Chess games database – La Habana CUB, 53rd Capablanca Mem Op

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 544 : 01.06.2018

Online chess games 7043
Chess tournaments 66

View all included tournaments

La Habana CUB, 53rd Capablanca Mem Op

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BH. BH. 
   1    2 GM  Cruz Cristhian                    2562 PER      7½  68½ 62½ 56½ 
   2   10 GM  Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley      2507 CUB      7½  65  60  55  
   3   16 GM  Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto      2492 CUB      7½  60½ 56  51  
   4   14 GM  Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando      2499 ESP      7½  59  54½ 49½ 
   5    8 GM  Sambuev Bator                     2521 CAN      7½  52½ 48  43½ 
   6    6 GM  Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo   2527 PER U18   7  65½ 60½ 54½ 
   7    7 GM  Almeida Quintana Omar             2521 CUB       7  65  60½ 54½ 
   8   38 FM  Berdayes Ason Dylan Isidro        2406 CUB       7  62  57½ 52  
   9   22 IM  Quesada Perez Luis Ernesto        2462 CUB U18   7  61½ 57  52  
  10   12 IM  Vera Siguenas Deivy               2503 PER       7  61½ 57  52  
  11   11 IM  Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel    2507 CUB U18   7  61  56  51  
  12    9 GM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel             2511 CUB       7  59½ 54½ 49  
  13   21 IM  Cori Quispe  Kevin Joel           2465 PER U18   7  59  54½ 49½ 
  14   17 FM  Fernandez De La Vara Arnaldo      2477 CUB U18   7  57  54  49½ 
  15   19 IM  Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro     2467 CUB       7  57  52½ 48  
  16   52 IM  Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andres    2377 COL       7  55  52  48  
  17    3 GM  Quesada Perez Yasser              2558 CUB      6½  64  58½ 53  
  18    1 GM  Gonzalez Vidal Yuri               2564 CUB      6½  63  57½ 52  
  19   25 IM  Diaz Perez Michel Alejandro       2447 CUB      6½  61  56  50½ 
  20    5 GM  Espinosa Veloz Ermes              2544 CUB      6½  58  54  49  
  21   36 FM  Hernandez Gonzalez William        2414 CUB      6½  57½ 52½ 47½ 
  22   40 IM  Martinez Martin David             2403 ESP      6½  57  53  48  
  23   74 FM  Dieguez Alvarez Mario Enrique     2320 CUB      6½  55½ 51  46½ 
  24   37 IM  Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J.      2410 CUB      6½  54½ 50½ 45½ 
  25   18 IM  Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro        2472 CUB      6½  53½ 49  44½ 
  26   76 IM  Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian        2318 CUB      6½  53  49½ 45½ 
  27   53 IM  Quesada Vera Liordis              2373 CUB      6½  53  49½ 45  
  28   33 IM  Borges Feria Yasel                2432 CUB      6½  53  48½ 44  
  29   46 WGM Cori T. Deysi                   F 2387 PER      6½  51  47  42½ 
  30   15 IM  Garcia Pantoja Roberto            2494 CUB       6  65  59½ 54  
  31    4 GM  Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo        2556 CUB       6  62  56½ 51  
  32   32 FM  Diaz Murgada Rider                2435 CUB       6  61  56½ 51½ 
  33   20 IM  Soto Hernandez Henry              2466 CUB       6  60½ 56  51  
  34   94 FM  Mendez Fortes Eduardo Jesus       2281 CUB       6  59  54½ 49½ 
  35   13 GM  Nogueiras Santiago Jesus          2501 CUB S55   6  58½ 54  49  
  36   29 GM  Borges Matos Juan                 2436 CUB       6  58  53  47½ 
  37   26 IM  Rios Cristhian Camilo             2445 COL       6  57½ 53  48½ 
  38   35 IM  Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa    F 2414 CUB       6  56½ 53  48½ 
  39   55 IM  Ruiz Castillo Joshua Daniel       2371 COL       6  56½ 52½ 48  
  40   31 GM  Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynaldo    2435 CUB S55   6  55  50½ 45½ 
  41  128     Hernandez Sotelo Jose I.          2182 CUB       6  54½ 51½ 48  
  42   90 FM  Fuentes Dominguez Felix           2289 CUB       6  54½ 51½ 47  
  43   67 FM  Rodriguez Rodriguez Javier        2340 CUB U18   6  54½ 50½ 46  
  44   61 IM  Duran Vega Sergio                 2360 CRC       6  53½ 50  46  
  45   43 IM  Otero Acosta Diasmany             2394 CUB       6  53½ 49½ 45  
  46   42 IM  Gomez Sanchez Jorge Marcos        2397 CUB       6  53½ 49  44  
  47   63 IM  Garcia Carey Osmel                2353 CUB       6  53  49½ 45½ 
  48   28 FM  Ochoa De La Rosa Manuel Dario     2437 CUB       6  52  47½ 42½ 
  49   54 IM  Gomez Fontal Felix Manuel         2372 CUB S55   6  51½ 47½ 43½ 
  50   70 FM  Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel      2333 COL U18   6  51½ 47½ 43½ 
  51   65 FM  Dragicevic Drazen                 2348 SWE       6  50  47  43  
  52   99 WGM Marrero Lopez Yaniet            F 2262 CUB       6  47½ 46  42½ 
  53  109 FM  Cruz De La Osa Reyder             2236 CUB       6  40  37½ 34  
  54   57     Morales Jhon Alexander            2362 COL      5½  61½ 57  52  
  55   34 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry              2423 COL      5½  61  56½ 51½ 
  56   88 FM  Perera Alfonso Rene Humberto      2291 CUB      5½  59½ 54½ 49  
  57  122 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela           F 2198 CUB      5½  56  51½ 47  
  58   49 FM  Aguilera Rodriguez Alfredo R.     2381 CUB      5½  55  51  46½ 
  59   56 FM  Vitier Vazquez Cristian           2368 CUB      5½  55  50½ 46  
  60   23 GM  Gonzalez Acosta Bernal            2456 CRC      5½  55  50½ 45½ 
  61   51 GM  Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel       2379 CUB      5½  54½ 50  45  
  62   50 FM  Alvarez Fernandez Carlos Rene     2381 CUB      5½  54½ 50  45  
  63   82 FM  Gutierrez Delgado Yusuan A.       2304 CUB      5½  54  50½ 46  
  64   80 FM  Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro      2307 CUB U18  5½  53½ 49½ 45½ 
  65   98 IM  Cuenca Gomez Jesus                2262 CUB U18  5½  53½ 49½ 45½ 
  66   86 FM  Vega Chirino Lemay                2298 CUB      5½  53½ 49½ 45½ 
  67   30 IM  Fernandez Cardoso Alexey          2436 CUB      5½  53  50  46  
  68   45 IM  Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar      2390 CUB      5½  53  49  44½ 
  69   41 IM  Valdes Romero Leonardo            2398 CRC      5½  53  49  44½ 
  70  107 WGM Linares Napoles Oleiny          F 2241 CUB      5½  52½ 49  45  
  71   91 FM  Pulido Alvarez Ariel              2288 CUB      5½  52  50  46  
  72   97 FM  Fernandez Mayola Reynold Rafael   2265 CUB      5½  52  49  45  
  73  132 IM  Duong Thanh Nha                   2175 CAN      5½  51  47  43  
  74  124     Silveira Garcia Yosdan            2192 CUB      5½  50  47½ 44  
  75  149     Morales Marmol Marcos Antonio     2139 CUB      5½  50  47  43  
  76   48 FM  Diaz Hernandez Heriberto          2383 CUB      5½  50  46½ 42  
  77   62 FM  Garcia Matos Richard Alejandro    2358 CUB      5½  49½ 46  42  
  78  105     Saiz Rodriguez Daniel Evelio      2243 CUB U18  5½  49  45½ 41½ 
  79  102 FM  Cazulo Ramirez Jesus David        2250 CUB      5½  49  45  41  
  80   85 FM  Elias Reyes Jorge Roberto         2300 CUB U18  5½  48½ 45  41½ 
  81  110 FM  Ibanez Milian Dagoberto           2235 CUB S55  5½  48  46½ 43  
  82  139 FM  Hedman Senarega Jose Antonio      2157 CUB S55  5½  47½ 44½ 40½ 
  83  142     Rodriguez Gutierrez Brayans       2150 CUB U18  5½  44½ 42½ 40½ 
  84   89 FM  Rosabal Contreras Yonisbel        2290 CUB      5½  44½ 42½ 39  
  85  103 CM  Galaviz Medina Sion Radam         2250 MEX U18  5½  42  38½ 35  
  86   58 IM  Morales Romero Pedro              2361 CUB       5  60½ 57  53  
  87   44 FM  Martinez Ramirez Lennis           2393 CUB       5  59  54  49  
  88   60 FM  Leon Valdes Jony Wilson           2361 CUB       5  58  54  49½ 
  89   78 FM  De La Fe Almeida Enmanuel Jesus   2313 CUB       5  56½ 52½ 48  
  90  112 FM  Avila Pavas Santiago              2227 COL U18   5  52½ 49½ 46  
  91  158     Fernandez Garcia Arturo           2105 CUB U18   5  52½ 48½ 44  
  92  135 FM  Amaro Alfonso Raynner             2172 CUB U18   5  52½ 48½ 44  
  93  170 WFM Gutierrez Espinosa Karen        F 2060 CUB       5  52  48½ 45  
  94   68 FM  Lopez Gari Osvaldo                2339 CUB       5  52  48½ 44½ 
  95   84     Heredia Perez Hector              2302 CUB       5  51½ 48  44½ 
  96  106     Soria Delgado Kadir               2243 CUB       5  50½ 47½ 43½ 
  97   81 FM  Mateus Alejandro                  2305 COL       5  50  47  43  
  98   96 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza         F 2265 CUB       5  50  46  42  
  99  161     Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri   2097 PER U18   5  49½ 47  43  
 100  115 IM  Rodriguez Rivera Pedro            2220 CUB S55   5  49  45½ 41½ 
 101   71 FM  Garcia Garcia Alejandro           2328 CUB U18   5  49  45½ 41½ 
 102   83 FM  Yanes Canizares Alejandro         2304 CUB       5  48  44½ 40½ 
 103  152     Toledo Fernandez Lazaro Yunior    2134 CUB       5  47½ 45  42  
 104  101 FM  Morales Romero Romaris            2251 CUB       5  47  44  40½ 
 105  133     Cantillo Barroso Rafael           2174 CUB       5  46  44½ 41  
 106  119 IM  Estrada Nieto Julian              2213 MEX       5  45  43  39½ 
 107  121 FM  Perez Perez Osniel                2200 CUB       5  43  40½ 37½ 
 108   87 FM  Vargas Rodriguez Wilver           2294 CUB       5  39½ 37½ 34  
 109  117 IM  Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio          2217 ECU S55  4½  57½ 54  49  
 110   59 FM  Coto Mederos Michel               2361 CUB      4½  57½ 53  48  
 111  120     Gonzalez Gomez Ronier             2204 CUB      4½  54½ 51  47½ 
 112   75 WIM Llaudy Pupo Lisandra            F 2320 CUB      4½  54  50  45½ 
 113  143     Becquer Valdes Alain              2146 CUB      4½  52  49½ 45  
 114  174 WFM Argote Heredia Valentina        F 2047 COL U18  4½  52  47½ 43  
 115  146 FM  Soto Miguel Angel                 2141 COL U18  4½  51  47  43  
 116  191     Fernandez Bustamante Leancy B.  F 1923 CUB U18  4½  50½ 47  43  
 117  111 WFM Obregon Garcia Roxangel         F 2232 CUB U18  4½  50½ 46½ 42½ 
 118   95 WIM Miranda Llanes Yerisbel         F 2270 CUB      4½  49½ 46  42½ 
 119   92     Echevarria Del Toro Vladimir      2286 CUB      4½  49½ 46  42  
 120  151 FM  Salgado Segui Roberto             2137 CUB      4½  49½ 46  41½ 
 121  108 CM  Ulloa Ruben Guillermo             2238 PAN      4½  49  45½ 42  
 122  156     Herrera Aruca Jorge Frank         2110 CUB      4½  49  45½ 41½ 
 123  185 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C.   F 1993 CUB U18  4½  48½ 45  41  
 124   73 FM  Herrera Juan Sebastian            2322 COL      4½  48½ 44½ 40½ 
 125   79 FM  Garcia Martinez Omar              2307 CUB      4½  48  45  41½ 
 126  176 FM  Gonzalez Arredondo Lazaro A.      2039 CUB U18  4½  48  45  41½ 
 127  181 WIM Fernandez Rivero Karla July     F 2023 CUB      4½  47½ 44  40  
 128  197 WCM Viveros Erica Johana            F 1859 COL U18  4½  47  43½ 40  
 129  113 FM  Jaksland Tim                      2226 DEN      4½  46  43½ 40  
 130  136     Munoz Perez Rolando               2172 CUB      4½  45½ 42  38½ 
 131  137     Alvarez Calzadilla Jose Avelino   2171 CUB U18  4½  45  43  39½ 
 132  148 WGM Ramon Pita Vivian               F 2139 CUB      4½  45  43  39½ 
 133  129     Hernandez Barrera Yerandy Jose    2181 CUB      4½  45  42½ 39½ 
 134   64 IM  Martin Del Campo C. Roberto       2351 MEX      4½  44½ 41  37½ 
 135  145     Lavigne Lopez Raul Leonardo       2144 CUB      4½  43½ 41  38  
 136  199     Valido Barroso Melissa          F 1822 CUB U18  4½  43  40  36½ 
 137  123     Otero Marino Vladimir             2195 CUB U18  4½  42½ 40  36½ 
 138  165 WIM Sanchez Ones Yeny               F 2078 CUB      4½  42  40½ 38  
 139  144     Morales Garcia Alexei             2145 CUB      4½  41  39  37  
 140  116 WIM Roca Rojas Ana Flavia           F 2219 CUB      4½  40½ 38  35  
 141  198     Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillermo    1859 CRC      4½  40  37½ 34  
 142  126 WIM Miranda Rodriguez Tania         F 2187 CUB      4½  39  37  34  
 143  192 WFM Soler Guerra Jennys Dailin      F 1912 CUB U18  4½  38  35½ 32  
 144  189     Bosch Valls Leannet Mariah      F 1933 CUB U18  4½  36½ 34½ 32  
 145  138 WIM Mateus Martha                   F 2159 COL       4  49½ 46  42  
 146  104     Quesada Chow Ismael Adan          2246 CUB       4  49  45½ 41½ 
 147  147 FM  Zambrano Junior                   2140 ECU U18   4  48½ 46  41½ 
 148  160 WFM Ojeda Lago Ariadna              F 2103 CUB       4  47½ 44  40  
 149  200     Alfonso Ruisanchez Laritza      F 1821 CUB U18   4  46½ 42½ 38½ 
 150  172     Bueno Gauna Cristian Alejandro    2055 CUB       4  46  45  41  
 151  162 WFM Gonzalez Ochoa Yoana            F 2090 CUB       4  45  43  39½ 
 152  153     Hernandez Carmenate Holman        2132 CUB       4  44½ 43½ 40½ 
 153  118     Arguelles Loy Felix Orlando       2217 CUB       4  44½ 42  39  
 154  157 WFM Blanco Garcia Liliam Barbara    F 2105 CUB       4  41½ 40  36½ 
 155  134 IM  Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo        2173 CUB S55   4  41  39½ 36  
 156  186     Perez Ramirez Kenia             F 1984 CUB       4  36½ 35½ 33  
 157  183 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli           F 2002 MEX       4  36½ 34½ 32  
 158  167     Interian Rodriguez Alberto D.     2056 CUB      3½  55  50½ 46  
 159  154 WFM Romero Nunez Wendy              F 2130 CUB      3½  51  47  42½ 
 160  163 WGM Frometa Castillo Zirka          F 2087 CUB      3½  50½ 46  41½ 
 161  125 WGM Hernandez Moya Yuleisy          F 2191 CUB      3½  48½ 45  41½ 
 162  166     Maso Fonseca Rider                2075 CUB      3½  48  45½ 41½ 
 163  164 WFM Palmero Martinez Rachel         F 2080 CUB      3½  48  45  41½ 
 164  127     Gonzalez Rondon Gelacio           2186 CUB S55  3½  47  43½ 39½ 
 165  140     Martinez Piqueras Carlos          2156 ESP      3½  45½ 44  40½ 
 166  150     Rodriguez Balart Alain            2139 CUB      3½  44½ 42½ 40  
 167  168 WFM De La Torre Rodriguez Elizabeth F 2068 CUB      3½  44  42  40  
 168  179 WFM Diaz Del Valle Laura Beatriz    F 2033 CUB U18  3½  44  41½ 38½ 
 169  169     Blanco Milhet Leandro             2061 CUB      3½  44  41½ 38  
 170  131     Aponte Castillo Ernesto           2178 COL      3½  44  40½ 36½ 
 171  159 WFM Cabrera Ladron De Guevara Mayra F 2103 CUB      3½  43  42  38  
 172  182     Perez Lorenzo Enmanuel            2015 CUB U18  3½  40½ 37  33½ 
 173  184 WFM Pages Roman Seidy               F 1997 CUB      3½  39  38  36  
 174  190     Hart Alexander                    1930 SWE      3½  37½ 36  34  
 175  178 WFM Sanchez Cabrera Circe Consuelo  F 2035 CUB      3½  37½ 35  32  
 176  196     Palsson Halldor Peter             1870 CAN S55  3½  35  34  32  
 177  188     Puga Bravo Marcelo                1934 ECU       3  40  37½ 35  
 178  201     Varela Maria De Los Angeles     F 1794 COL U18   3  39  36½ 34  
 179  175     Lopez Rippel Ricardo              2040 CUB       3  35½ 33½ 31½ 
 180  195     Cardoso Jaidy Marcela           F 1871 COL U18   3  34  33  30½ 
 181   39 IM  Alarcon Casellas Rolando          2404 CUB      2½  48  44½ 40½ 
 182  171 FM  Galaviz Valdez Manuel Antonino    2056 MEX      2½  47  43½ 39½ 
 183   93 FM  Lopez Vilier Luis Angel           2284 CUB      2½  46  42½ 38½ 
 184  130     Gomez Arnau Reinerio              2179 CUB      2½  44  40½ 37  
 185  203     Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres      1703 COL U18  2½  42  38½ 35  
 186  177     Sierra Cartaya Ana Barbara      F 2036 CUB U18  2½  40  39  35½ 
 187  180     Venzant Batista Marcia Camila   F 2027 CUB U18  2½  37½ 35½ 33  
 188  202     Garcia Matos Maury                1741 CUB      2½  36½ 34½ 32  
 189  194     Martin Campos Beatriz Josefa    F 1876 CUB      2½  35½ 34½ 33  
 190  193     Nieto Rego Ana                  F 1903 ESP U18   2  42½ 40½ 37  
 191  204     Werren Hugo                       1639 SUI S55  1½  32½ 30½ 28½ 
 192   27 GM  Alvarez Pedraza Aramis            2440 CUB       ½  38  36½ 34½ 
 193   24 IM  Delgado Ramos Hector              2453 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
       47 IM  Ruiz Sanchez Orlen                2384 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
       66 FM  Rodriguez Hernandez Luis Daniel   2346 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
       69 FM  Abreu Jean Carlos Paul            2336 DOM       0  32½ 31½ 30  
       72 FM  Pomares Diaz Manuel Alejandro     2328 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
       77 FM  Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro   2315 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
      100 FM  Gil Alba Hector Luis              2260 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
      114     Bueno Abalo Manuel                2225 ESP       0  32½ 31½ 30  
      141     Fernandez Rodriguez Angel Luis    2151 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
      155 WFM Roca Mendoza Yurien             F 2114 CUB       0  32½ 31½ 30  
      173 WIM Ubaldo Suarez Maria Gisela      F 2048 VEN       0  32½ 31½ 30  
      187 WFM Rodriguez Guerra Melissa        F 1949 CUB U18   0  32½ 31½ 30  
 205  205     Galeev Yurii                         0 CUB       0  30  29  27½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year