan  0   0   26  27  
      109     Garv Gaur                         1502 IND U14            0   0   26  27  
      113     Jaiswal Bina                    F 1470 NEP  S             0   0   26  27  
      114     Nihar Ranjan Banerjee             1469 IND S50            0   0   26  27  
      128     Rajendra Singh                    1296 IND                0   0   26  27  
      129     Divyanshu Sharma                  1272 IND U18            0   0   26  27  
      130     Lama Prabesh                      1256 NEP U14   keshav   0   0   26  27  
      134     Ravi Palsule                      1204 IND                0   0   26  27  
      135     Raghavendra Kumar Shukla          1203 IND                0   0   26  27  
      149     Chaulagain Seemran                   0 NEP U10     p      0   0   26  27  
      156     Joshi Pramit                         0 NEP U14   keshav   0   0   26  27  
      157     Karki Prasidda Jung                  0 NEP U14   keshav   0   0   26  27  
      160     Maharjan Ramesh                      0 NEP         .      0   0   26  27  
 172  141     Adhikari Prakash                     0 NEP         p      0   0   25  26  
 173  144     Basnet Ajay                          0 NEP                0   0   24½ 25½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year