For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 530 : 10.01.2018

Online chess games 6873
Chess tournaments 53

View all included tournaments

Kopavogur ISL, Baldursson Mem 2918

Rank SNo.    Name                              Rtg FED Type Gr Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    1 IM Beerdsen Thomas                  2416 NED U20  N   6  31  22  25,75 
   2    6    Jazdanovs Aleksandrs             2218 LAT U14  N  5½  29½ 21  21,75 
   3    2 FM Dijkhuis Tycho                   2402 NED U20  N   5  29½ 20½ 19,25 
   4    7 CM Birkisson Bardur Orn             2190 ISL U18  N  4½  30½ 21½ 17,50 
   5    3 FM Tokranovs Dmitrijs               2354 LAT U18  N  4½  29½ 21  17,00 
   6    8    Jonsson Gauti Pall               2161 ISL U18  N   4  29  20  14,00 
   7    4 FM Ragnarsson Dagur                 2332 ISL U20  N   4  28½ 20  14,75 
   8   11    Thorhallsson Simon               2040 ISL U18  N   4  27  20  11,75 
   9   13    Jappinen Erland                  2026 SWE U16  N   4  26½ 19  12,50 
  10    5 FM Johannesson Oliver               2277 ISL U20  N   4  26  19  13,25 
  11   14    Mai Alexander Oliver             1970 ISL U14  N   4  23½ 15½ 11,25 
  12   12    Eydsteinsson Silas               2035 FAI U20  N  3½  24½ 17½ 9,25  
  13   20    Skaale Janus                     1752 FAI U16  N  3½  24  17  10,00 
  14   17    Davidsson Oskar Vikingur         1854 ISL U12  N  3½  20  15  7,00  
  15   15    Briem Stephan                    1890 ISL U14  N  3½  20  14  7,25  
  16    9    Birkisson Bjorn Holm             2084 ISL U18  N   3  23½ 16½ 7,75  
  17   16    Bannout Edvin                    1869 SWE U18  N   3  21  15½ 7,50  
  18   19    Johannsson Birkir Isak           1760 ISL U16  N  2½  25½ 17½ 8,00  
  19   18    Zarovs Aleksandrs                1831 LAT U18  N  2½  21½ 15  6,50  
  20   26    Briem Benedikt                   1464 ISL U12     2½  19  14  4,00  
  21   10    Mai Aron Thor                    2066 ISL U16  N  2½  19  13½ 5,75  
  22   23    Apol Luitjen Akselsson           1600 FAI U12  N  2½  18  13½ 4,50  
  23   22    Fjallheim Leif Reinert           1720 FAI U14  N   2  20½ 14½ 5,25  
  24   24    Heidarsson Arnar                 1592 ISL U14  N   1  21  15  2,50  
  25   21    Magnusdottir Veronika Steinunn F 1735 ISL U20  N   0  17½ 12½ 0,00  
       25    Petersen Jakob Alexander         1496 ISL U18  N   0  17½ 12½ 0,00 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year