For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 541 : 01.05.2018

Online chess games 6573
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Kobenhavn DEN, Ballerup Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Pts BH.  SB   
   1    4 IM  Thybo Jesper Sondergaard        2473 DEN 7½  41  43,25 
   2    9 FM  Bjerre Jonas Buhl               2378 DEN  7  37  35,00 
   3   13 IM  Haubro Martin                   2358 DEN 6½  38½ 33,75 
   4    3 GM  Danielsen Henrik                2500 ISL 6½  37  32,25 
   5   19 FM  Olsen Filip Boe                 2309 DEN 6½  35  30,75 
   6    2 GM  Hector Jonny                    2502 SWE  6  42  36,00 
   7    1 GM  Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen        2560 NOR  6  41  31,75 
   8    5 IM  Sonis Francesco                 2448 ITA  6  40½ 32,00 
   9    8 IM  Percivaldi Martin               2398 DEN  6  36  29,50 
  10    6 GM  Genov Petar                     2435 FID  6  35  29,25 
  11   18 FM  Rostgaard Tobias Valentin       2311 DEN  6  29½ 26,25 
  12   17 FM  Kristensen Kaare Hove           2313 DEN 5½  38  26,50 
  13   29 FM  Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri         2172 DEN 5½  35½ 23,75 
  14   21 FM  Boe Mads                        2301 DEN 5½  33½ 23,50 
  15   20 FM  Mikalsen Erlend                 2307 NOR 5½  32½ 23,75 
  16    7 GM  Brynell Stellan                 2420 SWE 5½  30½ 22,00 
  17   32     Vesterli Michael E.             2149 DEN 5½  29½ 22,25 
  18   11 FM  Strange Mikkel                  2363 DEN  5  39  26,00 
  19   12 IM  Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove          2358 DEN  5  38  25,75 
  20   26     Laustsen Lars                   2205 DEN  5  35½ 22,00 
  21   25 FM  Moe Mogens                      2233 DEN  5  35½ 21,50 
  22   22 FM  Hobber Anders                   2268 NOR  5  34  21,50 
  23   10 GM  Hoi Carsten                     2374 DEN  5  33½ 21,50 
  24   15 IM  Berg Klaus                      2335 DEN  5  32  21,50 
  25   23 IM  Haugli Petter                   2250 NOR  5  31  19,75 
  26   31     Pajeken Jakob Leon              2152 GER  5  28½ 16,50 
  27   28 WIM Shamima Akter                 F 2176 BAN  5  28  16,00 
  28   24 FM  Pajeken Wolfgang                2243 GER 4½  39  22,25 
  29   16 FM  Matthiesen Martin               2330 DEN 4½  33½ 20,50 
  30   37 CM  Rishovd Svein                   2110 NOR 4½  31  16,25 
  31   30     Jorgensen Dennis                2164 DEN 4½  31  15,75 
  32   27     Pedersen Nicolai Kvist Brondt   2179 DEN 4½  30  17,75 
  33   39     Petersen Flemming Petri         2078 DEN 4½  28  17,25 
  34   43     Sorensen Per Settergren         2034 DEN 4½  28  14,50 
  35   41 CM  Adinolfi Vincenzo               2053 ITA  4  35  15,25 
  36   35     Eriksson Christian Altenburg    2136 DEN  4  34½ 16,00 
  37   42     Stray Gunnar                    2042 NOR  4  34  15,50 
  38   40 WFM Blecourt Sandra De            F 2075 DEN  4  33½ 16,50 
  39   36     Andersen Lars Rene              2116 DEN  4  33  16,50 
  40   53     Vangsgaard Bjarke               1940 DEN  4  30  14,50 
  41   33     Thorsbro Peter                  2144 DEN  4  30  13,50 
  42   45     Thybo Thomas Sondergaard        2004 DEN  4  29  13,50 
  43   44     Pakmor Claus                    2010 DEN  4  29  13,00 
  44   50     Hansen Rune                     1967 NOR  4  27½ 12,25 
  45   49 WFM Vangsgaard Freja              F 1970 DEN  4  26½ 14,00 
  46   38     Bronnum Jan                     2088 DEN 3½  32½ 13,50 
  47   46     Harstad Christian               2000 NOR 3½  30½ 13,75 
  48   48     Steenstrup Svend                1976 DEN 3½  30½ 12,50 
  49   51     Andersen Kim Nyvang             1962 DEN 3½  29½ 14,75 
  50   59     Tenold Andreas                  1755 NOR 3½  28½ 14,00 
  51   47     Stampe Roger                    1992 NOR 3½  28½ 9,75  
  52   55     Liu Casper                      1898 DEN 3½  28  11,25 
  53   65     Saravana Vedant Kumar           1447 IND 3½  24½ 8,75  
  54   52     Kvaloy Aksel Bu                 1958 NOR  3  30½ 11,25 
  55   58     Sorensen Bernhard W.            1762 DEN  3  25½ 6,50  
  56   62     Jorgensen Olav Erstad           1636 DEN  3  22  6,00  
  57   63     Nielsen Thomas                  1585 DEN  3  21  6,00  
  58   60     Gjestemoen-VonHirsch Andre      1691 NOR 2½  29½ 10,50 
  59   54     Vangsgaard Claus                1938 DEN 2½  26½ 7,50  
  60   57     Larsen Preben R.                1796 DEN 2½  23½ 5,75  
  61   14 FM  Sylvan Jacob                    2341 DEN  2  29½ 7,00  
  62   56 FM  Andersen Daniel                 1810 DEN  2  29  8,00  
  63   61     Sundin Sven-Ingvar              1663 SWE  2  23  5,25  
  64   64     Hentley Darryl                  1544 GER  2  21½ 3,00  
  65   34     Haubro Sigfred                  2142 DEN  0  21½ 0,00


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year